PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Odense & Kolkata - First Round | Please Vote Again!!


Yarden
Nov 18th, 2008, 12:45 PM
PYW ITF Odense & Kolkata

http://www.phonebookoftheworld.com/denmark/city/city-of-odense2.jpg
http://travel.nationalgeographic.com/places/images/photos/photo_lg_kolkata.jpg

Welcome to Odense, Denmark and Kolkata, India! With just three events after this week on the PYW ITF Circuit, players are trying to ensure their spots in the YEC or make a late charge to qualify. As the last event in Western Europe, Odense features some of the most popular players on the tour, including Dentoni, Bovina, Malek, and Kerber. The entire field should watch out for hometown girl Caroline Wozniacki who has had a breakout year on the PYW WTA cicuit, recently reaching the quarterfinals of that YEC.
Kolkata might have a weaker field than most tournaments at first glance, but there are quite a few players there ready to make a run at the title, including South, Morita, Ferguson, and Palkina. Who will take home the crowns?Vote now as the events begin!

Ranking Points Odense:
ITF 100K (32, $100,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 9
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Kolkata:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Odense & Kolkata:
New events in 2008

PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Minsk & San Diego) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=339867)

Odense
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
015. Elena Bovina RUS [2]
016. Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]
023. Tatjana Malek GER [4]
026. Angelique Kerber GER [5]
044. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
049. Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
057. Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
061. Andrea Petkovic GER
065. Johanna Larsson SWE
093. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
103. Julia Schruff GER
107. Andreja Klepac SLO
112. Michaëlla Krajicek NED
113. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
129. Vesna Manasieva RUS
142. Emma Laine FIN
166. Nikola Frankova CZE
178. Alexandra Panova RUS
205. Lucie Hradecka CZE
208. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
261. Veronika Chvojkova CZE
274. Martina Müller GER
293. Sarah Borwell GBR
381. Dia Evtimova BUL
406. Lenka Juriková SVK
446. Hanne Skak Jensen DEN
NR. Caroline Wozniacki DEN
NR. Karen Barbat DEN
NR. Malou Ejdesgaard DEN
NR. Jasmina Tinjic CRO
NR. Pauline Wong NED

Kolkata
022. Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]
064. Melanie South GBR [2]
154. Sunitha Rao IND [3]
197. Florence Haring FRA [4]
211. Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU [5]
212. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [6]
215. Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
222. Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
229. Agnes Szatmari ROU
244. Chin-Wei Chan TPE
247. Angelika Roesch GER
293. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
297. Leonie Mekel NED
330. Julia Glushko ISR
330. Alexis Prousis USA
341. Isha Lakhani IND
361. Shikha Uberoi IND
389. Elora Dabija ROU
406. Jing-Jing Lu CHN
406. Suchanun Viratprasert THA
406. Bojana Jovanovski SRB
406. Ayumi Morita JPN
446. Ankita Bhambri IND
446. Rushmi Chakravarthi IND
446. Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
446. Vivian Segnini BRA
446. Laura Siegemund GER
NR. Emily Webley-Smith GBR
NR. Sanaa Bhambri IND
NR. Julia Parasyuk RUS
NR. Shivika Burman IND
NR. Silvia Disderi ITA
The Favourites:

Odense

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313402.jpg

First Quarter: Caroline Wozniacki DEN

http://www.datasport.it/immagini/dentoni.jpg

Second Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311470.jpg

Third Quarter: Angelique Kerber GER [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]

Kolkata

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310620.jpg

First Quarter: Melanie South GBR [2]

http://www.fta-byardinghi.com/images/palkina-g.gif

Second Quarter: Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

http://i33.tinypic.com/29c2b90.jpg

Third Quarter: Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312848.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Ayumi Morita JPN

Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN vs Dia Evtimova BUL [LL]
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] vs Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER vs Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Martina Müller GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q] vs Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Nikola Frankova CZE
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC] vs Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q] vs Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs Alexandra Panova RUS
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] vs Pauline Wong NED [LL]
Elena Bovina RUS [2] vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER vs Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2] vs Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Julia Parasyuk RUS
Angelika Roesch GER vs Elora Dabija ROU
Leonie Mekel NED vs Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU vs Shivika Burman IND [WC]
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR vs Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Shikha Uberoi IND [WC] vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] vs Ankita Bhambri IND
Suchanun Viratprasert THA vs Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [6]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Sunitha Rao IND [3] vs Alexis Prousis USA
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] vs Isha Lakhani IND
Laura Siegemund GER vs Ayumi Morita JPN

Meelis
Nov 18th, 2008, 12:51 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [6]
Elora Dabija ROU
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Ankita Bhambri IND
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER

Carsten
Nov 18th, 2008, 12:55 PM
Odense | First Round:

Dia Evtimova BUL [LL]
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Johanna Larsson SWE

Martina Müller GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Alexandra Panova RUS
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [6]
Angelika Roesch GER [5]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Julia Glushko ISR]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER

tucker1989
Nov 18th, 2008, 01:06 PM
Odense

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER

Kolkata

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA [6]
Angelika Roesch GER [5]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Alexis Prousis USA
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Ayumi Morita JPN

Michael!
Nov 18th, 2008, 01:16 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Martina Müller GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER [5]
Liana Ungur ROU [7]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [8]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER

Emiel Goelen
Nov 18th, 2008, 02:22 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [6]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Alexis Prousis USA
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Ayumi Morita JPN

Yarden
Nov 18th, 2008, 02:23 PM
Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
--------
Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Alexis Prousis USA
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Laura Siegemund GER

Andiyan
Nov 18th, 2008, 02:23 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Alexandra Panova RUS
Pauline Wong NED [LL]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Elora Dabija ROU
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Vivian Segnini BRA
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Alexis Prousis USA
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Elwin.
Nov 18th, 2008, 03:37 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Pauline Wong NED [LL]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn
Angelika Roesch GER
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Drake1980
Nov 18th, 2008, 03:47 PM
Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Drake1980
Nov 18th, 2008, 03:48 PM
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Elora Dabija ROU
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Vivian Segnini BRA
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Alexis Prousis USA
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

King Of Tennis
Nov 18th, 2008, 03:49 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Nikola Frankova CZE
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Pauline Wong NED [LL]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Vivian Segnini BRA
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [6]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Alexis Prousis USA
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Ayumi Morita JPN

Highlandman
Nov 18th, 2008, 03:57 PM
Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Johanna Larsson SWE

Martina Müller GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Andrea Klepac
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Alexandra Panova RUS
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Vivian Segnini BRA v
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Shikha Uberoi IND [WC]

Ankita Bhambri IND
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER

Dorien.
Nov 18th, 2008, 04:48 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITACorinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Ankita Bhambri IND
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Alexis Prousis USA
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER

~Eclipsed~
Nov 18th, 2008, 05:02 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:
Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Vivian Segnini BRA
Julia Glushko ISR
Shikha Uberoi IND [WC]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Ayumi Morita JPN

JujulCactus
Nov 18th, 2008, 05:34 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Alexandra Panova RUS
Pauline Wong NED [LL]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR
Shikha Uberoi IND [WC]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

*Jean*
Nov 18th, 2008, 06:02 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Julia Parasyuk RUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Ankita Bhambri IND
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Alexis Prousis USA
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Laura Siegemund GER

Andreas
Nov 18th, 2008, 06:39 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]

Alexandra Panova RUS
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Elora Dabija ROU
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Vivian Segnini BRA
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Ankita Bhambri IND
Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Ayumi Morita JPN

Bart
Nov 18th, 2008, 06:45 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Johanna Larsson SWE

Martina Müller GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
AEmma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Ankita Bhambri IND
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Alexis Prousis USA
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Laura Siegemund GER

Ceze
Nov 18th, 2008, 07:31 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Angelika Roesch GER
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Burman IND [WC]
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Morita JPN

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 18th, 2008, 07:58 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Nikola Frankova CZE
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Elora Dabija ROU
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [6]
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Ayumi Morita JPN

Hurley
Nov 18th, 2008, 08:29 PM
Caroline Wozniacki DEN
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Martina Müller GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Pauline Wong NED [LL]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Andrea Petkovic GER
------------------------------------------
Jing-Jing Lu CHN
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Elora Dabija ROU
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Vivian Segnini BRA
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Alexis Prousis USA
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

arpox
Nov 19th, 2008, 02:21 AM
Odense | First Round:

Dia Evtimova BUL [LL]
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Johanna Larsson SWE

Martina Müller GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Emma Laine FIN [WC]
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Alexandra Panova RUS
Pauline Wong NED [LL]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Elora Dabija ROU
Leonie Mekel NED

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Vivian Segnini BRA
Julia Glushko ISR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1]

Ankita Bhambri IND
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]
Ayumi Morita JPN

prima donna
Nov 19th, 2008, 06:37 AM
Odense | First Round:

Dia Evtimova BUL [LL]
Karen Barbat DEN [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [3]

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Andreja Klepac SLO
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER [5]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [2]
Sofia Arvidsson SWE

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2]
Julia Parasyuk RUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Liana Ungur ROU [5]

Agnes Szatmari ROU
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Silvia Disderi ITA [Q]
Shikha Uberoi IND [WC]

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Isha Lakhani IND
Ayumi Morita JPN <!-- / message --><!-- edit note -->

Andiyan
Nov 19th, 2008, 10:48 AM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Dia Evtimova BUL [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] vs Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC] | 3-6 6-2 3-2
Julia Schruff GER beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-2 6-4
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Stefanie Vögele SUI [3] | 6-4 6-1

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Martina Müller GER | 6-2 6-1
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 1-6 3-6
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Emma Laine FIN [WC] | 1-6 6-7
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q] lost to Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] | 3-6 2-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR [7] | 3-6 2-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC] vs Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] | 5-7 6-3 0-1
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q] lost to Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 1-6 2-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] beat Pauline Wong NED [LL] | 6-0 6-4
Elena Bovina RUS [2] beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-7 2-6

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2] beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-0 6-3
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Julia Parasyuk RUS | 6-0 6-0
Angelika Roesch GER beat Elora Dabija ROU | 6-2 6-1
Leonie Mekel NED vs Liana Ungur ROU [5] | 6-3 1-6 2-4

Agnes Szatmari ROU beat Shivika Burman IND [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Vivian Segnini BRA vs Sophie Ferguson AUS [7] | 0-6 6-4 2-4
Julia Glushko ISR vs Silvia Disderi ITA [Q] | 7-6 5-4 MP!
Shikha Uberoi IND [WC] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 0-6 3-6

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-1 7-5
Suchanun Viratprasert THA beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE beat I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [6] | 6-2 6-1
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 4-6 2-6

Sunitha Rao IND [3] vs Alexis Prousis USA | 4-6 6-3 2-1
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q] vs Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 0-6 6-4 3-3
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] vs Isha Lakhani IND | 6-3 4-6 2-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6

Elisse
Nov 19th, 2008, 11:05 AM
Barbat
Tinjic

Ungur
Ferguson
Glushko
Rao
Haring
Bhambri

TatiNovic
Nov 19th, 2008, 12:56 PM
Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC]
Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL]

Liana Ungur ROU [5]
Sophie Ferguson AUS [7]
Sunitha Rao IND [3]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q]
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC]

Yarden
Nov 19th, 2008, 01:03 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Barbat
Ejdesgaard

Rao
Webley-Smith
Bhambri

Andiyan
Nov 19th, 2008, 01:04 PM
Skak Jensen
Tinjic

Prousis
Webley-Smith
Bhambri

*Jean*
Nov 19th, 2008, 01:06 PM
Barbat
Tinjic

Ungur
Ferguson
Prousis
Haring
Lakhani

Andiyan
Nov 19th, 2008, 01:09 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Dia Evtimova BUL [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] beat Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Julia Schruff GER beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-2 6-4
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Stefanie Vögele SUI [3] | 6-4 6-1

