PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Bratislava, Nantes & Tokyo - First Round | Vote Now!


Yarden
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:34 PM
PYW ITF Bratislava, Nantes & Tokyo

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2408/2176650440_399f1aa32d.jpg?v=0
http://www.airportdirecttravel.co.uk/live/Portals/10/France/France%20Nantes/nantes-1-resized.jpg
http://cache.gizmodo.com/assets/images/gizmodo/2008/06/japan-sky-tree-tower-tokyo.jpg

Welcome to Bratislava, Slovakia, Nantes, France, and Tokyo in Japan There are only a few weeks left on the PYW Circuit before the season ending championships, so players are looking to pick up some points in hope of making the cut. The strong field in Bratislava could rival that of a weaker tier event. WTA stars Benesova, Dulko, Safarova and Vesnina join Bovina, Krajicek, and Rybarikova in what promises to be one of the strongest events of the year so far. Nates also presents a nice field, as challenger circuit stars Kerber, Görges, O'Brien and Flipkens face off against rising challengers Coin and Vögele. Finally, Tokyo features many of the players present last week in Taipei. Japanese star Date-Krumm headlines the field, which also includes Gajdosova, Dentoni, Chan and Hsieh. Who will take home the crowns? So Vote now as the events begin!

Ranking Points Bratislava:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Nantes:
ITF 50K+H (32, $50,000):
W - 45
F - 32
SF - 20
QF - 12
R16 - 6
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Tokyo:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Taipei:
2007: Tatjana Malek GER lost to Angelique Kerber GER [6] | 6-2 3-6 3-6
Nantes:
New Event in 2008 [$25K last year]
Tokyo:
2007: Rika Fujiwara JPN [Q] lost to Yurika Sema JPN [4] | 1-6 6-2 0-6

PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Taipei, Poitiers, Podolsk & Saguenay)

Bratislava
013. Elena Bovina RUS [1]
020. Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
022. Iveta Benesova CZE [3]
025. Lina Stanciute LTU [4]
034. Magdalena Rybariková SVK [5]
038. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
040. Kristina Kučová SVK [7]
046. Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
059. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
063. Mariana Duque-Marińo COL
064. Lucie Safarova CZE
082. Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
089. Tatjana Malek GER
094. Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
097. Eleni Daniilidou GRE
098. Andreja Klepac SLO
115. Lenka Wienerová SVK
117. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
118. Ana Jovanovič SRB
131. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
196. Lucie Hradecka CZE
196. Petra Martič CRO
214. Petra Kvitova CZE
219. Alisa Kleybanova RUS
228. Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA
276. Gisela Dulko ARG
294. Michaëlla Krajicek NED
307. Yvonne Meusburger AUT
308. Kristyna Pliskova CZE
392. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
428. Klaudia Boczová SVK
NR. Elena Vesnina RUS

Nantes
006. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
010. Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
015. Julia Görges GER [3]
023. Julie Coin FRA [4]
024. Yulia Fedossova FRA [5]
031. Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
033. Kathrin Wörle GER [7]
054. Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
070. Elena Baltacha GBR
074. Yuliana Fedak UKR
075. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
080. Johanna Larsson SWE
086. Angelique Kerber GER
095. Renata Voracova CZE
096. Julia Schruff GER
110. Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
111. Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
113. Virginie Pichet FRA
124. Vesna Manasieva RUS
132. Maria Kondratieva RUS
145. Michaela Pastikova CZE
147. Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
149. Nathalie Vierin ITA
184. Irena Pavlovic FRA
188. Stéphanie Cohen-Aloro FRA
206. Ksenia Pervak RUS
223. Eva Birnerova CZE
254. Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
274. Karla Mraz FRA
311. Claire Feuerstein FRA
428. Sherazad Benamar FRA
NR. Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Tokyo
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
009. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
026. Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]
057. Jarmila Gajdosova AUS [4]
065. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]
093. Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
116. Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
127. Kumiko Iijima JPN [8]
149. Jessica Moore AUS
163. Tomoko Yonemura JPN
195. Junri Namigata JPN
198. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
199. Rika Fujiwara JPN
210. Yurika Sema JPN
217. Alexandra Panova RUS
234. Sophie Ferguson AUS
240. Chin-Wei Chan TPE
245. Kai-Chen Chang TPE
265. Mari Tanaka JPN
281. Seiko Okamoto JPN
292. Ye-Ra Lee KOR
324. Akiko Yonemura JPN
392. Chiaki Okadaue JPN
428. Ayaka Maekawa JPN
428. Ayumi Morita JPN
428. Misaki Doi JPN
428. Qiang Wang CHN
428. Suchanan Viratprasert THA
NR. Jin-A Lee KOR
NR. Kun-Hee Kim KOR
NR. Ryoko Fuda JPN
NR. Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA
The Favourites:

Bratislava

http://2008.wimbledon.org/images/players/wta311578.jpg

First Quarter: Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40388.jpg

Second Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311220.jpg

Third Quarter: Elena Vesnina RUS

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes

http://i26.tinypic.com/106yez5.jpg

First Quarter: Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30548.jpg

Second Quarter: Julie Coin FRA [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313381.jpg

Third Quarter: Julia Görges GER [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312015.jpg

First Quarter: Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310169.jpg

Second Quarter: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg

Third Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310053.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] vs Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Gisela Dulko ARG vs Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER vs Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB vs Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS vs Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8] vs Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] vs Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC] vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL]
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] vs Karla Mraz FRA [Q]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] vs Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Julia Schruff GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR vs Elena Baltacha GBR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5] vs Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO vs Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2] vs Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Kathrin Wörle GER [7] vs Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER vs Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL]
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Yurika Sema JPN
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs Akiko Yonemura JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs Jin-A Lee KOR [Q]
Kun-Hee Kim KOR [Q] vs Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] vs Kumiko Iijima JPN [8]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE vs Suchanun Viratprasert THA
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE vs Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS vs Qiang Wang CHN [WC]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Junri Namigata JPN
Seiko Okamoto JPN vs Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Ayumi Morita JPN vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL] vs Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS vs Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Meelis
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:38 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Petra Kvitova CZE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]

Julia Schruff GER
Elena Baltacha GBR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN

Yarden
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:39 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]
----------
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]

Julia Schruff GER
Elena Baltacha GBR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
----------
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

tucker1989
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:41 PM
Bratislava

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Tokyo

Yurika Sema JPN
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Dorien.
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]

Julia Schruff GER
Elena Baltacha GBR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Jin-A Lee KOR [Q]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Andreas
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

JujulCactus
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:47 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Petra Kvitova CZE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Kumiko Iijima JPN [8]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Qiang Wang CHN [WC]

Junri Namigata JPN
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

prima donna
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martić CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Gisela Dulko ARG
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER J
Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]<!-- / message -->

Dexter
Oct 28th, 2008, 06:59 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Petra Kvitova CZE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Karla Mraz FRA [Q]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Tokyo | First Round:

Yurika Sema JPN
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Qiang Wang CHN [WC]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q]
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN

Jose.
Oct 28th, 2008, 07:03 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Andreja Klepac SLO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Julia Schruff GER
Elena Baltacha GBR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Junri Namigata JPN
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Uranus
Oct 28th, 2008, 07:43 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Julia Schruff GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yurika Sema JPN
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Jin-A Lee KOR [Q]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Kumiko Iijima JPN [8]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Qiang Wang CHN [WC]

Junri Namigata JPN
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

SVK
Oct 28th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Bratislava:

Lapushchenkova
Martic
Karatantcheva
Krajicek

Boczova
Malek
Stanciute
Rybarikova

Pavlyuchenkova
Vesnina
Zahlavova-Strycova
Daniilidou

Kucova
Meusburger
Wienerova
Benesova


Nantes:

Pichet
Poutchek
Mraz
Voracova

Foretz
Baltacha
Pastikova
Coin

Fedak
Jugic-Salkic
O´Brien
Woerle

Kerber
Benamar
Lyubtsova
Flipkens


Tokyo:

Sema
Yonemura
Ferguson
Nakamura

Gajdosova
Viratprasert
Fuda
Moore

Namigata
Okamoto
Date-Krumm
Palkina

Fujiwara
Wongteanchai
Panova
Yonemura

Andiyan
Oct 28th, 2008, 08:08 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Nantes | First Round:

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yurika Sema JPN
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Jin-A Lee KOR [Q]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

King Of Tennis
Oct 28th, 2008, 08:19 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Kathrin Wörle GER [7]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Mommiej
Oct 28th, 2008, 08:48 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Petra Kvitova CZE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]


Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Kathrin Wörle GER [7]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]


Tokyo | First Round:

Yurika Sema JPN
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q]
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN

iPatty
Oct 28th, 2008, 08:57 PM
Bratislava

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Tokyo

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Jin-A Lee KOR [Q]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Kumiko Iijima JPN [8]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RU
Tomoko Yonemura JPN

Bart
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:02 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS v
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Julia Schruff GER
Elena Baltacha GBR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Kathrin Wörle GER [7]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:10 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Jin-A Lee KOR [Q]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Kumiko Iijima JPN [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Qiang Wang CHN [WC]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Tomoko Yonemura JPN

Andiyan
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:12 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-1 5-6 SP!
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs Petra Martič CRO [Q] | 5-7 4-1
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-7 1-3
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-3 6-0

Gisela Dulko ARG vs Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC] | 6-0 5-6 SP!
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 4-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 2-6 3-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-4 3-4
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-2 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 4-6 2-5 MP!
Petra Kvitova CZE vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-3 5-3 MP!

Monica Niculescu ROU [8] vs Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC] | 6-1 5-5
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-3
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC] beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 3-5 MP!

Nantes | First Round:

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR vs Nathalie Vierin ITA | 2-6 4-5 MP!
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Karla Mraz FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 4-6 0-6

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Julia Schruff GER | 7-5 4-1
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR vs Elena Baltacha GBR | 6-7 1-3
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5] vs Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] | 6-2 1-6 0-2
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Julie Coin FRA [4] | 7-6 0-4

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-2 4-5 SP!
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH | 4-6 4-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [2] vs Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE] | 6-0 5-6 SP!
Kathrin Wörle GER [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 0-6 3-6

Angelique Kerber GER beat Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-1
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 3-6 3-5 MP!
Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 3-6 3-5 MP!

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Yurika Sema JPN | 6-1 5-5
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 1-6 0-1
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Jin-A Lee KOR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Kun-Hee Kim KOR [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 0-6 0-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iijima JPN [8] | 6-1 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE vs Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 0-0
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS beat Qiang Wang CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-3
Seiko Okamoto JPN vs Mari Tanaka JPN [WC] | 4-6 5-2 SP!
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-1 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN vs Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 5-7 0-5 MP!

Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL] lost to Misaki Doi JPN [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 1-6 6-4 0-0

fredbdx
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:19 PM
Bratislava | First Round

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Mariana Duque-Marino COL

Gisela Dulko ARG
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE


Nantes | First Round

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Karla Mraz FRA [Q]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Kumiko Iijima JPN [8]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Hsuan Hwang TPE
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
[B]Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL]
Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

zveeen
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:19 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Nantes | First Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Julia Schruff GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yurika Sema JPN
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Jin-A Lee KOR [Q]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Kumiko Iijima JPN [8]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Qiang Wang CHN [WC]

Junri Namigata JPN
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ayumi Morita JPN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Elisse
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:23 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC]
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS

Tokyo | First Round:
Yurika Sema JPN
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

^bibi^
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:31 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
-

Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
-
-
-

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
-
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
-
-
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

-
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
-
-

Julia Schruff GER
Elena Baltacha GBR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
-

-
-
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
-
-

-
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
-
-

-
Seiko Okamoto JPN
-
Ayumi Morita JPN

-
-
-
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Hurley
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:34 PM
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL

Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]

Lucie Safarova CZE

Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]
---------------------------------------
Nathalie Vierin ITA

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Vesna Manasieva RUS
--------------------------------
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Ye-Ra Lee KOR

Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Elwin.
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:41 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Petra Kvitova CZE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA v
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Eva Birnerova CZE

Yuliana Fedak UKR
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Angelique Kerber GER
Johanna Larsson SWE vs
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC]
Jessica Moore AUS ]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Seiko Okamoto JPN
KChin-Wei Chan TPE
Ayumi Morita JPN

Rika Fujiwara JPN
Misaki Doi JPN [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Hele.
Oct 28th, 2008, 10:29 PM
Bratislava | First Round:

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Petra Martic CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Kristina Kucova SVK [7,WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Elena Baltacha GBR
Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Katie O'Brien GBR [2]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Kai-Chen Chang TPE
Seiko Okamoto JPN
Ayumi Morita JPN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

Russianboy
Oct 28th, 2008, 10:31 PM
pavlyuchenkova

fedak

Fretchap
Oct 28th, 2008, 11:28 PM
Bratislava |

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q]

Gisela Dulko ARG
Tatjana Malek GER
Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Lucie Safarova CZE
Elena Vesnina RUS
Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL]
Petra Kvitova CZE

Monica Niculescu ROU [8]
Anne Keothavong GBR [2]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL]
Iveta Benesova CZE [3]

Nantes | First Round:

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Nathalie Vierin ITA
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6]
Renata Voracova CZE

Julia Schruff GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [4]

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]
Julia Görges GER [3]

Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL]
Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Ye-Ra Lee KOR
Jin-A Lee KOR [Q]
Kun-Hee Kim KOR [Q]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4]
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Qiang Wang CHN [WC]

Junri Namigata JPN
Mari Tanaka JPN [WC]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3]

Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q]
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL]
Alexandra Panova RUS
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5]

tucker1989
Oct 29th, 2008, 12:25 AM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-1 6-7 2-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs Petra Martič CRO [Q] | 5-7 6-2 1-4
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-7 7-5 0-0
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-3 6-0

Gisela Dulko ARG vs Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-7 3-3
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 4-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 2-6 3-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-4 6-7 1-1
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-2 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 4-6 2-6
Petra Kvitova CZE beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-3 6-4

Monica Niculescu ROU [8] vs Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC] | 6-1 5-7 3-3
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-3
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC] beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 5-7

Nantes | First Round:

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Nathalie Vierin ITA | 2-6 4-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Karla Mraz FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 4-6 0-6

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] beat Julia Schruff GER | 7-5 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 6-7 2-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] | 6-2 1-6 3-6
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Julie Coin FRA [4] | 7-6 1-6 3-2

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-2 6-7 2-2
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH | 4-6 4-6
Katie O'Brien GBR [2] vs Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE] | 6-0 6-7 3-3
Kathrin Wörle GER [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 0-6 3-6

Angelique Kerber GER beat Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-1
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 3-6 4-6
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 3-6 3-6

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] vs Yurika Sema JPN | 6-1 6-7 5-0
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 1-6 4-5
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Jin-A Lee KOR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Kun-Hee Kim KOR [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 0-6 0-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iijima JPN [8] | 6-1 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE vs Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 5-3
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS beat Qiang Wang CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-3
Seiko Okamoto JPN vs Mari Tanaka JPN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 4-1
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-1 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 5-7 2-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL] lost to Misaki Doi JPN [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 1-6 6-4 0-6

Ellery
Oct 29th, 2008, 01:28 AM
Kleybanova
Bychkova
Pliskova
Boczova
Safarova
Kucova

