PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Lawrenceville & Toronto - Second Round | Vote Again!


tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:20 PM
PYW ITF Lawrenceville & Toronto

http://pics4.city-data.com/cpicc/cfiles26807.jpg
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/d/d6/Victoria_Day_Toronto.jpg

Welcome to Lawrenceville, USA and Toronto in Canada! Only 3 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and for the end of the season. The top players are playing in Zürich, meanwhile, we have a another very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments. Among featuring stars in Lawrenceville we have former ITF world #1 and last year runner-up - Rossana de los Rios. lot of American girls playing as usual and they will try to threat for the title. In Toronto last week's champ Edina Gallovits, Canadians stars Dubois and Pelletier, Jidkova and Savic are cometing. Will the favourites make it past the first rounds easily or can the lower ranked players shock them? You will decide! Vote as the tournaments kick off!!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Lawrenceville & Toronto:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:

Lawrenceville:
2007: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [4] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 5-7 6-2 6-7

Toronto:
New Event in 2007

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Lawrenceville
036. Lauren Albanese USA [3]
038. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [4]
046. Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
047. Carly Gullickson USA [7]
048. Madison Brengle USA [8]
102. Shenay Perry USA
129. Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
141. Abigail Spears USA
150. Neuza Silva POR
154. Melinda Czink HUN
158. Julie Ditty USA
262. Arina Rodionova RUS
273. Asia Muhammed USA
275. Story Tweedie-Yates USA
382. Amanda McDowell USA
NR. Grace Min USA

Toronto
013. Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
041. Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
053. Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [3]
056. Mashona Washington USA [4]
074. Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
096. Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
124. Aniko Kapros HUN
176. Alexa Glatch USA
213. Raquel Kops-Jones USA
247. Gail Brodsky USA
308. Tiya Rolle USA
331. Betina Jozami ARG
382. Rebecca Marino CAN
NR. Katarena Paliivets CAN
NR. Liga Dekmeijere LAT
NR. Sabine Klaschka GER
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
The Favourites:

Lawrenceville

OUT OF COMPETITION
First Quarter: Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg
Second Quarter: Melinda Czink HUN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312962.jpg
Third Quarter: Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40319.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Julie Ditty USA

Toronto

OUT OF COMPETITION
First Quarter: Edina Gallovits ROU

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Ana Savic CRO [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/260065.jpg
Third Quarter: Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta310290.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA vs Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7] vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Melinda Czink HUN vs Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA vs Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] vs Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8] vs Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] vs Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] vs Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] vs Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL] vs Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Betina Jozami ARG
Aniko Kapros HUN vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Meelis
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:37 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Gail Brodsky USA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Betina Jozami ARG
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:47 PM
Lawrenceville:

Muhammed
Gullickson
McDowell
Perry

Rodionova
Brengle
Min
Ditty

Toronto:

Kops-Jones
Glatch
Pandzic
Rolle

Jidkova
Jozami
Pelletier
Washington

prima donna
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:52 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Betina Jozami ARG
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]

zveeen
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:52 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Melinda Czink HUN
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Alexa Glatch USA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
ail Brodsky USA
Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Betina Jozami ARG
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]

Andiyan
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:53 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Betina Jozami ARG
Aniko Kapros HUN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Dexter
Oct 17th, 2008, 04:37 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Melinda Czink HUN
Shenay Perry USA

Arina Rodionova RUS
Abigail Spears USA
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzić CRO [2]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Betina Jozami ARG
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]

Hurley
Oct 17th, 2008, 04:42 PM
Asia Muhammed USA
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Melinda Czink HUN
Shenay Perry USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Abigail Spears USA
Grace Min USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA
----------------------------
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Alexa Glatch USA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Betina Jozami ARG
Aniko Kapros HUN
Mashona Washington USA

Drake1980
Oct 17th, 2008, 05:28 PM
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Melinda Czink HUN
Silva

Arina Rodionova RUS
Abigail Spears USA
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Drake1980
Oct 17th, 2008, 05:29 PM
Dekmejiere
Paliivets
Klacska
Rolle
El Tabakh
Marino
Pelletier
Dubois

maxomax
Oct 17th, 2008, 05:32 PM
Asia Muhammed USA
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Melinda Czink HU
Nueza Silva POR

Arina Rodionova RUS
Abigail Spears USA
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Uranus
Oct 17th, 2008, 06:02 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Neuza Silva POR

Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Gail Brodsky USA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Ceze
Oct 17th, 2008, 06:51 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Melinda Czink HUN
Shenay Perry USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Alexa Glatch USA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Betina Jozami ARG
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]

King Of Tennis
Oct 17th, 2008, 07:24 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Alexa Glatch USA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

King Of Tennis
Oct 17th, 2008, 07:26 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Alexa Glatch USA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Aniko Kapros HUN
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 07:44 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA vs Lauren Albanese USA [3] | 6-3 1-2
Carly Gullickson USA [7] vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 2-3
Melinda Czink HUN vs Amanda McDowell USA [Q] | 6-6
Shenay Perry USA vs Nueza Silva POR | 6-1 1-4

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] vs Arina Rodionova RUS | 7-5 0-0
Madison Brengle USA [8] vs Abigail Spears USA | 6-6
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] vs Grace Min USA [WC] | 3-6 3-0
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 4-1

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-4 2-0
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] vs Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 0-0
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] vs Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 5-7 0-0
Tiya Rolle USA [LL] vs Gail Brodsky USA | 7-5 0-0

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 7-5 0-0
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Betina Jozami ARG | 0-6 4-2
Aniko Kapros HUN vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 1-3
Mashona Washington USA [4] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-6

Fire_Fox
Oct 17th, 2008, 08:06 PM
Asia Muhammed USA
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Melinda Czink HUN
Shenay Perry USA

Arina Rodionova RUS
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Betina Jozami ARG
Aniko Kapros HUN
Mashona Washington USA [4]

DarkchildSwiss
Oct 17th, 2008, 08:28 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Nueza Silva POR

Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Betina Jozami ARG
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

HenryMag.
Oct 17th, 2008, 09:44 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed
Tetiana Luzhanska
Melinda Czink
Neuza Silva

Anna Tatishvili
Madison Brengle
Lindsey Lee-Waters
Julie Ditty


Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere
Katarena Paliivets
Jelena Pandzic
Gail Brodsky

Alina Jidkova
Betina Jozami
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Stéphanie Dubois

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 17th, 2008, 10:25 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:


Asia Muhammed
Carly Gullickson
Melinda Czink
Shenay Perry

Anna Tatishvili
Abigail Spears
Lindsey Lee-Waters
Story Tweedie-Yates



Toronto | Second Round:


Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Alexa Glatch
Jelena Pandzic
Gail Brodsky

Alina Jidkova
Rebecca Marino
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Mashona Washington

3Dcool
Oct 17th, 2008, 10:56 PM
Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere
Katarena Paliivets
Jelena Pandzic
Gail Brodsky

El Tabakh
Marino
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Stéphanie Dubois

d_s
Oct 17th, 2008, 11:13 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Melinda Czink HUN
Shenay Perry USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julie Ditty USA


Toronto | Second Round:
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA

Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

~Eclipsed~
Oct 18th, 2008, 12:45 AM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 12:55 AM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA vs Lauren Albanese USA [3] | 6-3 5-4
Carly Gullickson USA [7] vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 2-6 3-0
Melinda Czink HUN vs Amanda McDowell USA [Q] | 7-6 3-2
Shenay Perry USA vs Nueza Silva POR | 6-1 2-6 3-0

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] vs Arina Rodionova RUS | 7-5 4-2
Madison Brengle USA [8] vs Abigail Spears USA | 6-7 2-3
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] vs Grace Min USA [WC] | 3-6 6-0 3-0
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 6-3 1-1

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-4 6-1
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] vs Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 4-3
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] vs Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 5-7 6-1 0-0
Tiya Rolle USA [LL] vs Gail Brodsky USA | 7-5 0-6 0-1

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 7-5 5-2
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Betina Jozami ARG | 0-6 7-5 1-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 2-6
Mashona Washington USA [4] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 7-6 2-4

Elisse
Oct 18th, 2008, 01:18 AM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:
Asia Muhammed USA
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Melinda Czink HUN
Shenay Perry USA
Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:
Alexa Glatch USA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Gail Brodsky USA
Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Ballbasher
Oct 18th, 2008, 09:58 AM
Luzhanska
McDowell
Silva

Tatishvili
Spears
Lee-Waters
Tweedie-Yates

Paliivets
Pandzic
Brodsky

Marino
Washington

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 01:49 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA beat Lauren Albanese USA [3] | 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson USA [7] vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 2-6 4-1
Melinda Czink HUN vs Amanda McDowell USA [Q] | 7-6 4-3
Shenay Perry USA vs Nueza Silva POR | 6-1 2-6 4-1

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 7-5 6-2
Madison Brengle USA [8] vs Abigail Spears USA | 6-7 2-5
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] vs Grace Min USA [WC] | 3-6 6-0 5-0
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 6-3 2-2

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-4 6-1
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] vs Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 5-4
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] vs Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 5-7 6-1 1-1
Tiya Rolle USA [LL] vs Gail Brodsky USA | 7-5 0-6 0-3

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 7-5 6-2
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Betina Jozami ARG | 0-6 7-5 3-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 2-6
Mashona Washington USA [4] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 7-6 3-5

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 03:28 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Gullickson
McDowell
Perry
Brengle
Min
Ditty

Glatch
Pandzic
Rolle
Jozami
Washington

Meelis
Oct 18th, 2008, 03:31 PM
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Melinda Czink HUN
Shenay Perry USA
Abigail Spears USA
Julie Ditty USA


Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Gail Brodsky USA
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 03:49 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Asia Muhammed USA beat Lauren Albanese USA [3] | 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 2-6 6-1
Melinda Czink HUN vs Amanda McDowell USA [Q] | 7-6 5-4
Shenay Perry USA beat Nueza Silva POR | 6-1 2-6 6-1

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 7-5 6-2
Madison Brengle USA [8] lost to Abigail Spears USA | 6-7 3-6
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] vs Grace Min USA [WC] | 3-6 6-0 5-1
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 6-3 2-4

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-4 6-1
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] vs Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 5-6
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] vs Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 5-7 6-1 3-1
Tiya Rolle USA [LL] vs Gail Brodsky USA | 7-5 0-6 1-4

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 7-5 6-2
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Betina Jozami ARG | 0-6 7-5 4-1
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 2-6
Mashona Washington USA [4] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 7-6 4-6 0-0

Drake1980
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:03 PM
Czink
Min
Tweedie-Yates

Paliivets
Klaschka
Rolle
Marino
Dubois

King Of Tennis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:14 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round:

Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | Second Round:

Alexa Glatch USA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Andiyan
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:22 PM
Ditty

Klaschka
Brodsky
Dubois

prima donna
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:40 PM
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Gail Brodsky USA
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:37 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round Complete:

Asia Muhammed USA beat Lauren Albanese USA [3] | 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 2-6 6-1
Melinda Czink HUN beat Amanda McDowell USA [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Shenay Perry USA beat Nueza Silva POR | 6-1 2-6 6-1

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 7-5 6-2
Madison Brengle USA [8] lost to Abigail Spears USA | 6-7 3-6
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] beat Grace Min USA [WC] | 3-6 6-0 6-2
Story Tweedie-Yates USA lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 6-3 3-6

Toronto | Second Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-4 6-1
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 6-7
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] vs Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 5-7 6-1 4-4
Tiya Rolle USA [LL] lost to Gail Brodsky USA | 7-5 0-6 3-6

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 7-5 6-2
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 0-6 7-5 6-1
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 2-6
Mashona Washington USA [4] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 7-6 4-6 0-4

Fretchap
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:57 PM
Sabine Klaschka
Stéphanie Dubois

In The Zone
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Pandzic
Washington

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 18th, 2008, 06:31 PM
Jelena
Mashona

Ellery
Oct 18th, 2008, 06:49 PM
Jelena
Mashona

Dexter
Oct 18th, 2008, 06:53 PM
Washington DC

Kirill_M
Oct 18th, 2008, 06:54 PM
Mashona Washington USA [4]

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 18th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Washington DC

:lol:

Hurley
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:12 PM
Mashona Washington USA [4] :banana:

~Eclipsed~
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:45 PM
Mashona Washington ;)

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:46 PM
What a comeback for Mashona :lol:

tucker1989
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:47 PM
Lawrenceville | Second Round Complete:

Asia Muhammed USA beat Lauren Albanese USA [3] | 6-3 6-4
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 2-6 6-1
Melinda Czink HUN beat Amanda McDowell USA [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Shenay Perry USA beat Nueza Silva POR | 6-1 2-6 6-1

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] beat Arina Rodionova RUS | 7-5 6-2
Madison Brengle USA [8] lost to Abigail Spears USA | 6-7 3-6
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] beat Grace Min USA [WC] | 3-6 6-0 6-2
Story Tweedie-Yates USA lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 6-3 3-6

Toronto | Second Round Complete:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 6-4 6-1
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 5-7 6-7
Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] beat Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 5-7 6-1 7-5
Tiya Rolle USA [LL] lost to Gail Brodsky USA | 7-5 0-6 3-6

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] beat Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 7-5 6-2
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 0-6 7-5 6-1
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 2-6
Mashona Washington USA [4] beat Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 7-6 4-6 7-5 (from 0-5 down in the 3rd)

Ceze
Oct 18th, 2008, 07:49 PM
:eek: Mashona :yeah: (Steph :sad: )