PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Biberach & Clearwater - Second Round | Please Vote!


Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 03:09 PM
PYW ITF Biberach & Clearwater

http://www.martinloth.de/img/biberach.jpg
http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2034/1812115837_a94bcc4d79.jpg

Welcome to Biberach, Germany and Clearwater, Florida in the USA! In the week of one WTA event in Acapulco, we have a great list for these $50K which can help some players to rise their ranking. Top Players like Malek, Sprem, Dentoni, Görges, Flipkens and Vögele join Biberach and will fight for the title. In Clearwater the bottem half of the draw is stronger than the top with Date-Krumm, Wickmayer, Bovina and Groth will fight for one spot in the final. Who will win the first titles of these $50K upgrade tournaments? only your votes can determine that. Vote for the first rounds as the tournament kicks off!!

Ranking Points Biberach & Clearwater:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 32
QF - 18
R16 - 10
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Biberach & Clearwater:
New events in 2009. [25K last years]

PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=371446) (after Midland and Cali)

Biberach:

001. Tatjana Malek GER
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA
005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL
009. Julia Görges GER
014. Katie O'Brien GBR
015. Stefanie Vögele SUI
018. Angelique Kerber GER
025. Karolina Sprem CRO

Clearwater:

011. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
012. Elena Bovina RUS
024. Yanina Wickmayer BEL
032. Julie Coin FRA
035. Jarmila Groth SVK
038. Aiko Nakamura JPN
039. Lauren Albanese USA
041. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

The Favourites:

Biberach:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

First Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg

Second Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

http://i34.tinypic.com/15pfod3.jpg

Third Quarter: Julia Görges GER [4]

http://i36.tinypic.com/qq4y69.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30548.jpg

First Quarter: Julie Coin FRA [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310717.jpg

Second Quarter: Olga Puchkova RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg

Third Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312536.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Biberach | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] vs Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] vs Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 03:11 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Tereza Hladikova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Julia Görges GER [4]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR

Dexter
Feb 26th, 2009, 03:34 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Tereza Hladikova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Julia Görges GER [4]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Yarden
Feb 26th, 2009, 03:39 PM
Kristina Barrois GER
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

------------

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

*Jean*
Feb 26th, 2009, 03:49 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Olga Puchkova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Andreas
Feb 26th, 2009, 03:57 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Tereza Hladikova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Georgie Stoop GBR

Drake1980
Feb 26th, 2009, 04:17 PM
Julie Coin FRA [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Drake1980
Feb 26th, 2009, 04:18 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Hele.
Feb 26th, 2009, 04:40 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Tereza Hladikova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Emiel Goelen
Feb 26th, 2009, 04:44 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]

Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

tennismaster8820
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:01 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

stefi62
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:02 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Hele.
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:03 PM
Biberach | Second Round - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Tereza Hladikova CZE | 3-6 1-0
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] vs Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 3-0
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] vs Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 6-3 0-1
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 1-0

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 0-6 3-1
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 0-3
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-3 1-0
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 2-6 1-1

Clearwater | Second Round - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] | 5-5
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Stéphanie Foretz FRA | 6-4 0-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 0-0
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 5-5

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 4-6 0-0
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 1-6 1-2
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-1 3-0
Georgie Stoop GBR vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 2-6 0-2

JujulCactus
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:08 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR

^bibi^
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:14 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

rucolo
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:26 PM
Biberach:
Barrois
Malek
K-Lina Sprem
Petkovic
Sevastova
Görges
Vögele
Flipkens

Effy
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:34 PM
Biberach

Kristina Barrois GER
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Clearwater

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Olga Puchkova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Georgie Stoop GBR

daniela86
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:47 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK v
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
irsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Olga Puchkova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Hele.
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:48 PM
Biberach | Second Round - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Tereza Hladikova CZE | 3-6 5-1 SP!
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] vs Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 3-5 MP!
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] vs Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 6-3 3-3
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 5-1 MP!

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 0-6 4-5 MP!
Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 1-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 2-6 3-4

Clearwater | Second Round - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] | 7-6 0-1
Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Stéphanie Foretz FRA | 6-4 4-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 1-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-7 0-1

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 4-6 4-0
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 1-6 3-4
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-1 5-2 MP!
Georgie Stoop GBR vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 2-6 2-4

Jerraj
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:52 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Šprem CRO
Karin Knapp ITA

Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Drimal
Feb 26th, 2009, 05:53 PM
Biberach | Second Round

Kristina Barrois GER
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Anastasija Sevastova LAT

