PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Podolsk & Saguenay - First Round | Please Vote Again!!


Yarden
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:26 AM
PYW ITF Podolsk & Saguenay

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/6/61/Aerial_view_of_Podolsk.JPG
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/1/19/Chicou3.jpg

Welcome to Podolsk, Russia and Saguenay in Canada! Only 2 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and while the top stars playing in Linz and Luxembourg we have very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments for the third time in a row. This week we have 2 50K, one in Russia which presents us the poor field but perfect draw for the favorites: Kleybanova, Hercog, Stanciute and Antoniychuk will try to make the classic semifinals. Among featuring stars of the second 50K in Saguenay we have Mashona Washington who won Toronto's title last week, defending champion and top seed Stéphanie Dubois alongside home players Fichman and Pelletier. As well as Olaru, Czink, Savic and Jidkova. So Please start voting in another week of exciting action on the PYW tour!


Ranking Points Podolsk & Saguenay:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Podolsk:
New Event in 2008

Saguenay:
2007: Angelique Kerber GER [4] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [2] | 3-6 5-7


PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Podolsk
019. Polona Hercog SLO [1]
058. Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
075. Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
167. Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]
194. Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]
202. Veronika Kapshay UKR [6]
219. Irina Buryachok UKR [7]
262. Marina Shamayko RUS [8]
287. Yuliya Kalabina RUS
295. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
308. Çagla Büyükakçay TUR
340. Varvara Galanina RUS
351. Ksenia Pervak RUS
382. Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS
382. Darya Kustava BLR
382. Ekaterina Dranets RUS
382. Natalia Orlova RUS
382. Elena Kulikova RUS
382. Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
NR. Ksenia Kirillova RUS
NR. Marina Melnikova RUS
NR. Margarita Edinarova RUS
NR. Alisa Kleybanova RUS
NR. Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
NR. Lesya Tsurenko UKR
NR. Daria Kuchmina RUS
NR. Eugenia Pashkova RUS
NR. Julia Valetova RUS
NR. Elina Gasanova RUS
NR. Ganna Piven UKR
NR. Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR
NR. Katerina Vankova CZE

Saguenay
013. Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
053. Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [2]
056. Mashona Washington USA [3]
063. Ana Savic CRO [4]
074. Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
076. Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
098. Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
096. Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]
104. Sharon Fichman CAN
124. Anikó Kapros HUN
134. Carmen Klaschka GER
154. Melinda Czink HUN
158. Sunitha Rao IND
163. Katalin Marosi HUN
170. Alberta Brianti ITA
176. Alexa Glatch USA
176. Alexandra Mueller USA
196. Valérie Tetreault CAN
226. Ana Timotic SRB
247. Gail Brodsky USA
275. Veronika Chvojkova CZE
295. Mallory Cecil USA
331. Betina Jozami ARG
351. Lena Litvak USA
382. Maria Mokh RUS
382. Rebecca Marino CAN
NR. Edina Gallovits ROU
NR. Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
NR. Sabine Klaschka GER
NR. Tori Kinard USA
NR. Christina Fusano USA
NR. Eugenie Bouchard CAN
The Favourites:

Podolsk

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311777.jpg

First Quarter: Alisa Kleybanova RUS

http://www.sloveniaopen.si/gallery/49/preview/447.jpg

Second Quarter: Polona Hercog SLO [1]

http://i33.tinypic.com/okwtax.png

Third Quarter: Lina Stanciute LTU [3]

http://img105.imageshack.us/img105/4793/kristinaandtheimo2fs.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]

Saguenay

http://2008.wimbledon.org/images/players/wta230186.jpg

First Quarter: Mashona Washington USA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311766.jpg

Second Quarter: Raluca Olaru ROU [7]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta310290.jpg

