PDA

View Full Version : $25,000 Hamanako (JPN) 2008 | Oct 20 Winner - Kurumi Nara


-sugi-
Oct 12th, 2008, 05:46 PM
$25.000 Hamanako (JPN)

Tokyu Harvest Cup Hamanako ITF Women's Circuit 2008

http://www.jaist.ac.jp/~razvan/page3/hamanako01.jpg

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/4c/Japan_shizuoka_map_small.png/225px-Japan_shizuoka_map_small.png

Tournement Website : http://www.itftennis.com/womens/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100018517

Surface : Carpet (Outdoor) - Art. Grass

Last Years Winners
2004 ($10k) : Tiffany Dabek (USA) d. (2) Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) 62 63
2005 ($25k) : (4)Ryoko Fuda (JPN) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 41 Ret.
2006 ($25k) : (3)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) d. (6)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 62 64
2007 ($25k) : Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d. (2) Junri Namigata (JPN) 46 64 62
2008 ($25k) : (JE) Kurumi Nara (JPN) def. Chinami Ogi JPN) 62 63

http://img517.imageshack.us/img517/5869/026dw5.jpg

Entry List:

Main Draw
Final
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Semi Final
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Quarter Final
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-7(1) 2-0 Retired
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Round Two
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) def. (1) Alexandra Panova (RUS) 61 62
(Q) Ai Yamamoto (JPN) def. (5) Seiko Okamoto (JPN) 76(5) 75

Maya Gaverova (RUS) def. (Q) Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) 63 62
(Q) Chinami Ogi (JPN) def. (7) Jin-A Lee (KOR) 36 60 60

Yurina Koshino (JPN) def. (8) Kyung-Yee Chae (JPN) 64 63
(JE) Kurumi Nara (JPN) def. (3) Junri Namigata (JPN) 63 75

(6) Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) def. Tomoko Sugano (JPN) 62 61
Mari Inoue (JPN) def. Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) 64 61

Round one
(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 75 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 64

(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 36 61
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 76(4)

(Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 57 63
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 64

(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 61 60
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 62

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 76(5)
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 36 75 60

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 62
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 62

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 36 62 62

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN) 61 75
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62

Doubles Draw

Final
HISAMI (JPN) / KOSHINO (JPN) defeated NAMIGATA (JPN) / YONEMURA (JPN) (1) 7-5 6-4

Semi Finals
NAMIGATA (JPN) / YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated HAMAMURA (JPN) / MAEKAWA (JPN) (3) 6-7(6) 6-2 [10-7]
HISAMI (JPN) / KOSHINO (JPN) defeated PALKINA (KGZ) / PANOVA (RUS) (2) 6-3 3-6 [10-6]

Quarter Finals
NAMIGATA (JPN) / YONEMURA (JPN) (1) defeated OKA (JPN) / WANNASUK (THA) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
HAMAMURA (JPN) / MAEKAWA (JPN) (3) defeated ARAI (JPN) / KATO (JPN) 7-6(1) 7-6(1)
HISAMI (JPN) / KOSHINO (JPN) defeated MULSAP (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) (4) 7-5 6-2
PALKINA (KGZ) / PANOVA (RUS) (2) defeated ITO (JPN) / KURATA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Round One
(1)Namigata/A.Yonemura (JPN) v Chang/Lee (KOR) 60 61
Oka/Wannasuk (JPN/THA) d. Okamoto/Tanaka (JPN) 76(4) 76(5)

(3)Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN) v Kitazaki/Sugano (JPN) 63 64
Arai/Kato (JPN) v Hagimoto/Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(Q)Hisami/Koshino (JPN) v (wc)M.Inoue/Shimizu (JPN) 63 61
(4)Mulsap/Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Ikuma/Nakamura (JPN) 63 75

(Q)Ito/Kurata (JPN) v (wc)Malhotra/Yokota (JPN) 63 61
(2)Palkina/Panova (KGZ/RUS) v Chae/Ise (KOR/JPN) 61 62


Qually Draw

Round Two
Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) 6-4 6-3
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-3
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) 6-0 6-1
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-4

Round One
Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Kiyu MAEDA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) defeated Yui KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (10) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayano NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (9) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) 7-6(5) 6-3
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-3

Doubles Qualifying Draw
Hisami/Koshino (JPN) d. Sekine/Taira (JPN) 63 64
Ito/Kurata (JPN) d. Orito/Sekido (JPN) 61 62

Entry List
1 PALKINA, Ksenia KGZ 203 1
2 PANOVA, Alexandra RUS 232 2
3 NAMIGATA, Junri JPN 239 1
4 YONEMURA, Akiko JPN 251 1
5 OKAMOTO, Seiko JPN 276 1
6 VIRATPRASERT, Suchanun THA 299 1
7 LEE, Jin-A KOR 322 1
8 CHAE, Kyung-Yee KOR 328 1
9 OKADAUE, Chiaki JPN 372 1
10 $ HAMAMURA, Natsumi JPN 385 1
11 CHANG, Kyung-Mi KOR 413 1
12 $ MAEKAWA, Ayaka JPN 416 1
13 TANAKA, Mari JPN 439 1
14 GAVEROVA, Maya RUS 442 1
15 $ WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA 454 1
16 OKA, Ayumi JPN 493 1
17 $ WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA 527 3
18 NARA, Kurumi JPN 753 1 Junior Exempt
19 WCM SHIMIZU, Sakiko 674
20 WCM INOUE, Mari 873
21 WCM YOKOTA, Natsumi

1 KATO, Maya JPN 533 1
2 YU, Min-Hwa KOR 544 1
3 WANG, Qiang CHN 564 1
4 SUGANO, Tomoko JPN 574 1
5 AKITA, Shiho JPN 577 1
6 ARAI, Maki JPN 616 1
7 MALHOTRA, Anastasia JPN 619 1
8 SHIMIZU, Sakiko JPN 674 1
9 $ KITAZAKI, Etsuko JPN 726 1
10 YAMASOTO, Aki JPN 758 1
11 MULSAP, Sophia THA 792 1
12 $ YOO, Mi KOR 793 1
13 KOSHINO, Yurina JPN 855 1
14 DOI, Misaki JPN 862= 1
15 INOUE, Mari JPN 873= 1
16 HISAMI, Kanae JPN 887 1
17 KIM, Hae-Sung KOR 895= 1
18 KIM, Kun-Hee KOR 917= 1
19 OMAE, Akiko JPN 922= 1
20 TAKEMOTO, Minori JPN 976= 1
21 HAGIMOTO, Airi JPN 983= 1
22 ISE, Mitsuko JPN 995= 1
23 TAIRA, Tomoko JPN 995= 1
24 SEKINE, Kei JPN 1004= 1
25 YAMAMOTO, Ai JPN 1004= 1
26 UMEDA, Sayaka JPN 1

-sugi-
Oct 14th, 2008, 04:25 PM
Main Draw wildcards:
Sakiko Shimizu
Mari Inoue
Natsumi Yokota

-sugi-
Oct 19th, 2008, 10:49 AM
Qually Draw
(1) Qiang Wang (CHN) vs Airi Hagimoto (JPN)
(WC) Kiyu Maeda (JPN) vs (11) Kun-Hee Kim (KOR)

(2) Shiho Akita (JPN) vs (WC) Shiori Kikukawa (JPN)
Sayaka Umeda (JPN) vs (14) Minori Takemoto (JPN)

(3) Tomoko Sugano (JPN) vs (WC) Yuko Kurata (JPN)
Tomoko Taira (JPN) vs (16) Mitsuko Ise (JPN)

(4) Maki Arai (JPN) vs WC Yui Kato (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN) vs (10) Hae-Sung Kim (KOR)

(5) Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) vs (WC) Ayano Nakamura (JPN)
(WC) Shiori Araki (JPN) vs (12) Akiko Omae (JPN)

