PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Barnstaple & Joué-Lès-Tours - Second Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 03:59 PM
PYW ITF Barnstaple & Joué-Lès-Tours

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/660990-Travel_Picture-Barnstaple.jpg
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/3/33/Mairietours.jpg/800px-Mairietours.jpg

Welcome to Barnstaple in Great Britain and Joué-Lès-Tours, France! While the top players are playing in Moscow we have a very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments around the globe. Those 2 western Europe cities who host a 50K tournaments get underway with such a great line-up. In Barnstaple home stars- Keothavong, O'Brien, Robson and Baltacha as well as Ani, Dentoni and Vinci all vie for the title. Look out for a very interesting first round-matchup between Brémond and Malek. Kirsten Flipkens, Luxembourgeois Minella and Schaul lead the seeds in Joué-Lès-Tours. Don't forget Misa Kraijcek who is also here, making a comeback to the tour. But as always only your votes can determine the one who will lift the trophy Vote as the tournaments kick off!!

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Ranking Points Barnstaple & Joué-Lès-Tours:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1




</PRE>
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->

Previous Finals:
Barnstaple:
New Event in PYW
Joué-Lès-Tours:
2007: Julia Görges GER [5] lost to Julia Schruff GER [2] | 6-7 6-0 6-7
2006: Not Played
2005: Kaia Kanepi EST [8] beat Maret Ani EST [6] | 0-6 6-4 6-4





</PRE>
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)
Barnstaple
006. Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
008. Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
030. Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
064. Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
075. Lina Stanciute LTU
081. Johanna Larsson SWE
112. Tatjana Malek GER
131. Emma Laine FIN
163. Katalin Marosi HUN
179. Yevheniia Savranska UKR
192. Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
196. Laura Robson GBR
275. Veronika Chvojkova CZE
308. Andrea Hlavackova CZE
NR. Korina Perkovic GER
NR. Natasha Khan GBR

Joué-Lès-Tours
004. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
017. Mandy Minella LUX [2]
024. Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
035. Margit Rüütel EST [5]
068. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
069. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
079. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
081. Julie Coin FRA
107. Virginie Pichet FRA
111. Kristina Barrois GER
226. Emilie Loit FRA
275. Anna Korzeniak POL
340. Michaela Pochabova SVK
351. Lucie Hradecka CZE
382. Mailyne Andrieux FRA
NR. Michaëlla Krajicek NED

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
The Favourites:
Barnstaple
OUT OF COMPETITION
First Quarter: Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Second Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220214.jpg
Third Quarter: Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Fourth Quarter: Maret Ani EST [1]

Joué-Lès-Tours
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310431.jpg
First Quarter: Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Second Quarter: Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311393.jpg
Third Quarter: Viktoria Kutuzova UKR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]



</PRE>
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] vs Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q] vs Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER vs Katalin Marosi HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR] vs Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8] vs Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] vs Michaella Kraijcek NED
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA vs Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA vs Kristina Barrois GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] vsMargalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Meelis
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:00 PM
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]


Julie Coin FRA
Michaella Kraijcek NED
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Emilie Loit FRA

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Kristina Barrois GER
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:04 PM
Barnstaple
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Virginie Pichet FRA
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

^bibi^
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:05 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Kristina Barrois GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

King Of Tennis
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:06 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

benji48
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:17 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Anna Korzeniak POL
Kristina Barrois GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Elwin.
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:18 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Julie Coin FRA
Michaella Kraijcek NED
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Agata.
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:26 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Michaella Kraijcek NED
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Anna Korzeniak POL
Kristina Barrois GER
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Farina Elia Fan
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:28 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Kristina Barrois GER
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Petkorazzi
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:17 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Katalin Marosi HUN
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Julie Coin FRA
Michaella Kraijcek NED
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Emilie Loit FRA

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Kristina Barrois GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

denijs
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:21 PM
Yevheniia Savranska
Johanna Larsson
Tatjana Malek
Andrea Hlavackova

Laura Robson
Emma Laine
Liana-Gabriela Ungur
Veronika Chvojkova

--------------------

Julie Coin
Mandy Minella
Mailyne Andrieux
Lucie Hradecka

Anna Korzeniak
Kristina Barrois
Kirsten Flipkens
Stefanie Vögele

Drimal
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:21 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:

Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:

Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

*Jean*
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:49 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Michaella Kraijcek NED
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Virginie Pichet FRA
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Dorien.
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Michaella Kraijcek NED
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] vs Yevheniia Savranska UKR | 6-0 4-3
Korina Perkovic GER [Q] vsJohanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 1-4
Tatjana Malek GER vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-2 4-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE vs Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 3-6 2-2

Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 6-3 4-0
Emma Laine FIN [SR] vs Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 6-4 3-0
Elena Baltacha GBR [8] vs Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 6-2 3-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 1-6 1-5

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Julie Coin FRA | 3-6 2-2
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] vs Michaella Kraijcek NED | 6-4 1-2
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 6-7 0-0
Emilie Loit FRA vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 1-6 3-3

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-3 1-3
Virginie Pichet FRA vs Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 3-1
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Margit Rüütel EST [5] | 7-6 0-0
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 3-6 2-2

Drake1980
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:59 PM
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Perkovic
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Kristina Barrois GER
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Yarden
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:06 PM
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
-----------------
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Kristina Barrois GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

zveeen
Oct 9th, 2008, 08:57 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Michaella Kraijcek NED
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Kristina Barrois GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

HenryMag.
Oct 9th, 2008, 09:48 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:

Chanelle Scheepers
Korina Perkovic
Katalin Marosi
Andrea Hlavackova

Laura Robson
Roberta Vinci
Elena Baltacha
Veronika Chvojkova


Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:

Julie Coin
Michaella Kraijcek
Mailyne Andrieux
Emilie Loit

Viktoria Kutuzova
Kristina Barrois
Margit Rüütel
Margalita Chakhnashvili

iPatty
Oct 9th, 2008, 09:51 PM
Barnstaple
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Michael!
Oct 9th, 2008, 09:56 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Tatjana Malek GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Veronika Chvojkova CZE

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Kristina Barrois GER
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 10:08 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round Complete:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] beat Yevheniia Savranska UKR | 6-0 6-4
Korina Perkovic GER [Q] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Tatjana Malek GER beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 3-6 4-6

Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 6-4 6-0
Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 1-6 1-6

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Julie Coin FRA | 3-6 3-6
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] vs Michaella Kraijcek NED | 6-4 5-4 MP!
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 6-7 2-4
Emilie Loit FRA vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 1-6 6-4 0-2

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-3 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Margit Rüütel EST [5] | 7-6 3-3
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 3-6 6-4 0-0

Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 10:09 PM
Krajicek
Pochabova
Hradecka

Ruutel
Chakhnashvili

Uranus
Oct 9th, 2008, 11:08 PM
Krajicek
Pochabova
Hradecka
Flipkens
Chakhnashvili

Andiyan
Oct 9th, 2008, 11:45 PM
Krajicek
Pochabova
Hradecka
Ruutel
Vogele

Fretchap
Oct 9th, 2008, 11:58 PM
Kraijcek
Pochabova
Hradecka
Flipkens
Vögele

JujulCactus
Oct 10th, 2008, 05:20 AM
Michaella Kraijcek NED
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Emilie Loit FRA
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Andreas
Oct 10th, 2008, 06:32 AM
Minella
Andrieux
Rüütel
Vögele

Dor Y
Oct 10th, 2008, 08:43 AM
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

Ballbasher
Oct 10th, 2008, 09:00 AM
Barnstaple | Second Round Complete:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] beat Yevheniia Savranska UKR | 6-0 6-4
Korina Perkovic GER [Q] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Tatjana Malek GER beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 3-6 4-6

Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 6-4 6-0
Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 1-6 1-6

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Julie Coin FRA | 3-6 3-6
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] vs Michaella Kraijcek NED | 6-4 5-7 2-2
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 1-2
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 1-6 6-4 0-6

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-3 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Margit Rüütel EST [5] | 7-6 5-7 1-0
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 3-6 6-4 4-3

SVK
Oct 10th, 2008, 10:25 AM
Krajicek
Pochabova
Ruutel
Vogele

tucker1989
Oct 10th, 2008, 02:08 PM
Please Vote!

Dexter
Oct 10th, 2008, 02:49 PM
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]

tucker1989
Oct 10th, 2008, 03:59 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Minella
Pochabova
Ruutel

tucker1989
Oct 10th, 2008, 03:59 PM
<hr style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);" size="1"> <!-- / icon and title --> <!-- message --> Barnstaple | Second Round Complete:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] beat Yevheniia Savranska UKR | 6-0 6-4
Korina Perkovic GER [Q] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Tatjana Malek GER beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 3-6 4-6

Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 6-4 6-0
Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 1-6 1-6

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Julie Coin FRA | 3-6 3-6
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] vs Michaella Kraijcek NED | 6-4 5-7 4-3
Michaela Pochabova SVK vs Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 3-3
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 1-6 6-4 0-6

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-3 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Margit Rüütel EST [5] | 7-6 5-7 1-3
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 3-6 6-4 6-3

Elwin.
Oct 10th, 2008, 04:04 PM
Krajicek
Pochabova
Flipkens

Ballbasher
Oct 10th, 2008, 04:15 PM
Krajicek
Pochabova
Ruutel

stefi62
Oct 10th, 2008, 04:53 PM
Krajicek
Pochabova
Flipkens

Ballbasher
Oct 10th, 2008, 05:03 PM
<!-- / icon and title --><!-- message -->Barnstaple | Second Round Complete:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] beat Yevheniia Savranska UKR | 6-0 6-4
Korina Perkovic GER [Q] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Tatjana Malek GER beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 3-6 4-6

Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 6-4 6-0
Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 1-6 1-6

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Julie Coin FRA | 3-6 3-6
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] lost to Michaella Kraijcek NED | 6-4 5-7 4-6
Michaela Pochabova SVK beat Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 1-6 6-4 0-6

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-3 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Margit Rüütel EST [5] | 7-6 5-7 3-4
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 3-6 6-4 6-3

Andiyan
Oct 10th, 2008, 05:42 PM
Rüütel :)

Bart
Oct 10th, 2008, 05:44 PM
Flipkens

Highlandman
Oct 10th, 2008, 05:46 PM
Flipkens

prima donna
Oct 10th, 2008, 05:54 PM
Flipkens

Dexter
Oct 10th, 2008, 06:06 PM
Ruutel

Hele.
Oct 10th, 2008, 06:46 PM
Flipkens

tucker1989
Oct 10th, 2008, 09:23 PM
Barnstaple | Second Round Complete:
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] beat Yevheniia Savranska UKR | 6-0 6-4
Korina Perkovic GER [Q] lost to Johanna Larsson SWE | 2-6 2-6
Tatjana Malek GER beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-2 6-1
Andrea Hlavackova CZE lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 3-6 4-6

Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 6-4 6-0
Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 6-2 6-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 1-6 1-6

Joué-Lès-Tours | Second Round Complete:
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE lost to Julie Coin FRA | 3-6 3-6
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] lost to Michaella Kraijcek NED | 6-4 5-7 4-6
Michaela Pochabova SVK beat Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 6-7 6-4 6-3
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 1-6 6-4 0-6

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR beat Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-3 6-4
Virginie Pichet FRA lost to Kristina Barrois GER | 3-6 4-6
Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] beat Margit Rüütel EST [5] | 7-6 5-7 7-6
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] beat Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] | 3-6 6-4 6-3