Third Quarter: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg

Fourth Quarter:Melinda Czink HUN

Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS vs Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Dranets RUS vs Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q]
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR vs Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1] vs Natalia Orlova RUS [Q]
Elena Kulikova RUS vs Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL]
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS vs Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Marina Melnikova RUS vs Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] vs Julia Valetova RUS [WC]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS vs Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q] vs Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS vs Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL]
Darya Kustova BLR vs Marina Shamayko RUS [8]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] vs Veronika Kapshay UKR [6]
Katerina Vankova CZE vs Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3] vs Christina Fusano USA [Q]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] vs Sharon Fichman CAN
Alexa Glatch USA vs Katalin Marosi HUN

Raluca Olaru ROU [7] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q] vs Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Anikó Kapros HUN vs Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND vs Tori Kinard USA [LL]
Mallory Cecil USA vs Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Alberta Brianti ITA vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savic CRO [4] vs Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA vs Alexandra Mueller USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN

Meelis
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:41 AM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN

Emiel Goelen
Oct 22nd, 2008, 12:08 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q]
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Marina Shamayko RUS [8]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Dexter
Oct 22nd, 2008, 12:18 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC]
Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q]
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Veronika Kapshay UKR [6]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Alexa Glatch USA

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotić SRB [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savić CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN

tucker1989
Oct 22nd, 2008, 12:30 PM
Podolsk

Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Natalia Orlova RUS [Q]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Marina Shamayko RUS [8]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Alexandra Mueller USA
Melinda Czink HUN

King Of Tennis
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:03 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Marina Melnikova RUS

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Marina Shamayko RUS [8]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Alexa Glatch USA

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Andiyan
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:18 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q]
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Marina Melnikova RUS

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Katerina Vankova CZE

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Christina Fusano USA [Q]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Dorien.
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:43 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN

Andreas
Oct 22nd, 2008, 05:54 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 22nd, 2008, 06:14 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Marina Melnikova RUS

Julia Valetova RUS [WC]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Katerina Vankova CZE

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Farina Elia Fan
Oct 22nd, 2008, 06:21 PM
Saguenay | First Round:

Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN

maxomax
Oct 22nd, 2008, 06:30 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Katerina Vankova CZE

Saguenay | First Round:

Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Katalin Marosi HUN

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Alexandra Mueller USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

prima donna
Oct 22nd, 2008, 06:46 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q]
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Marina Shamayko RUS [8]
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Alexa Glatch USA

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN<!-- / message -->

Wonderlander
Oct 22nd, 2008, 08:10 PM
Podolsk:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q]
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Natalia Orlova RUS [Q]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Marina Melnikova RUS

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Marina Shamayko RUS [8]
Veronika Kapshay UKR [6]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay:

Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

d_s
Oct 22nd, 2008, 08:43 PM
Podolsk | First Round:
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Katerina Vankova CZE


Saguenay | First Round:
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Christina Fusano USA [Q]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Katalin Marosi HUN

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN

Fretchap
Oct 22nd, 2008, 08:47 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Tetyana Arefyeva UKR
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q]
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL]
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Julia Valetova RUS [WC]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC]

Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL]
Darya Kustova BLR
Veronika Kapshay UKR [6]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Christina Fusano USA [Q]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Katalin Marosi HUN

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

TatiNovic
Oct 22nd, 2008, 10:21 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC]
Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q]
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sharon Fichman CAN
Alexa Glatch USA

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Betina Jozami ARG

Tori Kinard USA [LL]
Mallory Cecil USA
Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Hele.
Oct 22nd, 2008, 10:37 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS vs
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Marina Melnikova RUS

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Katerina Vankova CZE

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN

Drake1980
Oct 22nd, 2008, 10:41 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS
Teodora Mirčić SRB [5]

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN

Pelletier
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savic CRO [4]
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN

tucker1989
Oct 22nd, 2008, 10:50 PM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Dranets RUS vs Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q] | 6-3 4-4
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Kulikova RUS beat Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS beat Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 2-6 3-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Julia Valetova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliya Kalabina RUS beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-0 6-1
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q] vs Ganna Piven UKR [Q] | 6-7 2-2
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC] vs Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 0-6 5-6

Varvara Galanina RUS beat Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Darya Kustova BLR beat Marina Shamayko RUS [8] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [6] | 6-1 6-2
Katerina Vankova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 4-6

