PDA

View Full Version : Uruguay Bowl,G2


tobi
Mar 1st, 2009, 01:03 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Cepede Verónica Paraguay 21-01-1992 15 1 DIR Y
2 Ormaechea Paula Argentina 28-09-1992 49 21 DIR Y
3 Cornish Stephanie Reino Unido 11-11-1991 92 DIR Y
4 Bulgakova Vaszilisza Hungría 25-02-1996 110 4 DIR N
5 Costa Melgar Cecilia Chile 26-12-1992 113 2 DIR Y
6 Bouchard Eugenie Canadá 25-02-1994 127 DIR Y
7 Casares Marie Elise Ecuador 12-09-1993 144 6 DIR Y
8 Costa Feital Maisa Brasil 24-03-1991 150 2 DIR Y
9 Pérez Adriana Venezuela 20-11-1992 178 DIR Y
10 Eskenazi Agustina Sol Argentina 01-07-1993 191 34 DIR Y
11 Enrique Isaura Paraguay 26-03-1992 210 5 DIR Y
12 Gamiz Andrea Venezuela 31-10-1992 219 DIR Y
13 Mutaguchi Emi Japón 30-09-1993 249 DIR Y
14 Robbiani Isabella Paraguay 30-03-1992 251 13 DIR Y
15 Razzeto Claudia Perú 18-04-1991 291 DIR N
16 Casanova Michaela Suiza 24-11-1992 293 DIR Y
17 Omae Akiko Japón 29-01-1993 314 DIR Y
18 Pella Catalina Argentina 31-01-1993 321 56 DIR N
19 Salnikova Daria Francia 30-03-1994 371 DIR Y
20 Vidal Daniela Venezuela 21-10-1992 418 23 DIR Y
21 Seguel Carvajal Daniela Chile 15-11-1992 433 DIR Y
22 Rika Nagayama Ribeiro Flavia Brasil 27-04-1992 434 10 DIR Y
23 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
24 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
25 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
26 - - - - - - - - Q S/I
27 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
28 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
29 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
30 - - - - - - - - WC S/I
31 - - - - - - - - SE S/I
32 - - - - - - - - SE S/I

tobi
Mar 1st, 2009, 01:04 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (1) BYE
Alejandra AREAS (ARG) BYE

Melina FERRERO (ARG) BYE
Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) (5) BYE

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) BYE
Sandra MUNOZ (PAR) BYE

Gimena PUPPO (URU) BYE
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (6) BYE

Laura Pigossi Herrmann De ANDRADE (BRA) (3) BYE
Nikaelli MACIEL (BRA) BYE

Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) BYE
Sofia LUINI (ARG) (7) BYE

Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) BYE
Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) defeated Nicole BUDNIK (CHI) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2

Isabela MIRO (BRA) BYE
Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) (8) BYE

2nd Round

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (1) defeated Alejandra AREAS (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Melina FERRERO (ARG) defeated Giovanna PALUMBO (BRA) (5) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Sandra MUNOZ (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (6) defeated Gimena PUPPO (URU) 6-0 6-1

Laura Pigossi Herrmann De ANDRADE (BRA) (3) defeated Nikaelli MACIEL (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Sofia LUINI (ARG) (7) defeated Camila Vital DE CASTRO (BRA) 6-0 6-2

Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) defeated Maria Daniela FRASCINI (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Isabela MIRO (BRA) defeated Barbara MONTIEL (ARG) (8) 6-0 6-1

Some1
Mar 1st, 2009, 01:46 PM
Hope Génie will go far. It would be nice if she gets in the final and play against Veronica =D

Vincey!
Mar 1st, 2009, 04:35 PM
Good Luck to Géniw, hopefully she'll do well, even though it's on clay :unsure:...I'm not sure how she's playing on it anymore lol, but she seemed to have trained really hard lately, she has grown up alot, hopefully it will pay off ;)...It already did anyway, losing two good matches this year, against the #1 and the Aussie open champs so ;)

Hayato
Mar 1st, 2009, 10:50 PM
GO VERO AND ISA X2 :yeah:

Juarito
Mar 2nd, 2009, 01:46 AM
That´s Singles Qualifying draw!

Drake1980
Mar 2nd, 2009, 02:53 AM
Bouchard!:hearts: Win this Title!

Anik
Mar 2nd, 2009, 06:32 PM
Bouchard won 62 61

Vincey!
Mar 2nd, 2009, 06:51 PM
Good start for Génie :D

tobi
Mar 2nd, 2009, 07:36 PM
Final Round

Belen LUDUENA (CHI) (1) d. Melina FERRERO (ARG) 64 67(4) 60
Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) (2) d. Mikele IRAZUSTA (ARG) (6) 64 61
Sofia LUINI (ARG) (7) d. Laura Pigossi Herrmann De ANDRADE (BRA) (3) 67(4) 62 62
Carla FORTE (BRA) (4) d. Isabela MIRO (BRA) 63 62

tobi
Mar 2nd, 2009, 07:36 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) v Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG)
Akiko Omae (JPN) v (Q)G.Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)

Michela Casanova (SUI) v Daniela Seguel (CHI)
(6)Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) v Daniela Vidal (VEN)

(3)Stephanie Cornish (GBR) v (wc)Camila Acuna (PAR)
F.Rika Nagayama Ribeiro (BRA) v (Q)Belen Luduena (CHI)

Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA) v (Q)Sofia Luini (ARG)
(7)Marie Elise Casares (ECU) v Andrea Gamiz (VEN)

(8)Maisa Feital (BRA) v Isabella Enrique Aguilar (PAR)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v (wc)Alejandra Barragan (ECU)

Yuliana Lizarazo (COL) v (wc)Antonella Galeano (PAR)
(4)Cecilia Costa (CHI) v Catalina Pella (ARG)

(5)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) v (wc)Milagros Abal (URU)
Daria Salnikova (RUS) v (Q)Carla Forte (BRA)

Isabella Robbiani (PAR) v Adriana Perez (VEN)
(2)Paula Ormaechea (ARG) v (LL)L.Andrade (BRA)

Juarito
Mar 2nd, 2009, 07:40 PM
Good luck Sol, Pau, Cata and Sofia :hug:

Some1
Mar 2nd, 2009, 07:45 PM
Good win Génie :bounce:

Nice start !

