PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Bratislava, Nantes & Tokyo - Quarterfinals | Please Vote!


tucker1989
Oct 30th, 2008, 06:38 PM
PYW ITF Bratislava, Nantes & Tokyo

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2408/2176650440_399f1aa32d.jpg?v=0
http://www.airportdirecttravel.co.uk/live/Portals/10/France/France%20Nantes/nantes-1-resized.jpg
http://cache.gizmodo.com/assets/images/gizmodo/2008/06/japan-sky-tree-tower-tokyo.jpg

Welcome to Bratislava, Slovakia, Nantes, France, and Tokyo in Japan There are only a few weeks left on the PYW Circuit before the season ending championships, so players are looking to pick up some points in hope of making the cut. The strong field in Bratislava could rival that of a weaker tier event. WTA stars Benesova, Dulko, Safarova and Vesnina join Bovina, Krajicek, and Rybarikova in what promises to be one of the strongest events of the year so far. Nates also presents a nice field, as challenger circuit stars Kerber, Görges, O'Brien and Flipkens face off against rising challengers Coin and Vögele. Finally, Tokyo features many of the players present last week in Taipei. Japanese star Date-Krumm headlines the field, which also includes Gajdosova, Dentoni, Chan and Hsieh. Who will take home the crowns? So Vote now as the events begin!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Bratislava:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Nantes:
ITF 50K+H (32, $50,000):
W - 45
F - 32
SF - 20
QF - 12
R16 - 6
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Tokyo:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Taipei:
2007: Tatjana Malek GER lost to Angelique Kerber GER [6] | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Nantes:
New Event in 2008 [$25K last year]
Tokyo:
2007: Rika Fujiwara JPN [Q] lost to Yurika Sema JPN [4] | 1-6 6-2 0-6

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Taipei, Poitiers, Podolsk & Saguenay)

Bratislava
013. Elena Bovina RUS [1]
020. Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
022. Iveta Benesova CZE [3]
025. Lina Stanciute LTU [4]
089. Tatjana Malek GER
219. Alisa Kleybanova RUS
294. Michaëlla Krajicek NED
NR. Elena Vesnina RUS

Nantes
015. Julia Görges GER [3]
031. Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
070. Elena Baltacha GBR
074. Yuliana Fedak UKR
080. Johanna Larsson SWE
113. Virginie Pichet FRA
223. Eva Birnerova CZE
254. Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Tokyo
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
026. Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
057. Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [4]
065. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]
093. Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
116. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
149. Jessica Moore AUS
199. Rika Fujiwara JPN

The Favourites:

Bratislava

http://2008.wimbledon.org/images/players/wta311578.jpg
First Quarter: Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg
Third Quarter: Elena Vesnina RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes

http://i26.tinypic.com/106yez5.jpg
First Quarter: Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Julie Coin FRA [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313381.jpg
Third Quarter: Julia Görges GER [3]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312015.jpg
First Quarter: Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310169.jpg
Second Quarter: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Third Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310053.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] vs Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Eva Birnerova CZE
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] vs Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

tucker1989
Oct 30th, 2008, 06:41 PM
Kleybanova
Stanciute
Bovina
Benesova

Vogele
Baltacha
Goerges
Lyubtsova

Nakamura
Gajdosova
Palkina
Hsieh

Elwin.
Oct 30th, 2008, 06:41 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Vesnina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Meelis
Oct 30th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Vesnina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]


Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE


Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]
__________________

Jose.
Oct 30th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Vesnina RUS
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jessica Moore AUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

..ikke..
Oct 30th, 2008, 06:45 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Dexter
Oct 30th, 2008, 06:52 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

King Of Tennis
Oct 30th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Dorien.
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:02 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Vesnina RUS
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

iPatty
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:05 PM
Bratislava

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Julia Görges GER [3]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Tokyo

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Emiel Goelen
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:06 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Uranus
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:07 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jessica Moore AUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

prima donna
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:11 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

tucker1989
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:27 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 1-6 3-2
Tatjana Malek GER vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 6-6
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 6-2 0-4
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 1-2

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] vs Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] | 2-6 0-4
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 3-6 2-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Julia Görges GER [3] | 2-6 1-3
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-1 3-2

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 6-1 3-2
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] vs Jessica Moore AUS | 6-1 1-4
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 3-6 0-3

Andiyan
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:33 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Vesnina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Andreas
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:34 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Mommiej
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:38 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]


Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Johanna Larsson SWE


Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Yarden
Oct 30th, 2008, 07:43 PM
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
--------
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE
--------
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jessica Moore AUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

zveeen
Oct 30th, 2008, 08:05 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Vesnina RUS
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Julia Görges GER [3]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

JujulCactus
Oct 30th, 2008, 08:44 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jessica Moore AUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

SVK
Oct 30th, 2008, 10:34 PM
Bratislava:

Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Vesnina RUS
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]


Nantes:

Elena Baltacha GBR


Tokyo:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Hurley
Oct 30th, 2008, 10:42 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Julia Görges GER [3]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Ballbasher
Oct 30th, 2008, 10:49 PM
Malek
Bovina
Keothavong

Baltacha

Nakamura
Gajdosova
Palkina

Ballbasher
Oct 30th, 2008, 10:55 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:
Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 1-6 4-6
Tatjana Malek GER vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 7-6 3-5 SP!
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 6-2 2-6 3-2
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] vs Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 6-6 SP!/MP!

Nantes | Quarterfinals:
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] | 2-6 0-6
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 3-6 6-2 2-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 2-6 2-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-1 6-2

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 6-1 5-7 1-1
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] vs Jessica Moore AUS | 6-1 3-6 3-2
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-7 2-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 3-6 3-6

DarkchildSwiss
Oct 30th, 2008, 10:59 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Julia Görges GER [3]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

tucker1989
Oct 31st, 2008, 01:19 AM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:
Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 1-6 4-6
Tatjana Malek GER vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 7-6 4-5 SP!
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 6-2 2-6 3-3
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 6-7

Nantes | Quarterfinals:
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] | 2-6 0-6
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Eva Birnerova CZE | 3-6 6-2 3-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 2-6 2-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-1 6-2

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 6-1 5-7 1-2
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] vs Jessica Moore AUS | 6-1 3-6 4-2
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-7 2-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 3-6 3-6

Elisse
Oct 31st, 2008, 01:33 AM
Stanciute
Vesnina
Baltacha
Nakamura
Gajdosova

Ellery
Oct 31st, 2008, 03:03 AM
Stanciute
Vesnina

Birnerova

Chan
Moore

Callum
Oct 31st, 2008, 03:54 AM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Tatjana Malek GER
Elena Vesnina RUS

Nantes | Quarterfinals:

Elena Baltacha GBR

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]

~Eclipsed~
Oct 31st, 2008, 04:08 AM
Stanciute

Baltacha

Chan

tucker1989
Oct 31st, 2008, 04:25 AM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:
Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 1-6 4-6
Tatjana Malek GER vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 7-6 4-6 1-2
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 6-7

Nantes | Quarterfinals Complete:
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] | 2-6 0-6
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 2-6 2-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-1 6-2

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 6-1 5-7 3-4
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Jessica Moore AUS | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-7 2-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 3-6 3-6

*Jean*
Oct 31st, 2008, 06:53 AM
Stanciute

Nakamura

Dor Y
Oct 31st, 2008, 08:11 AM
Tatjana Malek GER
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]

Dexter
Oct 31st, 2008, 11:39 AM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 1-6 4-6
Tatjana Malek GER vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 7-6 4-6 2-3
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 6-7

Nantes | Quarterfinals Complete:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] | 2-6 0-6
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 2-6 2-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-1 6-2

Tokyo | Quarterfinals:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 6-1 5-7 4-5 MP!
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Jessica Moore AUS | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-7 2-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 3-6 3-6

ViennaCalling
Oct 31st, 2008, 12:02 PM
Malek
Chan

^bibi^
Oct 31st, 2008, 01:31 PM
STanciute
Nakamura

TatiNovic
Oct 31st, 2008, 01:56 PM
Malek
Nakamura

Agata.
Oct 31st, 2008, 03:05 PM
Tatjana Malek GER

tucker1989
Oct 31st, 2008, 05:12 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 1-6 4-6
Tatjana Malek GER vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 7-6 4-6 5-4
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 6-7

Nantes | Quarterfinals Complete:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] | 2-6 0-6
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 2-6 2-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-1 6-2

Tokyo | Quarterfinals Complete:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 6-1 5-7 5-7
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Jessica Moore AUS | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-7 2-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 3-6 3-6

Carsten
Oct 31st, 2008, 05:46 PM
Malek

tucker1989
Oct 31st, 2008, 05:47 PM
Bratislava | Quarterfinals Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] | 1-6 4-6
Tatjana Malek GER beat Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 7-6 4-6 6-4
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 6-2 2-6 6-3
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 6-7

Nantes | Quarterfinals Complete:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] | 2-6 0-6
Elena Baltacha GBR beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Yuliana Fedak UKR lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 2-6 2-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 6-1 6-2

Tokyo | Quarterfinals Complete:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 6-1 5-7 5-7
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Jessica Moore AUS | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 6-7 2-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 3-6 3-6