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] | 6-1 6-5
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Christina Fusano USA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-2 5-5
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [7] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 7-6 2-3
Maria Mokh RUS [Q] vs Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 4-6 3-5
Anikó Kapros HUN vs Alina Jidkova RUS [5] | 6-7 3-2
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Betina Jozami ARG | 7-6 3-2

Sunitha Rao IND beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Mallory Cecil USA vs Ana Timotic SRB [Q] | 6-7 3-2
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-1 3-6 2-0
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-0 2-6 1-3

Alberta Brianti ITA vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 6-7 1-4
Ana Savic CRO [4] vs Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 6-3 5-4
Gail Brodsky USA beat Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-1 6-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN | 7-6 2-3

Uranus
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:09 PM
Pashkova
Piven
Diatchenko

Tetreault
Fichman
Pelletier
Schultz-McCarthy
Jidkova
Marino
Cecil
Bouchard
Dubois
Dabrowski
Litvak
Chvojkova

iPatty
Oct 23rd, 2008, 12:08 AM
Podolsk

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR

Polona Hercog SLO [1]
Elena Kulikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Marina Melnikova RUS

Lina Stanciute LTU [3]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Ganna Piven UKR [Q]
Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4]

Varvara Galanina RUS
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2]
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay

Edina Gallovits ROU
Mashona Washington USA [3]
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Rebecca Marino CAN

Sunitha Rao IND
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Alexandra Mueller USA
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Ellery
Oct 23rd, 2008, 12:41 AM
Pashkova
Piven

Gallovits
Fichman
Pelletier
Kapros
Jozami
Timotic
Bouchard
El Tabakh
Brianti
Savic
Czink

3Dcool
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:15 AM
Podolsk

Alisa Kleybanova RUS
Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC]
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Irina Buryachok UKR [7]

Natalia Orlova RUS
Elena Kulikova RUS
Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC]
Marina Melnikova RUS

Julia Valetova RUS [WC]
Yuliya Kalabina RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC]

Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL]
Darya Kustova BLR
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR
Ksenia Pervak RUS

Saguenay

Edina Gallovits ROU
Christina Fusano USA [Q]
Sabine Klaschka GER
Alexa Glatch USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Maria Mokh RUS [Q]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Betina Jozami ARG

Tori Kinard USA [LL]
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Ana Savic CRO
Gail Brodsky USA
Melinda Czink HUN

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 04:44 AM
Podolsk | First Round:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Dranets RUS vs Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q] | 6-3 6-6
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Kulikova RUS beat Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS beat Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 2-6 3-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Julia Valetova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliya Kalabina RUS beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-0 6-1
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q] vs Ganna Piven UKR [Q] | 6-7 3-5
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 0-6 5-7

Varvara Galanina RUS beat Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Darya Kustova BLR beat Marina Shamayko RUS [8] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [6] | 6-1 6-2
Katerina Vankova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 4-6

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] | 6-1 7-6
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Christina Fusano USA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-2 6-7 1-0
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [7] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 7-6 2-6 0-1
Maria Mokh RUS [Q] lost to Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 4-6 3-6
Anikó Kapros HUN vs Alina Jidkova RUS [5] | 6-7 6-3 0-0
Rebecca Marino CAN vs Betina Jozami ARG | 7-6 5-4

Sunitha Rao IND beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Mallory Cecil USA vs Ana Timotic SRB [Q] | 6-7 5-4
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-1 3-6 4-2
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-0 2-6 3-5

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 6-7 1-6
Ana Savic CRO [4] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-1 6-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN | 7-6 4-5

Dor Y
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:22 AM
Ekaterina Dranets RUS
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q]

Sharon Fichman CAN
Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]
Rebecca Marino CAN
Mallory Cecil USA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
Melinda Czink HUN

CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2008, 10:35 AM
Pashkova
Piven

Klaschka
Pelletier
Jidkova
Jozami
Cecil
Bouchard
El Tabakh
Chvojkova

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 12:39 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Klaschka
Pelletier
Jidkova
Cecil
Klaschka
Czink