Monica_Rules
Mar 2nd, 2009, 08:35 PM
Come on Steph more points this week

Drake1980
Mar 3rd, 2009, 03:33 AM
Bouchard! ;)

Aguante Gaudio!!
Mar 3rd, 2009, 09:52 PM
(1)Verónica Cepede (PAR) d. Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG) 7-6(4)/7-5

:sad::sad::sad:

Juarito
Mar 3rd, 2009, 11:15 PM
Nice job Sol anyway :yeah:
Bad luck in the draw, she would´ve been seeded if the draw had been made with this week rankings.

Hayato
Mar 4th, 2009, 01:35 AM
Well done Vero!!!

Mucha Suerte Paraguayas!!! y Yuliana ;)

tobi
Mar 4th, 2009, 10:36 PM
1st Round

Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) defeated Agustina Sol ESKENAZI (ARG) 7-6(4) 7-5
Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Gabriella BARBOSA-COSTA SILVA (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Michela CASANOVA (SUI) defeated Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(2)
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (6) defeated Daniela VIDAL (VEN) 6-2 6-1

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (3) defeated Camila ACUNA (PAR) 6-3 6-2
Belen LUDUENA (CHI) defeated Flavia RIKA NAGAYAMA RIBEIRO (BRA) 6-2 6-2

Sofia LUINI (ARG) defeated Clothilde DE BERNARDI (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-1
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Marie Elise CASARES (ECU) (7) 6-0 6-1

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Maisa FEITAL (BRA) (8) 6-0 6-3
Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) defeated Alejandra BARRAGAN (ECU) 6-0 6-1

Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Antonella GALEANO (PAR) 6-2 6-0
Cecilia COSTA (CHI) (4) defeated Catalina PELLA (ARG) 6-4 6-2

Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5) defeated Milagros ABAL (URU) 6-0 6-3
Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) defeated Adriana PEREZ (VEN) 7-5 7-6(3)
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Laura Pigossi Herrmann De ANDRADE
(BRA) 6-2 6-0

Juarito
Mar 5th, 2009, 01:30 AM
Paula :yeah:
Sofia :eek:
Cata :sad:

Natash.
Mar 5th, 2009, 02:41 AM
Eugenie :worship: :D

Monica_Rules
Mar 5th, 2009, 12:37 PM
Steph:)

tobi
Mar 6th, 2009, 12:28 PM
2nd Round

Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR) (1) 6-1 6-1
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (6) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) 6-2 6-4

Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (3) defeated Belen LUDUENA (CHI) 6-0 6-1
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Sofia LUINI (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) defeated Emi MUTAGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Cecilia COSTA (CHI) (4) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1

Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (5) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Isabella ROBBIANI (PAR) 6-3 6-1

Some1
Mar 6th, 2009, 01:13 PM
Nice win Genie !

Only 3 seeds left in the draw.

Hayato
Mar 6th, 2009, 02:17 PM
Veronica :tape: :o What a bad day, I guess!
Isa :sad:

But Isaura and Yuliana :yeah: :D

Vincey!
Mar 6th, 2009, 03:28 PM
Génie :D Good WIn!! :D

Monica_Rules
Mar 6th, 2009, 03:51 PM
Keep going Steph

Juarito
Mar 6th, 2009, 04:44 PM
Paula :worship:
Veronica :eek: :confused: :fiery:

Wozzy4life
Mar 7th, 2009, 06:43 AM
Eugénie just made my day ^^
Hope she reaches SF.

Juarito
Mar 7th, 2009, 07:23 PM
QF and SF were played yesterday. Don´t know the scores.
The only one I know is the Final:

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0 :banana: :worship: :hatoff:

aceman
Mar 7th, 2009, 07:27 PM
In quarters, Omae def. Bouchard 6-7 6-3 6-3:sad:

Juarito
Mar 7th, 2009, 07:44 PM
Then
QF: Ormaechea def. Salnikova 6-1 6-4
SF: Ormaechea def. Lizarazo 6-4 6-1

Vincey!
Mar 7th, 2009, 07:57 PM
Génie :sad: Well nice start on clay, keep improving :D

FERLKE
Mar 8th, 2009, 04:55 AM
congrats Paulita! :kiss::worship:

tobi
Mar 8th, 2009, 01:56 PM
Quarterfinal

Akiko OMAE (JPN) defeated Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) (6) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Stephanie CORNISH (GBR) (3) 6-2 6-2
Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) defeated Isaura ENRIQUE AGUILAR (PAR) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-1
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Daria SALNIKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Yuliana LIZARAZO (COL) 6-4 6-1

Final

Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) (2) defeated Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0

Eugenia
Mar 8th, 2009, 04:52 PM
Congratulations Paula!!! :bigclap: