PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Jounieh & Pittsburgh - Second Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:35 PM
PYW ITF Jounieh & Pittsburgh

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/71/Jounieh.jpg
http://cache.virtualtourist.com/1342736-Travel_Picture-Pittsburgh.jpg

Welcome to Jounieh in Lebanon and Pittsburgh, PA, USA! While the top players are playing in Moscow we have a very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments around the globe. Yakimova, Sevastova, Ewijk and K.Kucova are the favorits to reach the classic semifinals in the Middle East, but there might be some surprisies along their way. Pittsburgh tournaments presents us a lot of good matchups like Brengle vs. Pandzic and Lepchenko vs. Stevenson. 3 of the 4 favourites to make it to the SF are American girls. But as always only your votes can determine the one who will lift the trophy Vote as the tournaments kick off!!
<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->


Ranking Points Jounieh:
ITF 50K+H (32, $50,000):
W - 45
F - 32
SF - 20
QF - 12
R16 - 6
R32 - 1



Ranking Points Pittsburgh:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1








</PRE>

<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:
Jounieh:
New Event in PYW
Pittsburgh:
2007: Bethanie Mattek USA beat Maret Ani EST | 6-1 6-1
2006: Not Played
2005: Kveta Peschke CZE [1] beat Hanna Nooni SWE [LL] | 6-0 2-6 6-1



PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)
Jounieh
040. Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
067. Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
073. Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
086. Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
106. Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
115. Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]
116. Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]
117. Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
155. Maria Kondratieva RUS
202. Veronika Kapshay UKR
219. Zuzana Kucova SVK
226. Dominika Nociarova SVK
251. Nikola Hofmanova AUT
293. Katarina Kachlikova SVK
NR. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
NR. Lesya Tsurenko UKR


Pittsburgh
020. Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
033. Angela Haynes USA [2]
038. Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [3]
041. Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]
044. Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
063. Ana Savic CRO
102. Shenay Perry USA
154. Melinda Czink HUN
158. Julie Ditty USA
176. Alexa Glatch USA
203. Olga Puchkova RUS
211. Nicole Thijssen NED
213. Raquel Kops-Jones USA
262. Arina Rodionova RUS
273. Asia Muhammed USA
NR. Edina Gallovits ROU

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->

The Favourites:
Jounieh
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310626.jpg
First Quarter: Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]

http://i28.tinypic.com/fdcacy.jpg
Second Quarter: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

http://chayenne-ewijk.nl/garbage/61/613362/4366532.jpg
Third Quarter: Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]

http://aktualne.centrum.sk/soumar/img/36/60/366011-kucova.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kristina Kucova SVK [2]

Pittsburgh
OUT OF COMPETITION
First Quarter: Carly Gullickson USA [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg
Second Quarter: Melinda Czink HUN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/120281.jpg
Third Quarter: Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40319.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Julie Ditty USA


Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] vs Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] vs Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
Kristina Kucova SVK [2] vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] vs Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU vs Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS vs Angela Haynes USA [2]
Melinda Czink HUN vs Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] vs Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Nicole Thyssen NED vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL] vs Julie Ditty USA

King Of Tennis
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:40 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

Andiyan
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:44 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

Meelis
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:45 PM
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]


Edina Gallovits ROU
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Melinda Czink HUN
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

Elwin.
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:48 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melinda Czink HUN
Pandzic CRO [4]

Perry USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Nicole Thyssen NED
Julie Ditty USA

DarkchildSwiss
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:54 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

^bibi^
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:56 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Jounieh
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]

Pittsburgh
Edina Gallovits ROU
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

Andreas
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:58 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

benji48
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:20 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Melinda Czink HUN
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

Farina Elia Fan
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:31 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Melinda Czink HUN
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

denijs
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:07 PM
Nikola Hofmanova
Veronika Kapshay
Anastasija Sevastova
Lenka Wienerová

Chayenne Ewijk
Ana Jovanovic
Kristina Kucova
Katarina Kachlikova

---------------------

Yulia Fedossova
Arina Rodionova
Melinda Czink
Jelena Pandzic

Alexandra Stevenson
Olga Puchkova
Nicole Thyssen
Ana Savic

~Eclipsed~
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:15 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

Dorien.
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:17 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Melinda Czink HUN
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS
Nicole Thyssen NED
Julie Ditty USA

SVK
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:33 PM
Jounieh:

Yakimova
Kapshay
Nagy
Wienerova

Kucova
Nociarova
Kucova
Kachlikova

Pittsbourgh:

Gallovits
Haynes
Czink
Pandzic

Perry
Lee-Waters
Kops-Jones
Ditty

*Jean*
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:41 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Arina Rodionova RUS
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:51 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-1 4-4
Veronika Kapshay UKR vs Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-7 2-0
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 6-0 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 6-7 1-1

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] vs Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 2-3
Dominika Nociarova SVK vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 6-4 3-2
Kristina Kucova SVK [2] vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 7-5 2-1
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] vs Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 5-2

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU vs Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 6-2 5-2
Arina Rodionova RUS vs Angela Haynes USA [2] | 3-6 2-4
Melinda Czink HUN vs Alexa Glatch USA | 2-6 5-2
Asia Muhammed USA [Q] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-3 4-2

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] vs Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 2-6 4-3
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 5-2
Nicole Thyssen NED vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 0-2
Ana Savic CRO [LL] vs Julie Ditty USA | 6-7 0-2

Drake1980
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:55 PM
Hoffmanova
Kondriateva
Wienerova
Kucova
Nociarova
Kucova
Zec-Peskeric

Drake1980
Oct 9th, 2008, 06:56 PM
Gallovits
Haynes
Czink
Pandzic
Perry
Poutchkova
Thyssen
Ditty

Yarden
Oct 9th, 2008, 07:09 PM
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

--------------
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Melinda Czink HUN
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Julie Ditty USA

Filip112
Oct 9th, 2008, 08:49 PM
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]



Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melinda Czink HUN
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

Hele.
Oct 9th, 2008, 08:55 PM
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]



Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melinda Czink HUN
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

prima donna
Oct 9th, 2008, 09:17 PM
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]



Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Melinda Czink HUN
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

zveeen
Oct 9th, 2008, 09:55 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Melinda Czink HUN
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Nicole Thyssen NED
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

HenryMag.
Oct 9th, 2008, 10:47 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:

Anastasia Yakimova
Maria Kondratieva
Kyra Nagy
Lenka Wienerová

Chayenne Ewijk
Dominika Nociarova
Ksenia Milevskaya
Masa Zec-Peškirič


Pittsburgh | Second Round:

Edina Gallovits
Arina Rodionova
Melinda Czink
Jelena Pandzic

Shenay Perry
Olga Puchkova
Nicole Thyssen
Julie Ditty

Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 11:17 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-1 5-7 2-1
Veronika Kapshay UKR lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 6-0 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 6-7 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 3-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 6-4 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 7-5 6-1
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] vs Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 6-4 3-1

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 6-2 6-2
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Angela Haynes USA [2] | 3-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Alexa Glatch USA | 2-6 6-2 6-0
Asia Muhammed USA [Q] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-3 6-7 0-0

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 2-6 5-7
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Nicole Thyssen NED beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 6-2
Ana Savic CRO [LL] vs Julie Ditty USA | 6-7 4-5 MP!

Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 11:18 PM
Hofmanova
Kachlikova

Muhammed
Savic

Uranus
Oct 10th, 2008, 12:07 AM
Hofmanova
Zec-Peskiric

Muhammed
Savic

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 10th, 2008, 12:11 AM
Anastasia
Katarina


Asia
Julie

Dor Y
Oct 10th, 2008, 09:40 AM
Yakimova
Zec-Peškirič

Muhammed
Ditty

tucker1989
Oct 10th, 2008, 01:29 PM
Jounieh | Second Round:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] vs Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-1 5-7 4-3
Veronika Kapshay UKR lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 6-0 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 6-7 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 3-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 6-4 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 7-5 6-1
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] vs Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 6-4 5-3

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 6-2 6-2
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Angela Haynes USA [2] | 3-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Alexa Glatch USA | 2-6 6-2 6-0
Asia Muhammed USA [Q] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-3 6-7 4-0

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 2-6 5-7
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Nicole Thyssen NED beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 6-2
Ana Savic CRO [LL] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-7 6-7

Agata.
Oct 10th, 2008, 01:57 PM
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Dexter
Oct 10th, 2008, 03:51 PM
Hofmanova
Pandzić

tucker1989
Oct 10th, 2008, 04:36 PM
VOTE AGAIN!:

Yakimova
Muhammed

tucker1989
Oct 10th, 2008, 04:38 PM
Jounieh | Second Round Complete:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-1 5-7 6-4
Veronika Kapshay UKR lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 6-0 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 6-7 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 3-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 6-4 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 7-5 6-1
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] beat Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 6-4 6-3

Pittsburgh | Second Round:
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 6-2 6-2
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Angela Haynes USA [2] | 3-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Alexa Glatch USA | 2-6 6-2 6-0
Asia Muhammed USA [Q] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-3 6-7 5-2

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 2-6 5-7
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Nicole Thyssen NED beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 6-2
Ana Savic CRO [LL] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-7 6-7

Ballbasher
Oct 10th, 2008, 04:38 PM
Muhammed

tucker1989
Oct 10th, 2008, 04:40 PM
Jounieh | Second Round Complete:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] beat Nikola Hofmanova AUT | 6-1 5-7 6-4
Veronika Kapshay UKR lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 6-0 6-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 6-7 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] lost to Zuzana Kucova SVK | 4-6 3-6
Dominika Nociarova SVK beat Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 6-4 6-2
Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 7-5 6-1
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] beat Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 6-4 6-3

Pittsburgh | Second Round Complete:
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 6-2 6-2
Arina Rodionova RUS lost to Angela Haynes USA [2] | 3-6 2-6
Melinda Czink HUN beat Alexa Glatch USA | 2-6 6-2 6-0
Asia Muhammed USA [Q] beat Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-3 6-7 6-2

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 2-6 5-7
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 6-2 6-3
Nicole Thyssen NED beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 6-2
Ana Savic CRO [LL] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-7 6-7