PDA

View Full Version : Solarwood Luxembourg Indoor Junior Open,G2


tobi
Feb 27th, 2009, 06:42 PM
http://i20.photobucket.com/albums/b221/tobi1986/solarwood.jpg


Entry List - MD

1 Kerkhove Lesley NED 04/11/91 18 DA
2 Susanyi Zsofia HUN 16/02/92 22 DA
3 Kirillova Ksenia RUS 20/06/93 27 DA
4 Hogenkamp Richel NED 16/04/92 38 DA
5 Diyas Zarina KAZ 18/10/93 40 DA
6 Trevisan Martina ITA 03/11/93 82 DA
7 Vinogradova Polina RUS 27/11/93 89 DA
8 Rodionova Polina RUS 11/02/92 90 DA
9 Kolar Nastja SLO 15/07/94 103 DA
10 Mukhametova Anastasiya RUS 26/05/92 130 DA
11 van der Meet Angelique NED 20/02/91 138 DA
12 Kushkhova Aminat RUS 29/07/93 143 DA
13 Machalkova Dana CZE 07/06/92 151 DA
14 Melander Hilda SWE 01/12/91 154 DA
15 Dinu Cristina ROU 18/01/93 163 DA
16 Jurova Petra SVK 09/09/92 164 DA
17 van de Velde Bernice NED 24/10/91 167 DA
18 Boev Michaela BEL 04/07/91 170 DA
19 Prosperi Valerie LUX 17/01/93 Main WC
20 Tremuth Sara LUX 08/02/94 Main WC
21 Bonaventure Ysaline BEL 29/08/94 364 Main WC
22 Khromacheva Irina RUS 12/05/95 712 Main WC
23 Honcova Michaela SVK 22/12/92 171 MD
24 Jerman Ursa SLO 06/01/92 172 MD
25 Koprivova Klara CZE 12/03/92 176 MD
26 Nowak Mara GER 06/05/92 195 MD
27 SE
28 SE
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q

Andiyan
Feb 28th, 2009, 07:26 PM
Our 91 girls should stop playing juniors. :rolleyes:

tobi
Mar 1st, 2009, 12:08 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v BYE
Lena Specht (GER) v Vicky Reding (LUX)

Lorena Gheorge (ROU) v BYE
(7)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) v BYE

(2)Antonela Susak (CRO) v BYE
Julia Stamatova (BUL) v BYE

Solene Ficheux (FRA) v Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)
(8)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v BYE

(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Alina Jane (BRA) v Steffi Distelmans (BEL)

Caroline Wegner (GER) v Tina Tonizzo (LUX)
(5)Sabine Van Der Sar (NED) v BYE

(4)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE
Larisa Sporea (ROU) v Corinna Schneider (GER)

Hannah Hume (GBR) v Apolline Hochard (FRA)
(6)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE

SM
Mar 1st, 2009, 12:19 PM
good luck
Apolline Hochard

Andiyan
Mar 1st, 2009, 01:45 PM
Torro-Flor :bolt:

Sabine upset her! :devil:

tobi
Mar 1st, 2009, 09:47 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw - R1

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v BYE
Lena Specht (GER) v Vicky Reding (LUX) 62 61

Lorena Gheorge (ROU) v BYE
(7)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) v BYE

(2)Antonela Susak (CRO) v BYE
Julia Stamatova (BUL) v BYE

Solene Ficheux (FRA) v Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU) 62 63
(8)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) v BYE

(3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) v BYE
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. Alina Jane (BRA) 61 61

Caroline Wegner (GER) v Tina Tonizzo (LUX) 60 61
(5)Sabine Van Der Sar (NED) v BYE

(4)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) v BYE
Larisa Sporea (ROU) v Corinna Schneider (GER) 60 60

Apolline Hochard (FRA) d. Hannah Hume (GBR) 45 Ret.
(6)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) v BYE

tobi
Mar 2nd, 2009, 08:34 PM
R2

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Lena Specht (GER) 60 61
Lorena Gheorge (ROU) d. (7)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 76(4) 63

(2)Antonela Susak (CRO) d. Julia Stamatova (BUL) 64 61
Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. (8)Julia Wachaczyk (GER) 60 26 64

Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. (3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 75 75
(5)Sabine Van Der Sar (NED) d. Caroline Wegner (GER) 64 76(2)

(4)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. Larisa Sporea (ROU) 61 62
(6)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Apolline Hochard (FRA) 76(5) 62

Final Round

(1)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Lorena Gheorge (ROU) 75 64
Solene Ficheux (FRA) d. (2)Antonela Susak (CRO) 63 46 62
(5)Sabine Van Der Sar (NED) d. Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 62 64
(4)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) d. (6)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 64 64

Andiyan
Mar 2nd, 2009, 09:13 PM
Steffi Distelmans (BEL) d. (3)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 75 75 :spit:

Sabine :rocker2:

tobi
Mar 3rd, 2009, 10:36 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v Doroteja Eric (SRB)
Michaela Boev (BEL) v (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)

Dana Machalkova (CZE) v (LL)Antonela Susak (CRO)
(7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) v (wc)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER)

(3)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Bernice Van De Velde (NED) v (LL)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)

Mara Nowak (GER) v Michaela Honcova (SVK)
(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v (wc)Sara Tremuth (LUX)

(6)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v (Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA)
(Q)Sabine Van De Sar (NED) v (LL)Lorena Gheorge (ROU)

(Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v (wc)Valerie Prosperi (LUX)
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v (LL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL)

(8)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v Elisha Gabb (GBR)
Anastasiya Mukhametova (RUS) v (wc)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)

Ursa Jerman (SLO) v LL
(2)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Petra Jurova (SVK)

Andiyan
Mar 3rd, 2009, 01:02 PM
What a draw. :drool: Too bad it's juniors :lol:

tobi
Mar 4th, 2009, 09:51 AM
Singles Main Draw - R1

(1)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) v Doroteja Eric (SRB) 62 36 62
Michaela Boev (BEL) v (Q)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS) 76(5) 63

Dana Machalkova (CZE) v (LL)Antonela Susak (CRO) 61 62
(SE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. (7)Nastja Kolar (SLO) 62 36 63

(3)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v Cristina Dinu (ROU) 63 36 75
Bernice Van De Velde (NED) v (LL)Alina Jane (BRA) 61 60

Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Mara Nowak (GER) 61 62
(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) v (wc)Sara Tremuth (LUX) 60 60

(6)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) v (Q)Solene Ficheux (FRA)
(Q)Sabine Van De Sar (NED) v (LL)Lorena Gheorge (ROU) 62 62

(Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) v (wc)Valerie Prosperi (LUX) 61 60
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) v (LL)Steffi Distelmans (BEL) 64 64

(8)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) v Elisha Gabb (GBR) 62 75
Anastasiya Mukhametova (RUS) v (wc)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 76(4) 63

Ursa Jerman (SLO) v (wc)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 36 76(4) 64
(2)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Petra Jurova (SVK) 46 63 64

Withdrawls

Trevisan
Rodionova
Melander
Kimmelmann
Lukacs

Andiyan
Mar 4th, 2009, 02:41 PM
Netherlands - rest 5-0 :drool:

But still easy opponents. :tape:. Lesley in 3 :tape:.

Nice match from Cristina Dinu :baby: as well.

Hakapeszi
Mar 4th, 2009, 03:18 PM
Ursa Jerman (SLO) v (wc)Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 36 76(4) 64
(2)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Petra Jurova (SVK) 46 63 64


(2)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v Ursa Jerman (SLO) 26 64 63

tobi
Mar 4th, 2009, 09:31 PM
R2

(1)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Michaela Boev (BEL) 62 62
(SE)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) d. Dana Machalkova (CZE) 63 36 63

Bernice Van De Velde (NED) d. (3)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 16 64 63
(5)Zarina Diyas (KAZ) d. Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 60

(6)Polina Vinogradova (RUS) d. (Q)Sabine Van De Sar (NED) 26 61 63
(4)Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 57 63 63

(8)Angelique Van Der Meet (NED) d. Anastasiya Mukhametova (RUS) 76(4) 67(7) 64
(2)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) d. Ursa Jerman (SLO) 26 64 63

tobi
Mar 4th, 2009, 09:35 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Hogenkamp/Kerkhove (NED) v BYE
Ficheux/Gabb (FRA/GBR) d. Eric/Shinikova (SRB/BUL) 62 63

(4)Van Der Meet/Van Der Velde (NED) d. Boev/Nowak (BEL/GER) 61 67(5) 12-10
Pipiya/Torro-Flor (RUS/ESP) v Dinu/Gheorghe (ROU) w/o

Khromacheva/Vinogradova (RUS) d. Prosperi/Tremuth (LUX) 60 60
(3)Diyas/Machalkova (KAZ/CZE) d. Honcova/Jurova (SVK) 62 64

Jerman/Kolar (SLO) d. Distelmans/Van Der Sar (BEL/NED) 16 75 10-7
(2)Mukhametova/Susanyi (RUS/HUN) v BYE

iPatty
Mar 4th, 2009, 10:11 PM
I was encouraged by Dinu's score against Kirillova but now it seems that it wasn't too hard to make it close against her given who she just lost to.

Khromacheva vs. Kerkhove will be very interesting, hope to see Irina come through.

I'm predicting Diyas to win this tournament though IMO it should be a G1.

Andiyan
Mar 5th, 2009, 12:42 AM
Lesley :yeah: That's more like it!!

Bernice :bowdown: Future star :drool: Keep it up!

Sabine :hug: Good effort.

Richel :yeah: Now a tough one.. !

Angie :drool: Epic!! Now take out Zsofia!

~~

Dutch tennis looks so bright sometimes.. too bad some of them always quit before they breakthrough and turn to senior tour. :sad:

@tobi.. You write Dutch names only first name and surname in capitals.. So: Bernice van de Velde and Angelique van der Meet :lol: ;)

Monica_Rules
Mar 5th, 2009, 11:39 AM
Elisha :sad:

Cath2004
Mar 5th, 2009, 06:28 PM
I was encouraged by Dinu's score against Kirillova but now it seems that it wasn't too hard to make it close against her given who she just lost to.

Khromacheva vs. Kerkhove will be very interesting, hope to see Irina come through.

I'm predicting Diyas to win this tournament though IMO it should be a G1.

Irina won, after great battle, 7-6 6-7 7-5 :)

oleada
Mar 5th, 2009, 06:47 PM
Wow, Irina.
She's a tough cookie. Hope she makes the final. :) I like her game.

jj74
Mar 5th, 2009, 08:15 PM
Irina is doing really well in juniors

*hingis_forever*
Mar 5th, 2009, 08:22 PM
Irina is doing really well in juniors
Maybe she's 1995's answer to Laura Robson. They're both lefties.

tobi
Mar 5th, 2009, 10:16 PM
Quarterfinal

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) d. Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) (1) 76(7) 67(4) 75
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) (5) d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE (NED) 61 62
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) (4) d. Polina VINOGRADOVA (RUS) (6) 60 63
Angelique VAN DER MEET (NED) (8) d. Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (2) 64 26 61

tobi
Mar 5th, 2009, 10:17 PM
QF

(1)Hogenkamp/Kerkhove (NED) d. Ficheux/Gabb (FRA/GBR) 64 63
(4)Van Der Meet/Van Der Velde (NED) d. Pipiya/Torro-Flor (RUS/ESP) 61 61
(3)Diyas/Machalkova (KAZ/CZE) d. Khromacheva/Vinogradova (RUS) 63 Ret.
Jerman/Kolar (SLO) d. (2)Mukhametova/Susanyi (RUS/HUN) 61 63

Thor
Mar 5th, 2009, 10:31 PM
Fantastic result by Irina. For her age this is amazing
:worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship:

Andiyan
Mar 5th, 2009, 10:33 PM
Richel and Angie :bowdown:
Very good from both!

Bernice :awww::hug: But Zarina is another level..
Lesley :hug: :(

iPatty
Mar 5th, 2009, 11:32 PM
Irina and Zarina :worship:

I expect Diyas to steamroll her tomorrow like she has all her opponents this week but still what a great two weeks for Khromacheva.

oleada
Mar 7th, 2009, 06:11 PM
SF
Diyas def. Khromacheva 62 62
Hogenkamp def. Van der Meet 64 64

F
Diyas def. Hogenkamp 64 64

http://www.coretennis.net/majic/pageServer/0v0100000e/en/tid/12256/index.html

*hingis_forever*
Mar 7th, 2009, 06:15 PM
Expected win for Diyas but a great week for Khromacheva.

iPatty
Mar 7th, 2009, 09:11 PM
Zarina :worship: Too good for this level.

tobi
Mar 7th, 2009, 09:32 PM
Congrats Zarina :yeah:

No surprises here.

tobi
Mar 8th, 2009, 12:57 PM
Semifinal

HOGENKAMP (NED) / KERKHOVE (NED) (1) d. VAN DE VELDE (NED) / VAN DER MEET (NED) (4) 6-4 6-4
DIYAS (KAZ) / MACHALKOVA (CZE) (3) d. JERMAN (SLO) / KOLAR (SLO) 6-3 6-0

Final

HOGENKAMP (NED) / KERKHOVE (NED) (1) d. DIYAS (KAZ) / MACHALKOVA (CZE) (3) 3-6 6-1 [10-6]

Ballbasher
Mar 8th, 2009, 02:02 PM
How did Khromacheva get in, she wasn't in the first Main Draw tobi posted, but she suddenly appeared in the second one with SE :shrug:

Andiyan
Mar 8th, 2009, 04:39 PM
Revenge in doubles final for Richel :D ;)
Also great week for Angie and Lesley in dubs. :bounce:

Bernice needed a bit more draw luck.:p

Meelis
Mar 8th, 2009, 06:18 PM
Zarina :yeah:

tobi
Mar 8th, 2009, 07:05 PM
How did Khromacheva get in, she wasn't in the first Main Draw tobi posted, but she suddenly appeared in the second one with SE :shrug:
There were an error at the draw at first draw with Anna-Lena Friedsam placing at two different spots,it was obviously a mistake and they corrected it later and put SE Khromacheva.

I actually put LL instead of typing Friedsam for the 2nd time.

Ballbasher
Mar 8th, 2009, 09:30 PM
Ah ok thanks for the clarification :D