PDA

View Full Version : PYW Hobart - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


Dexter
Jan 9th, 2009, 02:58 AM
PYW Hobart

http://www.lisa-sprachreisen.de/sprachreisen/bilder/sprachen2005/hobart01.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/hobart.jpg

Welcome to Hobart, Australia! We are into the second week of the season already, with the first Grand Slam appearing on the horizon in one more week. Time for the players to warm up for the first major event of the year on the hardcourts down under. Last year's champion Vera Zvonareva won't defend her title, so it gives a chance for a new name to come through. Or will it be PYW-gladiator and 2007 victor Flavia Pennetta? Vote now as the Moorilla Hobart International gets underway with the qualifying competition!

PYW Rankings - Updated with new scoring system (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=313650)

Ranking Points:

W - 280
F - 200
SF - 130
QF - 70
R16 - 30
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 16*
Q3 - 10
Q2 - 6
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.
Previous Finals:

2006: Michaella Krajicek NED beat Iveta Benesova CZE | 6-2 6-2
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Sania Mirza IND| 6-1 6-4
2008: Vera Zvonareva RUS [2] beat Jelena Dokić AUS [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-2


The Favourites:


http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190666.jpg

First Quarter: Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg

Second Quarter: Marta Domachowska POL [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg

Third Quarter: Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311766.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROUFirst Qualifying Round:

Francesca Schiavone ITA [1] vs Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Jelena Pandzić CRO vs Urszula Radwańska POL
Patricia Mayr AUT vs Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2] vs Mariana Duque Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP vs Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI vs Rossana de los Rios PAR
Alexa Glatch USA vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3] vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Betina Jozami ARG vs Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC] vs Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Dexter
Jan 9th, 2009, 02:59 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC]

Droolv
Jan 9th, 2009, 03:16 AM
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC]

Hayato
Jan 9th, 2009, 03:17 AM
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Betina Jozami ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

iGOAT
Jan 9th, 2009, 03:20 AM
Golds
Radwanska
Mayr
Chan
Domachowska
Rus
Vogele
Glatch
Kudryavtseva
Wishink
Camerin
Vesnina
Wickmayer
Tatishvili
Woerle
Mirkovic

d_s
Jan 9th, 2009, 03:32 AM
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC]

zveeen
Jan 9th, 2009, 04:19 AM
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC]

tucker1989
Jan 9th, 2009, 04:26 AM
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Betina Jozami ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

*Jean*
Jan 9th, 2009, 05:17 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Meelis
Jan 9th, 2009, 05:39 AM
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

RND
Jan 9th, 2009, 06:04 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

ViennaCalling
Jan 9th, 2009, 06:20 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Alexa Glatch USA

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC]

lucho_coria
Jan 9th, 2009, 07:12 AM
Schiavone
Pandzic
Mayr
Chan

Duque Marino
Rus
De Los Rios
Strycova

Kudryavtseva
Jozami
Camerin
Vesnina

Poutchek
Czink
Olaru
Mirkovic

James
Jan 9th, 2009, 07:19 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Betina Jozami ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Shvedbarilescu
Jan 9th, 2009, 07:27 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

stefi62
Jan 9th, 2009, 07:43 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]
Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Betina Jozami ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

prima donna
Jan 9th, 2009, 07:52 AM
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

JujulCactus
Jan 9th, 2009, 08:02 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Petkorazzi
Jan 9th, 2009, 08:24 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Bart
Jan 9th, 2009, 08:24 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Melinda Czink HUN
Kathrin Woerle GER
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Hele.
Jan 9th, 2009, 08:59 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Betina Jozami ARG
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

dawid
Jan 9th, 2009, 09:29 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Rossana de los Rios PAR
Alexa Glatch USA

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Andreas
Jan 9th, 2009, 09:38 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC]

gumoll
Jan 9th, 2009, 09:41 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

theklein
Jan 9th, 2009, 09:44 AM
Golds
Pandzic
Mayr
Dzehalevich

Domachowska
Rus
Voegele
Strycova

Lapuschenkova
Wishink
Hradecka
Dentoni

Poutchek
Czink
Olaru
Mirkovic

TatiNovic
Jan 9th, 2009, 09:45 AM
Shannon Golds AUS [WC]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

olivero
Jan 9th, 2009, 10:01 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Patricia Mayr AUT
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Alexa Glatch USA

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Anna Wishink AUS [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC]

Dorien.
Jan 9th, 2009, 10:55 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

#kArLoS#
Jan 9th, 2009, 11:37 AM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]:rocker2:
Melinda Czink HUN
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Elwin.
Jan 9th, 2009, 11:40 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Jelena Pandzić CRO
Patricia Mayr AUT
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Marta Domachowska POL [2]
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS [8]

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

CooCooCachoo
Jan 9th, 2009, 11:41 AM
Schiavone
Pandzic
Dubois
Dzehalevich

Duque Marino
Dominguez Lino
De Los Rios
Zahlavova Strycova

Kudryavtseva
Jozami
Camerin
Dentoni

Poutchek :lol:
Tatishvili
Wörle
Gallovits

King Of Tennis
Jan 9th, 2009, 12:20 PM
Francesca Schiavone ITA [1]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Stephanie Dubois CAN
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Arantxa Rus NED
Stephanie Voegele SUI
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6]

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4]
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Kathrin Woerle GER
Edina Gallovits ROU [7]

Hele.
Jan 9th, 2009, 12:28 PM
First Qualifying Round | LIVE:

Francesca Schiavone ITA [1] beat Shannon Golds AUS [WC] | 1-6 6-1 6-1
Jelena Pandzić CRO beat Urszula Radwańska POL | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Patricia Mayr AUT beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] | 1-6 2-6

Marta Domachowska POL [2] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-2 7-5
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 1-6 1-6
Stephanie Voegele SUI beat Rossana de los Rios PAR | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] | 2-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3] beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-4 7-5
Betina Jozami ARG lost to Anna Wishink AUS [WC] | 2-6 6-1 2-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 2-6 0-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Elena Vesnina RUS [8] | 0-6 6-7

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3 6-2
Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Melinda Czink HUN | 6-7 7-6 4-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-1 6-1
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROU [7] | 7-5 0-6 3-6

Andiyan
Jan 9th, 2009, 12:57 PM
Tatishvili

Caipirinha Guy
Jan 9th, 2009, 02:50 PM
tatishvili

Dexter
Jan 9th, 2009, 02:56 PM
First Qualifying Round | [COMPLETE]:

Francesca Schiavone ITA [1] beat Shannon Golds AUS [WC] | 1-6 6-1 6-1
Jelena Pandzić CRO beat Urszula Radwańska POL | 2-6 6-4 7-5
Patricia Mayr AUT beat Stephanie Dubois CAN | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE [5] | 1-6 2-6

Marta Domachowska POL [2] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-2 7-5
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP lost to Arantxa Rus NED | 1-6 1-6
Stephanie Voegele SUI beat Rossana de los Rios PAR | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [6] | 2-6 1-6

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [3] beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-4 7-5
Betina Jozami ARG lost to Anna Wishink AUS [WC] | 2-6 6-1 2-6
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 2-6 0-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA lost to Elena Vesnina RUS [8] | 0-6 6-7

Yanina Wickmayer BEL [4] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3 6-2
Anna Tatishvili GEO beat Melinda Czink HUN | 6-7 7-6 6-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-1 6-1
Marija Mirkovic AUS [WC] lost to Edina Gallovits ROU [7] | 7-5 0-6 3-6