PDA

View Full Version : ITF/LTAT Junior Championships,Thailand,G1


tobi
Mar 7th, 2009, 01:59 PM
Entry List - MD

1 BABOS Timea HUN 10/05/93 BAB1199662 9 DA
2 ISSARA Khunpak THA 19/05/91 KHI1153245 47 DA
3 TUMOVA Monika CZE 04/01/91 TUM1177542 59 DA
4 NARATTANA Kanyapat THA 14/09/92 NAR1183255 79 DA
5 JAMES Hannah GBR 18/04/91 JAM1166245 81 DA
6 SAENYAUKHOT Natchanok THA 21/10/91 SAE1177310 86 DA
7 SHROFF Kyra IND 17/10/92 SHR1196184 102 DA
8 WESTBURY Katherine NZL 14/03/93 WES1190029 120 DA
9 EJDESGAARD Malou DEN 13/03/91 EJD1159155 123 DA
10 ZANEVSKA Maryna UKR 24/08/93 ZAN1203670 128 DA
11 YSIDORA Grace Sari INA 11/05/93 YSI1196326 129 DA
12 NIKITINA Ekaterina RUS 22/03/93 NIK1190702 134 DA
13 JUAN Ting-Fei TPE 28/08/92 JUA1181624 135 DA
14 LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha THA 14/08/91 LER1159923 136 DA
15 SEZER Melis TUR 02/06/93 SEZ1211882 141 DA
16 KHUMKUM Luksika THA 21/07/93 KUM1201304 148 DA
17 TERE-APISAH Abigail PNG 13/07/92 TER1179145 166 DA
18 SHRIVASTAVA Ashvarya IND 19/02/92 SRI1196547 174 DA
19 PRENKO Anastasiya TKM 12/03/93 PRE1195667 183 DA
20 GRAGE Mai DEN 18/04/92 GRA1185575 197 DA
21 MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA 02/05/91 MAH1153249 199 DA
22 LOOMANS Jeltje NED 24/07/92 LOO1207359 201 DA
23 PANTUSAST Prang THA 14/11/91 PAN1172414 206 DA
24 ZHAO Di CHN 05/01/93 ZHA1221604 213 DA
25 HONG Seung-Yeon KOR 17/04/92 HON1192896 230 DA
26 ALLERTOVA Denisa CZE 07/03/93 ALL1217386 236 DA
27 GOETTI Celina SIN 02/08/91 GOE1164424 239 DA
28 UPAPONG Kobkanok THA 10/08/92 UPA1196858 247 DA
29 TAN Li-Yun "Stefanie" SIN 16/09/92 TAN1164444 252 DA
30 BALU Sharmada IND 09/08/93 BAL1196181 262 DA
31 BURGER Cindy NED 25/11/92 BUR1187687 266 DA
32 PRESTON Briar NZL 18/09/92 TET1183496 274 DA
33 YANG Zi CHN 12/09/93 YAN1218081 278 DA
34 CHAN Hao-Ching TPE 19/09/93 CHA1200581 343 DA
35 Maindraw SE.1
36 Maindraw SE.2
37 Maindraw Wild Card 1
38 Maindraw Wild Card 2
39 Maindraw Wild Card 3
40 Maindraw Wild Card 4
41 Maindraw Wild Card 5
42 Maindraw Wild Card 6
43 Maindraw Qualifying 1
44 Maindraw Qualifying 2
45 Maindraw Qualifying 3
46 Maindraw Qualifying 4
47 Maindraw Qualifying 5
48 Maindraw Qualifying 6

tobi
Mar 7th, 2009, 01:59 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Hannah Martin-Merchant (GBR) v BYE
Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) d. Warissara Wijaya (THA) 75 61

(2)Duygu Ozturk (TUR) v BYE
(7)Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) d. Hatairat Rattanajongkol (THA) 61 60

(3)Hyojung Yea (KOR) v BYE
Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (10)Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA) 63 64

(4)Benyapa Phumtip (THA) v BYE
(11)Siraprapai Thumrongluck (THA) d. Chanikarn Silakul (THA) 60 61

(5)Dan Ni Wang (CHN) d. Guntisa Boonleang (THA) 61 60
(9)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA) 60 60

(6)Khwanthiti Banthao (THA) d. Vilin Pipatnutda (THA) 76(5) 63
(8)Isabella Dale (THA) d. Khunraj Issara (THA) 46 61 60

Monica_Rules
Mar 7th, 2009, 05:44 PM
Good to see Hannah having a go here.

