PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Ortisei & Saint-RaphaŽl - Second Round | Please Vote!!


Yarden
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:48 PM
PYW ITF Ortisei & Saint-RaphaŽl

http://www.val-gardena.net/imm/shopping3.jpg
http://www.web-provence.com/villes/saint-raphael-3.jpg

Welcome to Ortisei, Italy and Saint-RaphaŽl in France! Only 3 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and for the end of the season. The top players are playing in ZŁrich, meanwhile, we have a another very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments. Among featuring stars of the $100K in Ortisei we have Czechs stars Zakopalova and Safarova, Wimbledon champion Nathalie Dechy and Argentinian's Gisela Dulko. In Saint-RaphaŽl last week's champ Julie Coin, ITF world #1-Corinna Dentoni, Flipkens, Ondraskova and Brťmond are cometing. Will the favourites make it past the first rounds easily or can the lower ranked players shock them? You will decide! Vote as the tournaments kick off!!

Ranking Points Ortisei:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Saint-RaphaŽl:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Ortisei:
2007: Sandra Kloesel GER [5] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [Q] | 7-5 6-7 7-6

Saint-RaphaŽl:
2007: Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [4] | 6-2 7-6
2006: Not Played
2005: Claudine Schaul LUX beat Jarmila Gajdosova SVK | 6-3 7-5


PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Ortisei
002. Maret Ani EST [1]
006. Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
019. Polona Hercog SLO [4]
065. Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
066. Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
069. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
072. Mara Santangelo ITA
097. Andreja Klepac SLO
111. Kristina Barrois GER
167. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
208. Tathiana Garbin ITA
230. Catalina CastaŮo COL
351. Evelyn Mayr ITA
382. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
NR. Gisela Dulko ARG
NR. Lucie Safarova CZE

Saint-RaphaŽl
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
004. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
008. Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
009. Severine Brťmond FRA [4]
017. Mandy Minella LUX [5]
034. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
035. Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
061. Olivia Sanchez FRA
081. Julie Coin FRA
087. Julia Schruff GER
091. Angelique Kerber GER
107. Virginie Pichet FRA
171. Irena Pavlovic FRA
267. Violette Huck FRA
351. Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP
327. Karla Mraz FRA

The Favourites:

Ortisei

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40388.jpg

First Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpg

Second Quarter: Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta310553.jpg

Third Quarter:Lucie Safarova CZE

OUT OF COMPETITION

Fourth Quarter: Klara Zakopalova CZE

Saint-RaphaŽl

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30548.jpg

First Quarter: Julie Coin FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg

Second Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta150017.jpg

Third Quarter: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta020553.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG vs Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] vs Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE vs Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER vs Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina CastaŮo COL vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] vs Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] vs Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] vs Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER vs Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] vs Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Bart
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:51 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Ellery
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:58 PM
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina Castaño COL
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]

Duramont
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:59 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina CastaŮo COL
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Andiyan
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:01 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

King Of Tennis
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:02 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]

Drake1980
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:06 PM
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina CastaŮo COL
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Bremond

Grand Phantasm
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:23 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Andreja Klepac SLO
Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina Castaño COL
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Second Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Geoffrey91
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:28 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG v
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina Castaño COL
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-Raphaël | Second Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

shrOOf
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:29 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG vs
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | Second Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]

CooCooCachoo
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:58 PM
Ortisei:

Dulko
Shvedova
Dechy
Zahlavova Strycova

Safarova
Barrois
Camerin
Garbin

St. Raphaël

Dentoni
Coin
Flipkens
Mraz

Ondraskova
Schruff
Minella
Bremond

zveeen
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:02 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Severne Brťmond FRA [4]

dawid
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:05 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Catalina CastaŮo COL
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Andiyan
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:14 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG vs Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 1-6 5-0 SP!
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-3
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] vs Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 6-3 3-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 0-2

Lucie Safarova CZE vs Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-3 3-0
Kristina Barrois GER vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 4-0
Catalina CastaŮo COL vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-6 SP!/SP!
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] vs Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-2 1-3

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 3-6 2-1
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] vs Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 1-3
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 7-5 0-0
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] vs Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 0-2

Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 6-3 0-3
Julia Schruff GER vs Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] | 7-5 0-0
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-3 2-1
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] vs Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 2-6 1-3

KoRRigan
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:19 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Julie Coin FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Kirill_M
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:19 PM
Ortisei

Gisela Dulko ARG vs
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

prima donna
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:21 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | Second Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

