PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Biberach & Clearwater - First Round | Vote Again Please!


Yarden
Feb 25th, 2009, 02:32 PM
PYW ITF Biberach & Clearwater

http://www.martinloth.de/img/biberach.jpg
http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2034/1812115837_a94bcc4d79.jpg

Welcome to Biberach, Germany and Clearwater, Florida in the USA! In the week of one WTA event in Acapulco, we have a great list for these $50K which can help some players to rise their ranking. Top Players like Malek, Sprem, Dentoni, Görges, Flipkens and Vögele join Biberach and will fight for the title. In Clearwater the bottem half of the draw is stronger than the top with Date-Krumm, Wickmayer, Bovina and Groth will fight for one spot in the final. Who will win the first titles of these $50K upgrade tournaments? only your votes can determine that. Vote for the first rounds as the tournament kicks off!!

Ranking Points Biberach & Clearwater:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 32
QF - 18
R16 - 10
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Biberach & Clearwater:
New events in 2009. [25K last years]

PYW Ranking of the Seeds: (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=371446) (after Midland and Cali)

Biberach:

001. Tatjana Malek GER
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA
005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL
009. Julia Görges GER
014. Katie O'Brien GBR
015. Stefanie Vögele SUI
018. Angelique Kerber GER
025. Karolina Sprem CRO

Clearwater:

011. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
012. Elena Bovina RUS
024. Yanina Wickmayer BEL
032. Julie Coin FRA
035. Jarmila Groth SVK
038. Aiko Nakamura JPN
039. Lauren Albanese USA
041. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

The Favourites:

Biberach:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

First Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg

Second Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO [8]

http://i34.tinypic.com/15pfod3.jpg

Third Quarter: Julia Görges GER [4]

http://i36.tinypic.com/qq4y69.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30548.jpg

First Quarter: Julie Coin FRA [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310717.jpg

Second Quarter: Olga Puchkova RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg

Third Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312536.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Yvonne Meusburger AUT vs Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Angelique Kerber GER [7] vs Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Selima Sfar TUN vs Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA vs Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK vs Irina Buryachok UKR [LL]
Renata Voracova CZE vs Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Sanda Mamic CRO
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q] vs Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] vs Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Julia Schruff GER vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4] vs Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] vs Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Evgenia Rodina RUS vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA vs Jessica Moore AUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Meng Yuan CHN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] vs Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kimberly Couts USA [Q] vs Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Elena Bovina RUS [2] vs Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Beatrice Capra USA [WC]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Georgie Stoop GBR
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

shrOOf
Feb 25th, 2009, 02:46 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR [LL]
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q]
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Jessica Moore AUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kimberly Couts USA [Q]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Beatrice Capra USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

^bibi^
Feb 25th, 2009, 02:47 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Sanda Mamic CRO
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Jessica Moore AUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kimberly Couts USA [Q]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Vincey!
Feb 25th, 2009, 02:52 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

*Jean*
Feb 25th, 2009, 02:52 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR [Q]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Selima Sfar TUN
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Irina Buryachok UKR [LL]
Julia Görges GER [4]

Sanda Mamic CRO
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Olga Puchkova RUS
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Sexysova
Feb 25th, 2009, 03:00 PM
Biberach | First Round

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Selima Sfar TUN
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR [LL]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Jessica Moore AUS

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kimberly Couts USA [Q]

Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Beatrice Capra USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Andiyan
Feb 25th, 2009, 03:18 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Yarden
Feb 25th, 2009, 03:20 PM
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC][/I]
Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Julia Schruff GER

--------------

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Olga Puchkova RUS
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Meelis
Feb 25th, 2009, 03:24 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Renata Voracova CZE

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q]
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Meng Yuan CHN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Kimberly Couts USA [Q]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Beatrice Capra USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

zveeen
Feb 25th, 2009, 03:41 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]
Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Jessica Moore AUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Meng Yuan CHN
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Sam.
Feb 25th, 2009, 03:46 PM
Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Irina Buryachok UKR [LL]
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Olga Puchkova RUS
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Joe.
Feb 25th, 2009, 04:04 PM
Kristina Barrois GER
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Selima Sfar TUN
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q]
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Meng Yuan CHN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

~Eclipsed~
Feb 25th, 2009, 04:06 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Sanda Mamic CRO
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Kimberly Couts USA [Q]

Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Beatrice Capra USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

James
Feb 25th, 2009, 04:09 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Renata Voracova CZE

Sanda Mamic CRO
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Hele.
Feb 25th, 2009, 04:09 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Selima Sfar TUN
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Sanda Mamic CRO
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4] ]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Andreas
Feb 25th, 2009, 04:31 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Irina Buryachok UKR [LL]
Julia Görges GER [4]

Sanda Mamic CRO
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS :hearts:
Stéphanie Foretz

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Beatrice Capra USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Dorien.
Feb 25th, 2009, 04:34 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Gronert GER [WC]
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Jessica Moore AUS

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Meng Yuan CHN
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Melanie South GBR
Lauren Embree USA [WC]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

King Of Tennis
Feb 25th, 2009, 04:35 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Kristina Kucova SVK
Renata Voracova CZE

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC]
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Jessica Moore AUS

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Meng Yuan CHN
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Beatrice Capra USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Dexter
Feb 25th, 2009, 05:02 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Elena Bogdan ROU [JE]

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Sanda Mamić CRO
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Ana Jovanović SRB [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH
Olga Puchkova RUS
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3]

Agata.
Feb 25th, 2009, 05:11 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Angelique Kerber GER [7]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Irina Buryachok UKR [LL]
Julia Görges GER [4]

Sanda Mamic CRO
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]


Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Stéphanie Foretz FRA

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Olga Puchkova RUS
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Melanie South GBR
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yuliana Fedak UKR

JujulCactus
Feb 25th, 2009, 05:38 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Tatjana Malek GER [1]

Karolina Sprem CRO [8]
Sarah Gronert GER [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Karin Knapp ITA

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Kristina Kucova SVK
Julia Görges GER [4]

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Julia Schruff GER

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Meng Yuan CHN
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Jarmila Groth SVK [5]

Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Andiyan
Feb 25th, 2009, 06:30 PM
Biberach | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-5 5-3 MP!
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 7-6 6-1
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-2 6-2
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 0-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER [7] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [8] | 4-6 4-6
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Carmen Klaschka GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Karin Knapp ITA vs Elena Bogdan ROU [JE] | 6-3 6-5 MP!

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] | 6-7 2-5 MP!
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-7 4-3
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Irina Buryachok UKR [LL] | 6-3 6-2
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 2-6

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Sanda Mamic CRO | 6-2 6-6 MP!/SP!
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q] lost to Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-7 1-6
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] vs Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] | 6-7 6-0 1-0
Julia Schruff GER vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 6-7 4-3

Clearwater | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] vs Lauren Albanese USA [7] | 6-4 5-5
Evgenia Rodina RUS vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-3 6-5 MP!
Stéphanie Foretz FRA vs Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 6-6 SP!/MP!

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-2 3-6 1-2
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q] | 7-5 3-5 SP!
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC] | 4-6 6-2 2-0

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Melanie South GBR | 5-7 5-3 SP!
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Lauren Embree USA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 0-6 7-5 1-1
Kimberly Couts USA [Q] lost to Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 4-6 1-6

Elena Bovina RUS [2] lost to Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 3-6 4-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Beatrice Capra USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR | 2-6 3-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 3-6 1-6

Effy
Feb 25th, 2009, 06:44 PM
Biberach
Kristina Barrois
Karin Knapp ITA
Nikola Frankova CZE [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3]

Clearwater
Lauren Albanese USA [7]
Evgenia Rodina RUS
Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG

daniela86
Feb 25th, 2009, 07:10 PM
Elena Bogdan ROU
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] !
Tanja Ostertag GER [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] |

Clearwater | First Round:

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]
Jessica Moore AUS
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Melanie South GBR
Jorgelina Cravero ARG |

__________________

tucker1989
Feb 25th, 2009, 08:06 PM
Sevastova
Oprandi
Schruff

Albanese
Foretz
Hradecka
Ferguson
Lepchenko
Nakamura
Yonemura

Hele.
Feb 25th, 2009, 09:35 PM
Biberach | First Round - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-5 6-3
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 7-6 6-1
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-2 6-2
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 0-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER [7] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [8] | 4-6 4-6
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Carmen Klaschka GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Karin Knapp ITA beat Elena Bogdan ROU [JE] | 6-3 7-5

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS lost to Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] | 6-7 2-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-7 6-3 0-1
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Irina Buryachok UKR [LL] | 6-3 6-2
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 2-6

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Sanda Mamic CRO | 6-2 7-6
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q] lost to Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-7 1-6
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] vs Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] | 6-7 6-0 3-1
Julia Schruff GER vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 6-7 5-5

Clearwater | First Round - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] vs Lauren Albanese USA [7] | 6-4 6-7 0-0
Evgenia Rodina RUS beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Stéphanie Foretz FRA vs Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 7-6 1-1

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-2 3-6 1-5 MP!
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q] | 7-5 4-6 0-1
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC] | 4-6 6-2 4-1

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Melanie South GBR | 5-7 6-3 1-1
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Lauren Embree USA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 0-6 7-5 2-3
Kimberly Couts USA [Q] lost to Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 4-6 1-6

Elena Bovina RUS [2] lost to Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 3-6 4-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Beatrice Capra USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR | 2-6 3-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 3-6 1-6

CooCooCachoo
Feb 25th, 2009, 09:40 PM
Dentoni
Oprandi
Flipkens

_

Albanese
Foretz
Hradecka
El Tabakh
Dzehalevich
Nakamura
Cravero

HenryMag.
Feb 25th, 2009, 10:20 PM
Biberach

Corinna Dentoni

Romina Oprandi
Kirsten Flipkens


Clearwater

Ekaterina Bychkova
Stéphanie Foretz

Heidi El Tabakh
Varvara Lepchenko

Aiko Nakamura
Jorgelina Cravero

Brett.
Feb 25th, 2009, 10:27 PM
Biberach

Corinna Dentoni

Romina Oprandi
Kirsten Flipkens


Clearwater

Ekaterina Bychkova
Stéphanie Foretz

Sophie Ferguson
Varvara Lepchenko

Aiko Nakamura
Jorgelina Cravero

hellas719
Feb 25th, 2009, 11:02 PM
Dentoni
Ostertag
Flipkens

Albanese
Moore
El Tabakh
Dzehalevich
South
Cravero

iGOAT
Feb 25th, 2009, 11:26 PM
Dentoni
Foretz
Ferguson
Lepchenko
South
Cravero

Ellery
Feb 25th, 2009, 11:29 PM
Sevastova
Oprandi
Bychkova
Foretz
El Tabakh
Nakamura
Cravero

Drake1980
Feb 25th, 2009, 11:48 PM
Bychkova
Foretz
El Tabakh
Dzelavich
Nakamura
Yonemura

Drake1980
Feb 25th, 2009, 11:49 PM
Sevastova

Alicia Rocks
Feb 26th, 2009, 06:04 AM
Clearwater
Jess Moore
Soph Ferguson
Aiko Nakamura

Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 01:35 PM
Biberach | First Round - LIVE:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-5 6-3
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 7-6 6-1
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-2 6-2
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 0-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER [7] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [8] | 4-6 4-6
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Carmen Klaschka GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Karin Knapp ITA beat Elena Bogdan ROU [JE] | 6-3 7-5

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS lost to Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] | 6-7 2-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-7 6-3 4-3
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Irina Buryachok UKR [LL] | 6-3 6-2
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 2-6

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Sanda Mamic CRO | 6-2 7-6
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q] lost to Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-7 1-6
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] beat Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] | 6-7 6-0 6-1
Julia Schruff GER lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 6-7 5-7

Clearwater | First Round - LIVE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] vs Lauren Albanese USA [7] | 6-4 6-7 4-2
Evgenia Rodina RUS beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Stéphanie Foretz FRA beat Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 7-6 6-2

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-2 3-6 1-6
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q] | 7-5 4-6 5-2
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] beat Melanie South GBR | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Lauren Embree USA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 0-6 7-5 2-6
Kimberly Couts USA [Q] lost to Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 4-6 1-6

Elena Bovina RUS [2] lost to Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 3-6 4-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Beatrice Capra USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR | 2-6 3-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 3-6 1-6

SVK
Feb 26th, 2009, 01:39 PM
Sevastova


Albanese
El Tabakh

Yarden
Feb 26th, 2009, 02:47 PM
Sevastova

Albanese

Ballbasher
Feb 26th, 2009, 02:50 PM
Sevastova
Bychkova

Hele.
Feb 26th, 2009, 02:51 PM
Dentoni
Bychkova

Andiyan
Feb 26th, 2009, 02:56 PM
Biberach | First Round - COMPLETE:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE | 7-5 6-3
Tereza Hladikova CZE beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 7-6 6-1
Katie O'Brien GBR [5] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-2 6-2
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Tatjana Malek GER [1] | 0-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER [7] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO [8] | 4-6 4-6
Selima Sfar TUN lost to Sarah Gronert GER [WC] | 2-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] beat Carmen Klaschka GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Karin Knapp ITA beat Elena Bogdan ROU [JE] | 6-3 7-5

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS lost to Nikola Frankova CZE [Q] | 6-7 2-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT | 6-7 6-3 4-6
Kristina Kucova SVK beat Irina Buryachok UKR [LL] | 6-3 6-2
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 1-6 2-6

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Sanda Mamic CRO | 6-2 7-6
Yulia Fedossova FRA [Q] lost to Anna Korzeniak POL [Q] | 6-7 1-6
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] beat Tanja Ostertag GER [WC] | 6-7 6-0 6-1
Julia Schruff GER lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [3] | 6-7 5-7

Clearwater | First Round - COMPLETE:

Julie Coin FRA [4] beat Danielle Rose Collins USA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [8] beat Lauren Albanese USA [7] | 6-4 6-7 6-4
Evgenia Rodina RUS beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] | 6-3 7-5
Stéphanie Foretz FRA beat Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 7-6 6-2

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-2 3-6 1-6
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Meng Yuan CHN | 6-0 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] beat Sophie Ferguson AUS [Q] | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [WC] | 4-6 6-2 6-3

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] beat Melanie South GBR | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [1] beat Lauren Embree USA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Jorgelina Cravero ARG | 0-6 7-5 2-6
Kimberly Couts USA [Q] lost to Jarmila Groth SVK [5] | 4-6 1-6

Elena Bovina RUS [2] lost to Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 3-6 4-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Beatrice Capra USA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR | 2-6 3-6
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Yanina Wickmayer BEL [3] | 3-6 1-6

Jose.
Feb 26th, 2009, 02:56 PM
Dentoni
Bychkova