PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Taipei & Poitiers - First Round | Please Vote Again!!


Yarden
Oct 22nd, 2008, 10:24 AM
PYW ITF Taipei & Poitiers

http://www.onlineweblibrary.com/news/taipei1.jpg
http://www.eigenwijzereizen.nl/images/fotoos/Landhuizentocht_Poitiers__1_.jpg

Welcome to Taipei, Taiwan and Poitiers in France! Only 2 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and while the top stars playing in Linz and Luxembourg we have very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments for the third time in a row. This week we have 2 100K, one in Taipei which presents us medium field with home stars Chan and Hsieh, Japaneses Date-Krumm and Nakamura as well as Dentoni, Gajdosova and King. Among featuring stars of the second 100K in Poitiers we have the 2 winners from last week, Nathalie Dechy and Severine Brémond of France, Kazakh Yaroslava Shvedova, Czechs Safarova and Cetkovska, German Julia Görges and top seed from Estonia - Maret Ani. So Please start voting in another week of exciting action on the PYW tour!

Ranking Points Taipei:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Poitiers:
ITF 100K (32, $100,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 9
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Taipei:
New Event in 2008

Poitiers:
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Angelique Kerber GER [5] | 6-4 6-3
2006: Tatjana Malek GER beat Timea Bacsinszky SUI | 6-2 2-6 6-2
2005: Elena Vesnina RUS lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [2] | 1-6 6-3 5-7

PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Taipei
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
027. Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2]
091. Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
091. Vania King USA [4]
123. Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
144. Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
144. Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
147. Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
165. Rika Fujiwara JPN
182. Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
190. Tomoko Yonemura JPN
216. Kai-Chen Chang TPE
246. Vanessa Henke GER
247. I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
251. Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
251. Jessica Moore AUS
288. Yuka Kuroda JPN
308. Sophie Ferguson AUS
308. Yumi Nakano JPN
308. Angelika Roesch GER
308. Remi Tezuka JPN
327. Chin-Wei Chan TPE
NR. Yung-Jan Chan TPE
NR. Szu-Yu Lin TPE
NR. Ayumi Morita JPN
NR. Lu-Ling Chen TPE
NR. Hao-Ching Chan TPE
NR. Chi-Fan Liu TPE
NR. Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE
NR. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
NR. Shaozhuo Liu CHN
NR. Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Poitiers
002. Maret Ani EST [1]
004. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
009. Severine Brémond FRA [3]
025. Julia Görges GER [4]
026. Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5]
040. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [6]
032. Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
057. Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
064. Elena Baltacha GBR
066. Nathalie Dechy FRA
079. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
081. Julie Coin FRA
091. Eleni Daniilidou GRE
102. Petra Cetkovska CZE
106. Ana Jovanovic SRB
109. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS
130. Vesna Manasieva RUS
148. Florence Haring FRA
152. Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
164. Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
167. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
215. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
226. Emilie Loit FRA
235. Selima Sfar TUN
236. Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
271. Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
295. Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA
295. Claire Feuerstein FRA
351. Lucie Hradecka CZE
382. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
NR. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
NR. Lucie Safarova CZE
The Favourites:

Taipei

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312015.jpg

First Quarter: Yung-Jan Chan TPE

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40130.jpg

Second Quarter: Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310169.jpg

Third Quarter: Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/140219.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]

Poitiers

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30562.jpg

First Quarter: Petra Cetkovska CZE

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta020553.jpg

Second Quarter: Severine Brémond FRA [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpg

Third Quarter: Nathalie Dechy FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311137.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE vs Yuka Kuroda JPN
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN vs Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q]
Nikola Frankova CZE [5] vs Sophie Ferguson AUS
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q] vs Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER vs Vanessa Henke GER
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q] vs Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] vs Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN vs Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q]
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE vs Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE vs Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA vs Remi Tezuka JPN [WC]
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] vs Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE vs Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7] vs Julia Görges GER [4]
Emilie Loit FRA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Selima Sfar TUN [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Julie Coin FRA vs Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] vs Nathalie Dechy FRA
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL]
Florence Haring FRA [WC] vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Maret Ani EST [1]

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 22nd, 2008, 10:32 AM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Emilie Loit FRA
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ RA
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

iPatty
Oct 22nd, 2008, 10:55 AM
Taipei

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q]
Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Poitiers

Julia Görges GER [4]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Selima Sfar TUN [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Dexter
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:10 AM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q]
Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q]

Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Ana Jovanović SRB [Q]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Meelis
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:43 AM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Emilie Loit FRA
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5]
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Emiel Goelen
Oct 22nd, 2008, 12:05 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q]
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Vania King USA [4]

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Emilie Loit FRA
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL]
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Highlandman
Oct 22nd, 2008, 12:23 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
Jessica Moore AUS

Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

tucker1989
Oct 22nd, 2008, 12:33 PM
Taipei

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q]
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Remi Tezuka JPN [WC]
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers

Julia Görges GER [4]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5]
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Kirill_M
Oct 22nd, 2008, 12:40 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Emilie Loit FRA
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Elleke
Oct 22nd, 2008, 12:58 PM
Tapei:
Yuka Kuroda JPN
Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q]
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
-Fan Liu TPE [Q]
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Remi Tezuka JPN [WC]
Shaozhuo Liu CHN
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers :

Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL]
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

benji48
Oct 22nd, 2008, 01:43 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yuka Kuroda JPN
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Vania King USA [4]

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Remi Tezuka JPN [WC]
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Selima Sfar TUN [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5]
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

King Of Tennis
Oct 22nd, 2008, 01:56 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5]
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Andiyan
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:15 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7] :rolleyes: :shrug:
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Selima Sfar TUN [WC]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Dorien.
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:39 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Vania King USA [4]

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

SVK
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:43 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Vanessa Henke GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE



Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Selima Sfar TUN [WC]

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL]
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Yarden
Oct 22nd, 2008, 03:12 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE
-----------------

Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Emilie Loit FRA
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Bероника
Oct 22nd, 2008, 03:22 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Ayumi Morita JPN
Vanessa Henke GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Kai-Chen Chang TPE

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Remi Tezuka JPN [WC]
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Emilie Loit FRA
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Bart
Oct 22nd, 2008, 03:53 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Nikola Frankova CZE [5]
Jessica Moore AUS

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelika Roesch GER
Chin-Wei Chan TPE
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC]

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Vania King USA [4]

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

fredbdx
Oct 22nd, 2008, 05:14 PM
Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Szu-Yu Lin TPE (Q)
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q]
Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC

Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC]
Tomoko Yonemura JPN
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE


POITIERS

Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Selima Sfar TUN [WC

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Severine Brémond FRA [3]

Nathalie Dechy FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL]
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

JujulCactus
Oct 22nd, 2008, 05:16 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN
Sophie Ferguson AUS
Jessica Moore AUS

Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q]
Rika Fujiwara JPN

Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC]
Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q]
Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]
Vania King USA [4]

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7]
Su-Wei Hsieh TPE

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
Julie Coin FRA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5]
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Andiyan
Oct 22nd, 2008, 06:17 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Yuka Kuroda JPN | 6-0 6-2
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN beat Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [5] vs Sophie Ferguson AUS | 4-6 4-5 MP!
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q] lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 1-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Angelika Roesch GER beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-1 6-4
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 1-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 1-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE vs Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC] | 6-1 2-6 2-2
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 4-6 3-6

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8] | 6-7 4-2
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Remi Tezuka JPN [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] beat Shaozhuo Liu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7] vs Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 6-1 2-2
Emilie Loit FRA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 5-7 4-3
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-1 5-7 0-0
Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Selima Sfar TUN [WC] | 7-6 4-2

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] | 6-2 3-6 2-0
Julie Coin FRA beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 3-4
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 2-6 4-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] vs Nathalie Dechy FRA | 3-6 2-6
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] | 7-5 2-5 SP!
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q] | 7-5 3-4
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 6-3 0-1

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA | 6-1 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL] | 6-2 6-5 MP!
Florence Haring FRA [WC] vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 4-6 5-4 SP!
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 4-6 4-5 MP!

ptitnavet
Oct 22nd, 2008, 06:39 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Yuka Kuroda JPN | 6-0 6-2
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN beat Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Ferguson AUS
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q] lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 1-6

Ayumi Morita JPN
Angelika Roesch GER beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-1 6-4
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 1-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 1-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 4-6 3-6

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Remi Tezuka JPN [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] beat Shaozhuo Liu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | First Round:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Emilie Loit FRA
Stéphanie Foretz FRA
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Julie Coin FRA beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 2-6 4-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] vs Nathalie Dechy FRA | 3-6 2-6
Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Lucie Safarova CZE