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

hellas719
Feb 26th, 2009, 06:06 PM
Biberach:
Barrois
Sprem
Clearwater:
Coin
Hradecka
Dzehalevich
Groth

ma re
Feb 26th, 2009, 06:10 PM
Barrois
Malek
Sprem
Knapp
Frankova
Voegele
Flipkens


Bychkova
Foretz
Hradecka
Dzehalevich
Date
Cravero
Camerin
Wickmayer

Uranus
Feb 26th, 2009, 06:18 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Tereza Hladikova CZE
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Alexandra Panova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

King Of Tennis
Feb 26th, 2009, 06:42 PM
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

Clearwater | Second Round - LIVE:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Georgie Stoop GBR

Hele.
Feb 26th, 2009, 07:04 PM
Biberach | Second Round - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Tereza Hladikova CZE | 3-6 6-1 3-2
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] beat Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-2

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 0-6 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 1-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 2-6 3-6

Clearwater | Second Round - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] | 7-6 2-5 SP!
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Stéphanie Foretz FRA | 6-4 6-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 5-5
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-7 3-4

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 4-6 6-0 2-1
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 1-6 4-6
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 2-6 2-6

#kArLoS#
Feb 26th, 2009, 07:17 PM
Biberach:
-Kristina BARROIS GER
Clearwater:
-(4)Julie COIN FRA
-Olga PUCHHOVA RUS
-Ekaterina DZEHALEVICH BLR
-Kimiko DATE-KRUMM JPN

Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 07:20 PM
I don't like the font you use Helena. :bigcry:

Joe.
Feb 26th, 2009, 07:22 PM
Biberach | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | Second Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
__________________

Hele.
Feb 26th, 2009, 07:57 PM
I don't like the font you use Helena. :bigcry:

:awww: why? waht's wrong with it? :shrug: but ok. i will use other then :crying2:

tucker1989
Feb 26th, 2009, 07:59 PM
Hladikova

Bychkova
Hradecka
El Tabakh
Nakamura

Europe rocks
Feb 26th, 2009, 08:06 PM
Kristina Barrois GER

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]

iGOAT
Feb 26th, 2009, 09:06 PM
Barrios
Bychkova
Puchkova
El Tabakh
Date Krumm

~Eclipsed~
Feb 26th, 2009, 09:10 PM
Biberach | Second Round - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER



Clearwater | Second Round - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4]

Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]

zveeen
Feb 26th, 2009, 09:24 PM
Kristina Barrois GER
Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]

Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 09:37 PM
Biberach | Second Round - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 3-6 6-1 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] beat Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-2

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 0-6 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 1-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 2-6 3-6

Clearwater | Second Round - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] | 7-6 3-6 3-2
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Stéphanie Foretz FRA | 6-4 6-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 5-7 2-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-7 7-6 0-1

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 4-6 6-0 3-6
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 1-6 4-6
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 2-6 2-6

Meelis
Feb 26th, 2009, 09:43 PM
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

Marcelo.
Feb 26th, 2009, 09:46 PM
Julie Coin
Olga Puchkova
Ekaterina Dzehalevich

Vincey!
Feb 26th, 2009, 09:59 PM
Coin
Puchkova
ElTabakh

TatiNovic
Feb 26th, 2009, 10:26 PM
Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

CooCooCachoo
Feb 26th, 2009, 10:51 PM
Coin
Hradecka
Dzehalevich

CrossCourt~Rally
Feb 26th, 2009, 11:10 PM
Julie Coin
Lucie Hradecka
Heidi El Tabakh

Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 11:18 PM
Biberach | Second Round - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 3-6 6-1 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] beat Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-2

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 0-6 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 1-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 2-6 3-6

Clearwater | Second Round - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] | 7-6 3-6 6-3
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Stéphanie Foretz FRA | 6-4 6-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 5-7 6-5 MP!
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-7 7-6 3-4

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 4-6 6-0 3-6
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 1-6 4-6
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 2-6 2-6

Ellery
Feb 26th, 2009, 11:21 PM
Hradecka
Dzehalevich

patch.
Feb 26th, 2009, 11:22 PM
Dzehalevich

Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 11:25 PM
Biberach | Second Round - COMPLETE:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 3-6 6-1 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 1-6 3-6
Karolina Sprem CRO [8] beat Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-3 6-2

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 0-6 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 1-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 2-6 3-6

Clearwater | Second Round - COMPLETE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] | 7-6 3-6 6-3
Evgeniya Rodina RUS beat Stéphanie Foretz FRA | 6-4 6-0
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 5-7 7-5
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] lost to Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-7 7-6 3-6

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] | 4-6 6-0 3-6
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 1-6 4-6
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Georgie Stoop GBR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 2-6 2-6