PDA

View Full Version : Tipping #41 - Itf Series - Minsk 2008 - Congrats to Marco-Alize and DarkChildSwiss!!!


Marco-Nicole
Nov 8th, 2008, 01:06 PM
MINSK TIPPING

http://mw2.google.com/mw-panoramio/photos/medium/7145045.jpg

Welcome players..!! This is the 41th tournament for this game in 2008.

Tipping is like Tennis Tipping but different. You don't play other people and you don't have to tip the score which makes it an easier game to play. Everyone can play!! You're allowed to play for more than 1 tournament in a week.

HOW TO PLAY
Playing Tipping is very easy. I will post the schedule then you just tip who you think will win. Just type "in" to play. (this will make my life easier but if you forgot to post "in" this is not the end of the world)

e.g If the schedule was...
Ivanovic vs Sharapova
V. Williams vs S. Williams

This is how you would tip...
Ivanovic
V. Williams

It is only main draw singles matches.

If there's 1 point played in a match then the match counts. (walkover or retirement doesn´t count)


SCORING:
1st,2nd Round = 1 point
Quarter Final = 2 points
Semi Final = 4 points
Final = 5 points


The ranking points you will recieve for a tournament are those you gaind in the tournament plus bonus as followed:

Winner: 120
Runner up: 90
Semifinalist: 60
Quarterfinalist: 45

go to: http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=326469

This is where the rankings are... they will be updated few days

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 8th, 2008, 01:44 PM
in.

*Jean*
Nov 8th, 2008, 06:43 PM
In

TatiNovic
Nov 9th, 2008, 01:23 AM
in

ronim1
Nov 9th, 2008, 06:25 AM
In
This is going to be very amusing.
I have no idea who most of the girls are.
:help:
:rolls:

Hele.
Nov 9th, 2008, 08:39 PM
in :shrug:

Uranus
Nov 9th, 2008, 11:08 PM
In

Drake1980
Nov 10th, 2008, 05:21 AM
In.

Vicmatibla
Nov 10th, 2008, 01:05 PM
In

Hele.
Nov 10th, 2008, 05:30 PM
R1

1. Kleybanova
2. Shapatava
3. Hlavackova
4. Zec-Peckiric
5. Rodina
6. Stoop
7. Poutchek
8. Mayr
9. Manasieva
10. Milevskaya
11. Cabeza-Candela
12. Yakimova
13. Dentoni
14. Ivanova
15. Hrdinova
16. Lapuschenkova

Marco-Nicole
Nov 10th, 2008, 06:13 PM
FIRST ROUND:

(1)Alisa Kleybanova
Sofia Shapatava
Andrea Hlavackova
(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric
(4)Evgeniya Rodina
(wc)Darya Kustova
Tatiana Poutchek
(5)Patricia Mayr
(7)Vesna Manasieva
Ksenia Milevskaya
Estrella Cabeza-Candela
(3)Anastasia Yakimova
(8)Corinna Dentoni
Ekaterina Ivanova
Eva Hrdinova
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 10th, 2008, 07:10 PM
1st round:

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT)

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

Vicmatibla
Nov 10th, 2008, 09:15 PM
1st round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(wc)Darya Kustova (BLR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT)

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

ronim1
Nov 11th, 2008, 05:38 AM
1st round

Alisa Kleybanova
Sofia Shapatava
Andrea Hlavackova
Alberta Brianti
Evgeniya Rodina
Georgie Stoop
Tatiana Poutchek
Patricia Mayr
Vesna Manasieva
Ksenia Milevskaya
Q/LL over Estrella Cabeza-Candela
Anastasia Yakimova
Corinna Dentoni
Ekaterina Ivanova
Eva Hrdinova
Anna Lapushchenkova

*Jean*
Nov 11th, 2008, 06:17 AM
Who against who, Mr bad manager ? :)

Endru.
Nov 11th, 2008, 01:00 PM
R1

1. Kleybanova
2. Shapatava
3. Hlavackova
4. Zec-Peckiric
5. Rodina
6. Stoop
7. Poutchek
8. Mayr
9. Manasieva
10. Milevskaya
11. Cabeza-Candela
12. Yakimova
13. Dentoni
14. Ivanova
15. Hrdinova
16. Lapuschenkova

ronim1
Nov 12th, 2008, 07:11 AM
Who against who, Mr bad manager ? :)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS)

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) 60 63
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 16 64 61

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 16 63
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Darya Kustova (BLR)

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Volha Duko (BLR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (wc)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 63 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (LL)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (LL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Simona Halep (ROU)

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)

*Jean*
Nov 12th, 2008, 11:43 AM
(1)Alisa Kleybanova
Sofia Shapatava
Georgie Stoop
Anastasija Sevastova
(5)Patricia Mayr
(7)Vesna Manasieva
Estrella Cabeza-Candela
(3)Anastasia Yakimova
(8)Corinna Dentoni
Ekaterina Ivanova
Eva Hrdinova
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:39 PM
2nd round draw:


(1) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs. (Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS)
Andrea Hlavackova vs. Alberta Brianti (ITA)

(4) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs. Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) vs. (5) Patricia Mayr (AUT)

(7) Vesna Manasieva (RUS) vs. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) vs. (3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)

(8) Corinna Dentoni (ITA) vs. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) vs. (2) Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:40 PM
2nd round:

(1) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

(4) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

(7) Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
(3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)

(8) Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
(2) Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

Hele.
Nov 12th, 2008, 07:12 PM
(1) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

(4) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(5) Patricia Mayr (AUT)

(7) Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
(3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
(2) Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

*Jean*
Nov 13th, 2008, 04:20 AM
(1) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

(4) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(5) Patricia Mayr (AUT)

(7) Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
(3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)

(8) Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
(2) Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)</pre>

ronim1
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:15 AM
2ND ROUND

Alisa Kleybanova
Alberta Brianti
Evgeniya Rodina
Patricia Mayr
Vesna Manasieva
Anastasia Yakimova
Corinna Dentoni
Anna Lapushchenkova

TatiNovic
Nov 13th, 2008, 09:03 AM
(1) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Andrea Hlavackova
(4) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(5) Patricia Mayr (AUT)

(7) Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
(3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
(2) Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

Endru.
Nov 13th, 2008, 09:26 AM
(1) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)

(4) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
(5) Patricia Mayr (AUT)

(7) Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
(3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)

Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
(2) Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

Marco-Nicole
Nov 13th, 2008, 11:15 AM
SECOND ROUND:

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

Marco-Nicole
Nov 13th, 2008, 11:21 AM
RANKING AFTER FIRST ROUND:

1.Ronim1.................14
..Tennisfan77............14
..Bhebhe.................14
4.Marco-Alize............13
..DarkChildSwiss.........13
..Vicmatibla.............13
7.*Jean*.................10
8.Tatinovic...............0

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:56 PM
RANKING AFTER FIRST ROUND:

1.Ronim1.................14
..Tennisfan77............14
..Bhebhe.................14
4.Marco-Alize............13
..DarkChildSwiss.........13
..Vicmatibla.............13
7.*Jean*.................10
8.Tatinovic...............0

Hi Marco-Allize,

I should have 14 points instead of 13. I only missed Brianti and Galanina. Please correct it in the next LT.

Bye and thanks

DCS

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:58 PM
QF:


(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) vs. (3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) vs. Eva Hrdinova (CZE)

Hele.
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:05 PM
QF picks

Kleybanova
Rodina
Yakimova
Dentoni

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:29 PM
(1) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
(4) Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)

(3) Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)
(8) Corinna Dentoni (ITA)

*Jean*
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:04 AM
(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) </pre>

ronim1
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:09 AM
QF

Alisa Kleybanova
Evgeniya Rodina
Anastasia Yakimova
Corinna Dentoni

Marco-Nicole
Nov 14th, 2008, 11:36 AM
QUARTER FINALS:

Kleybanova
Rodina
Yakimova
Dentoni

TatiNovic
Nov 14th, 2008, 11:55 AM
Kleybanova
Rodina
Manasieva
Dentoni

Hele.
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:09 PM
SEMIFINALS

Kleybanova vs. Poutchek
Yakimova vs. Hrdionova

Hele.
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:10 PM
Kleybanova
Yakimova

Marco-Nicole
Nov 14th, 2008, 11:59 PM
RANKING AFTER QUARTER FINALS:

1.Marco-Alize............13..7..4....24
..DarkChildSwiss.........14..6..4....24
3.Ronim1.................14..5..4....23
4.Tennisfan77............14..4..4....22
5.Bhebhe.................14..4..0....18
6.*Jean*.................10..5..2....17
7.Vicmatibla.............13..0..0....13
8.Tatinovic...............0..5..2.....7

Marco-Nicole
Nov 15th, 2008, 12:03 AM
SEMIFINALS:

Kleybanova
Yakimova

*Jean*
Nov 15th, 2008, 04:59 AM
SEMIFINALS

Kleybanova
Yakimova

ronim1
Nov 15th, 2008, 05:35 AM
SF

Kleybanova
Yakimova

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 15th, 2008, 07:51 AM
SF:

(1) Alisa Kleybanova
(3) Anastasia Yakimova

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 15th, 2008, 12:14 PM
FINAL:


(1) Alisa Kleybanova vs. Eva Hrdinova

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 15th, 2008, 12:15 PM
Final:

(1) Alisa Kleybanova

*Jean*
Nov 15th, 2008, 03:11 PM
F

Kleybanova

Hele.
Nov 15th, 2008, 04:11 PM
Kleybanova

Marco-Nicole
Nov 15th, 2008, 10:41 PM
RANKING AFTER SEMIFINALS:

1.Marco-Alize............13..7..4..4....28
..DarkChildSwiss.........14..6..4..4....28
3.Ronim1.................14..5..4..4....27
4.Tennisfan77............14..4..4..4....26
5.*Jean*.................10..5..2..4....21
6.Bhebhe.................14..4..0..0....18
7.Vicmatibla.............13..0..0..0....13
8.Tatinovic...............0..5..2..0.....7

Marco-Nicole
Nov 15th, 2008, 10:43 PM
FINAL:

Kleybanova


Next week we will be in Kolkata, India, for the 2nd Tipping tournament of ITF Series

ronim1
Nov 16th, 2008, 03:44 AM
Final

Kleybanova

Marco-Nicole
Nov 21st, 2008, 04:16 PM
FINAL RANKING:


1.Marco-Alize............13..7..4..4..5....33
..DarkChildSwiss.........14..6..4..4..5....33
3.Ronim1.................14..5..4..4..5....32
4.Tennisfan77............14..4..4..4..5....31
5.*Jean*.................10..5..2..4..5....26
6.Bhebhe.................14..4..0..0..0....18
7.Vicmatibla.............13..0..0..0..0....13
8.Tatinovic...............0..5..2..0..0.....7

Marco-Nicole
Nov 21st, 2008, 04:17 PM
Best congrats to DarkChildSwiss and also to me for this win here in the cold Minsk :p;):wavey:
:worship::cool:

ronim1
Nov 22nd, 2008, 06:10 AM
Congrats to DCS and Marco

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 22nd, 2008, 08:07 AM
congrats Marco.