PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Lawrenceville & Toronto - First Round | Please Vote!!


Yarden
Oct 16th, 2008, 02:40 PM
PYW ITF Lawrenceville & Toronto

http://pics4.city-data.com/cpicc/cfiles26807.jpg
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/d/d6/Victoria_Day_Toronto.jpg

Welcome to Lawrenceville, USA and Toronto in Canada! Only 3 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and for the end of the season. The top players are playing in Zürich, meanwhile, we have a another very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments. Among featuring stars in Lawrenceville we have former ITF world #1 and last year runner-up - Rossana de los Rios. lot of American girls playing as usual and they will try to threat for the title. In Toronto last week's champ Edina Gallovits, Canadians stars Dubois and Pelletier, Jidkova and Savic are cometing. Will the favourites make it past the first rounds easily or can the lower ranked players shock them? You will decide! Vote as the tournaments kick off!!

Ranking Points Lawrenceville & Toronto:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Lawrenceville:
2007: Rossana De Los Rios PAR [4] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 5-7 6-2 6-7

Toronto:
New Event in 2007


PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Lawrenceville
031. Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
033. Angela Haynes USA [2]
036. Lauren Albanese USA [3]
038. Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [4]
044. Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
046. Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
047. Carly Gullickson USA [7]
048. Madison Brengle USA [8]
102. Shenay Perry USA
120. Ahsha Rolle USA
126. Melanie Oudin USA
129. Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
141. Abigail Spears USA
141. Kimberly Couts USA
150. Neuza Silva POR
154. Melinda Czink HUN
158. Julie Ditty USA
203. Olga Puchkova RUS
222. Petra Rampre SLO
247. Julia Cohen USA
262. Arina Rodionova RUS
267. Romana Tedjakusuma INA
273. Asia Muhammed USA
275. Audra Cohen USA
275. Story Tweedie-Yates USA
308. Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS
331. Christina McHale USA
340. Sandy Gumulya INA
382. Amanda McDowell USA
382. Irina Falconi USA
382. Megan Moulton-Levy USA
NR. Grace Min USA

Toronto
013. Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]
041. Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
053. Marie-Ève Pelletier CAN [3]
056. Mashona Washington USA [4]
063. Ana Savic CRO [5]
074. Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
096. Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
104. Sharon Fichman CAN [8]
123. Nikola Frankova CZE
124. Aniko Kapros HUN
134. Carmen Klaschka GER
158. Sunitha Rao IND
163. Katalin Marosi HUN
176. Alexa Glatch USA
196. Valérie Tetreault CAN
213. Raquel Kops-Jones USA
226. Ana Timotic SRB
240. Katie Ruckert USA
247. Gail Brodsky USA
308. Tiya Rolle USA
331. Betina Jozami ARG
382. Maria Mokh RUS
382. Maureen Drake CAN
382. Rebecca Marino CAN
NR. Edina Gallovits ROU
NR. Gabriela Dabrowski CAN
NR. Katarena Paliivets CAN
NR. Liga Dekmeijere LAT
NR. Sabine Klaschka GER
NR. Sasha Khabibulina BLR
NR. Theresa Logar USA
NR. Tori Kinard USA
The Favourites:

Lawrenceville

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta040148.jpg

First Quarter: Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg

Second Quarter: Melinda Czink HUN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312962.jpg

Third Quarter: Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40319.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Julie Ditty USA

Toronto

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/70471.jpg

First Quarter: Edina Gallovits ROU

http://i30.tinypic.com/2ce4xo7.jpg

Second Quarter: Ana Savic CRO [5]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/260065.jpg

Third Quarter: Alina Jidkova RUS [6]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta310290.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1] vs Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3] vs Christina McHale USA [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [7] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q] vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN vs Sandy Gumulya INA
Amanda McDowell USA [Q] vs Petra Rampre SLO
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] vs Shenay Perry USA
Kimberly Couts USA vs Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] vs Ahsha Rolle USA
Irina Falconi USA [WC] vs Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8] vs Melanie Oudin USA
Abigail Spears USA vs Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2] vs Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julia Cohen USA vs Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Audra Cohen USA
Romana Tedjakusuma INA vs Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Ana Timotic SRB
Maria Mokh RUS vs Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Katie Ruckert USA vs Alexa Glatch USA

Sharon Fichman CAN [8] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] vs Katalin Marosi HUN
Ana Savic CRO [5] vs Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA vs Tori Kinard USA [LL]

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] vs Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Theresa Logar USA [Q]
Betina Jozami ARG vs Nikola Frankova CZE

Aniko Kapros HUN vs Sunitha Rao IND
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4] vs Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL]
Maureen Drake CAN [Q] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Bart
Oct 16th, 2008, 02:50 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN
Petra Rampre SLO
Shenay Perry USA
Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Cohen USA
Audra Cohen USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Theresa Logar USA [Q]
Betina Jozami ARG

Aniko Kapros HUN
Carmen Klaschka GER
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Andiyan
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:00 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q]

Sandy Gumulya INA
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA
Neuza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Audra Cohen USA
Romana Tedjakusuma INA

Toronto | First Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Ana Timotic SRB
Maria Mokh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA

Sharon Fichman CAN [8]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Ana Savic CRO [5]
Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Aniko Kapros HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL]
Maureen Drake CAN [Q]

King Of Tennis
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:04 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Sandy Gumulya INA
Petra Rampre SLO
Shenay Perry USA
Nueza Silva POR

Ahsha Rolle USA
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Audra Cohen USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Maria Mokh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA

Sharon Fichman CAN [8]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Theresa Logar USA [Q]
Nikola Frankova CZE

Aniko Kapros HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Drake1980
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:08 PM
Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN
Petra Rampre SLO
Shenay Perry USA
Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Cohen USA
Tweedie-Yates
Julie Ditty USA

Drake1980
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:10 PM
Dekmejiere
Timitotic
Paliivets
Glatch
Fichman
Marosi
Rolle
Kinard
Dabrowski
El Tabakh
Marino
Jozami
Kapros
Pelletier
Khabibulina
Drake

Emiel Goelen
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:50 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN
Petra Rampre SLO
Shenay Perry USA
Nueza Silva POR

Ahsha Rolle USA
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Cohen USA
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Maria Mokh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA

Sharon Fichman CAN [8]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Aniko Kapros HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Maureen Drake CAN [Q]

CooCooCachoo
Oct 16th, 2008, 03:56 PM
Lawrenceville:

De los Rios
Albanese
Gullickson :hearts:
Ryzhonkova

Gumulya
McDowell
Perry
Couts

Rolle
Falconi
Oudin
Spears

Lee-Waters
Min
Tweedie-Yates
Ditty

Toronto:

Gallovits
Kops-Jones
Paliivets
Glatch

Fichman
Marosi
Rolle
Kinard

Jidkova
El Tabakh
Logar
Jozami

Rao
Pelletier
Washington
Drake

zveeen
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:04 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN
Petra Rampre SLO
Shenay Perry USA
Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Cohen USA
Audra Cohen USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Theresa Logar USA [Q]
Betina Jozami ARG

Aniko Kapros HUN
Carmen Klaschka GER
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

dawid
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:13 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q]

Melinda Czink HUN
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA
Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julia Cohen USA
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Ana Savic CRO [5]
Tori Kinard USA [LL]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Kirill_M
Oct 16th, 2008, 04:23 PM
Lawrenceville

Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA
Nueza Silva POR

Ahsha Rolle USA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melanie Oudin USA
Abigail Spears USA

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Cohen USA
Audra Cohen USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto

Edina Gallovits ROU
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Maria Mokh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Theresa Logar USA [Q]
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Hurley
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:06 PM
Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA
Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melanie Oudin USA
Olga Puchkova RUS

Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Julie Ditty USA
------------------------------------
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Maria Mokh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Theresa Logar USA [Q]
Nikola Frankova CZE

Aniko Kapros HUN
Carmen Klaschka GER
Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL]
Maureen Drake CAN [Q]

^bibi^
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:17 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Sandy Gumulya INA
Petra Rampre SLO
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Kimberly Couts USA

