PDA

View Full Version : $50,000 Minsk (BLR) 2008 | Nov 10 (Winner: A.Kleybanova)


Meelis
Oct 21st, 2008, 03:04 PM
$50.000 Minsk (BLR)

Privet Minsk Cup


http://media-cdn.tripadvisor.com/media/photo-s/01/1a/aa/13/victor-s-avenue.jpg

https://www.cia.gov/library/publications/the-world-factbook/maps/bo-map.gif

Tournament Website : www.itftennis.com/womens/ (http://www.itftennis.com/womens/)

Surface : Hard (Indoor) - Hard

Last Years Winners

2004 ($25k) : Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 64
2005 ($25k) : Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) 76(1) 61
2006 ($25k) : Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 64 63
2007 ($50k) : Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 61 61

http://farm3.static.flickr.com/2207/2429849149_8c1e46a2ba.jpg?v=0

2008 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

First Qualifying Round

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (1)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 26 61 76(3)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 61 62

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 61 61
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 46 63

(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 67(4) 64 61
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 36 64

Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (BLR) 60 60
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 36 62 60

(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Syna Kayser (GER) 06 64 63
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 64

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 46 75 62
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) v Anna Smith (GBR) 64 62

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(3) 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Anastasia Yasniuk (BLR) 63 60

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Maria Meliuk (BLR) 67(7) 62 75
(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 60 60

Second Qualifying Round

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 75
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 63

(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 63
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 76(3)

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 36 76(0)
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 64 62

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 36 76(5)
(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 76(4) 61

Qualifying Round

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 75
(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 75
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 75 62
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 16 62 64

Singles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 60
(Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 63

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) 60 63
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 16 64 61

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 16 63
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 75

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 61
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 75

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (wc)Volha Duko (BLR) 64 46 64
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (wc)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 63 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (LL)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 64
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (LL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 46 62

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 64 61

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 75 61
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 64

Second Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 61
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76(1) 64

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 36 75
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. (5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 16 76(6) 62

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 60 61
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 60

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 36 64 64
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 10 ret.

Quarterfinal

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 64
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. (4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 52 ret.

(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 61 46 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 75

Semifinal

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 62 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 75

Final

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 46 62

Doubles Main Draw

First Round

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. Mayr/Zec-Peskiric (AUT/SLO) 62 61
Cabeza-Candela/Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (wc)Pintusova/Pirazhenka (BLR) 62 62

(4)Manasieva/Yakimova (RUS/BLR) d. Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR) 60 64
Antoniychuk/Pashkova (UKR/RUS) d. (wc)Duko/Yemialyanava (BLR) 60 75

Sevastova/Stoop (LAT/GBR) d. (wc)Kotelnikova/Teterina (RUS/BLR) 63 75
(3)Diatchenko/Kondratieva (RUS) d. Khomyk/Zharkova (UKR/RUS) 63 63

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. Bohush/Galanina (BLR/RUS) 63 64
(2)Kustova/Milevskaya (BLR) d. Ivanova/Shamayko (RUS) 62 62

Quarterfinal

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. Cabeza-Candela/Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 75 62
(4)Manasieva/Yakimova (RUS/BLR) d. Antoniychuk/Pashkova (UKR/RUS) 76(4) 61

(3)Diatchenko/Kondratieva (RUS) d. Sevastova/Stoop (LAT/GBR) 64 61
Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (2)Kustova/Milevskaya (BLR) 75 16 10-8

Semifinal

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. (4)Manasieva/Yakimova (RUS/BLR) 61 62
Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (3)Diatchenko/Kondratieva (RUS) 64 61

Final

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) 61 62

Dor Y
Oct 31st, 2008, 06:54 AM
good luck:
KLEYBANOVA, Alisa RUS
MAYR, Patricia AUT
BALTACHA, Elena GBR
KUTUZOVA, Viktoria UKR
DENTONI, Corinna ITA
STOOP, Georgie GBR
ANTONIYCHUK, Kristina UKR
SCHAUL, Claudine LUX
BUYUKAKCAY, Cagla TUR

Meelis
Nov 6th, 2008, 11:48 AM
WCM MILEVSKAYA, Ksenia BLR 276 1
WCM KUSTOVA, Darya BLR 435 1
WCM BOHUSH, Ima BLR 698 1
WCM $ PINTUSOVA, Nataliya BLR 1

WCQ YEMIALYANAVA, Viktoria BLR 799 1
WCQ DUKO, Volha BLR 902= 1
WCQ $ TETERINA, Tatsiana BLR 1
WCQ $ MELIUK, Maria BLR 1
WCQ $ PIRAZHENKA, Svlatiana BLR 1
WCQ MAROZAVA, Lidziya BLR 1

DutchieGirl
Nov 7th, 2008, 08:28 AM
GL:
LAPUSHCHENKOVA, Anna
PERVAK, Ksenia
HLAVACKOVA, Andrea
HALEP, Simona
SCHAUL, Claudine

Adrian.
Nov 7th, 2008, 09:59 AM
When does the tournament begin and end?;):shrug:

tobi
Nov 7th, 2008, 10:15 AM
When does the tournament begin and end?;):shrug:

SINGLES QUALIFYING
Size: 32
Dates: 9-11 November

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Size : 32
Dates : 11-16 November

Adrian.
Nov 7th, 2008, 10:20 AM
Thanks Tobi:bowdown:

Monica_Rules
Nov 7th, 2008, 04:45 PM
Good luck Brits:)

Meelis
Nov 7th, 2008, 04:54 PM
Baltacha withdrew.

Meelis
Nov 8th, 2008, 04:21 PM
QD

(1)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v Marina Shamayko (RUS)
(wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) v Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Natalia Orlova (RUS) v (5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)

(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Ganna Piven (UKR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS) v Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (BLR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR) v (6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)

(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Syna Kayser (GER)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)
Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR)
Anna Smith (GBR) v (8)Simona Halep (ROU)

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Anastasia Yasniuk (BLR)
Maria Meliuk (BLR) v Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR) v (7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)

Monica_Rules
Nov 8th, 2008, 04:45 PM
Good luck Anna. Thats a tough draw.

Andreas
Nov 8th, 2008, 05:02 PM
Good luck to Rodina :)

*Jean*
Nov 8th, 2008, 06:48 PM
Go Nastya ;)

iPatty
Nov 8th, 2008, 06:53 PM
Good luck in Q to

Ganna Piven (UKR)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) ;)
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 8th, 2008, 06:54 PM
good luck in Q to

Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)

(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Nadejda Guskova (RUS)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)

Petkorazzi
Nov 8th, 2008, 07:32 PM
Go Manana! :D

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 8th, 2008, 10:47 PM
Go Anna Brazhnikova :)

Saravati
Nov 9th, 2008, 08:08 AM
Good luck to Nadya Guskova!!!

Meelis
Nov 9th, 2008, 03:39 PM
QR1

Marina Shamayko (RUS) d. (1)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 26 61 76(3)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) v (wc)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR) 61 62

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (wc)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR) 61 61
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (5)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 62 46 63

(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Ganna Piven (UKR) 67(4) 64 61
Manana Shapakidze (GEO) d. Maria Zharkova (RUS) 75 36 64

Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) v (wc)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (BLR) 60 60
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 36 62 60

(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) v Syna Kayser (GER) 06 64 63
Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 63 64

Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v (wc)Viktoria Yemialyanava (BLR) 46 75 62
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) v Anna Smith (GBR) 64 62

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) v Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(3) 62
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Anastasia Yasniuk (BLR) 63 60

Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Maria Meliuk (BLR) 67(7) 62 75
(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 60 60

iPatty
Nov 9th, 2008, 03:52 PM
Simona and Alex :yeah:

Ganna :hug:

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 9th, 2008, 03:57 PM
Anna Brazhnikova :yeah:

Pink Princess
Nov 9th, 2008, 04:03 PM
Nadya wins!!!http://img32.picoodle.com/img/img32/3/10/18/f_Princesss33m_6923916.gif

Petkorazzi
Nov 9th, 2008, 04:29 PM
Manana :eek: :eek: :eek:

*Jean*
Nov 9th, 2008, 04:32 PM
Nastya & Kristina :D

^bibi^
Nov 9th, 2008, 04:35 PM
Syna :rolleyes: :help: :lol: :sad:

Dorien.
Nov 9th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Pemra :)

Cat's Pajamas
Nov 9th, 2008, 07:14 PM
Kristina :D :yeah:
The first set bagel is :tape: but you've been out for a while, just stay healthy. :awww: She's so talented, but always injured :mad:

Natash.
Nov 9th, 2008, 07:24 PM
Kristina :)

Bagel though :tape: Keep winning.