Birnerova
Fedak
OBrien

Chan
Lee
Chang
Tanaka

*Jean*
Oct 29th, 2008, 06:25 AM
Lapushchenkova
Bychkova
Karatantcheva
Dulko
Pavlyuchenkova
Niculescu

Coin
Fedak
O'Brien

Yonemura
Okamoto

Emiel Goelen
Oct 29th, 2008, 09:19 AM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Petra Martič CRO [Q]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Monica Niculescu ROU [8]

Nantes | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA [4]
Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO
Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE]

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Suchanun Viratprasert THA
Seiko Okamoto JPN

CooCooCachoo
Oct 29th, 2008, 09:47 AM
Lapushchenkova
Martic
Karatantcheva
Dulko
Safarova
Kucova

Birnerova
Fedak
O'Brien

Sema
Yonemura
Chang
Tanaka

CooCooCachoo
Oct 29th, 2008, 09:50 AM
Bratislava | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-1 6-7 4-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Petra Martič CRO [Q] | 5-7 6-2 3-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-7 7-5 3-1
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-3 6-0

Gisela Dulko ARG vs Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-7 5-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 4-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 2-6 3-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-4 6-7 3-3
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-2 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 4-6 2-6
Petra Kvitova CZE beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-3 6-4

Monica Niculescu ROU [8] vs Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC] | 6-1 5-7 5-5
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-3
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC] beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 5-7

Nantes | First Round:

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Nathalie Vierin ITA | 2-6 4-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Karla Mraz FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 4-6 0-6

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] beat Julia Schruff GER | 7-5 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 6-7 2-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] | 6-2 1-6 3-6
Eva Birnerova CZE vs Julie Coin FRA [4] | 7-6 1-6 5-4 MP!

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-2 6-7 3-5 MP!
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH | 4-6 4-6
Katie O'Brien GBR [2] beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE] | 6-0 6-7 6-4
Kathrin Wörle GER [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 0-6 3-6

Angelique Kerber GER beat Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-1
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 3-6 4-6
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 3-6 3-6

Tokyo | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-1 6-7 6-0
Ye-Ra Lee KOR lost to Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 1-6 5-7
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Jin-A Lee KOR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Kun-Hee Kim KOR [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 0-6 0-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iijima JPN [8] | 6-1 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS beat Qiang Wang CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-3
Seiko Okamoto JPN beat Mari Tanaka JPN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-1 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 5-7 2-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL] lost to Misaki Doi JPN [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 1-6 6-4 0-6

tucker1989
Oct 29th, 2008, 12:53 PM
Please Vote!

Chris 84
Oct 29th, 2008, 02:23 PM
Pliskova
Dulko
Pavluchenkova
Niculescu

Coin
Fedak

Callum
Oct 29th, 2008, 04:02 PM
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Gisela Dulko ARG
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
Monica Niculescu ROU [8]

Eva Birnerova CZE

Keaka
Oct 29th, 2008, 05:43 PM
Karatancheva, Dulko, Safarova, Niculescu
Coin, Zec Peskiric

Sexysova
Oct 29th, 2008, 06:00 PM
Pliskova
Dulko
Pavlyuchenkova
Niculescu


Birnerova
Fedak

Ballbasher
Oct 29th, 2008, 06:14 PM
I hate to admit, but Kleybanova won 6-1 7-6 I think, there must have been a mistake with the scores at one point. ;)

Pliskova

Ballbasher
Oct 29th, 2008, 06:17 PM
Bratislava | First Round:
Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-1 7-6 ??
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Petra Martič CRO [Q] | 5-7 6-2 3-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-7 7-5 5-4 MP!
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-3 6-0

Gisela Dulko ARG beat Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-7 7-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 4-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 2-6 3-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-4 6-7 6-4
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-2 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 4-6 2-6
Petra Kvitova CZE beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-3 6-4