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Martina Müller GER | 6-2 6-1
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 1-6 3-6
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Emma Laine FIN [WC] | 1-6 6-7
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q] lost to Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] | 3-6 2-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR [7] | 3-6 2-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC] vs Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] | 5-7 6-3 1-5 MP!
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q] lost to Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 1-6 2-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] beat Pauline Wong NED [LL] | 6-0 6-4
Elena Bovina RUS [2] beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-7 2-6

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2] beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-0 6-3
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Julia Parasyuk RUS | 6-0 6-0
Angelika Roesch GER beat Elora Dabija ROU | 6-2 6-1
Leonie Mekel NED lost to Liana Ungur ROU [5] | 6-3 1-6 2-6

Agnes Szatmari ROU beat Shivika Burman IND [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Vivian Segnini BRA lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS [7] | 0-6 6-4 2-6
Julia Glushko ISR beat Silvia Disderi ITA [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Shikha Uberoi IND [WC] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 0-6 3-6

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-1 7-5
Suchanun Viratprasert THA beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE beat I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [6] | 6-2 6-1
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 4-6 2-6

Sunitha Rao IND [3] vs Alexis Prousis USA | 4-6 6-3 5-3 MP!
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 0-6 6-4 4-6
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] beat Isha Lakhani IND | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6

Adrian.
Nov 19th, 2008, 03:44 PM
Rao
Tinijc;)

Yarden
Nov 19th, 2008, 03:56 PM
Odense | First Round:

Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Dia Evtimova BUL [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Karen Barbat DEN [WC] beat Hanne Skak Jensen DEN [WC] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Julia Schruff GER beat Veronika Chvojkova CZE | 6-2 6-4
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Stefanie Vögele SUI [3] | 6-4 6-1

Maria-Elena Camerin ITA beat Martina Müller GER | 6-2 6-1
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 1-6 3-6
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Emma Laine FIN [WC] | 1-6 6-7
Lenka Juriková SVK [Q] lost to Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] | 3-6 2-6

Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Elena Baltacha GBR [7] | 3-6 2-6
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-2 6-2
Malou Ejdesgaard DEN [WC] lost to Jasmina Tinjic CRO [LL] | 5-7 6-3 1-6
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q] lost to Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 1-6 2-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] beat Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Tatjana Malek GER [4,Q] beat Pauline Wong NED [LL] | 6-0 6-4
Elena Bovina RUS [2] beat Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Andrea Petkovic GER lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE | 6-7 2-6

Kolkata | First Round:

Melanie South GBR [2] beat Jing-Jing Lu CHN | 6-0 6-3
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Julia Parasyuk RUS | 6-0 6-0
Angelika Roesch GER beat Elora Dabija ROU | 6-2 6-1
Leonie Mekel NED lost to Liana Ungur ROU [5] | 6-3 1-6 2-6

Agnes Szatmari ROU beat Shivika Burman IND [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Vivian Segnini BRA lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS [7] | 0-6 6-4 2-6
Julia Glushko ISR beat Silvia Disderi ITA [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Shikha Uberoi IND [WC] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [1] | 0-6 3-6

Kai-Chen Chang TPE [8] beat Ankita Bhambri IND | 6-1 7-5
Suchanun Viratprasert THA beat Rushmi Chakravarthi IND [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE beat I-Hsuan Hwang TPE [6] | 6-2 6-1
Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 4-6 2-6

Sunitha Rao IND [3] beat Alexis Prousis USA | 4-6 6-3 6-3
Florence Haring FRA [4,Q] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR [Q] | 0-6 6-4 4-6
Sanaa Bhambri IND [WC] beat Isha Lakhani IND | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ayumi Morita JPN | 4-6 4-6