PDA

View Full Version : PYW Luxembourg - First Qualifying Round | Please Vote!


tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:19 PM
PYW Luxembourg

http://p.vtourist.com/2031836-Luxembourg-Luxembourg.jpg
http://www.fortis-championships.lu/images/fortislogo.jpg

Welcome to Luxembourg, Luxembourg! Although this tournament has been downgraded and moved to the end of the European indoor swing, it still features a typically strong field. This year PYW number 1, Elena Dementieva, former US Open champion Daniela Hantuchova, and Marta Domachowska are set to play. Also, keep a look out for Anna-Lena Groenefeld and Caroline Wozniacki, both who have had strong fall seasons. The qualifying draw is bizarre, with more wildcards than seeds, but it still features some strong players, especially in the third quarter. Who will reach the main draw? Vote now as the competition begins!

Ranking Points:
TIER III (32, $225,000):
W - 165
F - 115
SF - 75
QF - 40
R16 - 20
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 5
Q2 - 3
Q1 - 1

Previous Finals:
2004: Silvia Farina Elia ITA beat Shinobu Asagoe JPN | 6-4 2-6 6-4
2005: Magdalena Maleeva BUL beat Silvia Farina Elia ITA | 7-6 6-2
2006: Chanda Rubin USA beat Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 6-2 2-6 6-4
2007: Tamira Paszek AUT beat Shahar Peer ISR [7] | 1-6 7-6 6-3

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311470.jpg
First Quarter: Angelique Kerber GER [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190777.jpg
Second Quarter: Claudine Schaul LUX

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Third Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310237.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Emma Laine FIN

First Qualifying Round:
Angelique Kerber GER [1] vs Caroline Maes BEL
Cindy Chala FRA [WC] vs Christina Seib LUX [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU vs Kelly Anderson RSA
Sandra Martinovic BIH vs Catalina Castano COL [5]

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2] vs Claudine Schaul LUX
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC] vs Michaella Krajicek NED
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Debbrich Feys BEL vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3] vs Aurelie Vedy FRA
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] vs Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Priska Schaefer GER vs Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Violette Huck FRA vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4] vs Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC]
Laura Siegemund GER vs Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER vs Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:28 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Andiyan
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:37 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Meelis
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:43 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Claudine Schaul LUX
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

Elisse
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:43 PM
Caroline Maes BEL
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Sandra Martinovic BIH Claudine Schaul LUX
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Violette Huck FRA
Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Dexter
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:44 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Sandra Martinović BIH

Claudine Schaul LUX
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Violette Huck FRA

Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

nniels
Oct 17th, 2008, 10:12 PM
Caroline Maes BEL
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Claudine Schaul LUX
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Debbrich Feys BEL

Aurelie Vedy FRA
vs Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Emma Laine FIN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

Geoffrey91
Oct 17th, 2008, 10:17 PM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Violette Huck FRA

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Emma Laine FIN
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

HenryMag.
Oct 17th, 2008, 10:30 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelique Kerber
Christina Seib
Kelly Anderson
Catalina Castano

Yuliana Fedak
Michaella Krajicek
Yevgenia Savranska
Mervana Jugic-Salkic

Sesil Karatantcheva
Tatjana Malek
Anne Priska Schaefer
Chanelle Scheepers

Johanna Larsson
Ipek Senoglu
Emma Laine
Stephanie Gehrlein

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 01:13 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Angelique Kerber GER [1] vs Caroline Maes BEL | 6-2 0-0
Cindy Chala FRA [WC] vs Christina Seib LUX [WC] | 6-0 1-1
Liana Ungur ROU vs Kelly Anderson RSA | 3-5
Sandra Martinovic BIH vs Catalina Castano COL [5] | 3-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2] vs Claudine Schaul LUX | 4-4
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC] vs Michaella Krajicek NED | 3-5
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 0-6 1-1
Debbrich Feys BEL vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7] | 1-6 0-1

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3] vs Aurelie Vedy FRA | 1-6 1-0
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] vs Tatjana Malek GER | 0-6 0-2
Anne Priska Schaefer GER vs Sofie Oyen BEL [WC] | 3-5
Violette Huck FRA vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6] | 3-5

Johanna Larsson SWE [4] vs Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC] | 6-2 0-0
Laura Siegemund GER vs Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC] | 3-5
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 3-5
Stephanie Gehrlein GER vs Lenka Wienerova SVK [8] | 3-5

TatiNovic
Oct 18th, 2008, 02:28 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Debbrich Feys BEL

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

TheFifthAvocado
Oct 18th, 2008, 02:40 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Claudine Schaul LUX
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3]
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC]
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Drake1980
Oct 18th, 2008, 02:53 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Claudine Schaul LUX
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

3Dcool
Oct 18th, 2008, 02:54 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Violette Huck FRA

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Emma Laine FIN
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

benji48
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:15 AM
Caroline Maes BEL
Christina Seib LUX [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Claudine Schaul LUX
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Violette Huck FRA

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

prima donna
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:18 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Claudine Schaul LUX
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Bart
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:38 AM
Caroline Maes BEL
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Claudine Schaul LUX
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Debbrich Feys BEL

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

James
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:50 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Claudine Schaul LUX
Michaella Krajicek NED
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Aurelie Vedy FRA
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 18th, 2008, 08:04 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Christina Seib LUX [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Violette Huck FRA

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Ballbasher
Oct 18th, 2008, 08:11 AM
Kerber
Chala
Anderson
Martinovic

Schaul
Krajicek
Besser
Jugic-Salkic

Vedy
Malek
Oyen
Scheepers

Janbakhsh
Siegemund
Petkovic
Gehrlein

Ballbasher
Oct 18th, 2008, 08:21 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Angelique Kerber GER [1] beat Caroline Maes BEL | 6-2 6-2
Cindy Chala FRA [WC] beat Christina Seib LUX [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Liana Ungur ROU lost to Kelly Anderson RSA | 3-6 3-6
Sandra Martinovic BIH vs Catalina Castano COL [5] | 5-7 3-3

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2] vs Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 1-4
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 3-6 2-6
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Debbrich Feys BEL lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7] | 1-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3] lost to Aurelie Vedy FRA | 1-6 3-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 0-6 1-6
Anne Priska Schaefer GER vs Sofie Oyen BEL [WC] | 5-7 2-4
Violette Huck FRA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6] | 3-6 3-6

Johanna Larsson SWE [4] beat Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 4-6 5-3 SP!
Stephanie Gehrlein GER vs Lenka Wienerova SVK [8] | 3-6 4-5 MP!

SVK
Oct 18th, 2008, 08:54 AM
Martinovic
Fedak
Oyen
Laine
Wienerova

Michael!
Oct 18th, 2008, 08:58 AM
Castano
Schaul
Schaefer :tape:
Petkovic

Sexysova
Oct 18th, 2008, 09:00 AM
Martinovic
Fedak
Oyen
Petkovic

GoldenDementieva
Oct 18th, 2008, 09:14 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
vs Michaella Krajicek NED
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3]
vs Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Priska Schaefer GER vs
vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER
vs Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Emiel Goelen
Oct 18th, 2008, 09:24 AM
Caroline Maes BEL
Cindy Chala FRA [WC]
Kelly Anderson RSA
Catalina Castano COL [5]

Claudine Schaul LUX
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC]
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Debbrich Feys BEL

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Violette Huck FRA

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

Elwin.
Oct 18th, 2008, 09:38 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Caroline Maes BEL
Christina Seib LUX [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Sandra Martinovic BIH

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Debbrich Feys BEL

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Sofie Oyen BEL [WC]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]

Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Lenka Wienerova SVK [8]

Dexter
Oct 18th, 2008, 10:09 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [1] beat Caroline Maes BEL | 6-2 6-2
Cindy Chala FRA [WC] beat Christina Seib LUX [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Liana Ungur ROU lost to Kelly Anderson RSA | 3-6 3-6
Sandra Martinović BIH vs Catalina Castano COL [5] | 5-7 6-4 1-1

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2] lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 4-6
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 3-6 2-6
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Debbrich Feys BEL lost to Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH [7] | 1-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3] lost to Aurelie Vedy FRA | 1-6 3-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 0-6 1-6
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Sofie Oyen BEL [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Violette Huck FRA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6] | 3-6 3-6

Johanna Larsson SWE [4] beat Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 4-6 6-4 3-1
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK [8] | 3-6 4-6

zveeen
Oct 18th, 2008, 10:14 AM
Angelique Kerber GER [1]
Christina Seib LUX [WC]
Liana Ungur ROU
Catalina Castano COL [5]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [2]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Astrid Besser ITA [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [7]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3]
Tatjana Malek GER
Anne Priska Schaefer GER
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6]
Johanna Larsson SWE [4]
Laura Siegemund GER
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC]
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

King Of Tennis
Oct 18th, 2008, 11:29 AM
Sandra Martinović BIH
Emma Laine FIN

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 03:32 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [1] beat Caroline Maes BEL | 6-2 6-2
Cindy Chala FRA [WC] beat Christina Seib LUX [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Liana Ungur ROU lost to Kelly Anderson RSA | 3-6 3-6
Sandra Martinović BIH vs Catalina Castano COL [5] | 5-7 6-4 2-2

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2] lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 4-6
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 3-6 2-6
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Debbrich Feys BEL lost to Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH [7] | 1-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3] lost to Aurelie Vedy FRA | 1-6 3-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 0-6 1-6
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Sofie Oyen BEL [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Violette Huck FRA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6] | 3-6 3-6

Johanna Larsson SWE [4] beat Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 4-6 6-4 4-2
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK [8] | 3-6 4-6

maxomax
Oct 18th, 2008, 03:51 PM
Castano
Laine

Oneofakind0490
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:04 PM
Castano and Laine

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:56 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [1] beat Caroline Maes BEL | 6-2 6-2
Cindy Chala FRA [WC] beat Christina Seib LUX [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Liana Ungur ROU lost to Kelly Anderson RSA | 3-6 3-6
Sandra Martinović BIH vs Catalina Castano COL [5] | 5-7 6-4 2-4

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2] lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 4-6
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 3-6 2-6
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Debbrich Feys BEL lost to Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH [7] | 1-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3] lost to Aurelie Vedy FRA | 1-6 3-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 0-6 1-6
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Sofie Oyen BEL [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Violette Huck FRA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6] | 3-6 3-6

Johanna Larsson SWE [4] beat Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] vs Emma Laine FIN | 4-6 6-4 4-4
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK [8] | 3-6 4-6

Ellery
Oct 18th, 2008, 06:13 PM
Catalina
Emma

Hurley
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:08 PM
Sandra Martinović BIH
Emma Laine FIN

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:17 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Angelique Kerber GER [1] beat Caroline Maes BEL | 6-2 6-2
Cindy Chala FRA [WC] beat Christina Seib LUX [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Liana Ungur ROU lost to Kelly Anderson RSA | 3-6 3-6
Sandra Martinović BIH vs Catalina Castano COL [5] | 5-7 6-4 3-5

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2] lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 4-6
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 3-6 2-6
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Debbrich Feys BEL lost to Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH [7] | 1-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3] lost to Aurelie Vedy FRA | 1-6 3-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 0-6 1-6
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Sofie Oyen BEL [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Violette Huck FRA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6] | 3-6 3-6

Johanna Larsson SWE [4] beat Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK [8] | 3-6 4-6

Andreas
Oct 18th, 2008, 09:15 PM
Martinovic

3Dcool
Oct 18th, 2008, 09:38 PM
Castano

Tennis_d00d
Oct 18th, 2008, 09:50 PM
First Qualifying Round- Complete:

Angelique Kerber GER [1] beat Caroline Maes BEL | 6-2 6-2
Cindy Chala FRA [WC] beat Christina Seib LUX [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Liana Ungur ROU lost to Kelly Anderson RSA | 3-6 3-6
Sandra Martinović BIH lost to Catalina Castano COL [5] | 5-7 6-4 4-6

Yuliana Fedak UKR [2] lost to Claudine Schaul LUX | 6-7 4-6
Tatiana Silbereisen LUX [WC] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 3-6 2-6
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Astrid Besser ITA [WC] | 0-6 2-6
Debbrich Feys BEL lost to Mervana Jugić-Salkić BIH [7] | 1-6 1-6

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [3] lost to Aurelie Vedy FRA | 1-6 3-6
Alina Tseplukhova RUS [WC] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 0-6 1-6
Anne Priska Schaefer GER lost to Sofie Oyen BEL [WC] | 5-7 3-6
Violette Huck FRA lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [6] | 3-6 3-6

Johanna Larsson SWE [4] beat Ines Janbakhsh GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-1
Laura Siegemund GER lost to Ipek Senoglu TUR [WC] | 3-6 2-6
Andrea Petkovic GER [WC] lost to Emma Laine FIN | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to Lenka Wienerova SVK [8] | 3-6 4-6