(6) Sophia Mulsap (THA) vs Yuka Higuchi (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN) vs (13) Yurina Koshino (JPN)

(7) Mi Yoo (KOR) vs Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Yoko Naito (JPN) vs (9) Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)

(8) Misaki Doi (JPN) vs Chinami Ogi (JPN)
Asako Sato (JPN) vs (15) Kanae Hisami (JPN)

-sugi-
Oct 19th, 2008, 10:53 AM
I wonder why Shiho Akita and Misaki Doi are rarely given wildcards into ITFs and have to qualify. :scratch:

sonic
Oct 19th, 2008, 10:51 PM
no yanina this year :(

tobi
Oct 20th, 2008, 11:05 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR)
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN)

Q v Q
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)

(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v Q
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)

(wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) v Q
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR)

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Q v Q

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Maya Kato (JPN)
Q v Q

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN)
(2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)

tobi
Oct 20th, 2008, 11:06 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Airi HAGIMOTO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) defeated Kiyu MAEDA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Shiori KIKUKAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) defeated Sayaka UMEDA (JPN) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Yuko KURATA (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) defeated Tomoko TAIRA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) defeated Yui KATO (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) (10) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Ayano NAKAMURA (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) defeated Shiori ARAKI (JPN) 6-1 6-1

Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) defeated Sophia MULSAP (THA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Kei SEKINE (JPN) 6-1 6-0

Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Kazusa ITO (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Yoko NAITO (JPN) defeated Etsuko KITAZAKI (JPN) (9) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)

Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Misaki DOI (JPN) (8) 7-6(5) 6-3
Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) defeated Asako SATO (JPN) 6-2 6-3

tobi
Oct 20th, 2008, 11:10 AM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Namigata/A.Yonemura (JPN) v Chang/Lee (KOR)
Okamoto/Tanaka (JPN) v Oka/Wannasuk (JPN/THA)

(3)Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN) v Kitazaki/Sugano (JPN)
Arai/Kato (JPN) v Hagimoto/Inoue (JPN)

(Q)Hisami/Koshino (JPN) v (wc)M.Inoue/Shimizu (JPN)
(4)Mulsap/Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Ikuma/Nakamura (JPN)

(Q)Ito/Kurata (JPN) v (wc)Malhotra/Yokota (JPN)
(2)Palkina/Panova (KGZ/RUS) v Chae/Ise (KOR/JPN)


Doubles Qualifying Draw

Hisami/Koshino (JPN) d. Sekine/Taira (JPN) 63 64
Ito/Kurata (JPN) d. Orito/Sekido (JPN) 61 62

-sugi-
Oct 20th, 2008, 11:49 AM
Thanks for the draw :D

-sugi-
Oct 20th, 2008, 11:51 AM
Misaki :scratch:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 20th, 2008, 01:04 PM
c'mon Sasha ;) :D :)
win it all pls

also good luck to
Maya Gaverova (RUS)
(2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)

Cat's Pajamas
Oct 20th, 2008, 05:06 PM
Alexandra is the #1 seed. :eek:


No excuses, win this title! ;)

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 21st, 2008, 03:46 AM
Davai Sasha, Kseniya and Maya.

tobi
Oct 21st, 2008, 08:50 AM
Final Round

Qiang WANG (CHN) (1) defeated Kun-Hee KIM (KOR) (11) 6-4 6-3
Shiho AKITA (JPN) (2) defeated Minori TAKEMOTO (JPN) (14) 6-1 6-3
Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) (3) defeated Mitsuko ISE (JPN) (16) 6-0 6-1
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Maki ARAI (JPN) (4) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) (5) defeated Akiko OMAE (JPN) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) (13) defeated Yuka HIGUCHI (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Mi YOO (KOR) (7) defeated Yoko NAITO (JPN) 6-0 6-2
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Kanae HISAMI (JPN) (15) 6-1 6-4

tobi
Oct 21st, 2008, 08:52 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 75 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN)

(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN)
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 76(4)

(4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v (Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN)
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN)

(wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) v (Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN)
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 62

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
(Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) v (Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN)

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 62
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN)

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN)

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62

tobi
Oct 21st, 2008, 08:52 AM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Namigata/A.Yonemura (JPN) v Chang/Lee (KOR)
Okamoto/Tanaka (JPN) v Oka/Wannasuk (JPN/THA)

(3)Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN) v Kitazaki/Sugano (JPN) 63 64
Arai/Kato (JPN) v Hagimoto/Inoue (JPN)

(Q)Hisami/Koshino (JPN) v (wc)M.Inoue/Shimizu (JPN)
(4)Mulsap/Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Ikuma/Nakamura (JPN) 63 75

(Q)Ito/Kurata (JPN) v (wc)Malhotra/Yokota (JPN)
(2)Palkina/Panova (KGZ/RUS) v Chae/Ise (KOR/JPN)

Nicky_608
Oct 21st, 2008, 09:28 AM
Suchanun:D
Nungnadda:sad:

-sugi-
Oct 21st, 2008, 11:16 AM
Wow Chiaki :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 21st, 2008, 12:06 PM
Sasha :) :D

Rising Sun
Oct 21st, 2008, 01:58 PM
So glad to see Mi Yoo playing again. :D

Jan :yeah:
Kyung-Mi :(

Cat's Pajamas
Oct 21st, 2008, 03:42 PM
Sasha :D

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 22nd, 2008, 03:57 AM
Sasha :yeah:

Kseniya :o

tobi
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:29 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 75 62
Natsumi Hamamura (JPN) v Ayumi Oka (JPN) 62 64

(Q)Ai Yamamoto (JPN) v (Q)Shiho Akita (JPN) 64 36 61
(5)Seiko Okamoto (JPN) v Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) 61 76(4)

(Q)Anastasia Malhotra (JPN) d. (4)Akiko Yonemura (JPN) 75 57 63
Maya Gaverova (RUS) v Mari Tanaka (JPN) 61 64

(Q)Chinami Ogi (JPN) d. (wc)Natsumi Yokota (JPN) 61 60
(7)Jin-A Lee (KOR) v Min-Hwa Yu (KOR) 64 62

(8)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR) v Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA) 61 76(5)
(Q)Yurina Koshino (JPN) d. (Q)Mi Yoo (KOR) 36 75 60

(JE)Kurumi Nara (JPN) v (wc)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN) 62 62
(3)Junri Namigata (JPN) v Ayaka Maekawa (JPN) 75 62

(6)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA) v Maya Kato (JPN) 62 62
(Q)Tomoko Sugano (JPN) v (Q)Qiang Wang (CHN) 36 62 62

(wc)Mari Inoue (JPN) v (wc)Rie Imai (JPN) 61 75
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN) d. (2)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 63 62

tobi
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:30 AM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Namigata/A.Yonemura (JPN) v Chang/Lee (KOR) 60 61
Oka/Wannasuk (JPN/THA) d. Okamoto/Tanaka (JPN) 76(4) 76(5)

(3)Hamamura/Maekawa (JPN) v Kitazaki/Sugano (JPN) 63 64
Arai/Kato (JPN) v Hagimoto/Inoue (JPN) 62 62

(Q)Hisami/Koshino (JPN) v (wc)M.Inoue/Shimizu (JPN) 63 61
(4)Mulsap/Wongteanchai (THA) v (wc)Ikuma/Nakamura (JPN) 63 75

(Q)Ito/Kurata (JPN) v (wc)Malhotra/Yokota (JPN) 63 61
(2)Palkina/Panova (KGZ/RUS) v Chae/Ise (KOR/JPN) 61 62

Kai
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:54 AM
Mari :sad:
Kurumi :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 22nd, 2008, 01:28 PM
Ksenia :o :help:

martin white
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:00 PM
akiko:bigcry::smash:
natsumi, a win:eek:
seiko:)
junri:)

Andiyan
Oct 22nd, 2008, 03:22 PM
Ksenia??? :weirdo: * 43589301734507 :o

-sugi-
Oct 22nd, 2008, 07:32 PM
Shiho and Akiko :o

slavicpower
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:19 PM
Well Done

Sascha Panova
Maya Gaverova
Suchanan Viratprasert

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 23rd, 2008, 03:08 AM
Sasha :D
Maya :)

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:53 PM
2nd Round
Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) (1) 6-1 6-3
Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) defeated Seiko OKAMOTO (JPN) (5) 7-6(5) 7-5
Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Jin-A LEE (KOR) (7) 3-6 6-0 6-0
Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) defeated Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) (8) 6-4 6-3
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Junri NAMIGATA (JPN) (3) 7-5 6-3
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) defeated Tomoko SUGANO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Mari INOUE (JPN) defeated Chiaki OKADAUE (JPN) 6-4 6-1

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 23rd, 2008, 01:53 PM
Sasha :rolleyes: :help: :o

Maya :)

-sugi-
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:22 PM
Natsumi and Kurumi :yeah:

Junri :sad: :help:

There is a good chance for Kurumi to win, I think.

Nicky_608
Oct 23rd, 2008, 03:03 PM
Suchanun:D

Cat's Pajamas
Oct 23rd, 2008, 03:24 PM
Sasha WTF? :help: :o :weirdo:

slavicpower
Oct 24th, 2008, 06:54 AM
Maya :D
Suchanan :D
Aleksandra :o

JujulCactus
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:48 AM
Kurumi !!! :D

Ellery
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:24 PM
Natsumi :yeah:
Jin-A :o

martin white
Oct 24th, 2008, 09:59 PM
anyone have qf results?:confused:hope natsumi won:scared:

tobi
Oct 24th, 2008, 10:40 PM
anyone have qf results?:confused:hope natsumi won:scared:
They will play all the QF matches tomorrow.

http://www.jta-tennis.or.jp/tournaments/pdf/womens/2008/hamanako08_oop.pdf

Kai
Oct 24th, 2008, 10:51 PM
Kurumi :D

Rising Sun
Oct 25th, 2008, 10:16 AM
QF

Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) defeated Ai YAMAMOTO (JPN) 6-1 6-3
Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Maya GAVEROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-7(1) 2-0 Retired
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Yurina KOSHINO (JPN) 6-4 6-0
Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) defeated Mari INOUE (JPN) 6-4 6-3

-----

Jan :D
Kurumi :)
Good to see Natsumi in form again.

-sugi-
Oct 25th, 2008, 10:18 AM
Wow Chinami :eek:

Great week she's having as well as Natsumi.
Both semi finals will be interesting, especially Nara vs Jan as both have been in awesome form lately.

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 25th, 2008, 12:06 PM
Maya :sad: :(

Uranus
Oct 25th, 2008, 01:03 PM
Go Kurumi & Natsumi! :D

Nicky_608
Oct 25th, 2008, 02:41 PM
Jan:kiss:

Ellery
Oct 25th, 2008, 02:46 PM
Suchanun :yeah:

martin white
Oct 25th, 2008, 09:41 PM
yay natsumi:):bounce:finally a good tournie,take the title:D

Rising Sun
Oct 26th, 2008, 08:59 AM
SF

Chinami OGI (JPN) defeated Natsumi HAMAMURA (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Suchanun VIRATPRASERT (THA) (6) 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)


F

Kurumi NARA (JPN) defeated Chinami OGI (JPN) 6-2 6-3

-----

Jan, so close... :banghead: :sobbing:
Congrats Kurumi :)

JujulCactus
Oct 26th, 2008, 09:11 AM
Fantastic Kurumi !!! :D

-sugi-
Oct 26th, 2008, 10:51 AM
Wow Kurumi :eek:

Definitely a player to look out for in the future.
Also impressive week from Ogi.

rated_next
Oct 26th, 2008, 10:19 PM
Congrats Kurumi :)