Ahsha Rolle USA
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Maria Mokh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA

Sharon Fichman CAN [8]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Nikola Frankova CZE

Aniko Kapros HUN
Carmen Klaschka GER
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:19 PM
Lawrenceville

Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q]

Melinda Czink HUN
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA
Kimberly Couts USA

Ahsha Rolle USA
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto

Edina Gallovits ROU
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Maria Mokh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Sunitha Rao IND
Carmen Klaschka GER
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Maureen Drake CAN [Q]

Ceze
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:48 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA
Kimberly Couts USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Cohen USA
Audra Cohen USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Tori Kinard USA [LL]

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Aniko Kapros HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Dorien.
Oct 16th, 2008, 05:56 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Asia Muhammed USA
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q]

Melinda Czink HUN
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Nueza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melanie Oudin USA
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Julia Cohen USA
Audra Cohen USA
Julie Ditty USA

Toronto | First Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Maria Mokh RUS
Alexa Glatch USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Ana Savic CRO [5]
Gail Brodsky USA

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Aniko Kapros HUN
Carmen Klaschka GER
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

maxomax
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:01 PM
Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Carly Gullickson USA [7]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Melinda Czink HUN
Petra Rampre SLO
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Nueza Silva POR

Ahsha Rolle USA
Irina Falconi USA [WC]
Melanie Oudin USA
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Romana Tedjakusuma INA

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Ana Timotic SRB
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Alexa Glatch USA

Sharon Fichman CAN [8]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Ana Savic CRO [5]
Gail Brodsky USA

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Betina Jozami ARG

Aniko Kapros HUN
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:17 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1] vs Asia Muhammed USA | 3-6 3-3
Lauren Albanese USA [3] beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q] vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 3-6 2-4

Melinda Czink HUN vs Sandy Gumulya INA | 6-3 5-1
Amanda McDowell USA [Q] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 1-1
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA | 0-6 1-6
Kimberly Couts USA vs Nueza Silva POR | 1-6 3-5

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] vs Ahsha Rolle USA | 6-4 2-3
Irina Falconi USA [WC] vs Arina Rodionova RUS | 3-6 3-3
Madison Brengle USA [8] vs Melanie Oudin USA | 6-1 4-4
Abigail Spears USA vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-3 1-5

Angela Haynes USA [2] vs Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] | 6-1 5-3
Julia Cohen USA vs Grace Min USA [WC] | 6-3 2-4
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Audra Cohen USA | 7-5 1-2
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 0-6

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] | 6-7 1-1
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Ana Timotic SRB | 6-2 6-0
Maria Mokh RUS vs Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 7-5 1-2
Katie Ruckert USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 0-6 0-6

Sharon Fichman CAN [8] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] | 6-7 1-1
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 7-6 1-1
Ana Savic CRO [5] vs Tiya Rolle USA [LL] | 1-6 3-5
Gail Brodsky USA vs Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-3 5-1

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 2-6 4-3
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 1-6 2-6
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Theresa Logar USA [Q] | 4-6 5-0
Betina Jozami ARG beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-1 6-2

Aniko Kapros HUN vs Sunitha Rao IND | 6-1 5-3
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 4-3
Mashona Washington USA [4] vs Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL] | 6-2 5-2
Maureen Drake CAN [Q] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-7 0-2

*Jean*
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:26 PM
De Los Rios
Luzhanska
Czink
McDowell
Silva
Rolle
Rodionova
Brengle
Puchkova
Lee Waters
Cohen
Tweedie Yates

Dekmeijere
Mokh
Fichman
S.Klaschka
T.Rolle
Brodsky
Jidkova
Logar
Rao
C.Klaschka
Washington
Dubois

Uranus
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:40 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
Lauren Albanese USA [3]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Sandy Gumulya INA
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Neuza Silva POR

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melanie Oudin USA
Olga Puchkova RUS

Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA
Romana Tedjakusuma INA

Toronto | First Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]
Katie Ruckert USA

Jelena Pandzic CRO [2]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Tiya Rolle USA [LL]
Gail Brodsky USA

