PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Taipei & Poitiers - Second Round | Please Vote!


tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:07 PM
PYW ITF Taipei & Poitiers

http://www.onlineweblibrary.com/news/taipei1.jpg
http://www.eigenwijzereizen.nl/images/fotoos/Landhuizentocht_Poitiers__1_.jpg

Welcome to Taipei, Taiwan and Poitiers in France! Only 2 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and while the top stars playing in Linz and Luxembourg we have very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments for the third time in a row. This week we have 2 100K, one in Taipei which presents us medium field with home stars Chan and Hsieh, Japaneses Date-Krumm and Nakamura as well as Dentoni, Gajdosova and King. Among featuring stars of the second 100K in Poitiers we have the 2 winners from last week, Nathalie Dechy and Severine Brémond of France, Kazakh Yaroslava Shvedova, Czechs Safarova and Cetkovska, German Julia Görges and top seed from Estonia - Maret Ani. So Please start voting in another week of exciting action on the PYW tour!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Taipei:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1

Ranking Points Poitiers:
ITF 100K (32, $100,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 9
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:

Taipei:
New Event in 2008

Poitiers:
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 6-4 6-3
2006: Tatjana Malek GER beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 2-6 6-2
2005: Elena Vesnina RUS lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [2] | 1-6 6-3 5-7

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Taipei
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
027. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
091. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
091. Vania King USA [4]
144. Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
144. Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
182. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
190. Tomoko Yonemura JPN
247. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
251. Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
251. Jessica Moore AUS
308. Sophie Ferguson AUS
308. Angelika Roesch GER
327. Chin-Wei Chan TPE
NR. Yung-Jan Chan TPE
NR. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA

Poitiers
002. Maret Ani EST [1]
009. Severine Brémond FRA [3]
025. Julia Görges GER [4]
040. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]
057. Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
066. Nathalie Dechy FRA
079. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
081. Julie Coin FRA
091. Eleni Daniilidou GRE
102. Petra Cetkovska CZE
130. Vesna Manasieva RUS
152. Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
215. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
295. Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA
382. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
NR. Lucie Safarova CZE
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
The Favourites:

Taipei

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312015.jpg
First Quarter: Yung-Jan Chan TPE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg
Second Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310169.jpg
Third Quarter: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/140219.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Poitiers

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30562.jpg
First Quarter: Petra Cetkovska CZE

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta020553.jpg
Second Quarter: Severine Brémond FRA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpg
Third Quarter: Nathalie Dechy FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS vs Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] vs Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE vs Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4] vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] vs Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE vs Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA vs Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] vs Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] vs Maret Ani EST [1]

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:10 PM
Chan
Ferguson
Dentoni
Date-Krumm

Gajdosova
King
Nakamura
Hsieh


Goerges
Cetkovska
Ivanova
Daniilidou

Kutzova
Yakimova
Voskoboeva
Ani

Dorien.
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:11 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

Hurley
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:17 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
---------------------------------------
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

ptitnavet
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:22 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]

prima donna
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:29 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

Emiel Goelen
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:30 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

Dexter
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:33 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]

JujulCactus
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:33 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]

King Of Tennis
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:40 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni [1] ITA
Chin-Wei Chan TPE

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]

Highlandman
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:19 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]

Bart
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:19 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

Carsten
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:24 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
[QEleni Daniilidou GRE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]

Yarden
Oct 23rd, 2008, 07:01 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

--------------

Julia Görges GER [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]

maxomax
Oct 23rd, 2008, 07:19 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

Uranus
Oct 23rd, 2008, 08:21 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ceze
Oct 23rd, 2008, 08:33 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Angelika Roesch GER
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

HenryMag.
Oct 23rd, 2008, 09:20 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan
Jessica Moore
Corinna Dentoni
Kimiko Date-Krumm

Jarmila Gajdosova
Vania King
Aiko Nakamura
Su-Wei Hsieh


Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges
Petra Cetkovska
Julie Coin
Severine Brémond

Nathalie Dechy
Lucie Safarova
Galina Voskoboeva
Maret Ani

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 23rd, 2008, 09:38 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN

Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST

Meelis
Oct 23rd, 2008, 09:45 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE



Julia Görges GER [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

TatiNovic
Oct 23rd, 2008, 10:19 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Vania King USA [4]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Lucie Safarova CZE
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

Andiyan
Oct 23rd, 2008, 11:42 PM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Jessica Moore AUS
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]

tucker1989
Oct 24th, 2008, 01:15 AM
Taipei | Second Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Tomoyo Takagishi JPN | 6-0 6-0
Sophie Ferguson AUS lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 3-6 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Angelika Roesch GER | 6-2 7-5
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 0-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-0 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 2-6 0-6
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 5-4
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE | 7-6 1-6 1-0
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 3-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6

Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-4 6-2
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 7-6 5-3
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 7-6 0-6 1-1

*Jean*
Oct 24th, 2008, 06:12 AM
Nakamura

Foretz
Voskoboeva
Ani

Dor Y
Oct 24th, 2008, 06:25 AM
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ballbasher
Oct 24th, 2008, 12:09 PM
Foretz
Ani

tucker1989
Oct 24th, 2008, 12:53 PM
Taipei | Second Round Complete:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Tomoyo Takagishi JPN | 6-0 6-0
Sophie Ferguson AUS lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 3-6 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Angelika Roesch GER | 6-2 7-5
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 0-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-0 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 2-6 0-6
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 6-4
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE | 7-6 1-6 4-0
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 3-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6

Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-4 6-2
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 7-6 6-4
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 7-6 0-6 1-4

Ellery
Oct 24th, 2008, 01:13 PM
Foretz
Vongsouthi

tucker1989
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:53 PM
Taipei | Second Round Complete:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Tomoyo Takagishi JPN | 6-0 6-0
Sophie Ferguson AUS lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 3-6 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Angelika Roesch GER | 6-2 7-5
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 0-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-0 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 2-6 0-6
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 6-4
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | Second Round:

Julia Görges GER [4] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE | 7-6 1-6 5-0
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 3-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6

Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-4 6-2
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 7-6 6-4
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 7-6 0-6 2-4

RND
Oct 24th, 2008, 05:00 PM
Cetkovska
Ani

prima donna
Oct 24th, 2008, 05:50 PM
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ceze
Oct 24th, 2008, 05:53 PM
Taipei | Second Round Complete:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Tomoyo Takagishi JPN | 6-0 6-0
Sophie Ferguson AUS lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 3-6 3-6
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Angelika Roesch GER | 6-2 7-5
Chin-Wei Chan TPE lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 0-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Tomoko Yonemura JPN | 6-0 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 2-6 0-6
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] beat Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA | 7-5 6-4
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | Second Round Complete:

Julia Görges GER [4] beat Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE | 7-6 1-6 6-1
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 3-6
Eleni Daniilidou GRE lost to Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 4-6 4-6

Nathalie Dechy FRA beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 6-4 6-2
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 4-6 1-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Galina Voskoboeva KAZ | 7-6 6-4
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 7-6 0-6 2-6