PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Minsk & San Diego - Second Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Nov 13th, 2008, 03:37 PM
PYW ITF Minsk & San Diego

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/1a/aa/13/victor-s-avenue.jpg
http://www.writecoast.com/wp-content/uploads/2007/09/san-diego-skyline.jpg

Welcome to Minsk, Belorussia and San Diego, California, USA! There are only five events left on the PYW ITF Circuit before the season ending championships, so players are looking to pick up some points in hope of making the cut. Minsk is the last event in Eastern Europe, and it features many of the best Russian and Belarusian players, including Yakimova, Lapushchenkova, and Kleybanova. They'll face PYW superstar Corinna Dentoni and Patricia Mayr, who has improved tremendously, for the title. San Diego is the last American challenger this year, and many of the strongest American contenders, including Haynes, Washington, Brengle, and Stevenson, have come out for one last chance at a title. They face foreign talent like Gallovits and Tatishvilli for the championship. Who will take home the crowns? Vote now as the events begin!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Minsk & San Diego:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:

Minsk:
2007: Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] | 7-5 6-4

San Diego [Held in La Quinta last year]:
2007: Bethanie Mattek USA [6] beat Ashley Harkleroad USA [3,WC] | 6-2 5-7 6-1
2006: Rossana de los Rios PAR beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-2 6-1

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Bratislava, Nantes & Tokyo) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=339867)

Minsk
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
030. Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
067. Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
085. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]
124. Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
127. Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
130. Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
134. Sofia Shapatava GEO
149. Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
196. Alexandra Panova RUS
208. Eva Hrdinova CZE
210. Simona Halep ROU
273. Andrea Hlavackova CZE
287. Pemra Özgen TUR
323. Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
331. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR

San Diego
032. Angela Haynes USA [2]
037. Mashona Washington USA [3]
048. Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
055. Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
076. Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
089. Heidi El Tabakh CAN
095. Julie Ditty USA
110. Edina Gallovits ROU
142. Alexa Glatch USA
168. Coco Vandeweghe USA
171. Story Tweedie-Yates USA
173. Olga Puchkova RUS
222. Romina Oprandi ITA
297. Audra Cohen USA
335. Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
436. Julia Boserup USA
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
The Favourites:

Minsk

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311777.jpg
First Quarter: Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]

http://i28.tinypic.com/fdcacy.jpg
Second Quarter: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310626.jpg
Third Quarter: Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

http://www.datasport.it/immagini/dentoni.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

San Diego

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/70471.jpg
First Quarter: Edina Gallovits ROU

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/150185.jpg
Second Quarter: Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

http://2008.wimbledon.org/images/players/wta230186.jpg
Third Quarter: Mashona Washington USA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310617.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Angela Haynes USA [2]

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] vs Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] vs Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP vs Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA vs Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2] vs Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 13th, 2008, 03:40 PM
Shapatava
Hlavackova
Stoop
Ozgen

Manasieva
Yakimova
Dentoni
Lapushchenkova


Vandeweghe
Stevenson
Lepchenko
Glatch

Washington
Tweedie-Yates
Haynes
Ditty

Meelis
Nov 13th, 2008, 03:49 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Audra Cohen USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

Drake1980
Nov 13th, 2008, 04:16 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Cabreza Candela
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

Drake1980
Nov 13th, 2008, 04:17 PM
Gallovits
Begu
Oprandi
Cohen
Tatashvili
Poutchkova
Haynes
El Tabakh

King Of Tennis
Nov 13th, 2008, 05:23 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

~Eclipsed~
Nov 13th, 2008, 05:35 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Alexa Glatch USA

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

Uranus
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:04 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Audra Cohen USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

Dexter
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:12 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Alexa Glatch USA

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

SVK
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:30 PM
Shapatava
Hlavackova
Stoop
Sevastova
Milevskaya
Yakimova
Halep
Lapushchenkova



Gallovits
Begu
Lepchenko
Glatch
Tatishvili
Puchkova
Haynes
El Tabakh

prima donna
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:59 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Alexa Glatch USA

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julie Ditty USA <!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

Dorien.
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:04 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julie Ditty USA

*Jean*
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:09 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julie Ditty USA

Yarden
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:28 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

-----------

Edina Gallovits ROU
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:30 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] vs Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-4 2-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 6-6
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Georgie Stoop GBR [6] | 1-6 0-5
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] vs Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] | 6-3 1-2

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 3-6 1-2
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP vs Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 3-6 1-2
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 6-4 1-1
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 6-4 1-1

