PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Delhi - Second Round | Vote NOW!


Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 11:45 AM
PYW ITF Delhi
http://www.wahid.fr/wp-content/uploads/2008/04/humayun-tomb-new-delhi-india.JPG
Welcome to Delhi, India! This is the last stop on the PYW ITF Circuit this season, and although the tour's top stars are competing at the ITF Year End Championships, there are still plenty of quality players here hoping to end the year on a high note. Ruutel and Zec-Peskiric lead the field that also includes Webley-Smith and Zahlavova. Klaffner may pose a serious threat, and Uberoi is always game for an upset. The winner this week is up to you, so please vote in the last event this season on the PYW ITF Tour!


Ranking Points Delhi:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:

Delhi:
New Event in 2008

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Dubai)

044. Margit Ruutel EST [1]
110. Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
113. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
197. Florence Haring FRA [4]
254. Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]
254. Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
269. Shikha Uberoi IND [8]
285. Emily Webley-Smith GBR
327. Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
339. Romana Tabakova SVK
390. Anna Gerasimou GRE
404. Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
404. Bojana Jovanovski SRB
423. Ankita Bhambri IND
463. Shaozhuo Liu CHN
NR. Nudnida Luangnam THA

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
The Favourites:

<!-- start left hand content -->http://www.lta.org.uk/Global/Images%20-%20News%20%28square%20corners%29/People%20-%20Known/Webley-Smith,%20Emily/2007-WebleySmith_Emily-JJ-medium.jpg
First Quarter: Emily Webley-Smith GBR

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Melanie Klaffner AUT

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/260158.jpg
Third Quarter: Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

http://euro.postimees.ee/foto/9/7/12247947130156a5c72_1.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Second Round | LIVE

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Florence Haring FRA [4]
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] vs Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] vs Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] vs Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 11:46 AM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

slavicpower
Dec 24th, 2008, 12:06 PM
Zec Peskiric
Vasylyeva
Hisamatsu
Jovanovski

Uberoi
Zahlavova
Beygelzimer
Tabalova

Ballbasher
Dec 24th, 2008, 12:34 PM
Webley-Smith
Haring
Gerasimou
Jovanovski

Uberoi
Liu
Beygelzmer
Ruutel [tough choice :(]

tucker1989
Dec 24th, 2008, 12:37 PM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Nudnida Luangnam THA
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

*Jean*
Dec 24th, 2008, 12:45 PM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 12:51 PM
Second Round | LIVE

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 1-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 3-2
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Shiho Hisamatsu JPN | 3-2
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] | 3-2

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] vs Nudnida Luangnam THA | 4-1
Shaozhuo Liu CHN vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 1-4
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] vs Ankita Bhambri IND | 5-0 SP!
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] vs Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 1-4

CooCooCachoo
Dec 24th, 2008, 12:53 PM
Webley-Smith
Haring
Gerasimou
Majeric

Uberoi :D
Liu
Beygelzimer
Rüütel

Andreas
Dec 24th, 2008, 01:03 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Uranus
Dec 24th, 2008, 01:34 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]

iPatty
Dec 24th, 2008, 01:38 PM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

James
Dec 24th, 2008, 01:55 PM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

SVK
Dec 24th, 2008, 02:26 PM
Webley-Smith
Haring
Hisamatsu
Majeric

Uberoi
Zahlavova
Beygelzimer
Ruutel

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 02:31 PM
Second Round | LIVE

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 0-2
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 6-4 0-1
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Shiho Hisamatsu JPN | 6-3 1-1
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] | 6-3 1-1

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] vs Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 3-1
Shaozhuo Liu CHN vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 0-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] vs Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-0 3-2
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] vs Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 1-6 1-3

Vincey!
Dec 24th, 2008, 03:03 PM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]

King Of Tennis
Dec 24th, 2008, 03:21 PM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 04:19 PM
Second Round | LIVE

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 0-4
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 6-4 0-3
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Shiho Hisamatsu JPN | 6-3 3-1
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] | 6-3 2-2

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] vs Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 4-2
Shaozhuo Liu CHN vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 1-3
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] vs Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-0 5-2 MP!
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] vs Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 1-6 2-4

JujulCactus
Dec 24th, 2008, 04:44 PM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]

Highlandman
Dec 24th, 2008, 04:49 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
lorence Haring FRA [4]
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]

Drake1980
Dec 24th, 2008, 05:01 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Bart
Dec 24th, 2008, 05:03 PM
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Hurley
Dec 24th, 2008, 05:09 PM
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

hellas719
Dec 24th, 2008, 05:25 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 05:48 PM
Second Round | LIVE

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 2-6
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 6-4 0-6 0-3
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Shiho Hisamatsu JPN | 6-3 5-5
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] | 6-3 6-4

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 6-3
Shaozhuo Liu CHN lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-0 6-2
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 1-6 4-6

Poiree
Dec 24th, 2008, 07:18 PM
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Anna Gerasimou GRE

kai.
Dec 24th, 2008, 07:18 PM
Florence Haring FRA [4]
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 07:38 PM
Second Round | LIVE

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 2-6
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 6-4 0-6 0-5 MP!
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Shiho Hisamatsu JPN | 6-3 6-6 MP! / SP!
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] | 6-3 6-4

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 6-3
Shaozhuo Liu CHN lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-0 6-2
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 1-6 4-6

Sean.
Dec 24th, 2008, 07:39 PM
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Anna Gerasimou GRE

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 07:53 PM
Second Round | LIVE

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 2-6
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 6-4 0-6 1-5 MP!
Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Shiho Hisamatsu JPN | 6-3 7-6
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] | 6-3 6-4

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 6-3
Shaozhuo Liu CHN lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-0 6-2
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 1-6 4-6

Andiyan
Dec 24th, 2008, 07:55 PM
Vasylyeva :rocker2:

David Barker
Dec 24th, 2008, 08:06 PM
YULIYA ! :bounce:

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 09:45 PM
Second Round | LIVE

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 2-6
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 6-4 0-6 2-5 MP!
Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Shiho Hisamatsu JPN | 6-3 7-6
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] | 6-3 6-4

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 6-3
Shaozhuo Liu CHN lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-0 6-2
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 1-6 4-6

Oizo
Dec 24th, 2008, 11:30 PM
Haring :)

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 11:33 PM
Second Round | COMPLETED

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR | 3-6 2-6
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR lost to Florence Haring FRA [4] | 6-4 0-6 2-6
Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Shiho Hisamatsu JPN | 6-3 7-6
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] | 6-3 6-4

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] beat Nudnida Luangnam THA | 6-1 6-3
Shaozhuo Liu CHN lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-0 6-2
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 1-6 4-6