PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Podolsk & Saguenay - Second Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:43 PM
PYW ITF Podolsk & Saguenay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/6/61/Aerial_view_of_Podolsk.JPG
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/1/19/Chicou3.jpg

Welcome to Podolsk, Russia and Saguenay in Canada! Only 2 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and while the top stars playing in Linz and Luxembourg we have very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments for the third time in a row. This week we have 2 50K, one in Russia which presents us the poor field but perfect draw for the favorites: Kleybanova, Hercog, Stanciute and Antoniychuk will try to make the classic semifinals. Among featuring stars of the second 50K in Saguenay we have Mashona Washington who won Toronto's title last week, defending champion and top seed Stéphanie Dubois alongside home players Fichman and Pelletier. As well as Olaru, Czink, Savic and Jidkova. So Please start voting in another week of exciting action on the PYW tour!


Ranking Points Podolsk & Saguenay:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:

Podolsk:
New Event in 2008

Saguenay:
2007: Angelique Kerber GER [4] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] | 3-6 5-7

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Podolsk
019. Polona Hercog SLO [1]
058. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
075. Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
167. Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
194. Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]
219. Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
287. Yuliya Kalabina RUS
340. Varvara Galanina RUS
351. Ksenia Pervak RUS
382. Darya Kustova BLR
382. Ekaterina Dranets RUS
382. Elena Kulikova RUS
382. Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
NR. Alisa Kleybanova RUS
NR. Lesya Tsurenko UKR
NR. Ganna Piven UKR

Saguenay
013. Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
053. Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [2]
056. Mashona Washington USA [3]
063. Ana Savic CRO [4]
074. Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
076. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
134. Carmen Klaschka GER
154. Melinda Czink HUN
158. Sunitha Rao IND
163. Katalin Marosi HUN
247. Gail Brodsky USA
295. Mallory Cecil USA
382. Rebecca Marino CAN
NR. Edina Gallovits ROU
NR. Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
NR. Sabine Klaschka GER

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
The Favourites:

Podolsk

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311777.jpg
First Quarter: Alisa Kleybanova RUS

http://www.sloveniaopen.si/gallery/49/preview/447.jpg
Second Quarter: Polona Hercog SLO [1]

http://i33.tinypic.com/okwtax.png
Third Quarter: Lina Stanciute LTU [3]

http://img105.imageshack.us/img105/4793/kristinaandtheimo2fs.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay

http://2008.wimbledon.org/images/players/wta230186.jpg
First Quarter: Mashona Washington USA [3]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Raluca Olaru ROU [7]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta310290.jpg
Third Quarter: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg
Fourth Quarter:Melinda Czink HUN

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1] vs Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] vs Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Varvara Galanina RUS vs Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] vs Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] vs Katalin Marosi HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] vs Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5] vs Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND vs Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA vs Melinda Czink HUN

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:50 PM
Tsurenko
Buryachok
Hercog
Poltoratskaya

Stanciute
Diatchenko
Kustova
Antoniychuk


Washington
Marosi
Pelletier
Jidkova

Cecil
Klaschka
Savic
Brodsky

Dexter
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:51 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Katalin Marosi HUN
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]

Sunitha Rao IND
Carmen Klaschka GER
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN

Andreas
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:55 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay | Second Round:

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Mallory Cecil USA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA

maxomax
Oct 23rd, 2008, 07:17 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

esya Tsurenko UKR
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Katalin Marosi HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN

Yarden
Oct 23rd, 2008, 07:55 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

------------

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]

Mallory Cecil USA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Melinda Czink HUN

Kim's_fan_4ever
Oct 23rd, 2008, 07:59 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Mallory Cecil USA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA

3Dcool
Oct 23rd, 2008, 08:28 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA

prima donna
Oct 23rd, 2008, 08:38 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | Second Round:

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]

Sunitha Rao IND
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA

Dorien.
Oct 23rd, 2008, 08:38 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]

Sunitha Rao IND
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA

ptitnavet
Oct 23rd, 2008, 08:39 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Varvara Galanina RUS
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | Second Round:

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Melinda Czink HUN

Uranus
Oct 23rd, 2008, 09:19 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Katalin Marosi HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA

Emiel Goelen
Oct 23rd, 2008, 09:40 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | Second Round:

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA

Fretchap
Oct 23rd, 2008, 09:56 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Katalin Marosi HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Mallory Cecil USA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA

iPatty
Oct 23rd, 2008, 09:59 PM
Podolsk

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Gail Brodsky USA

HenryMag.
Oct 23rd, 2008, 10:07 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova
Ekaterina Dranets
Polona Hercog
Teodora Mirčić

Yuliya Kalabina
Ganna Piven
Darya Kustova
Ksenia Pervak


Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits
Katalin Marosi
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy
Alina Jidkova

Sunitha Rao
Stéphanie Dubois
Ana Savic
Melinda Czink

Fretchap
Oct 23rd, 2008, 10:25 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 4-2
Ekaterina Dranets RUS vs Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 2-6 3-4
Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Elena Kulikova RUS | 6-0 6-3
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 3-6 1-5 MP!

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-0
Ganna Piven UKR [Q] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 6-7 2-0
Varvara Galanina RUS lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 0-6 1-6
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] vs Ksenia Pervak RUS | 6-1 1-6 0-1

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 1-1
Sabine Klaschka GER vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-4 2-3
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] vs Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 6-1 5-3 MP!
Alina Jidkova RUS [5] vs Rebecca Marino CAN 5-7 1-2

Sunitha Rao IND vs Mallory Cecil USA | 6-4 1-4
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 2-6 4-3
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] vs Ana Savic CRO [4] | 2-6 4-3
Gail Brodsky USA vs Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 4-2

TatiNovic
Oct 23rd, 2008, 11:17 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Mallory Cecil USA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA

Andiyan
Oct 24th, 2008, 12:43 AM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Katalin Marosi HUN
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Melinda Czink HUN

Drake1980
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:23 AM
Gallovits
Marosi
Pelletier
Marino
Cecil
Dubois
Dabrowski
Czink

Drake1980
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:24 AM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

d_s
Oct 24th, 2008, 06:37 AM
Podolsk | Second Round:
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Ksenia Pervak RUS


Saguenay | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Sabine Klaschka GER
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Melinda Czink HUN

*Jean*
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:17 AM
Kleybanova
Buryachok
Poltoratskaya
Piven
Antoniychuk

Gallovits
S.Klaschka
Pelletier
Jidkova
Rao
C.Klaschka
Savic
Czink

Dor Y
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:23 AM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay | Second Round:

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]

Sunitha Rao IND
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Melinda Czink HUN

Wonderlander
Oct 24th, 2008, 11:50 AM
Podolsk:

Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay:

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA

Hele.
Oct 24th, 2008, 12:55 PM
Podolsk | Second Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Dranets RUS lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 2-6 3-6
Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Elena Kulikova RUS | 6-0 6-3
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 3-6 1-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-0
Ganna Piven UKR [Q] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 6-7 3-6
Varvara Galanina RUS lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 0-6 1-6
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] vs Ksenia Pervak RUS | 6-1 1-6 3-5 MP!

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 5-4 MP!
Sabine Klaschka GER vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-4 6-6 MP!|SP!
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] beat Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 6-1 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS [5] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN | 5-7 1-6

Sunitha Rao IND vs Mallory Cecil USA | 6-4 1-6 4-1
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 2-6 6-7
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [4] | 2-6 6-7
Gail Brodsky USA vs Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 5-7 1-0

Ballbasher
Oct 24th, 2008, 01:20 PM
Antoniychuk

Washington
Marosi
Rao
Brodsky

Ellery
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:22 PM
Antoniychuk
Gallovits
Marosi
Rao
Czink

King Of Tennis
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:41 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Mallory Cecil USA
Gail Brodsky USA

Hurley
Oct 24th, 2008, 03:21 PM
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER
Melinda Czink HUN

tucker1989
Oct 24th, 2008, 03:32 PM
Podolsk | Second Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Dranets RUS lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 2-6 3-6
Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Elena Kulikova RUS | 6-0 6-3
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 3-6 1-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-0
Ganna Piven UKR [Q] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 6-7 3-6
Varvara Galanina RUS lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 0-6 1-6
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 6-1 1-6 5-7

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 6-7 0-0
Sabine Klaschka GER vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-4 6-7 1-2
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] beat Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 6-1 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS [5] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN | 5-7 1-6

Sunitha Rao IND beat Mallory Cecil USA | 6-4 1-6 6-1
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 2-6 6-7
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [4] | 2-6 6-7
Gail Brodsky USA vs Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 5-7 3-2

tucker1989
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:06 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Washington
Klaschka
Brodsky

Dexter
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:07 PM
Gallovits
Marosi
Czink

Andiyan
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:15 PM
Gallovits
Marosi
Czink

*Jean*
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:29 PM
Gallovits
Klaschka
Czink

prima donna
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:35 PM
Gallovits
Marosi
Czink

tucker1989
Oct 24th, 2008, 08:37 PM
Podolsk | Second Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Dranets RUS lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 2-6 3-6
Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Elena Kulikova RUS | 6-0 6-3
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 3-6 1-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-0
Ganna Piven UKR [Q] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 6-7 3-6
Varvara Galanina RUS lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 0-6 1-6
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 6-1 1-6 5-7

Saguenay | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 6-7 4-1
Sabine Klaschka GER vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-4 6-7 3-5
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] beat Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 6-1 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS [5] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN | 5-7 1-6

Sunitha Rao IND beat Mallory Cecil USA | 6-4 1-6 6-1
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 2-6 6-7
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [4] | 2-6 6-7
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 5-7 4-6

Andreas
Oct 24th, 2008, 09:16 PM
Washington
Marosi

Meelis
Oct 24th, 2008, 09:40 PM
Edina Gallovits ROU
Katalin Marosi HUN

SVK
Oct 24th, 2008, 09:53 PM
Gallovits:bounce:

tucker1989
Oct 24th, 2008, 10:13 PM
Podolsk | Second Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Lesya Tsurenko UKR | 6-3 6-2
Ekaterina Dranets RUS lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 2-6 3-6
Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Elena Kulikova RUS | 6-0 6-3
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 3-6 1-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Yuliya Kalabina RUS | 6-2 6-0
Ganna Piven UKR [Q] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 6-7 3-6
Varvara Galanina RUS lost to Darya Kustova BLR | 0-6 1-6
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 6-1 1-6 5-7

Saguenay | Second Round Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Mashona Washington USA [3] | 7-6 6-7 6-2
Sabine Klaschka GER lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-4 6-7 3-6
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] beat Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 6-1 7-5
Alina Jidkova RUS [5] lost to Rebecca Marino CAN | 5-7 1-6

Sunitha Rao IND beat Mallory Cecil USA | 6-4 1-6 6-1
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 2-6 6-7
Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [4] | 2-6 6-7
Gail Brodsky USA lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 6-3 5-7 4-6