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:16 PM
Podolsk | First Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Dranets RUS beat Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Kulikova RUS beat Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS beat Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 2-6 3-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Julia Valetova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliya Kalabina RUS beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-0 6-1
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q] lost to Ganna Piven UKR [Q] | 6-7 4-6
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 0-6 5-7

Varvara Galanina RUS beat Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Darya Kustova BLR beat Marina Shamayko RUS [8] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [6] | 6-1 6-2
Katerina Vankova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 4-6

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] | 6-1 7-6
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Christina Fusano USA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-2 6-7 3-1
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [7] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 7-6 2-6 1-3
Maria Mokh RUS [Q] lost to Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 4-6 3-6
Anikó Kapros HUN vs Alina Jidkova RUS [5] | 6-7 6-3 0-3
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Betina Jozami ARG | 7-6 6-4

Sunitha Rao IND beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Mallory Cecil USA vs Ana Timotic SRB [Q] | 6-7 6-4 2-0
Carmen Klaschka GER beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-0 2-6 3-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 6-7 1-6
Ana Savic CRO [4] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-1 6-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN | 7-6 4-6 1-1

Wonderlander
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:16 PM
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]

Raluca Olaru ROU [7]
Alina Jidkova RUS [5]

Ana Timotic SRB [Q]

Veronika Chvojkova CZE

King Of Tennis
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:22 PM
Sharon Fichman CAN

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Mallory Cecil USA

Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Vincey!
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:24 PM
Sharon Fichman
Ana TImotic
Marie-Ève Pelletier
Veronika Chvojkova

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:24 PM
Podolsk | First Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Dranets RUS beat Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Kulikova RUS beat Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS beat Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 2-6 3-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Julia Valetova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliya Kalabina RUS beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-0 6-1
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q] lost to Ganna Piven UKR [Q] | 6-7 4-6
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 0-6 5-7

Varvara Galanina RUS beat Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Darya Kustova BLR beat Marina Shamayko RUS [8] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [6] | 6-1 6-2
Katerina Vankova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 4-6

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] | 6-1 7-6
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Christina Fusano USA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-2 6-7 4-3
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [7] vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 7-6 2-6 2-5
Maria Mokh RUS [Q] lost to Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 4-6 3-6
Anikó Kapros HUN vs Alina Jidkova RUS [5] | 6-7 6-3 1-4
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Betina Jozami ARG | 7-6 6-4

Sunitha Rao IND beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Mallory Cecil USA vs Ana Timotic SRB [Q] | 6-7 6-4 3-2
Carmen Klaschka GER beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-0 2-6 3-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 6-7 1-6
Ana Savic CRO [4] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-1 6-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN | 7-6 4-6 4-1

Andiyan
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:38 PM
Fichman
Olaru
Jidkova
Cecil
Chvojkova

Dexter
Oct 23rd, 2008, 03:55 PM
Fichman
Olaru
Jidkova
Timotić
Czink

3Dcool
Oct 23rd, 2008, 04:01 PM
Saguenay | First Round:

Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2]
Anikó Kapros HUN
Ana Timotic SRB [Q]
Melinda Czink HUN

Hurley
Oct 23rd, 2008, 04:43 PM
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC]
Mallory Cecil USA
Melinda Czink HUN

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 04:57 PM
Podolsk | First Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Dranets RUS beat Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Kulikova RUS beat Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS beat Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 2-6 3-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Julia Valetova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliya Kalabina RUS beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-0 6-1
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q] lost to Ganna Piven UKR [Q] | 6-7 4-6
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 0-6 5-7

Varvara Galanina RUS beat Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Darya Kustova BLR beat Marina Shamayko RUS [8] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [6] | 6-1 6-2
Katerina Vankova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 4-6

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] | 6-1 7-6
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Christina Fusano USA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] vs Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-2 6-7 6-5
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [7] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Maria Mokh RUS [Q] lost to Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 4-6 3-6
Anikó Kapros HUN lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [5] | 6-7 6-3 1-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Betina Jozami ARG | 7-6 6-4

Sunitha Rao IND beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Mallory Cecil USA vs Ana Timotic SRB [Q] | 6-7 6-4 5-4
Carmen Klaschka GER beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-0 2-6 3-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 6-7 1-6
Ana Savic CRO [4] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-1 6-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN | 7-6 4-6 5-4

James
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:11 PM
Fichman
Cecil
Czink

Dorien.
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:14 PM
Klaschka
Czink

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:24 PM
Podolsk | First Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Dranets RUS beat Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Kulikova RUS beat Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS beat Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 2-6 3-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Julia Valetova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliya Kalabina RUS beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-0 6-1
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q] lost to Ganna Piven UKR [Q] | 6-7 4-6
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 0-6 5-7

Varvara Galanina RUS beat Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Darya Kustova BLR beat Marina Shamayko RUS [8] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [6] | 6-1 6-2
Katerina Vankova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 4-6

Saguenay | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] | 6-1 7-6
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Christina Fusano USA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-2 6-7 7-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [7] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Maria Mokh RUS [Q] lost to Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 4-6 3-6
Anikó Kapros HUN lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [5] | 6-7 6-3 1-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Betina Jozami ARG | 7-6 6-4

Sunitha Rao IND beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Mallory Cecil USA beat Ana Timotic SRB [Q] | 6-7 6-4 6-4
Carmen Klaschka GER beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-0 2-6 3-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 6-7 1-6
Ana Savic CRO [4] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-1 6-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Melinda Czink HUN | 7-6 4-6 5-6

prima donna
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:27 PM
Melinda Czink HUN

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:39 PM
Podolsk | First Round Complete:

Alisa Kleybanova RUS beat Tetyana Arefyeva UKR | 6-2 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Daria Kuchmina RUS [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina Dranets RUS beat Eugenia Pashkova RUS [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Çagla Büyükakçay TUR lost to Irina Buryachok UKR [7] | 3-6 1-6

Polona Hercog SLO [1] beat Natalia Orlova RUS [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Elena Kulikova RUS beat Margarita Edinarova RUS [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Anastasia Poltoratskaya RUS beat Ksenia Kirillova RUS [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Marina Melnikova RUS lost to Teodora Mirčić SRB [5] | 2-6 3-6

Lina Stanciute LTU [3] beat Julia Valetova RUS [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliya Kalabina RUS beat Elizaveta Tochilovskaya RUS | 6-0 6-1
Elina Gasanova RUS [Q] lost to Ganna Piven UKR [Q] | 6-7 4-6
Anastasia Lytovchenko UKR [WC] lost to Vitalia Diatchenko RUS [4] | 0-6 5-7

Varvara Galanina RUS beat Tatiana Kotelnikova RUS [LL] | 6-1 6-0
Darya Kustova BLR beat Marina Shamayko RUS [8] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Antoniychuk UKR [2] beat Veronika Kapshay UKR [6] | 6-1 6-2
Katerina Vankova CZE lost to Ksenia Pervak RUS | 1-6 4-6

Saguenay | First Round Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] | 6-1 7-6
Mashona Washington USA [3] beat Christina Fusano USA [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Sabine Klaschka GER [WC] beat Sharon Fichman CAN | 6-2 6-7 7-6
Alexa Glatch USA lost to Katalin Marosi HUN | 4-6 2-6

Raluca Olaru ROU [7] lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [2] | 7-6 2-6 4-6
Maria Mokh RUS [Q] lost to Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [6] | 4-6 3-6
Anikó Kapros HUN lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [5] | 6-7 6-3 1-6
Rebecca Marino CAN beat Betina Jozami ARG | 7-6 6-4

Sunitha Rao IND beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Mallory Cecil USA beat Ana Timotic SRB [Q] | 6-7 6-4 6-4
Carmen Klaschka GER beat Eugenie Bouchard CAN [WC] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [8] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-0 2-6 3-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 6-7 1-6
Ana Savic CRO [4] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 6-3 7-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Alexandra Mueller USA | 6-1 6-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Melinda Czink HUN | 7-6 4-6 5-7