PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Jounieh & Pittsburgh - First Round | Please Vote!!


Yarden
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:21 AM
PYW ITF Jounieh & Pittsburgh

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/71/Jounieh.jpg
http://cache.virtualtourist.com/1342736-Travel_Picture-Pittsburgh.jpg

Welcome to Jounieh in Lebanon and Pittsburgh, PA, USA! While the top players are playing in Moscow we have a very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments around the globe. Yakimova, Sevastova, Ewijk and K.Kucova are the favorits to reach the classic semifinals in the Middle East, but there might be some surprisies along their way. Pittsburgh tournaments presents us a lot of good matchups like Brengle vs. Pandzic and Lepchenko vs. Stevenson. 3 of the 4 favourites to make it to the SF are American girls. But as always only your votes can determine the one who will lift the trophy Vote as the tournaments kick off!!

Ranking Points Jounieh:
ITF 50K+H (32, $50,000):
W - 45
F - 32
SF - 20
QF - 12
R16 - 6
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Pittsburgh:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Jounieh:
New Event in PYW

Pittsburgh:
2007: Bethanie Mattek USA beat Maret Ani EST | 6-1 6-1
2006: Not Played
2005: Kveta Peschke CZE [1] beat Hanna Nooni SWE [LL] | 6-0 2-6 6-1

PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Jounieh
040. Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
067. Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
073. Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
086. Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
106. Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]
115. Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]
116. Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]
117. Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
134. Carmen Klaschka GER
147. Lenka Tvaroskova SVK
155. Maria Kondratieva RUS
202. Veronika Kapshay UKR
206. Nina Bratchikova RUS
219. Zuzana Kucova SVK
222. Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
226. Dominika Nociarova SVK
251. Nikola Hofmanova AUT
251. Pemra Özgen TUR
262. Marina Shamayko RUS
271. Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
293. Katarina Kachlikova SVK
308. Irina-Camelia Begu ROU
340. Anna Gerasimou GRE
351. Elora Dabija ROU
382. Bojana Jovanovski SRB
382. Olga Brozda POL
382. Rebeca Neves BRA
NR. Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
NR. Laura Siegemund GER
NR. Lesya Tsurenko UKR
NR. Sophie Lefčvre FRA
NR. Yuliya Lyndina UKR

Pittsburgh
020. Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
033. Angela Haynes USA [2]
038. Lindsey Lee-Waters USA [3]
041. Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]
044. Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
047. Carly Gullickson USA [6]
048. Madison Brengle USA [7]
054. Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
063. Ana Savic CRO
101. Georgie Stoop GBR
102. Shenay Perry USA
120. Ahsha Rolle USA
141. Abigail Spears USA
141. Kimberly Couts USA
150. Neuza Silva POR
154. Melinda Czink HUN
158. Julie Ditty USA
158. Sunitha Rao IND
176. Alexa Glatch USA
176. Alexandra Mueller USA
203. Olga Puchkova RUS
211. Nicole Thijssen NED
213. Raquel Kops-Jones USA
262. Arina Rodionova RUS
267. Romana Tedjakusuma INA
273. Asia Muhammed USA
275. Audra Cohen USA
275. Story Tweedie-Yates USA
351. Lena Litvak USA
NR. Edina Gallovits ROU
NR. Julia Boserup USA
NR. Michaela Kissell USA
The Favourites:

Jounieh

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310626.jpg

First Quarter: Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]

http://i28.tinypic.com/fdcacy.jpg

Second Quarter: Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]

http://chayenne-ewijk.nl/garbage/61/613362/4366532.jpg

Third Quarter: Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]

http://aktualne.centrum.sk/soumar/img/36/60/366011-kucova.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Kristina Kucova SVK [2]

Pittsburgh

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta310089.jpg

First Quarter: Carly Gullickson USA [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg

Second Quarter: Melinda Czink HUN

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/120281.jpg

Third Quarter: Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40319.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Julie Ditty USA

Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT vs Marina Shamayko RUS
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Veronika Kapshay UKR
Olga Brozda POL vs Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] vs Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR
Lenka Tvarošková SVK vs Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC]
Pemra Özgen TUR vs Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] vs Laura Siegemund GER
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] vs Dominika Nociarova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC] vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2] vs Rebeca Neves BRA [WC]
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] vs Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC]
Elora Dabija ROU [Q] vs Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU vs Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] vs Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [6] vs Arina Rodionova RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Angela Haynes USA [2]

Melinda Czink HUN vs Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Kimberly Couts USA vs Alexa Glatch USA
Sunitha Rao IND vs Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Abigail Spears USA vs Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Audra Cohen USA vs Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Georgie Stoop GBR

Neuza Silva POR vs Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Michaela Kissell USA [WC]
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q] vs Julie Ditty USA

gumoll
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:25 AM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Olga Brozda POL

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Sophie Lefèvre FRA [WC]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA [6]
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

*Jean*
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:38 AM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Marina Shamayko RUS
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Melinda Czink HUN
Alexa Glatch USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

Meelis
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:47 AM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Olga Brozda POL

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Pemra Özgen TUR

Laura Siegemund GER
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA [6]
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Melinda Czink HUN
Kimberly Couts USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

HenryMag.
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:50 AM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova
Nikola Hofmanova
Anna Gerasimou
Maria Kondratieva

Anastasija Sevastova
Kyra Nagy
Sophie Lefèvre
Lenka Wienerová

Chayenne Ewijk
Mihaela Buzarnescu
Dominika Nociarova
Nina Bratchikova

Kristina Kucova
Ksenia Milevskaya
Katarina Kachlikova
Masa Zec-Peškirič


Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits
Lena Litvak
Arina Rodionova
Ahsha Rolle

Melinda Czink
Alexa Glatch
Asia Muhammed
Jelena Pandzic

Varvara Lepchenko
Shenay Perry
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Olga Puchkova

Neuza Silva
Raquel Kops-Jones
Ana Savic
Julie Ditty

Andiyan
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:50 AM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Olga Brozda POL

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Abigail Spears USA
Audra Cohen USA
Georgie Stoop GBR

Nicole Thyssen NED
Michaela Kissell USA [WC]
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

^bibi^
Oct 8th, 2008, 12:13 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]
Marina Shamayko RUS
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA

Melinda Czink HUN
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q]

King Of Tennis
Oct 8th, 2008, 12:22 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Brozda POL

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Pemra Özgen TUR

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA [6]
Ahsha Rolle USA

Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Neuza Silva POR
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

tucker1989
Oct 8th, 2008, 01:07 PM
Jounieh

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Marina Shamayko RUS
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Carly Gullickson USA [6]
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Melinda Czink HUN
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Neuza Silva POR
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Uranus
Oct 8th, 2008, 01:46 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Alexandra Mueller USA [WC]
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA

Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Kimberly Couts USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q]

Russianboy
Oct 8th, 2008, 01:56 PM
Hofmanova
Milevskaya

Elwin.
Oct 8th, 2008, 01:58 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Sophie Lefèvre FRA [WC]
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Melinda Czink HUN
Alexa Glatch USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

TatiNovic
Oct 8th, 2008, 02:08 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC]
Elora Dabija ROU [Q]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA [6]
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

Yarden
Oct 8th, 2008, 02:21 PM
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC]
Pemra Özgen TUR

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]
---------------
Edina Gallovits ROU
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA [6]
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Melinda Czink HUN
Alexa Glatch USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Abigail Spears USA
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Georgie Stoop GBR

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

Dorien.
Oct 8th, 2008, 02:24 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Brozda POL

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Carmen Klaschka GER
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Carly Gullickson USA [6]
Angela Haynes USA [2]

Melinda Czink HUN
Kimberly Couts USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Audra Cohen USA
Georgie Stoop GBR

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Ana Savic CRO [LL]
Julie Ditty USA

Drake1980
Oct 8th, 2008, 03:28 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4]
Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Lenka Wienerová SVK [7]

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8]
Zuzana Kucova SVK
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q]
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC]

Kristina Kucova SVK [2]
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q]
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Gallovits
Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Haynes

Romana Tedjakusuma INA
Kimberly Couts USA
Asia Muhammed USA [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [7]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Nicole Thyssen NED
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Story Tweedie-Yates USA

Andiyan
Oct 8th, 2008, 04:12 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] | 6-1 3-4
Nikola Hofmanova AUT vs Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-3 5-0 MP!
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Veronika Kapshay UKR | 3-6 3-2
Olga Brozda POL vs Maria Kondratieva RUS | 4-6 1-3

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-0 6-0
Lenka Tvarošková SVK vs Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 4-6 2-2
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC] | 6-2 4-2
Pemra Özgen TUR vs Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 2-6 1-5 MP!

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-0
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 0-6 6-1 1-0
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] vs Dominika Nociarova SVK | 0-6 4-4
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC] vs Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 2-6 2-4

Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Rebeca Neves BRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 4-6 2-2
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] beat Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Elora Dabija ROU [Q] vs Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 1-5 MP!

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] vs Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 7-5 1-1
Carly Gullickson USA [6] vs Arina Rodionova RUS | 4-6 3-1
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Angela Haynes USA [2] | 4-6 0-4

Melinda Czink HUN vs Romana Tedjakusuma INA | 6-4 2-2
Kimberly Couts USA vs Alexa Glatch USA | 1-6 3-4
Sunitha Rao IND vs Asia Muhammed USA [Q] | 2-6 1-5 MP!
Madison Brengle USA [7] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-1 5-2 MP!

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 3-1
Abigail Spears USA vs Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 1-3
Audra Cohen USA lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] | 1-6 1-6
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-4 2-2

Neuza Silva POR vs Nicole Thyssen NED | 3-6 0-5 MP!
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Michaela Kissell USA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Julia Boserup USA [WC] vs Ana Savic CRO [LL] | 1-6 3-4
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q] vs Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-5 MP!

Hele.
Oct 8th, 2008, 04:30 PM
Jovanovski
Hofmanova
Kapshay
Kondriateva
Nagy
Lefevre
Wienerova
Kucova
Nociarova
Jovanovic
Klaschka
Zec-Peskiric

Fedossova
Rodionova
Haynes
Czink
Couts
Muhamed
Pandzic
Stevenson
Perry
Puchkova
Silva
Savic
Ditty

Hele.
Oct 8th, 2008, 04:31 PM
same post :(

denijs
Oct 8th, 2008, 04:43 PM
Bojana Jovanovski
Nikola Hofmanova
Veronika Kapshay
Olga Brózda

Anastasija Sevastova
Lenka Tvarošková
Sophie Lefčvre
Lenka Wienerová

Chayenne Ewijk
Zuzana Kucova
Dominika Nociarova
Ana Jovanovic

Kristina Kucova
Carmen Klaschka
Katarina Kachlikova
Masa Zec Peskiric

------------------------

Alexandra Mueller
Yulia Fedossova
Arina Rodionova
Ahsha Rolle

Melinda Czink
Kimberly Couts
Asia Muhammed
Jelena Pandzic

Alexandra Stevenson
Shenay Perry
Audra Cohen
Olga Puchkova

Nicole Thyssen
Raquel Kops-Jones
Ana Savic
Julie Ditty

Hurley
Oct 8th, 2008, 07:53 PM
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Brozda POL

Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Sophie Lefèvre FRA
Pemra Özgen TUR

Zuzana Kucova SVK
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]
-----------------------------------------
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA

Melinda Czink HUN
Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Neuza Silva POR
Ana Savic CRO [LL]

arpox
Oct 8th, 2008, 08:04 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Bojana Jovanovski SRB
Nikola Hofmanova AUT
Anna Gerasimou GRE
Olga Brozda POL

Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Sophie Lefèvre FRA
Pemra Özgen TUR

Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Dominika Nociarova SVK
Ana Jovanovic SRB [5]

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR
Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6]

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Arina Rodionova RUS
Ahsha Rolle USA

Melinda Czink HUN
Kimberly Couts USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Shenay Perry USA
Georgie Stoop GBR

Neuza Silva POR
Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA
__________________

tucker1989
Oct 8th, 2008, 08:17 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] | 6-1 3-6 1-1
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-3 6-0
Anna Gerasimou GRE vs Veronika Kapshay UKR | 3-6 5-4
Olga Brozda POL vs Maria Kondratieva RUS | 4-6 4-4

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-0 6-0
Lenka Tvarošková SVK vs Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 4-6 4-4
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 0-0
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 2-6 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-0
Zuzana Kucova SVK vs Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 0-6 6-1 4-1
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 0-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC] lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 2-6 2-6

Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Rebeca Neves BRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Carmen Klaschka GER vs Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 4-6 4-4
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] beat Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Elora Dabija ROU [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 1-6

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] vs Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 7-5 4-2
Carly Gullickson USA [6] vs Arina Rodionova RUS | 4-6 3-5
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Angela Haynes USA [2] | 4-6 3-5

Melinda Czink HUN beat Romana Tedjakusuma INA | 6-4 6-2
Kimberly Couts USA vs Alexa Glatch USA | 1-6 6-5
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Asia Muhammed USA [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Madison Brengle USA [7] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-1 5-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 4-4
Abigail Spears USA lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] | 1-6 1-6
Olga Puchkova RUS vs Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-4 5-3

