PDA

View Full Version : Predict the Winner - Week of 27th Oct picks


DutchieGirl
Oct 24th, 2008, 09:06 PM
Welcome to Predict the Winner ITF

After playing the game for $10.000 ITF tournaments, which was introduced by Xian, for more than two years now it is time to play it for bigger ITF events too.

Points

1 winner - 10
2 winners - 5
3 winners - 3.5
4 winners - 2.5
5 winners - 2
6 winners - 2
7 winners - 1.5
8 winners - 1.5
9 winners - 1
10 winners - 1
10+ winners - 1

First of all see the rules here ;

http://www.wtaworld.com/showpost.php...28&postcount=1 (http://www.wtaworld.com/showpost.php...28&postcount=1)

Main discussion thread is here ;

http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=180744 (http://www.wtaworld.com/showthread.php?t=180744)

You are supposed to pick two qualifying double bagel matches, two main draw double bagel matches, the winner of the tournament and the runner up of the tournament.

$10.000 event picks will take place at tournament threads as they used to be, other picks of bigger ITF events have to be posted here!!! Please take note of this.

Feel free to ask any questions.

Have fun and good luck playing the game! :bigclap:

Events of the week:

$100k+H Bratislava
$50k+H Nantes
$50k Tokyo
$25k Istanbul-Ted

DutchieGirl
Oct 24th, 2008, 09:15 PM
Bratislava
QDB: Sevastova, Nociarova

Nantes:
QDB: Nooni, Schaul

Freakan
Oct 24th, 2008, 09:36 PM
Nantes
QDB: Weidemann, Krauth/Feuerstein (R2)

Bratislava
QDB: Kilikova, Sevastova

James
Oct 24th, 2008, 10:09 PM
Bratislava:

QDB: Nociarova and Sevastova

Nantes:

QDB: Weidemann and Nooni

tobi
Oct 24th, 2008, 10:21 PM
Bratislava

QDB : Sevastova & Dobra

Nantes

QDB : Picot & Nooni

RR-87
Oct 24th, 2008, 10:48 PM
Bratislava

QDBs: Stanciute, Sevastova

Nantes

QDBs: Weidemann, Nooni

Meelis
Oct 25th, 2008, 12:11 AM
Bratislava

QDB: Sevastova and Kulikova

Nantes

QDB: Nooni and Picot

Brenda fan
Oct 25th, 2008, 06:01 AM
Bratislava
QDB: Kulikova, Dobra

Nantes
QDB: Weidemann, Picot

Boreas
Oct 25th, 2008, 06:21 AM
Bratislava
QDB: Dobra and Kulikova

Nantes
QDB: Weidemann and Laurendon

Equus
Oct 25th, 2008, 09:45 AM
Nantes

Q.DB: Weidemann(r1)&Anyone over Kushnareva/Picot(r2)

Bratislava

Q.DB: Dobra&Sevastova

Andiyan
Oct 25th, 2008, 01:11 PM
Bratislava:
QDB: Dobra & Sevastova

Nantes:
QDB: Weidemann, anyone over Picot (r2)

kiel
Oct 25th, 2008, 01:14 PM
Nantes
QDB: Weidemann & Nooni

kiel
Oct 25th, 2008, 01:22 PM
Bratislava
QDB: Kulikova & Sevastova

Equus
Oct 25th, 2008, 04:41 PM
Istanbul !!

Q.DB: Orlova&Evtimova

Boreas
Oct 25th, 2008, 07:32 PM
Nantes
W: Fedak
RU: Cohen Aloro
MDB: Larsson and Coin

Tokyo
QDB: Okadaue and Takagishi

Istanbul
QDB: Evtimova and Orlova

RR-87
Oct 25th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Tokyo

QDBs: Okadaue, Akita

Instanbul

QDBs: Orlova, Petkovic

tobi
Oct 25th, 2008, 08:52 PM
Tokyo

QDB : K.M.Chang & M.Miyamura

Istanbul

QDB : Orlova & Pavlova

Meelis
Oct 25th, 2008, 09:56 PM
Istanbul

QDB: Orlova and Evtimova

Tokyo

QDB: K.M.Chang and Akita

Freakan
Oct 25th, 2008, 10:03 PM
Istanbul
QDB: Orlova, Evtimova

Tokyo
QDB: K.M.Chang, K.Y.Chae

RR-87
Oct 25th, 2008, 10:20 PM
Nantes

W: Zec Peskiric
RU: Coin

MD DBs: Larsson, Voracova

Equus
Oct 26th, 2008, 07:20 AM
Tokyo

Q.DB: Chang&Chae

James
Oct 26th, 2008, 09:03 AM
Istanbul:

QDB: Orlova and Shlomo

Tokyo:

QDB: Kyung-Mi Chang and Akita

James
Oct 26th, 2008, 08:09 PM
Bratislava:

W: Benesova
RU: Kleybanova

Nantes:

W: Zec-Peskiric
RU: Coin
DB: Larsson and Lyubtsova

Istanbul:

W: P. Mayr
RU: Gerasimou
DB: Siegemund and Floris

Meelis
Oct 26th, 2008, 08:49 PM
Bratislava

W: Benesova
RU: Kleybanova

Nantes

W: Kerber
RU: Cohen-Aloro

Istanbul

W: Schaefer
RU: Piedade
DB: Siegemund and Floris

FORZA SARITA
Oct 26th, 2008, 09:05 PM
Bratislava
W: Kleybanova
RU: Benesova

Nantes
W: Foretz
RU: Kerber

Istanbul
W: Roesch
RU: Piedade

Iceland
Oct 26th, 2008, 09:39 PM
Bratislava
W: Rybarikova
RU: Kvitova

Nantes
W: Goerges
RU: Coin

Istanbul
W: Halep
RU: Ungur

RR-87
Oct 26th, 2008, 09:57 PM
Bratislava

W: Benesova
RU: Koryttseva

MD DBs: Dulko, Karatantcheva

Instanbul

W: Gerasimou
RU: Halep

MD DBs: Floris, Siegmund

Freakan
Oct 26th, 2008, 10:57 PM
Nantes
W: Kerber
RU: Vogele
DB: Coin, Kerber

Bratislava
W: Kvitova
RU: Rybarikova
DB: Kvitova, Dulko

Istanbul
W: Gehrlein
RU: Roesch
DB: Siegmund, Floris

Andiyan
Oct 27th, 2008, 12:29 AM
Bratislava
W: Kvitova
RU: Malek
DB: Kvitova r1, Koryttseva/Duque-Marino r2

Nantes
W: Görges
RU: Vögele

Istanbul
W: Halep
RU: Ungur
DB: Siegemund, Floris

DutchieGirl
Oct 27th, 2008, 01:28 AM
Istanbul
QDB: Meddens, Piter (both r2)

Tokyo
QDB: Chae, Kyung-Mi Chang (both r2)

DutchieGirl
Oct 27th, 2008, 01:35 AM
Istanbul
W: Gerasimou
RU: P. Mayr
DB: Siegemund, Floris

Bratislava
W: Benesova
RU: Kleybanova
DB: christ - none...and I won't have time to pick later either :lol:

DutchieGirl
Oct 27th, 2008, 01:42 AM
Nantes
W: Flipkens
RU: Voracova
DB: Kerber, Larsson

Tokyo
W: Gajdosova
RU: Moore
(no, I don't have the draw, but am on holiday, so taking a stab.
DB: Gajdosova, Moore :lol:

Brenda fan
Oct 27th, 2008, 03:58 AM
Bratislava
W: Kvitova
RU: Kaijcek (let's hope she qualifies:) )

Nantes
QDB: Mraz (r3)
W: Kerber
RU: Coin
DB: Larsson

Tokyo
QDB (r2): Maekawa, Lee

Istanbul
QDB (r2): Meddens, Piter
W: Mayr
RU: Roesch
DB: Floris, Siegemund

James
Oct 27th, 2008, 08:08 AM
Tokyo:

W: Gajdosova
RU: Dentoni
DB: Moore and Han

Equus
Oct 27th, 2008, 09:42 AM
Nantes

W: Coin
RU: Flipkens
DB: Larsson&Lyubtsova

Bratislava

W: Rybarikova
RU: Benesova
DB: Kvitova&Karatantcheva

tobi
Oct 27th, 2008, 09:50 AM
Bratislava

Winner : Pavlyuchenkova
RU : Kleybanova

DB : Niculescu & Karatantcheva

Nantes

Winner : Görges
RU : Coin

DB : Larsson & Cohen Aloro

Istanbul

Winnner : Schaefer
RU : Klaffner

DB : Siegemund & Floris

Equus
Oct 27th, 2008, 09:57 AM
Istanbul

They are both going to play today and i'll watch them both at the same time :lol: That's why i pick them.

W: Hofmanova
RU: Gehrlein
DB: Floris&Siegemund

Boreas
Oct 27th, 2008, 02:27 PM
Bratislava
W: Benesova
RU: Korrytseva
MDB: Q`s over Boczova and Weinerova

Tokyo
W: Fujiwara
RU: Lee
MDB: Panova and Moore

Istanbul
W: Roesch
RU: Piedade
MDB: Siegemund and Floris

Joe.
Oct 27th, 2008, 05:28 PM
Bratislava
Winner- Pavlyuchenkova
Runner Up- Kleybanova

Nantes
Winner- Goerges
Runner Up- Coin

Tokyo
Winner- Gajdosova
Runner Up- Dentoni

Istanbul-Ted
Winner- Mayr
Runner Up- Hofmanova

Iceland
Oct 27th, 2008, 08:52 PM
Tokyo
W: Chan
RU: Date-Krumm

Meelis
Oct 27th, 2008, 09:31 PM
Tokyo

W: Y.J.Chan
RU: Date-Krumm
DB: Moore and Gajdosova

Andiyan
Oct 27th, 2008, 10:11 PM
Tokyo
W: Dentoni
RU: Gajdosova

My DB pick for Bratislava would be anyone over Karatantcheva (r2) :angel:

Freakan
Oct 27th, 2008, 10:23 PM
Tokyo
W: Dentoni
RU: Fuda
DB: Moore, Date

tobi
Oct 27th, 2008, 11:02 PM
Tokyo

Winner : Gajdosova
RU : Morita

DB : Moore & Han

Equus
Oct 28th, 2008, 02:34 AM
Tokyo

W: Date-Krumm
RU: Yung-Jan Chan
DB: Moore&Han

Brenda fan
Oct 28th, 2008, 08:15 AM
Tokyo
W: Gajdosova
RU: Date-Krumm
DB: Moore, Gajdosova

RR-87
Oct 28th, 2008, 09:55 AM
Tokyo:
W: Date-Krumm
RU: Gajdosova