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]
Nikola Frankova CZE

Sunitha Rao IND
Carmen Klaschka GER
Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Hayato
Oct 16th, 2008, 06:53 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR

Petra Rampre SLO
Ahsha Rolle USA
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melanie Oudin USA
Abigail Spears USA

Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]

Sharon Fichman CAN [8]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]

Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]

Aniko Kapros HUN
Carmen Klaschka GER
Mashona Washington USA [4]
Maureen Drake CAN [Q]

denijs
Oct 16th, 2008, 07:39 PM
Asia Muhammed
Amanda McDowell
Anna Tatishvili
Madison Brengle
Olga Puchkova
Lindsey Lee-Waters
Julia Cohen
Audra Cohen

-----------------------

Liga Dekmeijere
Maria Mokh RUS
Sharon Fichman
Sabine Klaschka
Gabriela Dabrowski
Theresa Logar
Aniko Kapros
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Stéphanie Dubois

Dexter
Oct 16th, 2008, 09:44 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Asia Muhammed USA

Petra Rampre SLO

Ahsha Rolle USA
Madison Brengle USA [8]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Angela Haynes USA [2]
Grace Min USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Toronto | First Round:

Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]

Jelena Pandzić CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]

Carmen Klaschka GER
Maureen Drake CAN [Q]

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2008, 11:53 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1] vs Asia Muhammed USA | 3-6 6-3 0-2
Lauren Albanese USA [3] beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 3-6 2-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Sandy Gumulya INA | 6-3 6-1
Amanda McDowell USA [Q] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 4-3
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA | 0-6 1-6
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Nueza Silva POR | 1-6 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] vs Ahsha Rolle USA | 6-4 4-6 0-0
Irina Falconi USA [WC] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 3-6 3-6
Madison Brengle USA [8] beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-1 7-6
Abigail Spears USA vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-3 1-6 1-3

Angela Haynes USA [2] vs Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] | 6-1 5-7 1-0
Julia Cohen USA vs Grace Min USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 1-1
Story Tweedie-Yates USA vs Audra Cohen USA | 7-5 5-3
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 0-6

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] | 6-7 2-5
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Ana Timotic SRB | 6-2 6-0
Maria Mokh RUS vs Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 7-5 3-5
Katie Ruckert USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 0-6 0-6

Sharon Fichman CAN [8] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] | 6-7 4-3
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 7-6 5-2
Ana Savic CRO [5] lost to Tiya Rolle USA [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-3 6-1

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-4 0-2
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 1-6 2-6
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Theresa Logar USA [Q] | 4-6 6-1 2-1
Betina Jozami ARG beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-1 6-2

Aniko Kapros HUN beat Sunitha Rao IND | 6-1 7-5
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 6-3 2-1
Mashona Washington USA [4] beat Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Maureen Drake CAN [Q] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-7 2-5

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 17th, 2008, 12:51 AM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios

Amanda McDowell

Anna Tatishvili
Abigail Spears

Lindsey Lee-Waters
Grace Min
Story Tweedie-Yates


Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits
Katarena Paliivets

Sharon Fichman
Sabine Klaschka

Alina Jidkova
Theresa Logar


Marie-Eve Pelletier
Maureen Drake

3Dcool
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:50 AM
Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q]
Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC]

Jelena Pandzić CRO [2]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]

Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC]
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC]

Pelletier
Maureen Drake CAN [Q]

HenryMag.
Oct 17th, 2008, 11:08 AM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios

Petra Rampre

Anna Tatishvili
Olga Puchkova

Lindsey Lee-Waters
Julia Cohen

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits
Katarena Paliivets

Jelena Pandzic
Katalin Marosi

Alina Jidkova
Rebecca Marino

Marie-Eve Pelletier
Maureen Drake

TatiNovic
Oct 17th, 2008, 12:50 PM
Muhammed
Rampre
Tatishvili
Puchkova
Haynes
Cohen

Mokh
Pandzic
Marosi
Dabrowski
Marino
Klaschka
Drake

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 01:00 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1] vs Asia Muhammed USA | 3-6 6-3 2-3
Lauren Albanese USA [3] beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 3-6 2-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Sandy Gumulya INA | 6-3 6-1
Amanda McDowell USA [Q] vs Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 5-5
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA | 0-6 1-6
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Nueza Silva POR | 1-6 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] vs Ahsha Rolle USA | 6-4 4-6 3-0
Irina Falconi USA [WC] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 3-6 3-6
Madison Brengle USA [8] beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-1 7-6
Abigail Spears USA vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-3 1-6 2-5

Angela Haynes USA [2] vs Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] | 6-1 5-7 2-2
Julia Cohen USA vs Grace Min USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 3-2
Story Tweedie-Yates USA beat Audra Cohen USA | 7-5 6-3
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 0-6

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Ana Timotic SRB | 6-2 6-0
Maria Mokh RUS vs Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 7-5 3-6 1-2
Katie Ruckert USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 0-6 0-6

Sharon Fichman CAN [8] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] | 6-7 5-6
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 7-6 6-2
Ana Savic CRO [5] lost to Tiya Rolle USA [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-3 6-1

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-4 2-4
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 1-6 2-6
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] vs Theresa Logar USA [Q] | 4-6 6-1 5-2
Betina Jozami ARG beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-1 6-2

Aniko Kapros HUN beat Sunitha Rao IND | 6-1 7-5
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 6-3 3-4
Mashona Washington USA [4] beat Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Maureen Drake CAN [Q] vs Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-7 6-5

SVK
Oct 17th, 2008, 01:28 PM
de los Rios
Rampre
Tatishvili
Spears
Lee-Waters
Cohen


Mokh
Pandzic
Jidkova
Logar
Pelletier
Dubois

Yarden
Oct 17th, 2008, 01:37 PM
Rossana de los Rios PAR [1]
Amanda McDowell USA [Q]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [6]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4]
Julia Cohen USA
----
Katarena Paliivets CAN
Sharon Fichman CAN [8]
Alina Jidkova RUS [6]
Theresa Logar USA [Q] Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3]
Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1]

Ballbasher
Oct 17th, 2008, 01:59 PM
Muhammed
McDowell
Tatishvili
Spears
Lee-Waters
Min

Paliivets
Dabrowski
Marino

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:24 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1] vs Asia Muhammed USA | 3-6 6-3 4-4
Lauren Albanese USA [3] beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 3-6 2-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Sandy Gumulya INA | 6-3 6-1
Amanda McDowell USA [Q] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA | 0-6 1-6
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Nueza Silva POR | 1-6 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] beat Ahsha Rolle USA | 6-4 4-6 6-0
Irina Falconi USA [WC] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 3-6 3-6
Madison Brengle USA [8] beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-1 7-6
Abigail Spears USA vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-3 1-6 5-5

Angela Haynes USA [2] vs Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] | 6-1 5-7 2-5
Julia Cohen USA vs Grace Min USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 5-3
Story Tweedie-Yates USA beat Audra Cohen USA | 7-5 6-3
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 0-6

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Ana Timotic SRB | 6-2 6-0
Maria Mokh RUS vs Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 7-5 3-6 2-4
Katie Ruckert USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 0-6 0-6

Sharon Fichman CAN [8] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] | 6-7 5-7
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 7-6 6-2
Ana Savic CRO [5] lost to Tiya Rolle USA [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-3 6-1

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] vs Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-4 4-5
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 1-6 2-6
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Theresa Logar USA [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Betina Jozami ARG beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-1 6-2

Aniko Kapros HUN beat Sunitha Rao IND | 6-1 7-5
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 6-3 3-6
Mashona Washington USA [4] beat Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Maureen Drake CAN [Q] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-7 6-7

Andiyan
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:47 PM
Oh we can vote again! :bounce:

De los Rios
Spears
Haynes
Min

Mokh
Jidkova

Ballbasher
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:51 PM
Muhammed
Spears
Lee-Waters
Min