Neuza Silva POR lost to Nicole Thyssen NED | 3-6 1-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Michaela Kissell USA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Julia Boserup USA [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

Jakub
Oct 8th, 2008, 08:23 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Olga Brozda POL
Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Sophie Lefèvre FRA [WC]
Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 7
Carly Gullickson USA [6]
Angela Haynes USA [2]
Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]
Olga Puchkova RUS

Dexter
Oct 8th, 2008, 08:27 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Olga Brózda POL

Lenka Tvarošková SVK
Sophie Lefèvre FRA [WC]

Zuzana Kucova SVK

Ksenia Milevskaya BLR

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Arina Rodionova RUS

Alexa Glatch USA
Jelena Pandzić CRO [4]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 8th, 2008, 08:27 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova
Anna Gerasimou
Olga Brozda


Kyra Nagy
Lesya Tsurenko
Zuzana Kucova
Ksenia Milevskaya

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Lena Litvak
Carly Gullickson
Angela Haynes


Alexa Glatch
Madison Brengle
Varvara Lepchenko
Georgie Stoop

~Eclipsed~
Oct 8th, 2008, 09:20 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Veronika Kapshay UKR
Maria Kondratieva RUS

Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC]

Pittsburgh | First Round:


Lena Litvak USA [Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]

Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Ballbasher
Oct 8th, 2008, 09:30 PM
Jovanovski
Kondratieva
Nagy
Tsurenko

Fedossova
Pandzic
Stevenson

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:54 AM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] vs Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] | 6-1 3-6 4-3
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-3 6-0
Anna Gerasimou GRE lost to Veronika Kapshay UKR | 3-6 6-7
Olga Brozda POL vs Maria Kondratieva RUS | 4-6 6-4 1-2

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-0 6-0
Lenka Tvarošková SVK vs Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 4-6 6-4 0-3
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 2-3
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 2-6 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-0
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 0-6 6-1 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 0-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC] lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 2-6 2-6

Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Rebeca Neves BRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 4-6 4-6
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] beat Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Elora Dabija ROU [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 1-6

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] vs Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 7-5 6-5
Carly Gullickson USA [6] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Angela Haynes USA [2] | 4-6 3-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Romana Tedjakusuma INA | 6-4 6-2
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 1-6 6-7
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Asia Muhammed USA [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Madison Brengle USA [7] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-1 5-7 1-3

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 6-7 0-0
Abigail Spears USA lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] | 1-6 1-6
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-4 6-3

Neuza Silva POR lost to Nicole Thyssen NED | 3-6 1-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Michaela Kissell USA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Julia Boserup USA [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

JujulCactus
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:40 AM
Jounieh | First Round:

Yakimova
Brozda
Nagy
Tsurenko

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Litvak
Brengle
Stevenson

prima donna
Oct 9th, 2008, 05:47 AM
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC]

Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [4]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

Andreas
Oct 9th, 2008, 07:24 AM
Jovanovski
Kondratieva
Nagy
Lefevre

Fedossova
Pandzic
Lepchenko

zveeen
Oct 9th, 2008, 10:44 AM
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1]
Maria Kondratieva RUS
Kyra Nagy HUN [3]
Lesya Tsurenko UKR
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Madison Brengle USA [7]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [8]

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 12:40 PM
Jounieh | First Round:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-3 6-0
Anna Gerasimou GRE lost to Veronika Kapshay UKR | 3-6 6-7
Olga Brozda POL vs Maria Kondratieva RUS | 4-6 6-4 2-5

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-0 6-0
Lenka Tvarošková SVK lost to Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 4-6 6-4 0-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR vs Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 4-5
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 2-6 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-0
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 0-6 6-1 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 0-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC] lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 2-6 2-6

Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Rebeca Neves BRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 4-6 4-6
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] beat Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Elora Dabija ROU [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 1-6

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 7-5 7-6
Carly Gullickson USA [6] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Angela Haynes USA [2] | 4-6 3-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Romana Tedjakusuma INA | 6-4 6-2
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 1-6 6-7
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Asia Muhammed USA [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Madison Brengle USA [7] vs Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-1 5-7 3-5

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 6-7 2-2
Abigail Spears USA lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] | 1-6 1-6
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-4 6-3

Neuza Silva POR lost to Nicole Thyssen NED | 3-6 1-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Michaela Kissell USA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Julia Boserup USA [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 12:49 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Kondratieva
Tsurenko

Brengle
Stevenson

Hele.
Oct 9th, 2008, 12:51 PM
Lefevre
Pandzic
Stevenson

Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 12:58 PM
Tsurenko
Stevenson

Uranus
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:07 PM
Tsurenko

Lepchenko

King Of Tennis
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:26 PM
Lepchenko

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 02:07 PM
Jounieh | First Round Complete:

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-3 6-0
Anna Gerasimou GRE lost to Veronika Kapshay UKR | 3-6 6-7
Olga Brozda POL lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS | 4-6 6-4 2-6

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-0 6-0
Lenka Tvarošková SVK lost to Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 4-6 6-4 0-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 7-6
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 2-6 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-0
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 0-6 6-1 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 0-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC] lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 2-6 2-6

Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Rebeca Neves BRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 4-6 4-6
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] beat Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Elora Dabija ROU [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 1-6

Pittsburgh | First Round:

Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 7-5 7-6
Carly Gullickson USA [6] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Angela Haynes USA [2] | 4-6 3-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Romana Tedjakusuma INA | 6-4 6-2
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 1-6 6-7
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Asia Muhammed USA [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Madison Brengle USA [7] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-1 5-7 4-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 6-7 4-5
Abigail Spears USA lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] | 1-6 1-6
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-4 6-3

Neuza Silva POR lost to Nicole Thyssen NED | 3-6 1-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Michaela Kissell USA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Julia Boserup USA [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6

Kim's_fan_4ever
Oct 9th, 2008, 03:00 PM
Alexandra Stevenson USA [5]

(just to finish :o )

Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 03:20 PM
Jounieh | First Round Complete:
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [1] beat Bojana Jovanovski SRB [Q] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
Nikola Hofmanova AUT beat Marina Shamayko RUS | 6-3 6-0
Anna Gerasimou GRE lost to Veronika Kapshay UKR | 3-6 6-7
Olga Brozda POL lost to Maria Kondratieva RUS | 4-6 6-4 2-6

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [4] beat Yuliya Beygelzimer UKR | 6-0 6-0
Lenka Tvarošková SVK lost to Kyra Nagy HUN [3] | 4-6 6-4 0-6
Lesya Tsurenko UKR beat Sophie Lefčvre FRA [WC] | 6-2 4-6 7-6
Pemra Özgen TUR lost to Lenka Wienerová SVK [7] | 2-6 1-6

Chayenne Ewijk NED [8] beat Laura Siegemund GER | 6-1 6-0
Zuzana Kucova SVK beat Mihaela Buzarnescu ROU | 0-6 6-1 6-2
Irina-Camelia Begu ROU [Q] lost to Dominika Nociarova SVK | 0-6 4-6
Nina Bratchikova RUS [WC] lost to Ana Jovanovic SRB [5] | 2-6 2-6

Kristina Kucova SVK [2] beat Rebeca Neves BRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Carmen Klaschka GER lost to Ksenia Milevskaya BLR | 4-6 4-6
Katarina Kachlikova SVK [Q] beat Yuliya Lyndina UKR [WC] | 6-1 6-1
Elora Dabija ROU [Q] lost to Masa Zec-Peškirič SLO [6] | 2-6 1-6

Pittsburgh | First Round Complete:
Edina Gallovits ROU beat Alexandra Mueller USA [WC] | 6-0 6-2
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] beat Lena Litvak USA [Q] | 7-5 7-6
Carly Gullickson USA [6] lost to Arina Rodionova RUS | 4-6 4-6
Ahsha Rolle USA lost to Angela Haynes USA [2] | 4-6 3-6

Melinda Czink HUN beat Romana Tedjakusuma INA | 6-4 6-2
Kimberly Couts USA lost to Alexa Glatch USA | 1-6 6-7
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Asia Muhammed USA [Q] | 2-6 1-6
Madison Brengle USA [7] lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO [4] | 6-1 5-7 4-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [8] lost to Alexandra Stevenson USA [5] | 6-4 6-7 4-6
Abigail Spears USA lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 1-6
Audra Cohen USA lost to Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3,Q] | 1-6 1-6
Olga Puchkova RUS beat Georgie Stoop GBR | 6-4 6-3

Neuza Silva POR lost to Nicole Thyssen NED | 3-6 1-6
Raquel Kops-Jones USA beat Michaela Kissell USA [WC] | 6-1 6-0
Julia Boserup USA [WC] lost to Ana Savic CRO [LL] | 1-6 3-6
Story Tweedie-Yates USA [Q] lost to Julie Ditty USA | 1-6 2-6