Yarden
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:43 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Catalina CastaŮo COL
Tathiana Garbin ITA
------------
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
-
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

JAMESYBABY!
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:47 PM
katie ob

Iceland
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Julie Coin FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]

Hurley
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:01 PM
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
--------------------------------
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:05 PM
Dulko
Fedak
Ani
Castano
Vinci

Dentoni
Sanchez
Kerber
Ondraskova
Fondevila-Castro
Minella

^bibi^
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:13 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Kristina Barrois GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:46 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG vs Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 1-6 6-0 4-3
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-3 6-0
Kristina Barrois GER vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 6-2 2-2
Catalina CastaŮo COL vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-7 2-5
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] vs Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-2 1-6 3-2

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 3-6 6-5
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 1-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 7-5 3-5
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] vs Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 4-6 0-0

Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 6-3 4-6 0-1
Julia Schruff GER vs Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] | 7-5 4-4
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] vs Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-3 5-5
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] lost to Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 2-6 1-6

Ceze
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:49 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Catalina CastaŮo COL
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

maxomax
Oct 16th, 2008, 07:05 PM
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Andreja Klepac SLO
Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina CastaŮo COL
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

denijs
Oct 16th, 2008, 08:42 PM
Polona Hercog
Kristina Barrois
Maria Elena Camerin
Roberta Vinci
---------------------
Corinna Dentoni
Kirsten Flipkens
Angelique Kerber
Violette Huck

Dexter
Oct 16th, 2008, 10:47 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Kristina Barrois GER
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 12:46 AM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG lost to Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 1-6 6-0 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-3 6-0
Kristina Barrois GER vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 6-2 5-3
Catalina CastaŮo COL lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-7 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-2 1-6 6-2

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 3-6 7-6 2-0
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 1-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 7-5 6-6
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] vs Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 4-6 0-4

Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 6-3 4-6 4-1
Julia Schruff GER beat Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] beat Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] lost to Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 2-6 1-6

HenryMag.
Oct 17th, 2008, 12:06 PM
Ani

Dentoni
Sanchez
Kerber
Ondraskova

TatiNovic
Oct 17th, 2008, 01:47 PM
Ani

Picet
Flipkens
Kerber
Ondraskova

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:01 PM
Ortisei | Second Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG lost to Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 1-6 6-0 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-3 6-0
Kristina Barrois GER vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 6-2 5-5
Catalina CastaŮo COL lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-7 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-2 1-6 6-2

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 3-6 7-6 3-1
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 1-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 7-5 6-7 1-0
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] lost to Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 4-6 0-6

Violette Huck FRA [WC] vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 6-3 4-6 4-3
Julia Schruff GER beat Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] beat Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] lost to Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 2-6 1-6

Meelis
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:08 PM
Maret Ani EST [1]

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]

SVK
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:25 PM
Ani


Pichet
Flipkens
Huck

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:34 PM
Pichet
Flipkens
Huck

*Jean*
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:35 PM
Pichet
Flipkens
Ondraskova

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:43 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:48 PM
Ortisei | Second Round Complete:

Gisela Dulko ARG lost to Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 1-6 6-0 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-3 6-0
Kristina Barrois GER lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 6-2 5-7
Catalina CastaŮo COL lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-7 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-2 1-6 6-2

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 3-6 7-6 5-4
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 1-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Olivia Sanchez FRA | 7-5 6-7 5-1
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] lost to Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 4-6 0-6

Violette Huck FRA [WC] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Julia Schruff GER beat Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] beat Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] lost to Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 2-6 1-6

Ballbasher
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:55 PM
Pichet
Flipkens

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:53 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Dentoni

Callum
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:56 PM
Dentoni

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:59 PM
Ortisei | Second Round Complete:

Gisela Dulko ARG lost to Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 1-6 6-0 4-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 4-6 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Andreja Klepac SLO | 6-3 6-0
Kristina Barrois GER lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 6-2 5-7
Catalina CastaŮo COL lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-7 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] beat Tathiana Garbin ITA | 6-2 1-6 6-2

Saint-RaphaŽl | Second Round Complete:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] beat Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 3-6 7-6 7-5
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] lost to Julie Coin FRA | 2-6 1-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Olivia Sanchez FRA | 7-5 6-7 6-1
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] lost to Angelique Kerber GER | 6-4 4-6 0-6

Violette Huck FRA [WC] beat Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Julia Schruff GER beat Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] | 7-5 6-4
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] beat Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] lost to Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 2-6 1-6