PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Ortisei & Saint-RaphaŽl - First Round | Please Vote!!


Yarden
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:03 PM
PYW ITF Ortisei & Saint-RaphaŽl

http://www.val-gardena.net/imm/shopping3.jpg
http://www.web-provence.com/villes/saint-raphael-3.jpg

Welcome to Ortisei, Italy and Saint-RaphaŽl in France! Only 3 weeks to go for the year end championships in Madrid and for the end of the season. The top players are playing in ZŁrich, meanwhile, we have a another very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments. Among featuring stars of the $100K in Ortisei we have Czechs stars Zakopalova and Safarova, Wimbledon champion Nathalie Dechy and Argentinian's Gisela Dulko. In Saint-RaphaŽl last week's champ Julie Coin, ITF world #1-Corinna Dentoni, Flipkens, Ondraskova and Brťmond are cometing. Will the favourites make it past the first rounds easily or can the lower ranked players shock them? You will decide! Vote as the tournaments kick off!!

Ranking Points Ortisei:
ITF 100K+H (32, $100,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Saint-RaphaŽl:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Ortisei:
2007: Sandra Kloesel GER [5] beat Caroline Wozniacki DEN [Q] | 7-5 6-7 7-6

Saint-RaphaŽl:
2007: Sorana Cirstea ROU [8] beat Andrea Petkovic GER [4] | 6-2 7-6
2006: Not Played
2005: Claudine Schaul LUX beat Jarmila Gajdosova SVK | 6-3 7-5


PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Ortisei
002. Maret Ani EST [1]
006. Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
014. Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
019. Polona Hercog SLO [4]
043. Andrea Petkovic GER [5]
045. Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
065. Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
066. Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
069. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
072. Mara Santangelo ITA
079. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
091. Eleni Daniilidou GRE
097. Andreja Klepac SLO
111. Kristina Barrois GER
137. Regina Kulikova RUS
152. Galina Voskoboeva RUS
167. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
182. Romina Oprandi ITA
194. Teodora Mircic SRB
208. Tathiana Garbin ITA
230. Catalina CastaŮo COL
251. Mariya Koryttseva UKR
282. Yvonne Meusburger AUT
308. Andrea Hlavackova CZE
340. Anna Gerasimou GRE
351. Evelyn Mayr ITA
382. Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
NR. Gisela Dulko ARG
NR. Akgul Amanmuradova UZB
NR. Karin Knapp ITA
NR. Lucie Safarova CZE
NR. Klara Zakopalova CZE

Saint-RaphaŽl
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
004. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
008. Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
009. Severine Brťmond FRA [4]
017. Mandy Minella LUX [5]
025. Julia GŲrges GER [6]
034. Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
035. Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
040. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
061. Olivia Sanchez FRA
064. Elena Baltacha GBR
068. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
071. Renata Voracova CZE
081. Julie Coin FRA
087. Julia Schruff GER
089. Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
091. Angelique Kerber GER
102. Petra Cetkovska CZE
107. Virginie Pichet FRA
128. Nathalie Vierin ITA
164. Stťphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
170. Alberta Brianti ITA
171. Irena Pavlovic FRA
196. Eva Birnerova CZE
215. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
236. Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
267. Violette Huck FRA
295. Estelle Guisard FRA
295. Claire Feuerstein FRA
351. Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP
327. Karla Mraz FRA
351. Lucie Hradecka CZE
The Favourites:

Ortisei

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40388.jpg

First Quarter: Gisela Dulko ARG

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpg

Second Quarter: Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta310553.jpg

Third Quarter: Klara Zakopalova CZE

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta110492.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Lucie Safarova CZE

Saint-RaphaŽl

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30548.jpg

First Quarter: Julie Coin FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg

Second Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta150017.jpg

Third Quarter: Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta020553.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG vs Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] vs Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] vs Karin Knapp ITA
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q] vs Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE vs Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL] vs Kristina Barrois GER
Mariya Koryttseva UKR vs Maret Ani EST [1]

Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Catalina CastaŮo COL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA vs Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Yvonne Meusburger AUT vs Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q] vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Julie Coin FRA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE vs Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] vs Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER vs Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR vs Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL] vs Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] vs Stťphanie Cohen Aloro

Julia GŲrges GER [6] vs Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] vs Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] vs Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS vs Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Meelis
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:12 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Catalina CastaŮo COL
Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Farina Elia Fan
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:14 PM
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina Castaño COL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA
Petra Cetkovska CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Renata Voracova CZE
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro
Julia Görges GER [6]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Callum
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:20 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Kristina Barrois GER
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL]
Stťphanie Cohen Aloro

Julia GŲrges GER [6]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Carsten
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:21 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Kristina Barrois GER
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE ]
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

^bibi^
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:26 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Karin Knapp ITA
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Renata Voracova CZE
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Drake1980
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:31 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Catalina CastaŮo COL
Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:34 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Elena Baltacha GBR

Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Julia GŲrges GER [6]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Andiyan
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:35 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Renata Voracova CZE
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL]
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro

Julia Görges GER [6]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

maxomax
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:39 PM
Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Karin Knapp ITA
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Catalina Castaño COL
Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Renata Voracova CZE
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Julia Görges GER [6]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

geoepee
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:48 PM
<DIR>Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]
Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]
Catalina CastaŮo COL
Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

:P
</DIR>

geoepee
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:50 PM
<DIR>Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
rla Mraz FRA [LL]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Toddie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]
</DIR>

Willam
Oct 15th, 2008, 03:56 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Catalina Castaño COL
Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-Raphaël | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

shrOOf
Oct 15th, 2008, 04:07 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Karin Knapp ITA
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Catalina CastaŮo COL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER vs

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Bart
Oct 15th, 2008, 04:08 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Saint-Raphaël | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Grand Phantasm
Oct 15th, 2008, 04:11 PM
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Catalina CastaŮo COL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA

Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Stťphanie Cohen Aloro

Julia GŲrges GER [6]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

zveeen
Oct 15th, 2008, 04:14 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Julie Coin FRA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Julia GŲrges GER [6]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

Dorien.
Oct 15th, 2008, 04:22 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Kristina Barrois GER
Maret Ani EST [1]

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL]
Stťphanie Cohen Aloro

Julia GŲrges GER [6]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

Yarden
Oct 15th, 2008, 04:29 PM
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Kristina Barrois GER
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tathiana Garbin ITA
----------------
Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Dexter
Oct 15th, 2008, 05:03 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q]
Teodora Mircić SRB [Q]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Catalina Castaño COL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Saint-Raphaël | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Margit Rüütel EST [8]
Julie Coin FRA

Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Angelique Kerber GER

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Julia Görges GER [6]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Eva Birnerova CZE [SR]
Severine Brémond FRA [4]

Geoffrey91
Oct 15th, 2008, 05:29 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG
Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Catalina CastaŮo COL
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Eleni Daniilidou GRE
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Julie Coin FRA

Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Violette Huck FRA [WC]
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL]
Stťphanie Cohen Aloro

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Severine Brťmond FRA [4]

tucker1989
Oct 15th, 2008, 06:19 PM
Ortisei

Gisela Dulko ARG
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Karin Knapp ITA
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q]
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Olga Savchuk UKR [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Tathiana Garbin ITA

Saint-RaphaŽl

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Julie Coin FRA

Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Renata Voracova CZE
Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7]
Julia Schruff GER
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

King Of Tennis
Oct 15th, 2008, 06:43 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q]
Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR]
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC]

Karin Knapp ITA
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q]
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE

Lucie Safarova CZE
Anne Keothavong GBR [3]
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL]
Mariya Koryttseva UKR

Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [2]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [1]
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q]
Margit RŁŁtel EST [8]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR

Lucie Hradecka CZE
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL]
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]
Alberta Brianti ITA [SE]
Katie O'Brien GBR [3]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

tucker1989
Oct 15th, 2008, 07:04 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG beat Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 4-6 0-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ vs Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR] | 6-3 6-6
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-2 6-2

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-1 6-2
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q] lost to Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 6-4 1-1
Galina Voskoboeva RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-7 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Anne Keothavong GBR [3] | 6-4 5-6
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 0-6 0-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Catalina Castaño COL | 5-7 6-3 0-0
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Olga Savchuk UKR [6] | 7-6 6-2
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-4
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 0-6 3-6

Saint-Raphaël | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 3-4
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q] vs Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 6-3 1-6 2-3
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Margit Rüütel EST [8] | 0-6 1-6
Elena Baltacha GBR vs Julie Coin FRA | 6-2 1-6 2-4

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA | 5-7 0-6
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Angelique Kerber GER beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 6-3 6-3

Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Violette Huck FRA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 1-6 6-7
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL] lost to Julia Schruff GER | 3-6 0-6
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] vs Stéphanie Cohen Aloro | 6-4 6-5

Julia Görges GER [6] vs Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] | 5-7 4-5
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] beat Alberta Brianti ITA [SE] | 6-4 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [SR] | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Severine Brémond FRA [4] | 1-6 4-6

*Jean*
Oct 15th, 2008, 07:12 PM
Shvedova
Fedak
Klepac
Zakopalova

Dentoni
Pichet
Baltacha
Cohen Aloro
Goerges

Michael!
Oct 15th, 2008, 07:24 PM
Fedak
Klepac
Zakopalova

Dentoni
Pichet
Coin
Fondevila-Castro
Goerges

Drimal
Oct 15th, 2008, 07:32 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ

Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]

Andreja Klepac SLO

Catalina CastaŮo COL


Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE
Virginie Pichet FRA [WC]

Julie Coin FRA

Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q]

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]

tucker1989
Oct 15th, 2008, 07:45 PM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG beat Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 4-6 0-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR] | 6-3 7-6
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-2 6-2

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-1 6-2
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q] lost to Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q] vs Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 6-4 1-4
Galina Voskoboeva RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-7 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Anne Keothavong GBR [3] | 6-4 7-6
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 0-6 0-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Catalina CastaŮo COL | 5-7 6-3 2-1
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Olga Savchuk UKR [6] | 7-6 6-2
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-4
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 0-6 3-6

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round:

Petra Cetkovska CZE lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 3-6
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q] lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 6-3 1-6 2-6
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] | 0-6 1-6
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Julie Coin FRA | 6-2 1-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA | 5-7 0-6
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Angelique Kerber GER beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 6-3 6-3

Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Violette Huck FRA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 1-6 6-7
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL] lost to Julia Schruff GER | 3-6 0-6
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] beat Stťphanie Cohen Aloro | 6-4 7-6

Julia GŲrges GER [6] vs Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] | 5-7 6-6
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] beat Alberta Brianti ITA [SE] | 6-4 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [SR] | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 1-6 4-6

Fire_Fox
Oct 15th, 2008, 09:17 PM
fedak
zakopalova
minella

Hayato
Oct 15th, 2008, 09:21 PM
Yuliana Fedak
Anne Keothavong
Catalina CastaŮo

Petra Cetkovska
Nathalie Vierin
Elena Baltacha
Paula Fondevila-Castro
Mandy Minella

Elisse
Oct 15th, 2008, 09:55 PM
Yuliana Fedak UKR [7]
Catalina CastaŮo COL

Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q]

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2008, 12:05 AM
Ortisei | First Round:

Gisela Dulko ARG beat Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 4-6 0-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR] | 6-3 7-6
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-2 6-2

