PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Biberach & Clearwater - Quarterfinals | Please Vote!


Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 11:47 PM
PYW ITF Biberach & Clearwater

http://www.martinloth.de/img/biberach.jpg
http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2034/1812115837_a94bcc4d79.jpg

Welcome to Biberach, Germany and Clearwater, Florida in the USA! In the week of one WTA event in Acapulco, we have a great list for these $50K which can help some players to rise their ranking. Top Players like Malek, Sprem, Dentoni, Görges, Flipkens and Vögele join Biberach and will fight for the title. In Clearwater the bottem half of the draw is stronger than the top with Date-Krumm, Wickmayer, Bovina and Groth will fight for one spot in the final. Who will win the first titles of these $50K upgrade tournaments? only your votes can determine that. Vote for the first rounds as the tournament kicks off!!

Ranking Points Biberach & Clearwater:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 32
QF - 18
R16 - 10
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Biberach & Clearwater:
New events in 2009. [25K last years]

PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=371446) (after Midland and Cali)

Biberach:

001. Tatjana Malek GER
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA
005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL
009. Julia Görges GER
014. Katie O'Brien GBR
015. Stefanie Vögele SUI
018. Angelique Kerber GER
025. Karolina Sprem CRO

Clearwater:

011. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
012. Elena Bovina RUS
024. Yanina Wickmayer BEL
032. Julie Coin FRA
035. Jarmila Groth SVK
038. Aiko Nakamura JPN
039. Lauren Albanese USA
041. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

The Favourites:

Biberach:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

First Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg

Second Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

http://i34.tinypic.com/15pfod3.jpg

Third Quarter: Julia Görges GER [4]

http://i36.tinypic.com/qq4y69.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30548.jpg

First Quarter: Julie Coin FRA [4]

OUT OF COMPETITION:

Second Quarter: Olga Puchkova RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg

Third Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312536.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] vs Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] vs Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 11:49 PM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

CrossCourt~Rally
Feb 27th, 2009, 12:43 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Kristina Barrois
Karolina Sprem
Julia Görges
Kirsten Flipkens

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin
Lucie Hradecka
Kimiko Date-Krumm
Maria-Elena Camerin

iPatty
Feb 27th, 2009, 01:25 AM
Biberach:

Kristina Barrois GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

hellas719
Feb 27th, 2009, 01:32 AM
Biberach:
Malek
Sprem
Georges
Flipkens

Clearwater:
Coin
Hradecka
Date-Krumm
Wickmayer

tucker1989
Feb 27th, 2009, 02:12 AM
Biberach

Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

WhatTheDeuce
Feb 27th, 2009, 02:28 AM
Barrois
Sprem
Gorges
Vogele

Coin
Hradecka
Date
Camerin

M.P
Feb 27th, 2009, 03:58 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

~Eclipsed~
Feb 27th, 2009, 04:16 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

*Jean*
Feb 27th, 2009, 04:29 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

zveeen
Feb 27th, 2009, 04:42 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Kirill_M
Feb 27th, 2009, 04:43 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

TatiNovic
Feb 27th, 2009, 05:15 AM
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Hele.
Feb 27th, 2009, 05:51 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Hele.
Feb 27th, 2009, 05:57 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 6-4 1-2
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] vs Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 6-1 5-1 MP!
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 1-4
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 7-5 1-0

Clearwater | Quarterfinals - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-1 5-1 MP!
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-0 4-3
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] vs Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 6-2 3-2
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-2 3-2

^bibi^
Feb 27th, 2009, 07:58 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Sexysova
Feb 27th, 2009, 08:05 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Göerges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Sexysova
Feb 27th, 2009, 08:07 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals | LIVE

Kristina Barrois GER vs Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 6-4 2-3
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 1-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 7-5 2-1

Clearwater | Quarterfinals | LIVE

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-1 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-0 6-3
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] vs Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 6-2 5-2 MP!
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-2 3-4

Bart
Feb 27th, 2009, 08:07 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Elleke
Feb 27th, 2009, 08:15 AM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:

Kristina Barrois GER
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:

Evgeniya Rodina RUS

Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

prima donna
Feb 27th, 2009, 09:59 AM
Kristina Barrois GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Dorien.
Feb 27th, 2009, 11:41 AM
Malek
Flipkens

Wickmayer

Effy
Feb 27th, 2009, 12:12 PM
Biberach | Quarterfinals:
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Clearwater | Quarterfinals:
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

King Of Tennis
Feb 27th, 2009, 12:28 PM
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Yarden
Feb 27th, 2009, 01:15 PM
Malek
Vögele

Groth
Camerin

#kArLoS#
Feb 27th, 2009, 01:48 PM
Malek
Flipkens

Wickmayer

James
Feb 27th, 2009, 02:03 PM
Barrois

Camerin

stefi62
Feb 27th, 2009, 02:08 PM
Barrois
MEC

Hurley
Feb 27th, 2009, 02:42 PM
Kristina Barrois GER

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Elisse
Feb 27th, 2009, 02:44 PM
Barrois
Camerin

Drake1980
Feb 27th, 2009, 02:55 PM
Barrois
Wickmayer

Sexysova
Feb 27th, 2009, 03:02 PM
Biberach | Quarterfinals | LIVE

Kristina Barrois GER vs Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 6-4 4-6 5-3 MP!
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 1-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 7-5 6-4

Clearwater | Quarterfinals | LIVE

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-1 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-0 6-3
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-2 3-6 6-2

Highlandman
Feb 27th, 2009, 03:15 PM
Barrois

Sexysova
Feb 27th, 2009, 03:37 PM
Biberach | Quarterfinals | LIVE

Kristina Barrois GER beat Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Anastasija Sevastova LAT lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 1-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 7-5 6-4

Clearwater | Quarterfinals | LIVE

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-1 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-0 6-3
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 6-2 6-2
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 6-2 3-6 6-2