PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Minsk & San Diego - First Round | Please Vote!!


Yarden
Nov 12th, 2008, 02:11 PM
PYW ITF Minsk & San Diego

http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/1a/aa/13/victor-s-avenue.jpg
http://www.writecoast.com/wp-content/uploads/2007/09/san-diego-skyline.jpg

Welcome to Minsk, Belorussia and San Diego, California, USA! There are only five events left on the PYW ITF Circuit before the season ending championships, so players are looking to pick up some points in hope of making the cut. Minsk is the last event in Eastern Europe, and it features many of the best Russian and Belarusian players, including Yakimova, Lapushchenkova, and Kleybanova. They'll face PYW superstar Corinna Dentoni and Patricia Mayr, who has improved tremendously, for the title. San Diego is the last American challenger this year, and many of the strongest American contenders, including Haynes, Washington, Brengle, and Stevenson, have come out for one last chance at a title. They face foreign talent Gallovits and Tatishvilli for the championship. Who will take home the crowns? Vote now as the events begin!

Ranking Points Minsk & San Diego:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Minsk:
2007: Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] | 7-5 6-4

San Diego [Held in La Quinta last year]:
2007: Bethanie Mattek USA [6] beat Ashley Harkleroad USA [3,WC] | 6-2 5-7 6-1
2006: Rossana de los Rios PAR beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN | 6-2 6-1

PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Bratislava, Nantes & Tokyo) (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=339867)

Minsk
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
030. Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
063. Patricia Mayr AUT [3]
067. Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
085. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]
124. Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
127. Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
130. Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
136. Maria Kondratieva RUS
134. Sofia Shapatava GEO
149. Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO
166. Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
183. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
196. Alexandra Panova RUS
205. Alberta Brianti ITA
208. Eva Hrdinova CZE
210. Simona Halep ROU
261. Evgeniya Rodina RUS
273. Andrea Hlavackova CZE
287. Darya Kustova BLR
287. Pemra Özgen TUR
314. Varvara Galanina RUS
323. Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
331. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
335. Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
371. Ana Vrljic CRO
397. Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR
397. Natalia Orlova RUS
436. Tatiana Poutchek BLR
NR. Ima Bohush BLR
NR. Volha Duko BLR
NR. Nataliya Pintusova BLR

San Diego
031. Lauren Albanese USA [1]
032. Angela Haynes USA [2]
037. Mashona Washington USA [3]
048. Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
055. Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
058. Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
059. Madison Brengle USA [7]
076. Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
079. Abigail Spears USA
089. Heidi El Tabakh CAN
095. Julie Ditty USA
110. Edina Gallovits ROU
142. Alexa Glatch USA
163. Soledad Esperón ARG
168. Coco Vandeweghe USA
171. Story Tweedie-Yates USA
173. Olga Puchkova RUS
222. Romina Oprandi ITA
269. Romana Tedjakusuma INA
273. Mallory Cecil USA
297. Audra Cohen USA
308. Agustina Lépore ARG
323. Frederica Piedade POR
335. Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
371. Christina McHale USA
383. Veronica Spiegel ARG
436. Florencia Molinero ARG
436. Nicole Gibbs USA
436. Jacqueline Cako USA
436. Julia Boserup USA
436. Mailen Auroux ARG
NR. Gabrielle Desimone USA
The Favourites:

Minsk

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311777.jpg

First Quarter: Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]

http://i28.tinypic.com/fdcacy.jpg

Second Quarter: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310626.jpg

Third Quarter: Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

http://www.datasport.it/immagini/dentoni.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

San Diego

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/70471.jpg

First Quarter: Edina Gallovits ROU

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/150185.jpg

Second Quarter: Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]

http://2008.wimbledon.org/images/players/wta230186.jpg

Third Quarter: Mashona Washington USA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310617.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Angela Haynes USA [2]

Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] vs Ana Vrljic CRO
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Ima Bohush BLR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6] vs Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] vs Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] vs Volha Duko BLR [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR vs Nataliya Pintusova BLR [WC]
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP vs Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL] vs Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Natalia Orlova RUS [Q]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Maria Kondratieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Agustina Lépore ARG
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Christina McHale USA [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Florencia Molinero ARG
Frederica Piedade POR vs Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA vs Veronica Spiegel ARG
Alexa Glatch USA vs Lauren Albanese USA [1]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3] vs Mallory Cecil USA [Q]
Romana Tedjakusuma INA vs Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Madison Brengle USA [7]