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-1 6-2
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q] lost to Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Galina Voskoboeva RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-7 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Anne Keothavong GBR [3] | 6-4 7-6
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 0-6 0-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE vs Catalina CastaŮo COL | 5-7 6-3 3-3
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Olga Savchuk UKR [6] | 7-6 6-2
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-4
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 0-6 3-6

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round Complete:

Petra Cetkovska CZE lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 3-6
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q] lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 6-3 1-6 2-6
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] | 0-6 1-6
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Julie Coin FRA | 6-2 1-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA | 5-7 0-6
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Angelique Kerber GER beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 6-3 6-3

Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Violette Huck FRA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 1-6 6-7
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL] lost to Julia Schruff GER | 3-6 0-6
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] beat Stťphanie Cohen Aloro | 6-4 7-6

Julia GŲrges GER [6] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] | 5-7 6-7
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] beat Alberta Brianti ITA [SE] | 6-4 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [SR] | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 1-6 4-6

Oneofakind0490
Oct 16th, 2008, 01:01 AM
Castano

AJZ.
Oct 16th, 2008, 01:40 AM
Castano

LegionArgentina
Oct 16th, 2008, 01:41 AM
Cata CastaŮo

tucker1989
Oct 16th, 2008, 01:43 AM
Ortisei | First Round Complete:

Gisela Dulko ARG beat Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Andrea Hlavackova CZE [Q] lost to Polona Hercog SLO [4,WC] | 4-6 0-6
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ beat Andrea Petkovic GER [5,SR] | 6-3 7-6
Mara Santangelo ITA [WC] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB | 6-2 6-2

Nathalie Dechy FRA [8] beat Karin Knapp ITA | 6-1 6-2
Regina Kulikova RUS [Q] lost to Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q] lost to Yuliana Fedak UKR [7] | 3-6 6-4 1-6
Galina Voskoboeva RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE | 6-7 2-6

Lucie Safarova CZE beat Viktoria Kutuzova UKR [Q] | 6-0 6-0
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Anne Keothavong GBR [3] | 6-4 7-6
Anna Gerasimou GRE [LL] lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 0-6 0-6
Mariya Koryttseva UKR lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 2-6 0-6

Klara Zakopalova CZE lost to Catalina CastaŮo COL | 5-7 6-3 3-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA beat Olga Savchuk UKR [6] | 7-6 6-2
Roberta Vinci ITA [2] beat Eleni Daniilidou GRE | 6-2 6-4
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Tathiana Garbin ITA | 0-6 3-6

Saint-RaphaŽl | First Round Complete:

Petra Cetkovska CZE lost to Corinna Dentoni ITA [1] | 6-7 3-6
Nathalie Vierin ITA [Q] lost to Virginie Pichet FRA [WC] | 6-3 1-6 2-6
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR lost to Margit RŁŁtel EST [8] | 0-6 1-6
Elena Baltacha GBR lost to Julie Coin FRA | 6-2 1-6 3-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Renata Voracova CZE lost to Olivia Sanchez FRA | 5-7 0-6
Karla Mraz FRA [LL] beat Claire Feuerstein FRA [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Angelique Kerber GER beat Anastasiya Yakimova BLR | 6-3 6-3

Lucie Hradecka CZE lost to Violette Huck FRA [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Ekateryna Dzehalevich BLR lost to Zuzana Ondraskova CZE [7] | 1-6 6-7
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [LL] lost to Julia Schruff GER | 3-6 0-6
Paula Fondevila-Castro ESP [Q] beat Stťphanie Cohen Aloro | 6-4 7-6

Julia GŲrges GER [6] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [5,Q] | 5-7 6-7
Irena Pavlovic FRA [WC] beat Alberta Brianti ITA [SE] | 6-4 6-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [3] beat Eva Birnerova CZE [SR] | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS lost to Severine Brťmond FRA [4] | 1-6 4-6

Andiyan
Oct 16th, 2008, 11:01 AM
:weirdo: