PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Krakow, Ismaning & Auburn - Second Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:02 PM
PYW ITF Krakow, Ismaning & Auburn

http://www.a-t-s.net/shared/images/destinations/krakow1.jpg
http://www.tradefairs.com/upload/Hotel_DB/Tagungshotel_Ismaning.jpg
http://images-cdn01.associatedcontent.com/image/A1266/12661/300_12661.jpg

Welcome to Krakow, Poland, Ismaning, Germany, and Auburn, USA! There are only a few weeks left on the PYW Circuit before the season ending championships, so players are looking to pick up some points in hope of making the cut. Krakow features many of the players who competed last week in Bratislava, and the strong field, including Voegele, Vesnina, and Ani, looks to grab the many points at stake. In Ismaning, established PYW ITF stars Malek, Flipkens, and Goerges face off against Denonti and Kucova. Auburn features a most of the strongest American players, like Haynes, Perry, and Washingon, playing against Jidkova, Tatishvili, and comeback player Meghann Shaughnessy. Who will take home the crowns? Vote now as the events begin!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Krakow:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Ismaning & Auburn:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Krakow:
New Event in 2008

Ismaning:
New Event in 2008

Auburn:
New Event in 2008

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Taipei, Poitiers, Podolsk & Saguenay)

Krakow
001. Maret Ani EST [1]
017. Stefanie Voegele SUI [2]
018. Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
022. Lina Stanciute LTU [4]
038. Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
043. Margit Ruutel EST [7]
062. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
082. Angelique Kerber GER
090. Renata Voracova CZE
102. Yung-Jan Chan TPE
108. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
119. Maria Elena Camerin ITA
121. Elena Vesnina RUS
170. Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
186. Urszula Radwanska POL
NR. Katarzyna Piter POL

Ismaning
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
011. Julia Goerges GER [3]
036. Tatjana Malek GER [5]
053. Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
065. Andrea Petkovic GER
079. Kristina Barrois GER
105. Sandra Zahlavova CZE
140. Carmen Klaschka GER
149. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
183. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
214. Ksenia Pervak RUS
222. Romina Oprandi ITA
273. Andrea Hlavackova CZE
296. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
397. Darija Jurak CRO

Auburn
032. Angela Haynes USA [1]
037. Mashona Washington USA [2]
039. Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
049. Shenay Perry USA [5]
059. Madison Brengle USA
060. Carly Gullickson USA
076. Varvara Lepchenko USA
095. Julie Ditty USA
110. Edina Gallovits ROU
118. Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
142. Alexa Glatch USA
153. Betina Jozami ARG
163. Soledad Esperon ARG
335. Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
NR. Kristie Ahn USA
NR. Meghann Shaughnessy USA

The Favourites:

Krakow

http://i26.tinypic.com/106yez5.jpg
First Quarter: Stefanie Voegele SUI [2]

http://www.infosport.lt/imgs/40/stanciute_lina.jpg
Second Quarter: Lina Stanciute LTU [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/10278.jpg
Third Quarter: Maret Ani EST [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Elena Vesnina RUS

Ismaning

http://www.oneshotsrl.com/upload/cmp/wta/dentoni/dentoni1.jpg
First Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg
Second Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313381.jpg
Third Quarter: Julia Görges GER [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312328.jpg
First Quarter: Madison Brengle USA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160472.jpg
Second Quarter: Shenay Perry USA [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310617.jpg
Third Quarter: Angela Haynes USA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190565.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Meghann Shaughnessy USA

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC] vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Monica Niculescu ROU [5] vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE vs Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q] vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Julia Goerges GER [3]
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] vs Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5] vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] vs Soledad Esperon ARG
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] vs Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1] vs Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA vs Betina Jozami ARG
Alexa Glatch USA vs Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] vs Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:15 PM
Krakow

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn

Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

Dexter
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:20 PM
Kraków | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

Meelis
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:36 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

zveeen
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:46 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Soledad Esperon ARG
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Angela Haynes USA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

King Of Tennis
Nov 6th, 2008, 02:20 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Romina Oprandi ITA
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Madison Brengle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

Andreas
Nov 6th, 2008, 02:42 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

RND
Nov 6th, 2008, 02:43 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Soledad Esperon ARG
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

Niunia
Nov 6th, 2008, 03:07 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC] v
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Soledad Esperon ARG
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA v
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Emiel Goelen
Nov 6th, 2008, 03:19 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | Second Round:

Madison Brengle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA
Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

Bart
Nov 6th, 2008, 03:36 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

*Jean*
Nov 6th, 2008, 03:37 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Soledad Esperon ARG
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

TeamUla
Nov 6th, 2008, 04:09 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Soledad Esperon ARG
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Betina Jozami ARG
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

Yarden
Nov 6th, 2008, 04:11 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
-----
Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
----
Madison Brengle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA
Alexa Glatch USA
Julie Ditty USA

Andiyan
Nov 6th, 2008, 04:12 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

JAMESYBABY!
Nov 6th, 2008, 04:14 PM
anne k
bally

tucker1989
Nov 6th, 2008, 04:52 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC] vs Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] | 6-3 5-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 1-6 3-4
Monica Niculescu ROU [5] vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] | 0-6 3-5
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 7-5 0-2

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 5-7 0-2
Renata Voracova CZE vs Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] | 3-6 4-1
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-4 2-2
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-3 4-1

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-3 4-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 2-6 0-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Romina Oprandi ITA | 7-5 1-1
Darija Jurak CRO [Q] vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 1-6 3-4

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-1 5-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Julia Goerges GER [3] | 5-7 0-2
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] vs Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 4-6 0-4
Tatjana Malek GER [5] vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 6-1 5-2

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Madison Brengle USA | 6-2 4-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 5-7 1-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] | 5-7 2-0
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] vs Varvara Lepchenko USA | 6-1 4-3

Angela Haynes USA [1] vs Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-4 3-1
Carly Gullickson USA vs Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 5-2
Alexa Glatch USA vs Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 1-6 3-4
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] vs Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 3-4

shrOOf
Nov 6th, 2008, 04:59 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Betina Jozami ARG
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

dawid
Nov 6th, 2008, 05:10 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Romina Oprandi ITA
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Betina Jozami ARG
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

AndreConrad
Nov 6th, 2008, 05:25 PM
Kraków | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Urszula Radwańska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

DarkchildSwiss
Nov 6th, 2008, 05:32 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | Second Round:

Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

St.Sebastian
Nov 6th, 2008, 06:22 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Carsten
Nov 6th, 2008, 06:28 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] |
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q

Ekaterina Ivanova RU
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Soledad Esperon ARG
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

JujulCactus
Nov 6th, 2008, 06:43 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn | Second Round:

Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 6th, 2008, 06:45 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] | 6-3 6-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 1-6 7-5 1-1
Monica Niculescu ROU [5] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] | 0-6 3-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 7-5 4-5

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 5-7 5-4
Renata Voracova CZE vs Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] | 3-6 6-3 2-1
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-4 3-6 1-1
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-3 6-1

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 2-6 0-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Romina Oprandi ITA | 7-5 4-4
Darija Jurak CRO [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 1-6 3-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Julia Goerges GER [3] | 5-7 2-6
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 4-6 0-6
Tatjana Malek GER [5] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 6-1 6-2

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-2 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 5-7 5-3
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] | 5-7 3-5
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA | 6-1 6-3

Angela Haynes USA [1] vs Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-4 5-5
Carly Gullickson USA beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 7-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] beat Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 6-4

iPatty
Nov 6th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | Second Round:

Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Romina Oprandi ITA
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Julia Goerges GER [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

prima donna
Nov 6th, 2008, 07:52 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska

Ismaning | Second Round:

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

Auburn | Second Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] Angela Haynes USA [1]
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

patch.
Nov 6th, 2008, 09:23 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Angela Haynes USA [1]

Michael!
Nov 6th, 2008, 09:24 PM
Zahlavova Strycova
Chan
Keothavong
Ruutel
Vesnina
-----------------

Flipkens
-----------------

Esperon
Haynes

tucker1989
Nov 6th, 2008, 10:03 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] | 6-3 6-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 1-6 7-5 3-3
Monica Niculescu ROU [5] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] | 0-6 3-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 7-5 4-6 1-2

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 5-7 7-5 1-0
Renata Voracova CZE vs Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] | 3-6 6-3 5-2
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-4 3-6 4-2
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-3 6-1

Ismaning | Second Round Complete:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 2-6 0-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Romina Oprandi ITA | 7-5 7-5
Darija Jurak CRO [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 1-6 3-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Julia Goerges GER [3] | 5-7 2-6
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 4-6 0-6
Tatjana Malek GER [5] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 6-1 6-2

Auburn | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-2 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 5-7 6-3 2-1
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] | 5-7 3-6
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA | 6-1 6-3

Angela Haynes USA [1] beat Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Carly Gullickson USA beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 7-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] beat Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 6-4

HenryMag.
Nov 6th, 2008, 10:19 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Piter
Chan

Ani
Voracova
Vesnina


Begu

Drake1980
Nov 7th, 2008, 12:48 AM
Strycova
Ani
Voracova
Radwanska

Esperon

Dor Y
Nov 7th, 2008, 05:42 AM
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 7-5 4-6 1-2
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]

Hurley
Nov 7th, 2008, 11:59 AM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Urszula Radwanska POL

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]

Agata.
Nov 7th, 2008, 12:24 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]

Irute
Nov 7th, 2008, 01:06 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Renata Voracova CZE
Urszula Radwanska POL
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]

tucker1989
Nov 7th, 2008, 01:14 PM
Krakow | Second Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] | 6-3 6-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 1-6 7-5 7-5
Monica Niculescu ROU [5] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] | 0-6 3-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 7-5 4-6 3-5

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 5-7 7-5 4-3
Renata Voracova CZE beat Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Elena Vesnina RUS lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-4 3-6 5-7
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-3 6-1

Ismaning | Second Round Complete:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 2-6 0-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Romina Oprandi ITA | 7-5 7-5
Darija Jurak CRO [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 1-6 3-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Julia Goerges GER [3] | 5-7 2-6
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 4-6 0-6
Tatjana Malek GER [5] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 6-1 6-2

Auburn | Second Round Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-2 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] beat Soledad Esperon ARG | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] | 5-7 3-6
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA | 6-1 6-3

Angela Haynes USA [1] beat Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Carly Gullickson USA beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 7-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] beat Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 6-4

tucker1989
Nov 7th, 2008, 01:15 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Chan
Keothavong

Agata.
Nov 7th, 2008, 01:16 PM
Keothavong

tucker1989
Nov 7th, 2008, 01:23 PM
Krakow | Second Round Complete:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC] beat Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] | 6-3 6-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 1-6 7-5 7-5
Monica Niculescu ROU [5] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] | 0-6 3-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 7-5 4-6 3-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Maret Ani EST [1] | 5-7 7-5 6-3
Renata Voracova CZE beat Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Elena Vesnina RUS lost to Urszula Radwanska POL | 6-4 3-6 5-7
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 6-3 6-1

Ismaning | Second Round Complete:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Sandra Zahlavova CZE | 6-3 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 2-6 0-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Romina Oprandi ITA | 7-5 7-5
Darija Jurak CRO [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 1-6 3-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-1 6-2
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Julia Goerges GER [3] | 5-7 2-6
Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 4-6 0-6
Tatjana Malek GER [5] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] | 6-1 6-2

Auburn | Second Round Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Madison Brengle USA | 6-2 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] beat Soledad Esperon ARG | 5-7 6-3 6-2
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] | 5-7 3-6
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] beat Varvara Lepchenko USA | 6-1 6-3

Angela Haynes USA [1] beat Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Carly Gullickson USA beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-1 7-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 1-6 3-6
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] beat Julie Ditty USA | 6-1 6-4