PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Ortisei & Saint-Raphaël - Quarterfinals | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 04:30 PM
PYW ITF Ortisei & Saint-Raphaël

http://www.val-gardena.net/imm/shopping3.jpg
http://www.web-provence.com/villes/saint-raphael-3.jpg

Welcome to Ortisei, Italy and Saint-Raphaël in France! Only 3 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and for the end of the season. The top players are playing in Zürich, meanwhile, we have a another very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments. Among featuring stars of the $100K in Ortisei we have Czechs stars Zakopalova and Safarova, Wimbledon champion Nathalie Dechy and Argentinian's Gisela Dulko. In Saint-Raphaël last week's champ Julie Coin, ITF world #1-Corinna Dentoni, Flipkens, Ondraskova and Brémond are cometing. Will the favourites make it past the first rounds easily or can the lower ranked players shock them? You will decide! Vote as the tournaments kick off!!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Ortisei:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Saint-Raphaël:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:

Ortisei:
2007: Sandra Kloesel GER [5] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [Q] | 7-5 6-7 7-6

Saint-Raphaël:
2007: Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [4] | 6-2 7-6
2006: Not Played
2005: Claudine Schaul LUX beat Jarmila Gajdosova SVK | 6-3 7-5

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Ortisei
002. Maret Ani EST [1]
006. Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
019. Polona Hercog SLO [4]
066. Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
069. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
072. Mara Santangelo ITA
167. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
NR. Lucie Safarova CZE

Saint-Raphaël
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
004. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
009. Severine Brémond FRA [4]
017. Mandy Minella LUX [5]
081. Julie Coin FRA
087. Julia Schruff GER
091. Angelique Kerber GER
267. Violette Huck FRA

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
The Favourites:

Ortisei

OUT OF COMPETITION
First Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpg
Second Quarter: Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta310553.jpg
Third Quarter: Lucie Safarova CZE

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth Quarter: Klara Zakopalova CZE

Saint-Raphaël

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30548.jpg
First Quarter: Julie Coin FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg
Second Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta150017.jpg
Third Quarter: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta020553.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Severine Brémond FRA [4]

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] vs Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lucie Safarova CZE vs Maret Ani EST [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] vs Severine Brémond FRA [4]

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 04:34 PM
Santangelo
Dechy
Ani
Vinci

Coin
Kerber
Schruff
Minella

Meelis
Oct 17th, 2008, 04:36 PM
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA


Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]

Andiyan
Oct 17th, 2008, 04:51 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Séverine Brémond FRA [4]

zveeen
Oct 17th, 2008, 04:53 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Julia Schruff GER
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

prima donna
Oct 17th, 2008, 04:55 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

Duramont
Oct 17th, 2008, 05:04 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]

Kirill_M
Oct 17th, 2008, 05:29 PM
Ortisei

Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Saint-Raphaël

Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Dexter
Oct 17th, 2008, 05:35 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Hurley
Oct 17th, 2008, 05:39 PM
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lucie Safarova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
------------------------------------------
Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Uranus
Oct 17th, 2008, 07:03 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]

Ceze
Oct 17th, 2008, 07:50 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Julia Schruff GER
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Ceze
Oct 17th, 2008, 07:56 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] vs Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 4-6 0-1
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-0 3-2
Lucie Safarova CZE vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-3 0-2
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Roberta Vinci ITA [2] | 5-6 SP!

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 1-2
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Angelique Kerber GER | 3-6 1-1
Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 0-2
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] vs Severine Brémond FRA [4] | 3-6 1-1

King Of Tennis
Oct 17th, 2008, 08:19 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 17th, 2008, 08:25 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]

Fire_Fox
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:10 PM
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4

DarkchildSwiss
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:30 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Maret Ani EST [1]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]

HenryMag.
Oct 17th, 2008, 10:41 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Mara Santangelo
Nathalie Dechy
Maret
Roberta Vinci

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Corinna Dentoni
Angelique Kerber
Julia Schruff
Severine Brémond

Geoffrey91
Oct 17th, 2008, 11:21 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]
__________________

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 17th, 2008, 11:27 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:


Mara Santangelo
Nathalie Dechy
Maret Ani
Roberta Vinci



Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:


Julie Coin
Kirsten Flipkens
Julia Schruff
Severine Brémond

iPatty
Oct 18th, 2008, 02:10 AM
Ortisei

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Lucie Safarova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël

Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Elisse
Oct 18th, 2008, 02:13 AM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Lucie Safarova CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals:

Julie Coin FRA
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Ballbasher
Oct 18th, 2008, 10:55 AM
Herog
Ani

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 02:47 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] vs Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 4-6 6-5
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Lucie Safarova CZE vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-3 1-6 3-2
Maria Elena Camerin ITA lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [2] | 5-7 1-6

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals Complete:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] lost to Angelique Kerber GER | 3-6 2-6
Violette Huck FRA [WC] beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] lost to Severine Brémond FRA [4] | 3-6 4-6

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:30 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Santangelo
Ani

Andiyan
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:25 PM
Santangelo
Safarova

Meelis
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:26 PM
Ani

prima donna
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:40 PM
Lucie Safarova CZE

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 06:35 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Lucie Safarova CZE vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-3 1-6 5-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [2] | 5-7 1-6

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals Complete:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] lost to Angelique Kerber GER | 3-6 2-6
Violette Huck FRA [WC] beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] lost to Severine Brémond FRA [4] | 3-6 4-6

Kirill_M
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:52 PM
Lucie Safarova CZE

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:59 PM
Ani

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 08:17 PM
Ortisei | Quarterfinals Complete:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-0 6-2
Lucie Safarova CZE beat Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [2] | 5-7 1-6

Saint-Raphaël | Quarterfinals Complete:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] lost to Angelique Kerber GER | 3-6 2-6
Violette Huck FRA [WC] beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-3 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] lost to Severine Brémond FRA [4] | 3-6 4-6