Babos sticking to weaker grade 1's still :o

kittyking
Mar 8th, 2009, 10:28 AM
Good luck Kathie, time for top 100 baby! :rocker2:

Freakan
Mar 8th, 2009, 01:43 PM
G1 with 2 Top 50 players :yeah:

tobi
Mar 9th, 2009, 10:36 AM
Final round

THA KHUNTAKET, Nahathai d. 1-GBR MARTIN-MERCHANT, Hannah 26 61 2-0 ret.
7-THA TIRAGANOK, Gornganok d. 2-TUR OZTURK, Duygu 63 63
3-KOR YEA, Hyojung d. THA BUAYAM, Kamonwan 64 46 63
11-THA THUMRONGLUCK, Siraprapai d. 4-THA PHUMTIP, Benyapa 61 64
9-GBR STEPHENSON, Francesca d. 5-CHN WANG, Dan Ni 61 64
6-THA BANTHAO, Khwanthiti d. 8-THA DALE, Isabella 62 61

tobi
Mar 9th, 2009, 10:37 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v BYE
Li-Yun "Stefanie" Tan (SIN) v (wc)Pattaporn Salirathavibhega (THA)

Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA)
(14)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v BYE

(10)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v BYE
Mai Grage (DEN) v Anastasia Prenko (TKM)

Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) v (wc)Jitsupang Samrej (THA)
(6)Hannah James (GBR) v BYE

(4)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) v BYE
Jade Frampton (USA) v (Q)Gornganok Tiraganok (THA)

Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) v (wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
(15)Melis Sezer (TUR) v BYE

(11)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) v BYE
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v Harriet Sheahan (AUS)

Di Zhao (CHN) v (wc)Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA)
(8)Kyra Shroff (IND) v BYE

(7)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) v BYE
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) v (wc)Veena Doungkeaw (THA)

(Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v (Q)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA)
(9)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v BYE

(16)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) v BYE
Prang Pantusart (THA) v (Q)Hjoyoung Yea (KOR)

Min Liu (CHN) v (wc)Peangthan Plipheuch (THA)
(3)Monika Tumova (CZE) v BYE

(5)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Cindy Burger (NED) v (LL)Benyapa Phumptip (THA)

Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)Siraprapai Thumrongluck (THA)
(12)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) v BYE

(13)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v BYE
Celina Goetti (SIN) v Sharmada Balu (IND)

Briar Preston (NZL) v (Q)Khwanthiti Banthao (THA)
(2)Khunpak Issara (THA) v BYE

Tipp
Mar 9th, 2009, 01:17 PM
tobi, where did you find the MD and is the boy's draw available yet? I saw some Irish guys on the entry list for this and I'd like to check it out. :)

wawanaza
Mar 9th, 2009, 03:10 PM
http://www.jirobkk.com/Result1/result_JR2009G1nonthaburi-B.htm

tobi
Mar 9th, 2009, 09:27 PM
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) v BYE
Li-Yun "Stefanie" Tan (SIN) v (wc)Pattaporn Salirathavibhega (THA) 60 62

Denisa Allertova (CZE) v Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA) 62 64
(14)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) v BYE

(10)Katherine Westbury (NZL) v BYE
Mai Grage (DEN) v Anastasia Prenko (TKM) 63 61

Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) v (wc)Jitsupang Samrej (THA) 63 62
(6)Hannah James (GBR) v BYE

(4)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) v BYE
(Q)Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) d. Jade Frampton (USA) 63 64

(wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG) 64 62
(15)Melis Sezer (TUR) v BYE

(11)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) v BYE
Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) v Harriet Sheahan (AUS) 36 61 64

Di Zhao (CHN) v (wc)Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA) 61 62
(8)Kyra Shroff (IND) v BYE

(7)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) v BYE
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) v (wc)Veena Doungkeaw (THA) 63 57 61

(Q)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) d. (Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 75 61
(9)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) v BYE

(16)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) v BYE
Prang Pantusart (THA) v (Q)Hjoyoung Yea (KOR) 75 60

Min Liu (CHN) v (wc)Peangthan Plipheuch (THA) 61 26 64
(3)Monika Tumova (CZE) v BYE

(5)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v BYE
Cindy Burger (NED) v (LL)Benyapa Phumptip (THA) 61 62

Zi Yang (CHN) v (Q)Siraprapai Thumrongluck (THA) 61 64
(12)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) v BYE

(13)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v BYE
Celina Goetti (SIN) v Sharmada Balu (IND) 16 60 75

Briar Preston (NZL) v (Q)Khwanthiti Banthao (THA) 64 61
(2)Khunpak Issara (THA) v BYE

Golindz
Mar 10th, 2009, 02:18 AM
Good Luck Grace

Shine On Silver Moon
Mar 10th, 2009, 02:41 AM
Horassssss, Ysidora!!!;)

Shine On Silver Moon
Mar 10th, 2009, 02:42 AM
What happened to Luksika Kumkhum???:confused::(

Shine On Silver Moon
Mar 10th, 2009, 07:43 AM
R 32

(11) Grace Sari Ysidora INA d lefty Hong S Yeon KOR 6-,1 6-0:eek:;)

Hong recently won title at ITF Grade 4...:confused:

Grace d Hong in the final of Grade 4 Oneject Championships in Bandung last July

she will play her friend tomorrow, Chinese Zhao Di - their head to head 1-1

Choke Dee, Grace!:cool:

wawanaza
Mar 10th, 2009, 09:38 AM
go grace...

tobi
Mar 10th, 2009, 12:31 PM
R2

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. Li-Yun "Stefanie" Tan (SIN) 64 61
(14)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. Denisa Allertova (CZE) 62 60

Mai Grage (DEN) d. (10)Katherine Westbury (NZL) 64 46 60
(6)Hannah James (GBR) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) 63 63

(4)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) d. (Q)Gornganok Tiraganok (THA) 60 62
(wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. (15)Melis Sezer (TUR) 61 76(3)

(11)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. Seung-Yeon Hong (KOR) 61 60
Di Zhao (CHN) d. (8)Kyra Shroff (IND) 60 61

(7)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) d. Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND) 63 61
(Q)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) d. (9)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN) 75 75

(16)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) d. Prang Pantusart (THA) 26 64 75
(3)Monika Tumova (CZE) v Min Liu (CHN)

(5)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) v Cindy Burger (NED)
Zi Yang (CHN) d. (12)Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS) 60 64

(13)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. Celina Goetti (SIN) 36 75 61
(2)Khunpak Issara (THA) d. Briar Preston (NZL) 63 63

iPatty
Mar 10th, 2009, 09:43 PM
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai is going to win this tournament.

Thor
Mar 10th, 2009, 10:00 PM
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai is going to win this tournament.

Really, what is that based on? We will see after next round

sebchina
Mar 11th, 2009, 04:48 AM
What happened to Luksika Kumkhum???:confused::(

I don't know how come Luksika is not playing at this tournament. I tough for sure that she was going to be there and I even tough that she had a chance of winning this tournament but when the draw came out I saw that she was not there. Do somebody know how come Luksika Kumkhum is not playing.:fiery:

Shine On Silver Moon
Mar 11th, 2009, 05:16 AM
I don't know how come Luksika is not playing at this tournament. I tough for sure that she was going to be there and I even tough that she had a chance of winning this tournament but when the draw came out I saw that she was not there. Do somebody know how come Luksika Kumkhum is not playing.:fiery:
Maybe Jiro has an answer...:wavey:

Shine On Silver Moon
Mar 11th, 2009, 05:18 AM
R16 (third round)

11-Grace Sari Ysidora def. Zhao Di CHN 6-0, 6-2 for the second time after China Open Grade 2 last September in Beijing when Grace crushed Zhao 6-0, 6-0

Grace leads 2-1 in H2H, lost to Zhao in Balikpapan B1 1-6, 4-6 last October

Playing in her 5th Grade 1 tourneys, finally Grace made breakthrough into QF for the very first time...improving from last year here when she finished R16 (lost to Kichenok)...

Congrats Grace...keep fighting! Nice 60 points you get, good for improving ur ranking next week...:kiss: Horassss Ysidora Tobing!:cool:

hahaha...no coach at the side no problem...:p

Golindz
Mar 11th, 2009, 07:05 AM
Grace :) keep it up

kittyking
Mar 11th, 2009, 07:25 AM
Kathie lost :bigcry:

Hakapeszi
Mar 11th, 2009, 09:40 AM
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai is going to win this tournament.

Babos - Lertpitaksinchai 6-4 6-4

Monica_Rules
Mar 11th, 2009, 12:07 PM
Hannah:)

Keep going

tobi
Mar 11th, 2009, 12:13 PM
R2

Min Liu (CHN) d. (3)Monika Tumova (CZE) 26 63 63
(5)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Cindy Burger (NED) 62 76(4)

tobi
Mar 11th, 2009, 12:15 PM
R3

(1)Timea Babos (HUN) d. (14)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 64 64
(6)Hannah James (GBR) d. Mai Grage (DEN) 75 63

(wc)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA) d. (4)Kanyapat Narattana (THA) 76(3) 76(4)
(11)Grace Sari Ysidora (INA) d. Di Zhao (CHN) 60 62

(7)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA) d. (Q)Nahathai Khuntaket (THA) 61 64
Min Liu (CHN) d. (16)Kobkanok Upapong (THA) 26 76(4) 64

(5)Maryna Zanevska (UKR) d. Zi Yang (CHN) 76(5) 63
(2)Khunpak Issara (THA) d. (13)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) 76(3) 61

iPatty
Mar 11th, 2009, 12:16 PM
Nicha can push Bogdan to 76 in the third and give a former Top30 WTA player fits but then lose to the weakest player in the Top10? :scratch:

Thor
Mar 11th, 2009, 11:46 PM
Nicha can push Bogdan to 76 in the third and give a former Top30 WTA player fits but then lose to the weakest player in the Top10? :scratch:

That is tennis and what we love about it :cool: It does not always make sence, it's not statistics!!!! Babos is still a great player...

wawanaza
Mar 12th, 2009, 07:28 AM
QF

1-HUN BABOS, Timea d. 6-GBR JAMES, Hannah 63 61
11-INA YSIDORA, Grace Sari d. WC-THA SANKAEW, Napatsakorn 61 75 :)

7-THA SAENYAUKHOT, Natchanok d. CHN LIU, Min 64 63
5-UKR ZANEVSKA, Maryna d. 2-THA ISSARA, Khunpak 64 06 61

Golindz
Mar 12th, 2009, 07:35 AM
Grace :bounce:
GL againts Babos :scared:

polly
Mar 12th, 2009, 09:34 AM
any results on the boys quarter finals?

Hakapeszi
Mar 12th, 2009, 09:57 AM
any results on the boys quarter finals?

http://www.jirobkk.com/Result1/result_JR2009G1nonthaburi-B.htm

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 12th, 2009, 04:12 PM
Hannah :( :sad: but good run

Thor
Mar 13th, 2009, 08:15 AM
SF
1-HUN BABOS, Timea d. 11-INA YSIDORA, Grace Sari 63 64
5-UKR ZANEVSKA, Maryna d. 7-THA SAENYAUKHOT, Natchanok 62 76(4)

Final
1-HUN BABOS, Timea vs 5-UKR ZANEVSKA, Maryna

WonderfulLee
Mar 13th, 2009, 09:49 AM
Grace:sad:

polly
Mar 13th, 2009, 10:09 AM
I wonder did john morrissey win

Cath2004
Mar 13th, 2009, 10:45 AM
I wonder did john morrissey win Yes, 6-3 6-0 :)

polly
Mar 14th, 2009, 10:38 AM
Any results??

Tennis-Chick
Mar 14th, 2009, 10:51 AM
No results yet Polly.

Cath2004
Mar 14th, 2009, 01:12 PM
Any results??

http://www.6senstennisacademie.com/academie/en/news.php
Maryna won! Congratulations :)

tobi
Mar 16th, 2009, 11:45 AM
Final

Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) (6) defeated Timea BABOS (HUN) (1) 7-6(2) 6-2

Iceland
Mar 16th, 2009, 11:58 AM
:rolls:
She can't even win this weak Grade 1. Bravo Maryna!