PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Odense & Kolkata - Second Round | Vote Again!!!


Yarden
Nov 19th, 2008, 04:02 PM
PYW ITF Odense & Kolkata

http://www.phonebookoftheworld.com/denmark/city/city-of-odense2.jpg
http://travel.nationalgeographic.com/places/images/photos/photo_lg_kolkata.jpg

Welcome to Odense, Denmark and Kolkata, India! With just three events after this week on the PYW ITF Circuit, players are trying to ensure their spots in the YEC or make a late charge to qualify. As the last event in Western Europe, Odense features some of the most popular players on the tour, including Dentoni, Bovina, Malek, and Kerber. The entire field should watch out for hometown girl Caroline Wozniacki who has had a breakout year on the PYW WTA cicuit, recently reaching the quarterfinals of that YEC.
Kolkata might have a weaker field than most tournaments at first glance, but there are quite a few players there ready to make a run at the title, including South, Morita, Ferguson, and Palkina. Who will take home the crowns?Vote now as the events begin!

Ranking Points Odense:
ITF 100K (32, $100,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 9
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Kolkata:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Odense & Kolkata:
New events in 2008

PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Minsk & San Diego) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=339867)

Odense
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
015. Elena Bovina RUS [2]
023. Tatjana Malek GER [4]
026. Angelique Kerber GER [5]
044. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
049. Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
057. Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
065. Johanna Larsson SWE
093. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
103. Julia Schruff GER
113. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
142. Emma Laine FIN
208. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
NR. Caroline Wozniacki DEN
NR. Karen Barbat DEN
NR. Jasmina Tinjic CRO

Kolkata
022. Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
064. Melanie South GBR [2]
154. Sunitha Rao IND [3]
211. Liana Ungur ROU [5]
215. Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
222. Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
229. Agnes Szatmari ROU
244. Chin-Wei Chan TPE
247. Angelika Roesch GER
293. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
330. Julia Glushko ISR
406. Suchanun Viratprasert THA
406. Ayumi Morita JPN
446. Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
NR. Emily Webley-Smith GBR
NR. Sanaa Bhambri IND

The Favourites:

Odense

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313402.jpg

First Quarter: Caroline Wozniacki DEN

http://www.datasport.it/immagini/dentoni.jpg

Second Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311470.jpg

Third Quarter: Angelique Kerber GER [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]

Kolkata

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310620.jpg

First Quarter: Melanie South GBR [2]

http://www.fta-byardinghi.com/images/palkina-g.gif

Second Quarter: Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

http://i33.tinypic.com/29c2b90.jpg

Third Quarter: Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312848.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Ayumi Morita JPN

Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN vs Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER vs Johanna Larsson SWE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC] vs Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] vs Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2] vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER vs Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Agnes Szatmari ROU vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] vs Ayumi Morita JPN

Andiyan
Nov 19th, 2008, 04:13 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Julia Glushko ISR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Ayumi Morita JPN

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 19th, 2008, 04:17 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Julia Glushko ISR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Bart
Nov 19th, 2008, 04:38 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Julia Schruff GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Angelika Roesch GER
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Highlandman
Nov 19th, 2008, 04:38 PM
Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Julia Schruff GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]

*Jean*
Nov 19th, 2008, 04:40 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Johanna Larsson SWE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Angelika Roesch GER
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Emiel Goelen
Nov 19th, 2008, 04:48 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Johanna Larsson SWE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Angelika Roesch GER
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN

King Of Tennis
Nov 19th, 2008, 05:00 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Johanna Larsson SWE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yarden
Nov 19th, 2008, 05:06 PM
Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Julia Schruff GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
----------
Melanie South GBR [2]
Angelika Roesch GER
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN

JujulCactus
Nov 19th, 2008, 05:07 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Johanna Larsson SWE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Dorien.
Nov 19th, 2008, 05:20 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Johanna Larsson SWE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Ayumi Morita JPN

~Eclipsed~
Nov 19th, 2008, 05:28 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Julia Schruff GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Angelika Roesch GER
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN

tucker1989
Nov 19th, 2008, 06:24 PM
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Odense

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Julia Schruff GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]

Kolkata

Melanie South GBR [2]
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Hurley
Nov 19th, 2008, 07:10 PM
Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Johanna Larsson SWE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
--------------------------------------
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Ayumi Morita JPN

vamos israel
Nov 19th, 2008, 09:46 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Johanna Larsson SWE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Ayumi Morita JPN

tucker1989
Nov 19th, 2008, 09:54 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Julia Schruff GER vs Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 2-3
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 0-1
Emma Laine FIN [WC] vs Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] | 6-1 5-2

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 5-1
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] lost to Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 0-6 0-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] | 2-6 3-3
Elena Bovina RUS [2] vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 1-6 5-2

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 0-2
Angelika Roesch GER vs Liana Ungur ROU [5] | 6-7 0-1
Agnes Szatmari ROU vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [7] | 3-6 1-4
Julia Glushko ISR vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 4-6 1-3

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-3 5-0
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 5-3
Sunitha Rao IND [3] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 6-4 1-3
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN| 1-6 0-6

Dexter
Nov 19th, 2008, 11:11 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Johanna Larsson SWE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC

Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]

Drake1980
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:04 AM
Schruff
Camerin
Jugic-Salkic
Bychkova
Arvidsson

Drake1980
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:05 AM
South
Roesch
Szatmari
Glushko
Chang
Chuang
Webley-Smith