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA | 6-1 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Wonderlander
Oct 22nd, 2008, 08:06 PM
Taipei:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]

Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC]

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]

Poitiers:

Julia Görges GER [4]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Petra Cetkovska CZE

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 04:45 AM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Yuka Kuroda JPN | 6-0 6-2
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN beat Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [5] lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 4-6 4-6
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q] lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 1-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 6-5 MP!
Angelika Roesch GER beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-1 6-4
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 1-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 1-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE vs Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC] | 6-1 2-6 3-3
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 4-6 3-6

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8] | 6-7 5-3
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Remi Tezuka JPN [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] beat Shaozhuo Liu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7] vs Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 6-1 2-4
Emilie Loit FRA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 5-7 5-4
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-1 5-7 1-1
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Selima Sfar TUN [WC] | 7-6 6-2

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] | 6-2 3-6 2-2
Julie Coin FRA beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 5-4
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 2-6 4-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] vs Nathalie Dechy FRA | 3-6 2-6
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] | 7-5 2-6 1-0
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q] | 7-5 3-6 0-0
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 6-3 1-2

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA | 6-1 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL] | 6-2 7-5
Florence Haring FRA [WC] vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 4-6 6-5 SP!
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 4-6 6-5

Dor Y
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:26 AM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE
Aiko Nakamura JPN [6]
Julia Görges GER [4]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q]
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

Andreas
Oct 23rd, 2008, 10:29 AM
Hwang
Nakamura

Goerges
Manasieva
Foretz
Amanmuradova
Daniilidou
Kutuzova
Lyubtsova
Safarova
Haring
Ani

CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2008, 10:30 AM
Dentoni
Hsu
Nakamura

___

Görges
Loit
Foretz
Amanmuradova
Flipkens
Kutuzova
Lyubtsova
Safarova
Haring
Ani

CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2008, 10:33 AM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Yuka Kuroda JPN | 6-0 6-2
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN beat Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [5] lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 4-6 4-6
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q] lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 1-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 7-5
Angelika Roesch GER beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-1 6-4
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 1-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 1-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE vs Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC] | 6-1 2-6 5-4 MP!
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 4-6 3-6

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8] | 6-7 6-3 2-0
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Remi Tezuka JPN [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] beat Shaozhuo Liu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 6-1 2-6
Emilie Loit FRA vs Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 5-7 6-6 SP/MP!
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-1 5-7 4-1
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Selima Sfar TUN [WC] | 7-6 6-2

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] | 6-2 3-6 4-3
Julie Coin FRA beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 6-6 SP/MP!
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] vs Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 2-6 4-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] vs Nathalie Dechy FRA | 3-6 2-6
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] | 7-5 2-6 4-0
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q] | 7-5 3-6 1-2
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 6-3 1-5 MP!

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA | 6-1 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL] | 6-2 7-5
Florence Haring FRA [WC] vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 1-0
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 4-6 7-5 0-2

TatiNovic
Oct 23rd, 2008, 11:00 AM
Hwang
Nakamura

Manasieva
Hradecka
Ivanova
Daniilidou
Kutuzova
Yakimova
Safarova
Vongouthi
Pavlyuchenkova

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 12:40 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Nakamura

Foretz
Ivanova
Kutuzova
Yakimova
Vongsouthi
Ani

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:13 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Yuka Kuroda JPN | 6-0 6-2
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN beat Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [5] lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 4-6 4-6
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q] lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 1-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 7-5
Angelika Roesch GER beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-1 6-4
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 1-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 1-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE beat Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC] | 6-1 2-6 6-4
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 4-6 3-6

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8] | 6-7 6-3 4-0
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Remi Tezuka JPN [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] beat Shaozhuo Liu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 6-1 2-6
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 5-7 6-7
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-1 5-7 5-2
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Selima Sfar TUN [WC] | 7-6 6-2

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] | 6-2 3-6 4-5
Julie Coin FRA beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 6-7
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] lost to Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 2-6 4-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] lost to Nathalie Dechy FRA | 3-6 2-6
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] | 7-5 2-6 6-0
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q] | 7-5 3-6 3-2
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 6-3 1-6

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA | 6-1 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL] | 6-2 7-5
Florence Haring FRA [WC] vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 1-2
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 4-6 7-5 1-3

King Of Tennis
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:14 PM
Nakamura

Lucie Hradecka
Ivanova
Kutuzova
Yakimova
Vongsouthi
Pavlyuchenkova

Wonderlander
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:19 PM
Taipei:

Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8]

Poitiers:

Lucie Hradecka CZE

Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q]

Florence Haring FRA [WC]
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:23 PM
Taipei | First Round:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Yuka Kuroda JPN | 6-0 6-2
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN beat Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [5] lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 4-6 4-6
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q] lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 1-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 7-5
Angelika Roesch GER beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-1 6-4
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 1-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 1-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE beat Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC] | 6-1 2-6 6-4
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 4-6 3-6

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] vs Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8] | 6-7 6-3 5-1
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Remi Tezuka JPN [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] beat Shaozhuo Liu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | First Round:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 6-1 2-6
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 5-7 6-7
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-1 5-7 5-4
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Selima Sfar TUN [WC] | 7-6 6-2

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] | 6-2 3-6 4-6
Julie Coin FRA beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 6-7
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] lost to Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 2-6 4-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] lost to Nathalie Dechy FRA | 3-6 2-6
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] | 7-5 2-6 6-0
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] vs Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q] | 7-5 3-6 4-3
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 6-3 1-6

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA | 6-1 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL] | 6-2 7-5
Florence Haring FRA [WC] vs Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 2-3
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 4-6 7-5 3-3

Drake1980
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:32 PM
Nakamura

Drake1980
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:33 PM
Hradecka
Lyubtsova
Vongsouthi
Ani

Andiyan
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:37 PM
Tvaroskova

Hradecka
Yakimova
Vongsouthi
Ani

Dexter
Oct 23rd, 2008, 03:57 PM
Foretz
Jakimowa
Vongsouthi
Ani

Hurley
Oct 23rd, 2008, 04:44 PM
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8]

tucker1989
Oct 23rd, 2008, 04:59 PM
Taipei | First Round Complete:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE beat Yuka Kuroda JPN | 6-0 6-2
Tomoyo Takagishi JPN beat Szu-Yu Lin TPE [Q] | 7-5 6-1
Nikola Frankova CZE [5] lost to Sophie Ferguson AUS | 4-6 4-6
Yumi Nakano JPN [Q] lost to Jessica Moore AUS | 2-6 1-6

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Ayumi Morita JPN | 6-4 7-5
Angelika Roesch GER beat Vanessa Henke GER | 6-1 6-4
Lu-Ling Chen TPE [Q] lost to Chin-Wei Chan TPE | 0-6 1-6
Rika Fujiwara JPN lost to Kimiko Date-Krumm JPN [2,WC] | 1-6 1-6

Jarmila Gajdosova SVK [3] beat Hao-Ching Chan TPE [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Tomoko Yonemura JPN beat Chi-Fan Liu TPE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
I-Hsuan Hwang TPE beat Wen-Hsin Hsu TPE [WC] | 6-1 2-6 6-4
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Vania King USA [4] | 4-6 3-6

Aiko Nakamura JPN [6] beat Lenka Tvarošková SVK [8] | 6-7 6-3 6-1
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA beat Remi Tezuka JPN [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Kumiko Iijima JPN [7] beat Shaozhuo Liu CHN | 6-0 6-1
Chia-Jung Chuang TPE lost to Su-Wei Hsieh TPE | 2-6 1-6

Poitiers | First Round Complete:

Monica Niculescu ROU [7] lost to Julia Görges GER [4] | 2-6 6-1 2-6
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Vesna Manasieva RUS [Q] | 5-7 6-7
Stéphanie Foretz FRA [8] beat Lucie Hradecka CZE | 6-1 5-7 7-6
Petra Cetkovska CZE beat Selima Sfar TUN [WC] | 7-6 6-2

Akgul Amanmuradova UZB lost to Ekaterina Ivanova RUS [Q] | 6-2 3-6 4-6
Julie Coin FRA beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA | 6-4 6-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 5-7 6-7
Ana Jovanovic SRB [Q] lost to Severine Brémond FRA [3] | 2-6 4-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [5] lost to Nathalie Dechy FRA | 3-6 2-6
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [WC] | 7-5 2-6 6-0
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [6] beat Oxana Lyubtsova UKR [Q] | 7-5 3-6 6-4
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Lucie Safarova CZE | 3-6 6-3 1-6

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA | 6-1 6-3
Galina Voskoboeva KAZ beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR [LL] | 6-2 7-5
Florence Haring FRA [WC] lost to Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 2-6
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 4-6 7-5 3-6