Monica Niculescu ROU [8] beat Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC] | 6-1 5-7 7-5
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-3
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC] beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 5-7

Nantes | First Round:
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Nathalie Vierin ITA | 2-6 4-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Karla Mraz FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 4-6 0-6

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] beat Julia Schruff GER | 7-5 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 6-7 2-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] | 6-2 1-6 3-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Julie Coin FRA [4] | 7-6 1-6 7-6

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-2 6-7 3-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH | 4-6 4-6
Katie O'Brien GBR [2] beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE] | 6-0 6-7 6-4
Kathrin Wörle GER [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 0-6 3-6

Angelique Kerber GER beat Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-1
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 3-6 4-6
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 3-6 3-6

Tokyo | First Round:
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-1 6-7 6-0
Ye-Ra Lee KOR lost to Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 1-6 5-7
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Jin-A Lee KOR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Kun-Hee Kim KOR [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 0-6 0-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iijima JPN [8] | 6-1 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS beat Qiang Wang CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-3
Seiko Okamoto JPN beat Mari Tanaka JPN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-1 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 5-7 2-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL] lost to Misaki Doi JPN [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 1-6 6-4 0-6

stefi62
Oct 29th, 2008, 06:18 PM
Pliskova

Jose.
Oct 29th, 2008, 06:21 PM
Karatantcheva

Yarden
Oct 29th, 2008, 06:48 PM
VOTE AGAIN:
Karatantcheva

tucker1989
Oct 29th, 2008, 07:05 PM
Bratislava | First Round Complete:
Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-1 7-6 ??
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Petra Martič CRO [Q] | 5-7 6-2 3-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-7 7-5 7-5
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-3 6-0

Gisela Dulko ARG beat Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-7 7-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 4-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 2-6 3-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-4 6-7 6-4
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-2 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 4-6 2-6
Petra Kvitova CZE beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-3 6-4

Monica Niculescu ROU [8] beat Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC] | 6-1 5-7 7-5
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-3
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC] beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 5-7

Nantes | First Round Complete:
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Nathalie Vierin ITA | 2-6 4-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Karla Mraz FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 4-6 0-6

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] beat Julia Schruff GER | 7-5 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 6-7 2-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] | 6-2 1-6 3-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Julie Coin FRA [4] | 7-6 1-6 7-6

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-2 6-7 3-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH | 4-6 4-6
Katie O'Brien GBR [2] beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE] | 6-0 6-7 6-4
Kathrin Wörle GER [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 0-6 3-6

Angelique Kerber GER beat Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-1
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 3-6 4-6
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 3-6 3-6

Tokyo | First Round Complete:
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-1 6-7 6-0
Ye-Ra Lee KOR lost to Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 1-6 5-7
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Jin-A Lee KOR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Kun-Hee Kim KOR [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 0-6 0-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iijima JPN [8] | 6-1 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS beat Qiang Wang CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-3
Seiko Okamoto JPN beat Mari Tanaka JPN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-1 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 5-7 2-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL] lost to Misaki Doi JPN [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 1-6 6-4 0-6

Andiyan
Oct 29th, 2008, 07:06 PM
Ewww so close Kristyna :(

Andiyan
Oct 29th, 2008, 07:11 PM
I hate to admit, but Kleybanova won 6-1 7-6 I think, there must have been a mistake with the scores at one point. ;)

Pliskova

Yeah.. sorry my bad.. :o

Karatantcheva

He/she voted again before he/she was allowed to. So this vote cannot be counted. So the match is not over yet. So I vote for Pliskova. :angel:

tucker1989
Oct 29th, 2008, 07:14 PM
Karatantcheva

tucker1989
Oct 29th, 2008, 07:15 PM
Bratislava | First Round Complete:
Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 6-1 7-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Petra Martič CRO [Q] | 5-7 6-2 3-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL beat Kristyna Pliskova CZE [WC] | 6-7 7-5 7-6
Michaëlla Krajicek NED [Q] beat Mariana Duque-Marino COL | 6-3 6-0

