PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Krakow, Ismaning & Auburn - First Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Nov 5th, 2008, 12:47 AM
PYW ITF Krakow, Ismaning & Auburn

http://www.a-t-s.net/shared/images/destinations/krakow1.jpg
http://www.tradefairs.com/upload/Hotel_DB/Tagungshotel_Ismaning.jpg
http://images-cdn01.associatedcontent.com/image/A1266/12661/300_12661.jpg

Welcome to Krakow, Poland, Ismaning, Germany, and Auburn, USA! There are only a few weeks left on the PYW Circuit before the season ending championships, so players are looking to pick up some points in hope of making the cut. Krakow features many of the players who competed last week in Bratislava, and the strong field, including Voegele, Vesnina, and Ani, looks to grab the many points at stake. In Ismaning, established PYW ITF stars Malek, Flipkens, and Goerges face off against Denonti and Kucova. Auburn features a most of the strongest American players, like Haynes, Perry, and Washingon, playing against Jidkova, Tatishvili, and comeback player Meghann Shaughnessy. Who will take home the crowns? Vote now as the events begin!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Krakow:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Ismaning & Auburn:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Krakow:
New Event in 2008

Ismaning:
New Event in 2008

Auburn:
New Event in 2008

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Taipei, Poitiers, Podolsk & Saguenay)

Krakow
001. Maret Ani EST [1]
017. Stefanie Voegele SUI [2]
018. Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
022. Lina Stanciute LTU [4]
038. Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
040. Ekaterna Bychkova RUS [6]
043. Margit Ruutel EST [7]
062. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
068. Mariana Duque Marino COL
077. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
082. Angelique Kerber GER
085. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
090. Renata Voracova CZE
097. Julia Schruff GER
098. Eleni Daniilidou GRE
102. Yung-Jan Chan TPE
105. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
108. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
115. Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
119. Maria Elena Camerin ITA
121. Elena Vesnina RUS
127. Alisa Kleybanova RUS
130. Vesna Manasieva RUS
170. Tamarine Tanasugarn THA
186. Urszula Radwanska POL
195. Veronika Kapshay UKR
202. Lucie Hradecka CZE
256. Anna Korzeniak POL
261. Evgeniya Rodina RUS
395. Olga Brozda POL
NR. Katarzyna Piter POL
NR. Huliya Velieva BUL

Ismaning
002. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
005. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
011. Julia Goerges GER [3]
033. Kathrin Woerle GER [4]
036. Tatjana Malek GER [5]
042. Kristina Kucova SVK [6]
053. Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
063. Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
065. Andrea Petkovic GER
079. Kristina Barrois GER
088. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
102. Michaella Karjicek NED
105. Sandra Zahlavova CZE
131. Emma Laine FIN
140. Carmen Klaschka GER
149. Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
181. Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
183. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
205. Alberta Brianti ITA
214. Ksenia Pervak RUS
222. Romina Oprandi ITA
228. Sandra Martinovic BIH
240. Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
273. Andrea Hlavackova CZE
296. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
298. Yvonne Meusburger AUT
333. Anne Schaefer GER
397. Darija Jurak CRO
397. Camila Giorgi ITA
436. Lenka Juricova SVK
NR. Nicole Riner SUI
NR. Jasmin Steinherr GER
Auburn
032. Angela Haynes USA [1]
037. Mashona Washington USA [2]
039. Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
048. Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
049. Shenay Perry USA [5]
050. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
055. Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
058. Alina Jidkova RUS [8]
059. Madison Brengle USA
060. Carly Gullickson USA
076. Varvara Lepchenko USA
079. Abigail Spears USA
089. Heidi El Tabakh CAN
095. Julie Ditty USA
101. Katalin Marosi HUN
110. Edina Gallovits ROU
118. Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
142. Alexa Glatch USA
142. Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
153. Betina Jozami ARG
163. Soledad Esperon ARG
181. Raquel Kops-Jones USA
193. Audra Cohen USA
273. Mallory Cecil USA
323. Frederica Piedade POR
335. Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
352. Petra Rampre SLO
375. Maureen Diaz USA
NR. Agustina Lepore ARG
NR. Kristie Ahn USA
NR. Meghann Shaughnessy USA
NR. Fani Chifchieva BUL

The Favourites:

Krakow

http://i26.tinypic.com/106yez5.jpg
First Quarter: Stefanie Voegele SUI [2]

http://www.infosport.lt/imgs/40/stanciute_lina.jpg
Second Quarter: Lina Stanciute LTU [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/10278.jpg
Third Quarter: Maret Ani EST [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Elena Vesnina RUS

Ismaning

http://www.oneshotsrl.com/upload/cmp/wta/dentoni/dentoni1.jpg
First Quarter: Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg
Second Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313381.jpg
Third Quarter: Julia Görges GER [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER [5]

Auburn

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312328.jpg
First Quarter: Madison Brengle USA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160472.jpg
Second Quarter: Shenay Perry USA [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310617.jpg
Third Quarter: Angela Haynes USA [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190565.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Meghann Shaughnessy USA

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] vs Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5] vs Mariana Duque Marino COL
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Huliya Velieva BUL [LL] vs Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE]
Maret Ani EST [1] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Schruff GER vs Renata Voracova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Elena Vesnina RUS vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC] vs Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Nicole Riner SUI [WC] vs Ksenia Pervak RUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [4] vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Anne Schaefer GER [WC] vs Romina Oprandi ITA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP vs Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL] vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] vs Sandra Martinovic BIH
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Jasmin Steinherr GER [WC]
Emma Laine FIN vs Julia Goerges GER [3]

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] vs Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5] vs Kristina Kucova SVK [6]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] vs Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Alina Jidkova RUS [8]
Madison Brengle USA vs Frederica Piedade POR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO [Q] vs Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU vs Maureen Diaz USA [LL]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] vs Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Agustina Lepore ARG vs Varvara Lepchenko USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7] vs Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA vs Carly Gullickson USA
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Betina Jozami ARG

Alexa Glatch USA vs Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Audra Cohen USA vs Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC] vs Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 5th, 2008, 01:04 AM
Krakow

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning

Kristina Barrois GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Romina Oprandi ITA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [6]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn

Alina Jidkova RUS [8]
Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Maureen Diaz USA [LL]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Carly Gullickson USA
Betina Jozami ARG

Alexa Glatch USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Julie Ditty USA

iPatty
Nov 5th, 2008, 01:15 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Renata Voracova CZE
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL
Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Nicole Riner SUI [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO [Q]

Maureen Diaz USA [LL]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Alexa Glatch USA
Audra Cohen USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC]

d_s
Nov 5th, 2008, 01:16 AM
Krakow | First Round:
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Renata Voracova CZE
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA


Ismaning | First Round:
Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]


Auburn | First Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO [Q]

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Abigail Spears USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Alexa Glatch USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Julie Ditty USA

Shvedbarilescu
Nov 5th, 2008, 01:25 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Huliya Velieva BUL [LL]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [6]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO [Q]

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Audra Cohen USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC]

*Jean*
Nov 5th, 2008, 04:56 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Carly Gullickson USA
Betina Jozami ARG

Alexa Glatch USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Julie Ditty USA

zveeen
Nov 5th, 2008, 05:11 AM
Krakow

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning

Kristina Barrois GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Romina Oprandi ITA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn

Alina Jidkova RUS [8]
Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Maureen Diaz USA [LL]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Carly Gullickson USA
Betina Jozami ARG

Alexa Glatch USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Julie Ditty USA

JujulCactus
Nov 5th, 2008, 06:10 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Renata Voracova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [4]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [6]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR ]
Petra Rampre SLO [Q]

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Betina Jozami ARG

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Julie Ditty USA

Emiel Goelen
Nov 5th, 2008, 06:25 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Soledad Esperon ARG

Maureen Diaz USA [LL]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Betina Jozami ARG

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Julie Ditty USA

TatiNovic
Nov 5th, 2008, 07:41 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Renata Voracova CZE
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL
Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Petra Rampre SLO [Q]

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Betina Jozami ARG

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Julie Ditty USA

^bibi^
Nov 5th, 2008, 08:51 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Huliya Velieva BUL [LL]

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Julia Schruff GER
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Nicole Riner SUI [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [4]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Anne Schaefer GER [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Jasmin Steinherr GER [WC]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Alina Jidkova RUS [8]
Madison Brengle USA
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Carly Gullickson USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Alexa Glatch USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC]

Bart
Nov 5th, 2008, 09:10 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Julia Schruff GER
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Kathrin Woerle GER [4]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Anne Schaefer GER [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Petra Rampre SLO [Q]

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Carly Gullickson USA
Betina Jozami ARG

Alexa Glatch USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC

Meelis
Nov 5th, 2008, 11:28 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Julia Schruff GER
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Anne Schaefer GER [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Julie Ditty USA

Elisse
Nov 5th, 2008, 11:43 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Julia Schruff GER
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL]

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Jasmin Steinherr GER [WC]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Frederica Piedade POR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Julie Ditty USA

Uranus
Nov 5th, 2008, 11:51 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Renata Voracova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN

Carmen Klaschka GER [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Frederica Piedade POR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Petra Rampre SLO [Q]

Maureen Diaz USA [LL]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC]

King Of Tennis
Nov 5th, 2008, 12:21 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Renata Voracova CZE
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]
Tamarine Tanasugarn THA

Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Romina Oprandi ITA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL]

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [6]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Alina Jidkova RUS [8]
Madison Brengle USA
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Maureen Diaz USA [LL]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Alexa Glatch USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC]

..ikke..
Nov 5th, 2008, 12:41 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Mariana Duque Marino COL
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Renata Voracova CZE
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Nicole Riner SUI [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [4]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Romina Oprandi ITA
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Emma Laine FIN

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [6]
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q]

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Frederica Piedade POR
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Carly Gullickson USA
Betina Jozami ARG

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Julie Ditty USA

Agata.
Nov 5th, 2008, 12:56 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yung-Jan Chan TPE

Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Evgeniya Rodina RUS
Julia Schruff GER
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL
Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]
Olga Brozda POL [WC]

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Nicole Riner SUI [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Anne Schaefer GER [WC]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Elena Baltacha GBR [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Patricia Mayr AUT [8]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER [5]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Frederica Piedade POR
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Abigail Spears USA
Katalin Marosi HUN

Alexa Glatch USA
Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 5th, 2008, 01:24 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Angelique Kerber GER [WC] | 2-6 4-5
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-2 6-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 3-6 4-4
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 5-7 1-4

Monica Niculescu ROU [5] vs Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-0 6-5
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-0 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 2-6
Huliya Velieva BUL [LL] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 1-6 1-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE] | 6-1 6-4
Maret Ani EST [1] vs Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-4 4-3
Julia Schruff GER lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 4-6
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q] | 3-6 6-2 0-0

Elena Vesnina RUS vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] | 6-2 4-5
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 6-7 2-2
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Anna Korzeniak POL [WC] | 6-2 5-4
Olga Brozda POL [WC] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 1-6 1-6

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Michaella Krajicek NED [SE] | 6-4 4-3
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL] | 6-1 4-6 0-0
Nicole Riner SUI [WC] lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER [4] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 1-6 6-0 3-1
Anne Schaefer GER [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA | 0-6 3-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP vs Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 5-7 3-2
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL] vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 5-7 2-3

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Sandra Martinovic BIH | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-6 1-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] beat Jasmin Steinherr GER [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Emma Laine FIN vs Julia Goerges GER [3] | 3-6 4-4

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [5] beat Kristina Kucova SVK [6] | 6-3 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-1

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alina Jidkova RUS [8] | 6-2 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Frederica Piedade POR | 6-0 6-0
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] | 3-6 4-4
Petra Rampre SLO [Q] vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 6-7 1-3

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU vs Maureen Diaz USA [LL] | 6-4 5-2
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-3 6-1
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] vs Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] | 3-6 6-2 0-0
Agustina Lepore ARG vs Varvara Lepchenko USA | 5-7 1-4

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Angela Haynes USA [1] | 4-6 3-4
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7] vs Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-7 2-2
Abigail Spears USA lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 6-2 0-0

Alexa Glatch USA vs Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-4 3-4
Audra Cohen USA lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 2-6 0-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] | 1-6 6-1 2-1
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC] vs Julie Ditty USA | 2-6 4-5

Andiyan
Nov 5th, 2008, 02:05 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]

Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]

Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Auburn | First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC]

Andiyan
Nov 5th, 2008, 02:17 PM
Oh Agustina Lépore is #308 in ranks :)

TeamUla
Nov 5th, 2008, 03:47 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC] | 2-6 4-5
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]

Maret Ani EST [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Urszula Radwanska POL
Anna Korzeniak POL [WC]


Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-6 1-3
Julia Goerges GER [3]


Auburn | First Round:

Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Julie Ditty USA | 2-6 4-5

Dorien.
Nov 5th, 2008, 05:10 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Monica Niculescu ROU [5]

Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Auburn | First Round:

Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6]
Varvara Lepchenko USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Julie Ditty USA

~Eclipsed~
Nov 5th, 2008, 06:17 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]





Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]

Elena Vesnina RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA


Ismaning | First Round:

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE


Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

Darija Jurak CRO [Q]



Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]




Auburn | First Round:


Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]



Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]


Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]

Betina Jozami ARG

Mallory Cecil USA [WC]

Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

Ceze
Nov 5th, 2008, 06:39 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [WC]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]
Monica Niculescu ROU [5]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Urszula Radwanska POL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Julia Goerges GER [3]

Auburn | First Round:

Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Petra Rampre SLO [Q]
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Varvara Lepchenko USA
Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]
Betina Jozami ARG
Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Nov 5th, 2008, 07:20 PM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Angelique Kerber GER [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-2 6-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 1-2
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 5-7 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [5] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-0 7-5
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-0 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 2-6
Huliya Velieva BUL [LL] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 1-6 1-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE] | 6-1 6-4
Maret Ani EST [1] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-4 6-3
Julia Schruff GER lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 4-6
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q] | 3-6 6-2 4-1

Elena Vesnina RUS beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] | 6-2 7-6
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 6-7 5-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Anna Korzeniak POL [WC] | 6-2 7-6
Olga Brozda POL [WC] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 1-6 1-6

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Michaella Krajicek NED [SE] | 6-4 4-6 1-1
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL] | 6-1 4-6 3-2
Nicole Riner SUI [WC] lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER [4] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 1-6 6-0 6-2
Anne Schaefer GER [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA | 0-6 3-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP lost to Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL] lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 5-7 2-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Sandra Martinovic BIH | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-6 3-6 0-0
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] beat Jasmin Steinherr GER [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Emma Laine FIN lost to Julia Goerges GER [3] | 3-6 4-6

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [5] beat Kristina Kucova SVK [6] | 6-3 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-1

Auburn | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alina Jidkova RUS [8] | 6-2 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Frederica Piedade POR | 6-0 6-0
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] | 3-6 5-7
Petra Rampre SLO [Q] lost to Soledad Esperon ARG | 6-7 1-6

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU beat Maureen Diaz USA [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-3 6-1
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] vs Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] | 3-6 6-2 2-3
Agustina Lepore ARG lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA | 5-7 2-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] vs Angela Haynes USA [1] | 4-6 6-4 0-2
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7] vs Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-7 4-5
Abigail Spears USA lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 6-2 0-5

Alexa Glatch USA vs Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-4 6-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 2-6 0-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] vs Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] | 1-6 6-1 3-5
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 2-6 5-7

Dexter
Nov 5th, 2008, 07:37 PM
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Urszula Radwańska POL

Michaella Krajicek NED [SE]
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Angela Haynes USA [1]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG
Alexa Glatch USA
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q]

Drake1980
Nov 5th, 2008, 11:28 PM
Pelletier
Haynes
El Tabakh

Drake1980
Nov 5th, 2008, 11:29 PM
Krajicek
Zavalova

Ivanova

Drake1980
Nov 5th, 2008, 11:29 PM
Piter
Ruutel
Radwanska

maxomax
Nov 5th, 2008, 11:40 PM
Krakow:
Piter
Ruutel
Radwanska

Ismaning:
BArrois
Zahlavova
Ivanova

Auburn:
Pelletier
Haynes
Stevenson
Jozami
Cecil
El Tabakh

tucker1989
Nov 6th, 2008, 12:47 AM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Lapushchenkova
Jugic-Salkic

Barrois
Zahlavova
Ivanova

Perry
Haynes
Washington

Uranium
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:06 AM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS


Auburn | First Round:

Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]

Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

Andiyan
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:21 AM
Piter
Jugic-Salkic

Krajicek
Jurikova
Ivanova

Pelletier
Tatishvili
El Tabakh

Callum
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:47 AM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS


Auburn | First Round:

Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]

Angela Haynes USA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7]

Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

iPatty
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:49 AM
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC]
Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q]
Urszula Radwanska POL

Kristina Barrois GER
Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Shenay Perry USA [5/LL]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [4]
Kristie Ahn USA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Alexa Glatch USA
Mashona Washington USA [2/Q]

tucker1989
Nov 6th, 2008, 01:50 AM
Krakow | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Angelique Kerber GER [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-2 6-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 5-7 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [5] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-0 7-5
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-0 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 2-6
Huliya Velieva BUL [LL] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 1-6 1-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE] | 6-1 6-4
Maret Ani EST [1] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-4 6-3
Julia Schruff GER lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 4-6
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q] | 3-6 6-2 6-1

Elena Vesnina RUS beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] | 6-2 7-6
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 6-7 6-4 3-3
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Anna Korzeniak POL [WC] | 6-2 7-6
Olga Brozda POL [WC] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 1-6 1-6

Ismaning | First Round:

Kristina Barrois GER vs Michaella Krajicek NED [SE] | 6-4 4-6 5-4
Sandra Zahlavova CZE beat Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL] | 6-1 4-6 6-3
Nicole Riner SUI [WC] lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER [4] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 1-6 6-0 6-2
Anne Schaefer GER [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA | 0-6 3-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP lost to Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL] lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 5-7 2-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Sandra Martinovic BIH | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-6 3-6 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] beat Jasmin Steinherr GER [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Emma Laine FIN lost to Julia Goerges GER [3] | 3-6 4-6

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [5] beat Kristina Kucova SVK [6] | 6-3 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-1

Auburn | First Round Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alina Jidkova RUS [8] | 6-2 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Frederica Piedade POR | 6-0 6-0
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] | 3-6 5-7
Petra Rampre SLO [Q] lost to Soledad Esperon ARG | 6-7 1-6

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU beat Maureen Diaz USA [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-3 6-1
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] lost to Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] | 3-6 6-2 4-6
Agustina Lepore ARG lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA | 5-7 2-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] lost to Angela Haynes USA [1] | 4-6 6-4 0-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7] lost to Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-7 4-6
Abigail Spears USA lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 6-2 0-6

Alexa Glatch USA beat Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 2-6 0-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] lost to Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] | 1-6 6-1 6-7
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 2-6 5-7

Drake1980
Nov 6th, 2008, 02:42 AM
Radwanska
Krajicek

Dor Y
Nov 6th, 2008, 04:52 AM
Radwanska
Barrois

Dexter
Nov 6th, 2008, 05:46 AM
Radwańska
Krajicek

Ceze
Nov 6th, 2008, 06:49 AM
Barrois

Ceze
Nov 6th, 2008, 06:51 AM
Krakow | First Round - Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Angelique Kerber GER [WC] | 2-6 4-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI [2/SE] beat Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR | 6-2 6-0
Katarzyna Piter POL [WC] beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 3-6 6-4 6-4
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 5-7 3-6

Monica Niculescu ROU [5] beat Mariana Duque Marino COL | 6-0 7-5
Lina Stanciute LTU [4/Q] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-0 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 2-6 2-6
Huliya Velieva BUL [LL] lost to Yung-Jan Chan TPE | 1-6 1-6

Anne Keothavong GBR [3] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [SE] | 6-1 6-4
Maret Ani EST [1] beat Evgeniya Rodina RUS | 6-4 6-3
Julia Schruff GER lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 0-6 4-6
Margit Ruutel EST [7/LL] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [Q] | 3-6 6-2 6-1

Elena Vesnina RUS beat Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] | 6-2 7-6
Urszula Radwanska POL beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Anna Korzeniak POL [WC] | 6-2 7-6
Olga Brozda POL [WC] lost to Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 1-6 1-6

Ismaning | First Round - Complete:

Kristina Barrois GER beat Michaella Krajicek NED [SE] | 6-4 4-6 7-6
Sandra Zahlavova CZE beat Lenka Jurikova SVK [LL] | 6-1 4-6 6-3
Nicole Riner SUI [WC] lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER [4] lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 0-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 1-6 6-0 6-2
Anne Schaefer GER [WC] lost to Romina Oprandi ITA | 0-6 3-6
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP lost to Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 5-7 4-6
Camila Giorgi ITA [LL] lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 5-7 2-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [7] beat Sandra Martinovic BIH | 6-2 6-3
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 7-6 3-6 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] beat Jasmin Steinherr GER [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Emma Laine FIN lost to Julia Goerges GER [3] | 3-6 4-6

Patricia Mayr AUT [8] lost to Carmen Klaschka GER [Q] | 0-6 2-6
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Tatjana Malek GER [5] beat Kristina Kucova SVK [6] | 6-3 6-2
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [Q] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-1

Auburn | First Round - Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alina Jidkova RUS [8] | 6-2 6-2
Madison Brengle USA beat Frederica Piedade POR | 6-0 6-0
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR lost to Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] | 3-6 5-7
Petra Rampre SLO [Q] lost to Soledad Esperon ARG | 6-7 1-6

Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU beat Maureen Diaz USA [LL] | 6-4 6-2
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [3] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-3 6-1
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] lost to Shenay Perry USA [5/LL] | 3-6 6-2 4-6
Agustina Lepore ARG lost to Varvara Lepchenko USA | 5-7 2-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [4] lost to Angela Haynes USA [1] | 4-6 6-4 0-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [7] lost to Kristie Ahn USA [WC] | 6-7 4-6
Abigail Spears USA lost to Carly Gullickson USA | 1-6 1-6
Katalin Marosi HUN lost to Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 6-2 0-6

Alexa Glatch USA beat Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Meghann Shaughnessy USA [WC] | 2-6 0-6
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [Q] lost to Mashona Washington USA [2/Q] | 1-6 6-1 6-7
Fani Chifchieva BUL [WC] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 2-6 5-7