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 3-6 2-1
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 0-2
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 5-7 0-0
Audra Cohen USA vs Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 0-0

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Mashona Washington USA [3] | 6-6
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 1-1
Angela Haynes USA [2] vs Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-1 4-1
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 1-4

zveeen
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:31 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Audra Cohen USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

Andreas
Nov 13th, 2008, 08:23 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Ceze
Nov 13th, 2008, 08:26 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alexandra Panova RUS
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Alexa Glatch USA

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julie Ditty USA

iPatty
Nov 13th, 2008, 08:53 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alexandra Panova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 13th, 2008, 09:03 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE Alexandra Panova RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Alexa Glatch USA

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Jose.
Nov 13th, 2008, 10:00 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 14th, 2008, 03:04 AM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-4 6-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 7-6 3-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR [6] | 1-6 0-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] vs Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] | 6-3 4-5

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 3-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 3-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 6-4 4-4
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 6-4 4-4

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 3-6 4-5
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 3-5
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 5-7 3-3
Audra Cohen USA vs Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 2-4

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 2-3
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 3-5
Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 2-6 1-2

CrossCourt~Rally
Nov 14th, 2008, 03:12 AM
Minsk | Second Round:


Andrea Hlavackova
Anastasija Sevastova
Anastasia Yakimova
Corinna Dentoni
Eva Hrdinova



San Diego | Second Round:


Coco Vandeweghe
Irina-Camelia Begu
Varvara Lepchenko
Alexa Glatch
Anna Tatishvili
Story Tweedie-Yates
Julie Ditty

Vincey!
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:03 AM
Minsk | Second Round:

Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

Mynarco
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:26 AM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]






Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Julie Ditty USA

Dor Y
Nov 14th, 2008, 06:25 AM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Alexa Glatch USA

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 14th, 2008, 02:15 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-4 6-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 7-6 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR [6] | 1-6 0-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 3-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 3-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-6

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 3-6 4-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 4-6 0-2
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 5-7 5-5
Audra Cohen USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 5-4
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 4-6 0-2
Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN vs Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 2-6 2-5

Ballbasher
Nov 14th, 2008, 03:28 PM
Lapushchenkova

Stevenson
Oprandi
Tatishvili
Tweeide-Yates
El Tabakh

tucker1989
Nov 14th, 2008, 03:38 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Lapushchenkova

Stevenson
Lepchenko
Tweedie-Yates
Ditty

tucker1989
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:04 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-4 6-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 7-6 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR [6] | 1-6 0-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 3-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 3-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-7 0-1

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 3-6 4-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 4-6 0-4
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 5-7 6-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 6-4
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 4-6 2-2
Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 2-6 3-6

Uranus
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:11 PM
Hrdinova

Stevenson
Lepchenko
Tweedie-Yates

zveeen
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:24 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | Second Round:

Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Audra Cohen USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

Dexter
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:25 PM
Hrdinova

Begu
Lepchenko
Puchkova

Jose.
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:30 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Ceze
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:34 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]


Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Drake1980
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:05 PM
Hrdinova

Begu
Oprandi
Poutchkova

tucker1989
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:12 PM
Minsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-4 6-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 7-6 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR [6] | 1-6 0-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 3-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 3-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-7 4-3

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 3-6 4-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 4-6 2-6
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 5-7 7-6 2-3
Audra Cohen USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 6-4
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 4-6 4-6
Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 2-6 3-6

Meelis
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:13 PM
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]

CrossCourt~Rally
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:15 PM
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]

Andreas
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:24 PM
Oprandi

*Jean*
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:46 PM
Oprandi

tucker1989
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:48 PM
Minsk | Second Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-4 6-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 7-6 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR [6] | 1-6 0-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 3-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 3-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Eva Hrdinova CZE beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-7 6-3

San Diego | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 3-6 4-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 4-6 2-6
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 5-7 7-6 4-5
Audra Cohen USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 6-4
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 4-6 4-6
Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 2-6 3-6

^bibi^
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:51 PM
Oprandi

King Of Tennis
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:56 PM
Oprandi

tucker1989
Nov 14th, 2008, 08:24 PM
Minsk | Second Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-4 6-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 7-6 6-2
Alexandra Panova RUS lost to Georgie Stoop GBR [6] | 1-6 0-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] | 6-3 7-5

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 3-6 3-6
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 3-6 1-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Eva Hrdinova CZE beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 6-4 6-7 6-3

San Diego | Second Round Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 3-6 4-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 4-6 2-6
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 5-7 7-6 4-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 6-4
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] lost to Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-4 4-6 4-6
Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 2-6 3-6