Angela Haynes USA [2] vs Jacqueline Cako USA [Q]
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Mailen Auroux ARG vs Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 12th, 2008, 02:15 PM
Minsk

Ana Vrljic CRO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Christina McHale USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Julie Ditty USA

Yarden
Nov 12th, 2008, 02:32 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS
---------------
Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Christina McHale USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Julie Ditty USA

Caipirinha Guy
Nov 12th, 2008, 02:35 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Ana Vrljic CRO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Julie Ditty USA

Meelis
Nov 12th, 2008, 02:36 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Ima Bohush BLR [WC]
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Volha Duko BLR [WC]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Soledad Esperón ARG

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Lauren Albanese USA [1]

Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mallory Cecil USA [Q]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Jacqueline Cako USA [Q]
Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Julie Ditty USA

Dexter
Nov 12th, 2008, 03:08 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Ana Vrljić CRO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškirić SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Volha Duko BLR [WC]
Nataliya Pintusova BLR [WC]
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL]

Natalia Orlova RUS [Q]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Agustina Lépore ARG
Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Soledad Esperón ARG

Florencia Molinero ARG
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Veronica Spiegel ARG
Lauren Albanese USA [1]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Mailen Auroux ARG

zveeen
Nov 12th, 2008, 03:20 PM
Minsk

Ana Vrljic CRO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Christina McHale USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Julie Ditty USA

Dorien.
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:03 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Soledad Esperón ARG

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Veronica Spiegel ARG
Lauren Albanese USA [1]

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Julie Ditty USA

King Of Tennis
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:09 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Ana Vrljic CRO
Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Agustina Lépore ARG
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Soledad Esperón ARG

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Veronica Spiegel ARG
Lauren Albanese USA [1]

Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Mailen Auroux ARG

~Eclipsed~
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:14 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Christina McHale USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Frederica Piedade POR
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Julie Ditty USA

JujulCactus
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:17 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Soledad Esperón ARG

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Julie Ditty USA

Filipinos
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:18 PM
Minsk:

Ana Vrljic CRO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego:

Agustina Lépore ARG
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Soledad Esperón ARG

Florencia Molinero ARG
Frederica Piedade POR
Veronica Spiegel ARG
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mallory Cecil USA [Q]
Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Mailen Auroux ARG

*Jean*
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:23 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Julie Ditty USA

RR-87
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:45 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Natalia Orlova RUS [Q]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

San Diego | First Round:

Agustina Lépore ARG
Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Florencia Molinero ARG
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Jacqueline Cako USA [Q]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Julie Ditty USA

Drake1980
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:48 PM
Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Julie Ditty USA

Drake1980
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:48 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Natalia Orlova RUS [Q]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

prima donna
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:12 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Ana Vrljic CRO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Christina McHale USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Julie Ditty USA <!-- / message -->

Yarden
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:29 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] vs Ana Vrljic CRO | 7-6 1-1
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Varvara Galanina RUS [Q] | 6-1 4-4
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Ima Bohush BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 4-6 1-4

Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-7 0-2
Georgie Stoop GBR [6] vs Darya Kustova BLR [WC] | 6-2 4-3
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 0-6 1-6
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] vs Patricia Mayr AUT [3] | 6-3 2-4

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] beat Volha Duko BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR beat Nataliya Pintusova BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP vs Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL] | 6-2 2-5 SP!
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL] vs Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 2-6 2-5 MP!

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 2-6 5-2 SP!
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-2 2-5 SP!
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 2-6 3-4

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Agustina Lépore ARG | 6-1 5-3 MP!
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 1-6 2-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU vs Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-4 4-1
Soledad Esperón ARG vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-7 0-2

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 0-6 2-6
Audra Cohen USA vs Veronica Spiegel ARG | 6-3 5-1 MP!
Alexa Glatch USA vs Lauren Albanese USA [1] | 6-4 5-0 MP!