RR-87
Nov 9th, 2008, 09:57 PM
Marina :eek: :yeah:
Pemra :kiss:

Elisse
Nov 9th, 2008, 10:19 PM
Great win for Marina!!! :D

Sharapova's_Boy
Nov 10th, 2008, 01:53 AM
Nastya P :D
Natalya :)

fencer
Nov 10th, 2008, 10:41 AM
Shamaiko ~~

Ballbasher
Nov 10th, 2008, 11:58 AM
Natalia :D

albertaforever
Nov 10th, 2008, 01:31 PM
GL Alberta

Meelis
Nov 10th, 2008, 02:59 PM
Main Draw

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v Q/LL

(wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) v Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Alberta Brianti (ITA) v (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Darya Kustova (BLR)

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v Q/LL

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Volha Duko (BLR)
(wc)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) v Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v Q/LL
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v Q/LL

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v Q/LL
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Q/LL

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

Meelis
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:01 PM
QR2

Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. Marina Shamayko (RUS) 63 75
Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 63

(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Manana Shapakidze (GEO) 63 63
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Svlatiana Pirazhenka (BLR) 75 76(3)

Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) d. (3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 36 76(0)
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 64 62

(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 64 36 76(5)
(7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) d. Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 76(4) 61

*Jean*
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:02 PM
Alisa & Anna ITF queens :hearts:
Go Alberta, Tanya & Nastija too :)

*Jean*
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:02 PM
Lesya, Nastya P :)
Kristina :o :help:

Petkorazzi
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:03 PM
Manana :sad:

Please win your R1 Sofia, would love a match vs Alisa. :drool: :scared:

Petkorazzi
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:04 PM
Good luck to Alberta, Patricia and Corinna also. :bounce:

Meelis
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:07 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) v Mayr/Zec-Peskiric (AUT/SLO)
(wc)Pintusova/Pirazhenka (BLR) v Cabeza-Candela/Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)

(4)Manasieva/Yakimova (RUS/BLR) v Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR)
Antoniychuk/Pashkova (UKR/RUS) v (wc)Duko/Yemialyanava (BLR)

Sevastova/Stoop (LAT/GBR) v (wc)Kotelnikova/Teterina (RUS/BLR)
(3)Diatchenko/Kondratieva (RUS) v Khomyk/Zharkova (UKR/RUS)

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) v Bohush/Galanina (BLR/RUS)
(2)Kustova/Milevskaya (BLR) v Ivanova/Shamayko (RUS)

Bennguin1491
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:11 PM
nikola :rolleyes::help: get it together.

GL to eva and andrea in the MD :hearts:

kadirelf
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:47 PM
pemra :D:D:D:D

good luck pemra / cagla

iPatty
Nov 10th, 2008, 03:50 PM
Simona ;) :woohoo:

Good luck in MD to

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA)

I wonder which Q will draw the Yakimova jackpot.

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 10th, 2008, 04:00 PM
Brazhnikova :yeah:

Dorien.
Nov 10th, 2008, 04:11 PM
Pemra :)

serenus_2k8
Nov 10th, 2008, 04:19 PM
Lol @ Georgie getting to play WCs in singles and dubs :D

Xian
Nov 10th, 2008, 04:23 PM
Patricia Mayr keeps on playing
her schedule since September
-25,000$ Martina Franca, Italy
-100,000$ Athens, Greece
-100,000$ Sofia, Bulgaria
one week break
-25,000$ Helsinki, Finland
-25,000$ Reggio Calabria, Italy
one week break
-25,000$ Glasgow, UK
-25,000$ Istanbul, Turkey
-50,000$ Ismaning,Germany
-50,000$ Minsk, Belarus

planned this year
25,000$ Phoenix, Mauritius
25,000$ St.Denis, Reunion Island
25,000$ Prerov, Czech Rep.
10,000$ Benicarlo, Spain
75,000$ Dubai, UAE
50,000$ New Dehli, India

she wants to get dircetly into the Australian Open Maindraw :tape::lol::lol:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 10th, 2008, 04:54 PM
good luck in MD to
(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Daria Kustova (BLR)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 10th, 2008, 05:06 PM
in Q2
Marina Shamayko (RUS) :sad:
Natalia Orlova (RUS) :)
(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) :)
(6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) :)
(3)Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) :sad: :help: :o
Nadejda Guskova (RUS):sad:
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) :sad:

*Jean*
Nov 10th, 2008, 05:26 PM
Alisa/Tanya :eek: :hearts:
Also good luck to Lesya/Nastya & Nastija/Georgie :)

Cat's Pajamas
Nov 10th, 2008, 06:23 PM
Kristina :o :sobbing:
Pemra :)

Ridiculously tough draw for Alexandra in the MD :o :(

DutchieGirl
Nov 10th, 2008, 11:58 PM
Patricia Mayr keeps on playing
her schedule since September
-25,000$ Martina Franca, Italy
-100,000$ Athens, Greece
-100,000$ Sofia, Bulgaria
one week break
-25,000$ Helsinki, Finland
-25,000$ Reggio Calabria, Italy
one week break
-25,000$ Glasgow, UK
-25,000$ Istanbul, Turkey
-50,000$ Ismaning,Germany
-50,000$ Minsk, Belarus

planned this year
25,000$ Phoenix, Mauritius
25,000$ St.Denis, Reunion Island
25,000$ Prerov, Czech Rep.
10,000$ Benicarlo, Spain
75,000$ Dubai, UAE
50,000$ New Dehli, India

she wants to get dircetly into the Australian Open Maindraw :tape::lol::lol:
The last few tourneys won't even count towards entry into AO anyway! :lol:

Sharapova's_Boy
Nov 11th, 2008, 01:53 AM
Natalia :D
Nastya P :hearts:

Best of luck to :-

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v Q/LL
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)

slavicpower
Nov 11th, 2008, 04:58 AM
Good Luck

Natalia Orlova
Simona Halep
Lesya Tsurenko
Ana Vrljic
Ima Bohush
Sascha Panova
Darya Kustova
Tatiana Poutchek
Patricia Mayr
Vesna Manasieva
Ksenia Milevskaya
Nastya Yakimova
Katya Ivanova

Russianboy
Nov 11th, 2008, 11:25 AM
milevskaya won 1st round 6-3 6-4 :)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 11th, 2008, 11:30 AM
ksenia ;) :yeah: :D

Russianboy
Nov 11th, 2008, 11:35 AM
ksyusha is playin dubs in 30 mins or so

Monica_Rules
Nov 11th, 2008, 02:04 PM
Good luck Georgie :)

Boreas
Nov 11th, 2008, 02:24 PM
Masa, time to win a match already:fiery:

Mayr`s mom has probably a crush on postcards:angel:

Meelis
Nov 11th, 2008, 03:45 PM
QR3

Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 61 75
(2)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. (6)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 75
(8)Simona Halep (ROU) d. Anna Brazhnikova (SWE) 75 62
(4)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (7)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 16 62 64


Singles Main Draw

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO) v (Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS)

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) 60 63
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 16 64 61

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 16 63
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v (wc)Darya Kustova (BLR)

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) v Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) v (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v (wc)Volha Duko (BLR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (wc)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 63 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) v (LL)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) v (LL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) v (Q)Simona Halep (ROU)

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) v Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)

Meelis
Nov 11th, 2008, 03:48 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. Mayr/Zec-Peskiric (AUT/SLO) 62 61
(wc)Pintusova/Pirazhenka (BLR) v Cabeza-Candela/Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)

(4)Manasieva/Yakimova (RUS/BLR) d. Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR) 60 64
Antoniychuk/Pashkova (UKR/RUS) d. (wc)Duko/Yemialyanava (BLR) 60 75

Sevastova/Stoop (LAT/GBR) d. (wc)Kotelnikova/Teterina (RUS/BLR) 63 75
(3)Diatchenko/Kondratieva (RUS) d. Khomyk/Zharkova (UKR/RUS) 63 63

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) v Bohush/Galanina (BLR/RUS)
(2)Kustova/Milevskaya (BLR) d. Ivanova/Shamayko (RUS) 62 62

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 11th, 2008, 03:54 PM
Sasha :bigcry: :sad: but Zhenya :)

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 11th, 2008, 03:54 PM
anna.b :(

Dorien.
Nov 11th, 2008, 04:34 PM
Pemra :banana:

iPatty
Nov 11th, 2008, 04:36 PM
Simona :hearts: Seems to be gaining her confidence back.

Petkorazzi
Nov 11th, 2008, 04:43 PM
Varvara, Simona, Pemra and Alberta!!:woohoo:

Ballbasher
Nov 11th, 2008, 04:55 PM
Natalia :) But now Dentoni :scared:

albertaforever
Nov 11th, 2008, 05:36 PM
Alberta!!!

Cat's Pajamas
Nov 11th, 2008, 05:45 PM
Sasha :sad: :( :shrug:

Pemra :)

dybbuk
Nov 11th, 2008, 05:48 PM
Ksenia :D Nice to see her back playing.

Simona :yeah:

FORZA SARITA
Nov 11th, 2008, 06:29 PM
Alberta:kiss:

rated_next
Nov 11th, 2008, 06:43 PM
Pemra :D :)

Ksenia finally wins again :)
Alberta :)

*Jean*
Nov 11th, 2008, 06:45 PM
Nastya P, Lesya :(
Alberta, Alisa/Tanya, Nastija/Georgie :)

Michaelz
Nov 11th, 2008, 06:53 PM
Alberta:woohoo:

Russianboy
Nov 11th, 2008, 07:44 PM
Ksenia :D Nice to see her back playing.

Simona :yeah:

but she still cant move so well, but at least her leg doesnt hurt anymore

Europe rocks
Nov 11th, 2008, 08:42 PM
Well done in doubles Georgie, good luck in singles :)

DutchieGirl
Nov 11th, 2008, 10:35 PM
:( Masa

Sharapova's_Boy
Nov 12th, 2008, 12:52 AM
Natalia :D
Nastya P :(

Zhenya :yeah:
Sasha :(
Ksenia :woohoo:

Drake1980
Nov 12th, 2008, 02:03 AM
Brianti and Rodina!:D

Petkorazzi
Nov 12th, 2008, 11:43 AM
Galanina d. Shapatava 63 63 :(

slavicpower
Nov 12th, 2008, 11:49 AM
Sofia :sad:

Meelis
Nov 12th, 2008, 04:20 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 60
(Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Sofia Shapatava (GEO) 63 63

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. (wc)Ima Bohush (BLR) 60 63
Alberta Brianti (ITA) d. (6)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 16 64 61

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Alexandra Panova (RUS) 63 16 63
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 75

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 63 61
(5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) d. (Q)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 60 75

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. (wc)Volha Duko (BLR) 64 46 64
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) d. (wc)Nataliya Pintusova (BLR) 63 64

Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (LL)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 61 64
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (LL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 62 46 62

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 61 64
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) d. (Q)Simona Halep (ROU) 64 61

Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. Maria Kondratieva (RUS) 75 61
(2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) d. Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 61 64

Meelis
Nov 12th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. Mayr/Zec-Peskiric (AUT/SLO) 62 61
Cabeza-Candela/Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) d. (wc)Pintusova/Pirazhenka (BLR) 62 62

(4)Manasieva/Yakimova (RUS/BLR) d. Buyukakcay/Ozgen (TUR) 60 64
Antoniychuk/Pashkova (UKR/RUS) d. (wc)Duko/Yemialyanava (BLR) 60 75

Sevastova/Stoop (LAT/GBR) d. (wc)Kotelnikova/Teterina (RUS/BLR) 63 75
(3)Diatchenko/Kondratieva (RUS) d. Khomyk/Zharkova (UKR/RUS) 63 63

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. Bohush/Galanina (BLR/RUS) 63 64
(2)Kustova/Milevskaya (BLR) d. Ivanova/Shamayko (RUS) 62 62

Xian
Nov 12th, 2008, 04:27 PM
Patricia a win :worship::hearts::hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 12th, 2008, 04:52 PM
Katya I ;) :D
Alisa :D :)
Vesna :)

Masha K :(
Dasha :sad:

JAMESYBABY!
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:02 PM
Georgie Stoop (GBR) d. (wc)Darya Kustova (BLR) 64 75

now rodina :devil:

Darop.
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:03 PM
Cori :D

IMPOSSIBLE
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:03 PM
stoop :)

Dorien.
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:05 PM
Pemra :sad:
Eva :)

*Jean*
Nov 12th, 2008, 05:25 PM
Alisa, Tanya, Anna L, Polto'/Lesya :)
Polto' :sad:

benji48
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:03 PM
Vesna, Eva :D

FORZA SARITA
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:26 PM
Cori :)

Michaelz
Nov 12th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Corinna:)

iPatty
Nov 12th, 2008, 07:30 PM
Simona :o Clearly not back to her best level yet.

Europe rocks
Nov 12th, 2008, 08:54 PM
Well done Georgie, pick it up in the next round though :)

edgars
Nov 12th, 2008, 10:26 PM
glad that Nastya Yakimova finally began to win in the first round of a tournament :)

though I am afraid Estrella would be not an easy opponent for her...

spiceboy
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:59 AM
OMG I think this is the first time EVER that I see a Spanish player in one of these Eastern Europe indoor tournament :lol:

They have never played in Russia, Poland, Ukraine, Czech Rep. or Belarus :tape:

daniela86
Nov 13th, 2008, 08:33 AM
Ksenia Milevskaya :bounce: :bounce: Congrats for your first win after the injury :hug:
rodina :)
alisa :)

Monica_Rules
Nov 13th, 2008, 09:10 AM
Georgie:)

Keep going.

albertaforever
Nov 13th, 2008, 10:52 AM
Alberta!

Meelis
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:40 PM
Second Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 61
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Alberta Brianti (ITA) 76(1) 64

(4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 36 75
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. (5)Patricia Mayr (AUT) 16 76(6) 62

(7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) d. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR) 60 61
(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 62 60

(8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS) 36 64 64
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 64 10 ret.

Meelis
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:43 PM
Doubles QF

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. Cabeza-Candela/Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP) 75 62
(4)Manasieva/Yakimova (RUS/BLR) d. Antoniychuk/Pashkova (UKR/RUS) 76(4) 61

(3)Diatchenko/Kondratieva (RUS) d. Sevastova/Stoop (LAT/GBR) 64 61
Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (2)Kustova/Milevskaya (BLR) 75 16 10-8

*hingis_forever*
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:44 PM
Georgie :sad: So close!!

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:52 PM
Anna :( :sad:
Katya :( :(
Alisa ;) :D
Ksenia 1 game :sad: but Vesna :)
Zhenya :D

benji48
Nov 13th, 2008, 02:55 PM
Vesna :woohoo:

Eva :) (Anna :hug:)

Xian
Nov 13th, 2008, 03:08 PM
Patricia:help::lol::lol: hopeless :o

Silla
Nov 13th, 2008, 04:07 PM
Corinna :hearts:

Ballbasher
Nov 13th, 2008, 05:30 PM
Patricia :o
AnnaL :o

JAMESYBABY!
Nov 13th, 2008, 05:37 PM
4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) d. Georgie Stoop (GBR) 62 36 75

ouchiiee tht is so close :mad:

*Jean*
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:11 PM
Alisa & Tanya singles & doubles :bounce:
Alberta :(
Polto'/Lesya :D
Anna L :sad:

Dorien.
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:15 PM
Patricia :o

Eva :) :)

Michaelz
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:39 PM
corinna:woohoo:
Alberta:(

edgars
Nov 13th, 2008, 06:44 PM
Well done Nastya :)

I see that at home territory she is winning both singles and doubles much easier than elsewhere :)

FORZA SARITA
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:11 PM
finally a decent win Cori:p
Alberta :(

KV
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:34 PM
Alisa :)
Zhenya :)
Vesna :)

joe87
Nov 13th, 2008, 07:44 PM
Patricia! :mad:

Let's go back to 25K now :hearts:

Vincey!
Nov 13th, 2008, 08:22 PM
Kleybanova playing a 50K :tape:..Sorry but that's pathetic :help:

Europe rocks
Nov 13th, 2008, 08:23 PM
Georgie :sad:

tobi
Nov 13th, 2008, 08:57 PM
Kleybanova playing a 50K :tape:..Sorry but that's pathetic :help:
She is back from an injury and played at two $100ks before this and didnt do well.

rated_next
Nov 13th, 2008, 11:17 PM
Tatiana :D :)
Corinna :) -- phew

Georgie :sad: -- so close
Estrella :(
Ksenia :( :(

slavicpower
Nov 14th, 2008, 12:50 AM
Good Luck in QF

Andrea Hlavackova
Tatiana Poutchek
Vesna Manasieva
Corinna Dentoni
Kleybanova/Poutchek
Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko

Dor Y
Nov 14th, 2008, 05:20 AM
you should win it Alisa ;)

Michael Pemulis
Nov 14th, 2008, 07:55 AM
Can anybody link to the QF order of play? Thanks in advance.

Silla
Nov 14th, 2008, 08:44 AM
Can anybody link to the QF order of play? Thanks in advance.


http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2008/Oct-Dec08/Minsk/op.pdf

Meelis
Nov 14th, 2008, 02:12 PM
Quarterfinal

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 62 64
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) d. (4)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 52 ret.

(3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) d. (7)Vesna Manasieva (RUS) 61 46 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 64 75

Meelis
Nov 14th, 2008, 02:17 PM
Doubles Semifinal

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. (4)Manasieva/Yakimova (RUS/BLR) 61 62
Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (3)Diatchenko/Kondratieva (RUS) 64 61

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 14th, 2008, 02:30 PM
Zhenya :sad: :( :(
Vesna :( :mad:
Alisa :) :D

Dexter
Nov 14th, 2008, 03:24 PM
Too bad Vesna and Corinna. :( Having those groundstrokes, Vesna shouldn't be losing to the ones like Nastya. Oh well... UE day, I guess.

Drake1980
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:06 PM
Eva!:D:bounce:

*Jean*
Nov 14th, 2008, 04:48 PM
Alisa, Tanya :hearts:

Michaelz
Nov 14th, 2008, 06:14 PM
corinna:o

FORZA SARITA
Nov 14th, 2008, 07:30 PM
Cori :yawn:

Shvedbarilescu
Nov 14th, 2008, 08:23 PM
Corinna and Andrea both lost. Lousy day. :sad:

rated_next
Nov 14th, 2008, 11:07 PM
Corinna :( :(

Tatiana ;) -- lucky
Anastasiya :)

slavicpower
Nov 15th, 2008, 01:36 AM
Vesna :sad:

Good Luck

Tatiana Poutchek
Nastya Yakimova
Kleybanova/Poutchek

Meelis
Nov 15th, 2008, 11:51 AM
Semifinal

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) 62 63
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (3)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) 64 75

Meelis
Nov 15th, 2008, 11:53 AM
Final

(1)Kleybanova/Poutchek (RUS/BLR) d. Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) 61 62

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 15th, 2008, 01:54 PM
Alisa :) :D :)
good luck in final :hug:

Dorien.
Nov 15th, 2008, 01:58 PM
Eva :bounce:

*Jean*
Nov 15th, 2008, 03:09 PM
Alisa/Tanya in doubles :bounce:
Alisa :) Take the title!

Dor Y
Nov 15th, 2008, 03:28 PM
win it Alisa :yeah:

Meelis
Nov 16th, 2008, 10:31 AM
Final

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 61 46 62

FORZA SARITA
Nov 16th, 2008, 10:35 AM
Alisa :)

TheBoiledEgg
Nov 16th, 2008, 10:39 AM
well done Alisa ;) :D
but 3 sets :o ?

Jodie
Nov 16th, 2008, 12:44 PM
Well done Alisa! :D

rated_next
Nov 16th, 2008, 02:33 PM
Congrats Alisa

*Jean*
Nov 16th, 2008, 03:05 PM
Alisa :bounce:

JOCHEBEL
Nov 16th, 2008, 09:53 PM
Alisa Kleybanova won....well done! My lover: Yakimova played very good this week...i hope she will be into the TOP 1OO next week!

tobi
Nov 16th, 2008, 09:55 PM
Nice tournement for Eva :)