Andreas
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:53 AM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Johanna Larsson SWE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Emma Laine FIN [WC]

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Ballbasher
Nov 20th, 2008, 12:34 PM
Schruff
Camerin
Baltacha
Malek
Bovina

Lertcheewakarn
Roesch
Szatmari
Palkina
Chuang
Rao

tucker1989
Nov 20th, 2008, 03:07 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Julia Schruff GER vs Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 4-5
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 3-2
Emma Laine FIN [WC] beat Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] | 6-1 6-2

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 5-1
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] lost to Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 0-6 0-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] | 2-6 4-6
Elena Bovina RUS [2] vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 1-6 6-5

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 2-4
Angelika Roesch GER vs Liana Ungur ROU [5] | 6-7 2-3
Agnes Szatmari ROU vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [7] | 3-6 5-4
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 4-6 2-6

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-3 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 6-3 3-0
Sunitha Rao IND [3] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 6-4 4-4
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN| 1-6 0-6

shrOOf
Nov 20th, 2008, 03:24 PM
Schruff
Camerin
Baltacha
Arvidsson

South
Roesch
Ferguson
Chuang
Rao

Russianboy
Nov 20th, 2008, 03:51 PM
Odense | Second Round:


Julia Schruff GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Angelika Roesch GER
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]

Yarden
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:10 PM
PLEASE VOTE AGAIN:

Camerin
Bovina

South
Roesch
Ferguson
Chan

Ballbasher
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:14 PM
Schruff
Camerin
Bovina

Lertcheewakarn
Roesch
Chuang
Rao

Carsten
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:15 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Julia Schruff GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA


Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Angelika Roesch GER
Agnes Szatmari ROU

Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q

Andreas
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:16 PM
Larsson
Camerin
Arvidsson

South
Ungur
Chuang
Rao

Highlandman
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:17 PM
Julia Schruff GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] |
Elena Bovina RUS [2]

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]

stefi62
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:20 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Julia Schruff GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Elena Bovina RUS [2]

Kolkata | Second Round:

Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Agnes Szatmari ROU
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Sunitha Rao IND [3]

Bart
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:22 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Angelika Roesch GER
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]

Andiyan
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:25 PM
Larsson
Camerin
Arvidsson

Lertcheewakarn
Ungur
Szatmari
Chan
Rao

King Of Tennis
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:26 PM
Larsson
Camerin
Arvidsson

South
Ungur
Chuang
Rao

tucker1989
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:56 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Julia Schruff GER vs Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 7-5 3-3
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 6-3 5-2
Emma Laine FIN [WC] beat Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] | 6-1 6-2

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 6-4
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] lost to Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 0-6 0-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] | 2-6 4-6
Elena Bovina RUS [2] vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 1-6 7-6 5-4

Kolkata | Second Round:

Melanie South GBR [2] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 7-5
Angelika Roesch GER vs Liana Ungur ROU [5] | 6-7 6-3 3-4
Agnes Szatmari ROU lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS [7] | 3-6 5-7
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 4-6 2-6

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-3 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 6-3 6-1
Sunitha Rao IND [3] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 6-4 7-6
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN| 1-6 0-6

tucker1989
Nov 20th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Schruff
Dentoni
Bovina

Ungur

Dorien.
Nov 20th, 2008, 05:26 PM
Larsson
Dentoni
Bovina

Ungur

prima donna
Nov 20th, 2008, 05:49 PM
Johanna Larsson SWE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

~Eclipsed~
Nov 20th, 2008, 06:00 PM
Schruff

tucker1989
Nov 20th, 2008, 06:04 PM
Odense | Second Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Julia Schruff GER vs Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 7-5 5-5
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 6-3 6-4
Emma Laine FIN [WC] beat Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] | 6-1 6-2

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 6-4
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] lost to Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 0-6 0-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] | 2-6 4-6
Elena Bovina RUS [2] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 1-6 7-6 6-4

Kolkata | Second Round Complete:

Melanie South GBR [2] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 7-5
Angelika Roesch GER lost to Liana Ungur ROU [5] | 6-7 6-3 3-6
Agnes Szatmari ROU lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS [7] | 3-6 5-7
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 4-6 2-6

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-3 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 6-3 6-1
Sunitha Rao IND [3] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 6-4 7-6
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN| 1-6 0-6

Hurley
Nov 20th, 2008, 06:29 PM
Johanna Larsson SWE

JujulCactus
Nov 20th, 2008, 06:40 PM
Larsson

tucker1989
Nov 20th, 2008, 06:48 PM
Odense | Second Round Complete:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Karen Barbat DEN [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Julia Schruff GER lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 3-6 7-5 5-7
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 6-3 6-4
Emma Laine FIN [WC] beat Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] | 6-1 6-2

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH | 6-2 6-4
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] lost to Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 0-6 0-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] | 2-6 4-6
Elena Bovina RUS [2] beat Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 1-6 7-6 6-4

Kolkata | Second Round Complete:

Melanie South GBR [2] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 7-5
Angelika Roesch GER lost to Liana Ungur ROU [5] | 6-7 6-3 3-6
Agnes Szatmari ROU lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS [7] | 3-6 5-7
Julia Glushko ISR lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 4-6 2-6

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-3 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 6-3 6-1
Sunitha Rao IND [3] beat Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 6-4 7-6
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] lost to Ayumi Morita JPN| 1-6 0-6