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] | 7-5 3-0
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Mallory Cecil USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Madison Brengle USA [7] | 3-6 4-2

Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Jacqueline Cako USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC] | 6-4 4-1
Abigail Spears USA vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 2-4
Mailen Auroux ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:48 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL]

Natalia Orlova RUS [Q]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Agustina Lépore ARG
Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Frederica Piedade POR
Veronica Spiegel ARG
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Jacqueline Cako USA [Q]
Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Julie Ditty USA

Petkorazzi
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:56 PM
Kleybanova
Shapatava
Brianti
Rodina
Stoop
Mayr
Cabeza
Vasyleva
Ivanova
hrdinova
Diachenko

--

Gallovits
Begu
Esperon
Cohen
Albanese
Tatishvili
Brengle
Boserup
Tabakh

Mynarco
Nov 12th, 2008, 07:04 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Nataliya Pintusova BLR [WC]
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Christina McHale USA [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Frederica Piedade POR
Veronica Spiegel ARG
Alexa Glatch USA

Nicole Gibbs USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Julie Ditty USA

Elisse
Nov 12th, 2008, 07:22 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Ana Vrljic CRO
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL]

Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5]

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
Soledad Esperón ARG

Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

iPatty
Nov 12th, 2008, 07:34 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Varvara Galanina RUS [Q]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q]
Christina McHale USA [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Romina Oprandi ITA [SR]
Audra Cohen USA
Alexa Glatch USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Mallory Cecil USA [Q]
Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Olga Puchkova RUS

Jacqueline Cako USA [Q]
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
Mailen Auroux ARG

tucker1989
Nov 12th, 2008, 07:42 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] vs Ana Vrljic CRO | 7-6 5-2
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Varvara Galanina RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-7 0-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Ima Bohush BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 4-6 4-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS vs Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-7 3-4
Georgie Stoop GBR [6] beat Darya Kustova BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 0-6 1-6
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] vs Patricia Mayr AUT [3] | 6-3 2-6 2-1

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] beat Volha Duko BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR beat Nataliya Pintusova BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP vs Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL] | 6-2 2-6 2-2
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL] lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 2-6 4-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-2 2-2
Eva Hrdinova CZE vs Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-2 2-6 3-1
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 2-6 4-6

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Agustina Lépore ARG | 6-1 6-4
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 1-6 2-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Soledad Esperón ARG vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-7 4-3

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 0-6 2-6
Audra Cohen USA beat Veronica Spiegel ARG | 6-3 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Lauren Albanese USA [1] | 6-4 6-0

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] | 7-5 6-1
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Mallory Cecil USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Madison Brengle USA [7] | 3-6 6-4 1-0

Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Jacqueline Cako USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Julia Boserup USA [WC] beat Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Abigail Spears USA vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 3-6 0-2
Mailen Auroux ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

^bibi^
Nov 12th, 2008, 07:50 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
-
-

Alexandra Panova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR [6]
-
Patricia Mayr AUT [3]

-
-
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP
-

-
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Eva Hrdinova CZE
-

San Diego | First Round:

-
-
-
Alexandra Stevenson USA

-
-
-
-

-
-
-
Madison Brengle USA [7]

-
-
Heidi El Tabakh CAN
-

Hurley
Nov 12th, 2008, 08:03 PM
Sofia Shapatava GEO

Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]

Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP

Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE
----------------------------------------
Soledad Esperón ARG

Olga Puchkova RUS

Abigail Spears USA

Andiyan
Nov 12th, 2008, 08:45 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Alexandra Panova RUS
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q]
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Simona Halep ROU [Q]
Eva Hrdinova CZE

San Diego | First Round:

Soledad Esperón ARG
Madison Brengle USA [7]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

Fretchap
Nov 12th, 2008, 09:22 PM
Galanina
Özgen
Poltoratskaya
Halep

-----

Stevenson
Puchkova
El Tabakh

Andreas
Nov 12th, 2008, 09:30 PM
Galanina
Özgen
Poltoratskaya
Halep

Esperon
Brengle
Spears

tucker1989
Nov 12th, 2008, 09:37 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 7-6 6-2
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Varvara Galanina RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-7 3-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Ima Bohush BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 4-6 4-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-7 4-6
Georgie Stoop GBR [6] beat Darya Kustova BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 0-6 1-6
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT [3] | 6-3 2-6 6-2

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] beat Volha Duko BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR beat Nataliya Pintusova BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP vs Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL] | 6-2 2-6 4-5
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL] lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 2-6 4-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-2 3-6
Eva Hrdinova CZE beat Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-2 2-6 6-1
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 2-6 4-6

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Agustina Lépore ARG | 6-1 6-4
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 1-6 2-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Soledad Esperón ARG vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-7 6-4 1-1

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 0-6 2-6
Audra Cohen USA beat Veronica Spiegel ARG | 6-3 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Lauren Albanese USA [1] | 6-4 6-0

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] | 7-5 6-1
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Mallory Cecil USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Madison Brengle USA [7] | 3-6 6-4 3-3

Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Jacqueline Cako USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Julia Boserup USA [WC] beat Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Abigail Spears USA vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 3-6 2-5
Mailen Auroux ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

CrossCourt~Rally
Nov 12th, 2008, 09:46 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Sofia Shapatava GEO
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP


San Diego | First Round:

Soledad Esperón ARG
Madison Brengle USA
Abigail Spears USA

d_s
Nov 13th, 2008, 12:35 AM
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Madison Brengle USA [7]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN

tucker1989
Nov 13th, 2008, 12:21 PM
Minsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 7-6 6-2
Sofia Shapatava GEO vs Varvara Galanina RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-7 5-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Ima Bohush BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 4-6 4-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-7 4-6
Georgie Stoop GBR [6] beat Darya Kustova BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 0-6 1-6
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT [3] | 6-3 2-6 6-2

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] beat Volha Duko BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR beat Nataliya Pintusova BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP vs Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL] | 6-2 2-6 6-5
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL] lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 2-6 4-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-2 3-6
Eva Hrdinova CZE beat Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-2 2-6 6-1
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 2-6 4-6

San Diego | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Agustina Lépore ARG | 6-1 6-4
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 1-6 2-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Soledad Esperón ARG vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-7 6-4 2-2

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 0-6 2-6
Audra Cohen USA beat Veronica Spiegel ARG | 6-3 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Lauren Albanese USA [1] | 6-4 6-0

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] | 7-5 6-1
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Mallory Cecil USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Madison Brengle USA [7] | 3-6 6-4 3-5

Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Jacqueline Cako USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Julia Boserup USA [WC] beat Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Abigail Spears USA lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Mailen Auroux ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

SVK
Nov 13th, 2008, 12:34 PM
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Olga Puchkova RUS

Jose.
Nov 13th, 2008, 01:42 PM
Cabeza-Candela
Stevensson
Puchkova

Yarden
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:13 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Stevenson
Puchkova

tucker1989
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:16 PM
Stevenson
Brengle

AndreConrad
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:26 PM
Stevenson
Puchkova

tucker1989
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:29 PM
Minsk | First Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS [7] beat Ana Vrljic CRO | 7-6 6-2
Sofia Shapatava GEO beat Varvara Galanina RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-7 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE beat Ima Bohush BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Masa Zec-Peškiric SLO | 4-6 4-6

Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Alexandra Panova RUS | 6-7 4-6
Georgie Stoop GBR [6] beat Darya Kustova BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] | 0-6 1-6
Pemra Özgen TUR [Q] beat Patricia Mayr AUT [3] | 6-3 2-6 6-2

Vesna Manasieva RUS [8] beat Volha Duko BLR [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR beat Nataliya Pintusova BLR [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Estrella Cabeza-Candela ESP beat Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS [LL] | 6-2 2-6 7-6
Anastasiya Vasylyeva UKR [LL] lost to Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 2-6 4-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Simona Halep ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-2 3-6
Eva Hrdinova CZE beat Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-2 2-6 6-1
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [5] | 2-6 4-6

San Diego | First Round Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Agustina Lépore ARG | 6-1 6-4
Alina Jidkova RUS [6] lost to Coco Vandeweghe USA [Q] | 1-6 2-6
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Soledad Esperón ARG lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-7 6-4 3-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] beat Florencia Molinero ARG | 6-1 6-2
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [SR] | 0-6 2-6
Audra Cohen USA beat Veronica Spiegel ARG | 6-3 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Lauren Albanese USA [1] | 6-4 6-0

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] beat Nicole Gibbs USA [WC] | 7-5 6-1
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Mallory Cecil USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Story Tweedie-Yates USA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Madison Brengle USA [7] | 3-6 6-4 7-6

Angela Haynes USA [2] beat Jacqueline Cako USA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Julia Boserup USA [WC] beat Gabrielle Desimone USA [WC] | 6-4 6-4
Abigail Spears USA lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN | 6-3 3-6 3-6
Mailen Auroux ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

Drake1980
Nov 13th, 2008, 04:02 PM
Heidi;)