PDA

View Full Version : Latvian Open,G4


tobi
Feb 28th, 2009, 04:20 PM
Entry List - MD

1 Zhurba Maryna UKR 08/10/1993 Y 285 4 DA
2 Stepu Anastasia MDA 09/09/1992 Y 300 1 DA
3 Piskun Oleksandra UKR 05/03/1992 N 340 DA
4 Mironova Daria RUS 09/04/1993 Y 354 DA
5 Bukajeva Diana LAT 16/09/1991 Y 393 DA
6 Lileikita Lina LAT 17/04/1992 N 463 DA
7 Pavlyuk Khrystyna UKR 04/11/1992 Y 480 24 DA
8 Veinberga Greta LAT 07/04/92 N 497 DA
9 Cichon Marcelina POL 23/10/1992 Y 506 DA
10 Gunaysu Ekin TUR 20/02/1992 Y 536 DA
11 Golman Aida RUS 24/01/1994 Y 562 DA
12 Kremen Ilona BLR 18/01/1994 N 572 DA
13 Camplone Alessia ITA 22/09/1992 Y 587 580 DA
14 Mihailova Arina LAT 19/07/1992 Y 636 DA
15 Henderson Joanna GBR 25/02/1994 Y 638 215 DA
16 Borthwick Daneika GBR 14/05/1993 Y 691 38 DA
17 Saar Kadi Liis EST 09/05/1992 Y 706 DA
18 Zarina Zane LAT 25/05/1992 Y 747 DA
19 Sasnovich Aliaksandra BLR 22/03/1994 Y 785 DA
20 Vovk Anastasija RUS 29/11/1993 Y 795 DA
21 Bertola Elena ITA 07/09/1993 Y 884 DA
22 Movchan Polina UKR 10/12/1993 Y 981 DA
23 SE
24 SE
25 Kulibaba Julija LAT 06/07/1994 N 1111 WC
26 Zidere Anna-Marija LAT 10/05/1994 Y 1299 34 WC
27 Sizintseva Victoria RUS 18/02/1994 ? NR WC
28 Luste Jana LAT 16/08/1991 N 1517 WC
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

tobi
Feb 28th, 2009, 04:21 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Irina Glimakova (RUS) v BYE
(5)Sabine Goge (LAT) v (wc)Marta Lewandowska (POL)

(2)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) v BYE
(8)Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) v Anija Snepste (LAT)

(3)Elina Mihailova (LAT) v BYE
(6)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) v Aleksandra Nionova (LAT)

(4)Julija Korolova (LAT) v BYE
(7)Dana Ihsanova (EST) v (wc)Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT)

tobi
Mar 1st, 2009, 09:45 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - R1

(1)Irina Glimakova (RUS) v BYE
(5)Sabine Goge (LAT) d. (wc)Marta Lewandowska (POL) 60 60

(2)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) v BYE
(8)Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) d. Anija Snepste (LAT) 60 62

(3)Elina Mihailova (LAT) v BYE
(6)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) d. Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 60 62

(4)Julija Korolova (LAT) v BYE
(wc)Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT) d. (7)Dana Ihsanova (EST) 64 63

tobi
Mar 2nd, 2009, 06:25 PM
Final Round

(1)Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. (5)Sabine Goge (LAT) 76(2) 62
(8)Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) d. (2)Johanna Hyoty (FIN) 60 64
(6)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) d. (3)Elina Mihailova (LAT) 64 63
(wc)Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT) d. (4)Julija Korolova (LAT) 63 75

tobi
Mar 2nd, 2009, 06:26 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Anastasia Stepu (MDA) v (wc)Anna Marija Zidere (LAT)
Aleksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v (Q)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)

Adrija Runca (LAT) v (Q)Irina Glimakova (RUS)
(7)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v Alessia Camplone (ITA)

(3)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Kira Golenko (LAT)
Kadi Liis Saar (EST) v Daneika Borthwick (GBR)

Anastasia Vovk (RUS) v (wc)Julija Kulibaba (LAT)
(6)Marcelina Cichon (POL) v Zane Zarina (LAT)

(5)Khrystina Pavlyuk (UKR) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT)
Aida Golman (RUS) v Arina Mihailova (LAT)

(LL)Elina Mihailova (LAT) v (wc)Viktoria Sizintseva (RUS)
(4)Diana Bukajeva (LAT) v (Q)Ksenya Bardabush (UKR)

(8)Lina Lileikite (LAT) v Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)
(Q)Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT) v (LL)Johanna Hyoty (FIN)

Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) v A.Shcherbakova (BLR)
(2)Daria Mironova (RUS) v Polina Movchan (UKR)

tobi
Mar 3rd, 2009, 09:25 PM
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Anastasia Stepu (MDA) v (wc)Anna Marija Zidere (LAT) 60 60
Aleksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v (Q)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR) 64 67(4) 63

(Q)Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. Adrija Runca (LAT) 61 63
Alessia Camplone (ITA) d. (7)Greta Veinberga (LAT) 36 64 63

(3)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) v Kira Golenko (LAT) 61 62
Daneika Borthwick (GBR) d. Kadi Liis Saar (EST) 60 61

(wc)Julija Kulibaba (LAT) d. Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 63 61
(6)Marcelina Cichon (POL) v Zane Zarina (LAT) 61 76(6)

(5)Khrystina Pavlyuk (UKR) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT) 60 61
Arina Mihailova (LAT) d. Aida Golman (RUS) 76(8) 64

(LL)Elina Mihailova (LAT) v (wc)Viktoria Sizintseva (RUS) 64 64
(Q)Ksenya Bardabush (UKR) d. (4)Diana Bukajeva (LAT) 76(8) 16 63

(8)Lina Lileikite (LAT) v Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)
(Q)Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT) v (LL)Johanna Hyoty (FIN)

Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA) v A.Shcherbakova (BLR)
(2)Daria Mironova (RUS) v Polina Movchan (UKR)

tobi
Mar 5th, 2009, 10:20 PM
2nd Round

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (1) d. Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) 63 61
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) d. Alessia CAMPLONE (ITA) 62 64

Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (3) d. Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) 63 75
Marcelina CICHON (POL) (6) d. Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 60 60

Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) d. Khrystyna PAVLYUK (UKR) (5) 63 75
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) d. Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) 63 61

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) (8) Vs Johanna HYOTY (FIN) 61 57 64
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (2) d. Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) 63 63

tobi
Mar 6th, 2009, 07:36 PM
Quarterfinal

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (1) d. Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) 76(5) 63
Marcelina CICHON (POL) (6) d. Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (3) 62 36 75
Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) d. Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) 64 61
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (2) d. Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) (8) 67(4) 62 62

tobi
Mar 7th, 2009, 09:34 PM
SF

Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (1) d. Marcelina CICHON (POL) (6) 64 75
Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (2) d. Ksenya BARDABUSH (UKR) 62 75

tobi
Mar 8th, 2009, 10:25 PM
Final

Daria MIRONOVA (RUS) (2) d. Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (1) 62 61

Sharapova's_Boy
Mar 9th, 2009, 03:03 AM
Dasha :yeah: