PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Delhi - First Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Dec 22nd, 2008, 08:03 PM
PYW ITF Delhi
http://www.wahid.fr/wp-content/uploads/2008/04/humayun-tomb-new-delhi-india.JPG
Welcome to Delhi, India! This is the last stop on the PYW ITF Circuit this season, and although the tour's top stars are competing at the ITF Year End Championships, there are still plenty of quality players here hoping to end the year on a high note. Ruutel and Zec-Peskiric lead the field that also includes Webley-Smith and Zahlavova. Klaffner may pose a serious threat, and Uberoi is always game for an upset. The winner this week is up to you, so please vote in the last event this season on the PYW ITF Tour!


Ranking Points Delhi:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:

Delhi:
New Event in 2008

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Dubai)

044. Margit Ruutel EST [1]
110. Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]
113. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
197. Florence Haring FRA [4]
218. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5]
254. Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]
254. Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
269. Shikha Uberoi IND [8]
276. Melanie Klaffner AUT
285. Emily Webley-Smith GBR
327. Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
339. Romana Tabakova SVK
375. Ling Zhang HKG
375. Sanaa Bhambri IND
375. Ganna Piven UKR
390. Anna Gerasimou GRE
394. Megan Moulton-Levy USA
404. Laura Siegemund GER
404. Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
404. Chiaki Okadaue JPN
404. Bojana Jovanovski SRB
423. Ankita Bhambri IND
423. Rushmi Chakravarthi IND
463. Montinee Tangphong THA
463. Marina Melnikova RUS
463. Shaozhuo Liu CHN
463. Anastasia Malhotra JPN
NR. Shalini Sahoo IND
NR. Miki Miyamura JPN
NR. Parul Goswami IND
NR. Nudnida Luangnam THA
NR. Poojashree Venkatesha IND
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
The Favourites:

<!-- start left hand content -->http://www.lta.org.uk/Global/Images%20-%20News%20%28square%20corners%29/People%20-%20Known/Webley-Smith,%20Emily/2007-WebleySmith_Emily-JJ-medium.jpg
First Quarter: Emily Webley-Smith GBR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312809.jpg
Second Quarter: Melanie Klaffner AUT

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/260158.jpg
Third Quarter: Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

http://euro.postimees.ee/foto/9/7/12247947130156a5c72_1.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Delhi | First Round:

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] vs Laura Siegemund GER
Emily Webley-Smith GBR vs Shalini Sahoo IND [Q]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Miki Miyamura JPN
Montinee Tangphong THA vs Florence Haring FRA [4]

Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Marina Melnikova RUS
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Parul Goswami IND [WC]
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] vs Melanie Klaffner AUT

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5] vs Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Ling Zhang HKG vs Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN vs Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC]
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q] vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] vs Sanaa Bhambri IND
Ankita Bhambri IND vs Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] vs Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA vs Margit Ruutel EST [1]

tucker1989
Dec 22nd, 2008, 08:06 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Parul Goswami IND [WC]
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5]
Ling Zhang HKG
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA

James
Dec 22nd, 2008, 08:17 PM
Laura Siegemund GER
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Montinee Tangphong THA

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Sanaa Bhambri IND
Ankita Bhambri IND
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA

Hurley
Dec 22nd, 2008, 08:32 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Shalini Sahoo IND [Q]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Marina Melnikova RUS
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Melanie Klaffner AUT

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5]
Ling Zhang HKG
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Meelis
Dec 22nd, 2008, 08:43 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Montinee Tangphong THA

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Melanie Klaffner AUT

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC]
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Dexter
Dec 22nd, 2008, 09:02 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Shalini Sahoo IND [Q]
Miki Miyamura JPN
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Tadeja Majerić SLO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Ling Zhang HKG
Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Sanaa Bhambri IND
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Andiyan
Dec 22nd, 2008, 09:04 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Miki Miyamura JPN
Montinee Tangphong THA

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

King Of Tennis
Dec 22nd, 2008, 09:34 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Miki Miyamura JPN
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

*Jean*
Dec 22nd, 2008, 09:37 PM
Laura Siegemund GER
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Marina Melnikova RUS
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Melanie Klaffner AUT

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Elisse
Dec 22nd, 2008, 11:10 PM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Miki Miyamura JPN
Montinee Tangphong THA

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Sanaa Bhambri IND
Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

TatiNovic
Dec 22nd, 2008, 11:24 PM
Laura Siegemund GER
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Melanie Klaffner AUT

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

iPatty
Dec 23rd, 2008, 12:06 AM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Montinee Tangphong THA

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Melanie Klaffner AUT

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Ling Zhang HKG
Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Sanaa Bhambri IND
Ankita Bhambri IND
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Andreas
Dec 23rd, 2008, 12:54 AM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Shalini Sahoo IND [Q]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6]

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Ling Zhang HKG
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

CrossCourt~Rally
Dec 23rd, 2008, 01:01 AM
Delhi | First Round:

Masa Zec-Peskiric
Emily Webley-Smith
Miki Miyamura JPN
Montinee Tangphong

Anna Gerasimou
Shiho Hisamatsu
Bojana Jovanovski
Melanie Klaffner

Shikha Uberoi
Nudnida Luangnam
Shaozhuo Liu
Sandra Zahlavova

Yuliya Beygelzimer
Ankita Bhambri
Romana Tabakova
Megan Moulton-Levy

tucker1989
Dec 23rd, 2008, 05:26 AM
Delhi | First Round:

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] vs Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 4-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR vs Shalini Sahoo IND [Q] | 6-2 4-1
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Miki Miyamura JPN | 6-4 2-1
Montinee Tangphong THA vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 4-6 2-1

Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-1 5-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs Chiaki Okadaue JPN | 4-6 1-2
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Parul Goswami IND [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] vs Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-3 1-3

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5] vs Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] | 4-6 0-3
Ling Zhang HKG vs Nudnida Luangnam THA | 3-6 2-2
Shaozhuo Liu CHN vs Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC] | 6-3 3-1
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q] vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 1-3

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] vs Sanaa Bhambri IND | 6-2 3-2
Ankita Bhambri IND vs Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] | 6-2 4-1
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] vs Ganna Piven UKR [Q] | 6-4 2-1
Megan Moulton-Levy USA vs Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 2-6 1-4

JujulCactus
Dec 23rd, 2008, 10:29 AM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Miki Miyamura JPN
Montinee Tangphong THA

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Chiaki Okadaue JPN
Melanie Klaffner AUT

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5]
Ling Zhang HKG
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Jose.
Dec 23rd, 2008, 11:41 AM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Melanie Klaffner AUT

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Margit Ruutel EST [1]

Yarden
Dec 23rd, 2008, 11:45 AM
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
Florence Haring FRA [4]

Anna Gerasimou GRE
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN
Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Melanie Klaffner AUT

Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC]
Nudnida Luangnam THA
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2]

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7]
Ankita Bhambri IND
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA

Ballbasher
Dec 23rd, 2008, 01:05 PM
Vasylyeva
Tangphong

Okadaue
Majeric

Uberoi
Luangnam
Liu
Zahlavova

Tabakova

Ballbasher
Dec 23rd, 2008, 01:09 PM
Delhi | First Round:
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Shalini Sahoo IND [Q] |6-2 6-1
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR vs Miki Miyamura JPN | 6-4 5-2 MP!
Montinee Tangphong THA vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 4-6 4-3

Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs Chiaki Okadaue JPN | 4-6 3-4
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Parul Goswami IND [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] vs Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-3 1-6 1-0

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] |4-6 1-6
Ling Zhang HKG vs Nudnida Luangnam THA | 3-6 3-5 MP!
Shaozhuo Liu CHN beat Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q] lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Sanaa Bhambri IND | 6-2 6-2
Ankita Bhambri IND beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] |6-2 6-1
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] beat Ganna Piven UKR [Q] |6-4 6-1
Megan Moulton-Levy USA lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 2-6 1-6

Bart
Dec 23rd, 2008, 01:22 PM
Vasylyeva
Haring
Okadaue
Majeric
Luangnam

CooCooCachoo
Dec 23rd, 2008, 02:32 PM
Miyamura
Haring
Hisamatsu
Majeric
Luangnam

CooCooCachoo
Dec 23rd, 2008, 02:33 PM
Delhi | First Round:

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Shalini Sahoo IND [Q] |6-2 6-1
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Miki Miyamura JPN | 6-4 6-2
Montinee Tangphong THA vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 4-6 4-5 MP!

Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs Chiaki Okadaue JPN | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Parul Goswami IND [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] vs Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-3 1-6 3-0

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] |4-6 1-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Nudnida Luangnam THA | 3-6 3-6
Shaozhuo Liu CHN beat Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q] lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Sanaa Bhambri IND | 6-2 6-2
Ankita Bhambri IND beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] |6-2 6-1
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] beat Ganna Piven UKR [Q] |6-4 6-1
Megan Moulton-Levy USA lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 2-6 1-6

Dav.
Dec 23rd, 2008, 02:37 PM
Tangphong
Hisamatsu
Klaffner

Boreas
Dec 23rd, 2008, 04:15 PM
Haring
Hisamatcu
Majeric

CooCooCachoo
Dec 23rd, 2008, 04:59 PM
Delhi | First Round:

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Shalini Sahoo IND [Q] |6-2 6-1
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Miki Miyamura JPN | 6-4 6-2
Montinee Tangphong THA vs Florence Haring FRA [4] | 4-6 5-6 MP!

Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs Chiaki Okadaue JPN | 4-6 6-5 SP!
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Parul Goswami IND [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] vs Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-3 1-6 4-1

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] |4-6 1-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Nudnida Luangnam THA | 3-6 3-6
Shaozhuo Liu CHN beat Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q] lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Sanaa Bhambri IND | 6-2 6-2
Ankita Bhambri IND beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] |6-2 6-1
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] beat Ganna Piven UKR [Q] |6-4 6-1
Megan Moulton-Levy USA lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 2-6 1-6

Highlandman
Dec 23rd, 2008, 05:30 PM
Haring
Hisamatsu
Majeric

tucker1989
Dec 23rd, 2008, 09:58 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Hisamatsu
Majeric

CooCooCachoo
Dec 23rd, 2008, 11:07 PM
Vote again:

Hisamatsu

CooCooCachoo
Dec 23rd, 2008, 11:08 PM
Delhi | First Round:

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Shalini Sahoo IND [Q] |6-2 6-1
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Miki Miyamura JPN | 6-4 6-2
Montinee Tangphong THA lost to Florence Haring FRA [4] | 4-6 5-7

Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs Chiaki Okadaue JPN | 4-6 7-5 2-0
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Parul Goswami IND [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] beat Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-3 1-6 6-1

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] |4-6 1-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Nudnida Luangnam THA | 3-6 3-6
Shaozhuo Liu CHN beat Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q] lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Sanaa Bhambri IND | 6-2 6-2
Ankita Bhambri IND beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] |6-2 6-1
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] beat Ganna Piven UKR [Q] |6-4 6-1
Megan Moulton-Levy USA lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 2-6 1-6

CrossCourt~Rally
Dec 24th, 2008, 12:36 AM
Shiho Hisamatsu

Andiyan
Dec 24th, 2008, 01:07 AM
Hisamatsu

iPatty
Dec 24th, 2008, 01:07 AM
Chiaki Okadaue JPN

Drake1980
Dec 24th, 2008, 01:10 AM
Okadaue

tucker1989
Dec 24th, 2008, 02:55 AM
Delhi | First Round:

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Shalini Sahoo IND [Q] |6-2 6-1
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Miki Miyamura JPN | 6-4 6-2
Montinee Tangphong THA lost to Florence Haring FRA [4] | 4-6 5-7

Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN vs Chiaki Okadaue JPN | 4-6 7-5 4-2
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Parul Goswami IND [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] beat Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-3 1-6 6-1

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] |4-6 1-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Nudnida Luangnam THA | 3-6 3-6
Shaozhuo Liu CHN beat Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q] lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Sanaa Bhambri IND | 6-2 6-2
Ankita Bhambri IND beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] |6-2 6-1
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] beat Ganna Piven UKR [Q] |6-4 6-1
Megan Moulton-Levy USA lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 2-6 1-6

slavicpower
Dec 24th, 2008, 04:46 AM
Hisamatsu

Dor Y
Dec 24th, 2008, 07:15 AM
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN

Sexysova
Dec 24th, 2008, 11:36 AM
First Round | COMPLETED

Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [3] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-2
Emily Webley-Smith GBR beat Shalini Sahoo IND [Q] |6-2 6-1
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR beat Miki Miyamura JPN | 6-4 6-2
Montinee Tangphong THA lost to Florence Haring FRA [4] | 4-6 5-7

Anna Gerasimou GRE beat Marina Melnikova RUS | 6-1 6-1
Shiho Hisamatsu JPN beat Chiaki Okadaue JPN | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Bojana Jovanovski SRB beat Parul Goswami IND [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Tadeja Majeric SLO [6] beat Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-3 1-6 6-1

I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [5] lost to Shikha Uberoi IND [8/WC] |4-6 1-6
Ling Zhang HKG lost to Nudnida Luangnam THA | 3-6 3-6
Shaozhuo Liu CHN beat Poojashree Venkatesha IND [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Anastasia Malhotra JPN [Q] lost to Sandra Zahlavova CZE [2] | 3-6 2-6

Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [7] beat Sanaa Bhambri IND | 6-2 6-2
Ankita Bhambri IND beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] |6-2 6-1
Romana Tabakova SVK [Q] beat Ganna Piven UKR [Q] |6-4 6-1
Megan Moulton-Levy USA lost to Margit Ruutel EST [1] | 2-6 1-6