Paliivets
Dabrowski

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:51 PM
Muhammed
Min

Mokh
Jidkova

Callum
Oct 17th, 2008, 02:58 PM
Muhammed
Min

Mokh
Jidkova

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:02 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round Complete:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1] lost to Asia Muhammed USA | 3-6 6-3 5-7
Lauren Albanese USA [3] beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 3-6 2-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Sandy Gumulya INA | 6-3 6-1
Amanda McDowell USA [Q] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA | 0-6 1-6
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Nueza Silva POR | 1-6 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] beat Ahsha Rolle USA | 6-4 4-6 6-0
Irina Falconi USA [WC] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 3-6 3-6
Madison Brengle USA [8] beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-1 7-6
Abigail Spears USA beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-3 1-6 7-5

Angela Haynes USA [2] lost to Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] | 6-1 5-7 3-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Grace Min USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 5-7
Story Tweedie-Yates USA beat Audra Cohen USA | 7-5 6-3
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 0-6

Toronto | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Ana Timotic SRB | 6-2 6-0
Maria Mokh RUS vs Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 7-5 3-6 5-5
Katie Ruckert USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 0-6 0-6

Sharon Fichman CAN [8] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] | 6-7 5-7
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 7-6 6-2
Ana Savic CRO [5] lost to Tiya Rolle USA [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-3 6-1

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] beat Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-4 7-6
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 1-6 2-6
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Theresa Logar USA [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Betina Jozami ARG beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-1 6-2

Aniko Kapros HUN beat Sunitha Rao IND | 6-1 7-5
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 6-3 3-6
Mashona Washington USA [4] beat Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Maureen Drake CAN [Q] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-7 6-7

Petkorazzi
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:03 PM
Paliivets

Drake1980
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:03 PM
Paliivets

tucker1989
Oct 17th, 2008, 03:14 PM
Lawrenceville | First Round Complete:

Rossana de los Rios PAR [1] lost to Asia Muhammed USA | 3-6 6-3 5-7
Lauren Albanese USA [3] beat Christina McHale USA [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Carly Gullickson USA [7] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
Natalia Ryzhonkova RUS [Q] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 3-6 2-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Sandy Gumulya INA | 6-3 6-1
Amanda McDowell USA [Q] beat Petra Rampre SLO | 7-6 7-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA | 0-6 1-6
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Nueza Silva POR | 1-6 3-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO [6] beat Ahsha Rolle USA | 6-4 4-6 6-0
Irina Falconi USA [WC] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 3-6 3-6
Madison Brengle USA [8] beat Melanie Oudin USA | 6-1 7-6
Abigail Spears USA beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-3 1-6 7-5

Angela Haynes USA [2] lost to Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [4] | 6-1 5-7 3-6
Julia Cohen USA lost to Grace Min USA [WC] | 6-3 3-6 5-7
Story Tweedie-Yates USA beat Audra Cohen USA | 7-5 6-3
Romana Tedjakusuma INA lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 0-6

Toronto | First Round Complete:

Edina Gallovits ROU lost to Liga Dekmeijere LAT [Q] | 6-7 3-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Ana Timotic SRB | 6-2 6-0
Maria Mokh RUS lost to Katarena Paliivets CAN [WC] | 7-5 3-6 5-7
Katie Ruckert USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 0-6 0-6

Sharon Fichman CAN [8] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [2] | 6-7 5-7
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 7-6 6-2
Ana Savic CRO [5] lost to Tiya Rolle USA [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Gail Brodsky USA beat Tori Kinard USA [LL] | 6-3 6-1

Alina Jidkova RUS [6] beat Gabriela Dabrowski CAN [WC] | 2-6 6-4 7-6
Valerie Tetreault CAN [WC] lost to Heidi El Tabakh CAN [7] | 1-6 2-6
Rebecca Marino CAN [WC] beat Theresa Logar USA [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Betina Jozami ARG beat Nikola Frankova CZE | 6-1 6-2

Aniko Kapros HUN beat Sunitha Rao IND | 6-1 7-5
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [3] | 2-6 6-3 3-6
Mashona Washington USA [4] beat Sasha Khabibulina BLR [LL] | 6-2 6-2
Maureen Drake CAN [Q] lost to Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] | 6-7 6-7