Gisela Dulko ARG beat Klaudia Boczova SVK [WC] | 6-0 6-7 7-5
Tatjana Malek GER beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Andreja Klepac SLO lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [4,Q] | 4-6 0-6
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] | 2-6 3-6

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS beat Lucie Safarova CZE | 6-4 6-7 6-4
Elena Vesnina RUS beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-2 6-0
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Elena Bovina RUS [1,LL] | 4-6 2-6
Petra Kvitova CZE beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-3 6-4

Monica Niculescu ROU [8] beat Kristina Kučová SVK [7,WC] | 6-1 5-7 7-5
Anne Keothavong GBR [2] beat Yvonne Meusburger AUT | 6-0 6-3
Lenka Wienerová SVK [WC] beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [3] | 3-6 5-7

Nantes | First Round Complete:
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 1-6 1-6
Tatiana Poutchek BLR lost to Nathalie Vierin ITA | 2-6 4-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [6] beat Karla Mraz FRA [Q] | 6-0 6-2
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 4-6 0-6

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] beat Julia Schruff GER | 7-5 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 6-7 2-6
Youlia Fedossova FRA [5] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE [Q] | 6-2 1-6 3-6
Eva Birnerova CZE beat Julie Coin FRA [4] | 7-6 1-6 7-6

Masa Zeč-Peskirič SLO lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR | 6-2 6-7 3-6
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Mervana Jugič-Salkič BIH | 4-6 4-6
Katie O'Brien GBR [2] beat Ksenia Pervak RUS [SE] | 6-0 6-7 6-4
Kathrin Wörle GER [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [3] | 0-6 3-6

Angelique Kerber GER beat Maria Kondratieva RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-1
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Sherazad Benamar FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-2
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] lost to Oxana Lyubtsova UKR | 3-6 4-6
Vesna Manasieva RUS lost to Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] | 3-6 3-6

Tokyo | First Round Complete:
Yung-Jan Chan TPE [7] beat Yurika Sema JPN | 6-1 6-7 6-0
Ye-Ra Lee KOR lost to Akiko Yonemura JPN | 6-3 1-6 5-7
Sophie Ferguson AUS beat Jin-A Lee KOR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Kun-Hee Kim KOR [Q] lost to Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] | 0-6 0-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [4] beat Kumiko Iijima JPN [8] | 6-1 6-1
Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Suchanun Viratprasert THA | 6-2 3-6 6-3
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Ryoko Fuda JPN [WC] | 3-6 1-6
Jessica Moore AUS beat Qiang Wang CHN [WC] | 6-1 6-2

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Junri Namigata JPN | 6-1 6-3
Seiko Okamoto JPN beat Mari Tanaka JPN [WC] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2] beat Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 6-1 6-2
Ayumi Morita JPN lost to Ksenia Palkina KGZ [3] | 5-7 2-6

Rika Fujiwara JPN beat Chiaki Okadaue JPN [Q] | 6-0 6-1
Varatchaya Wongteanchai THA [LL] lost to Misaki Doi JPN [WC] | 2-6 1-6
Alexandra Panova RUS beat Ayaka Maekawa JPN [Q] | 6-4 6-1
Tomoko Yonemura JPN lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE [5] | 1-6 6-4 0-6

Andiyan
Oct 29th, 2008, 07:15 PM
:ras: tucker I knew you would be here first to close it out anyway. :ras:

:p

tucker1989
Oct 29th, 2008, 07:22 PM
:ras: tucker I knew you would be here first to close it out anyway. :ras:

:p

Haha, I was making the other thread, and I didn't know why you posted so quickly after I posted the scores, so I had to investigate :lol::p

Andiyan
Oct 29th, 2008, 10:06 PM
;)

I should have contacted somebody else first. :devil: