PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Barnstaple & Joué-Lès-Tours - First Round | Please Vote!!


Yarden
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:20 AM
PYW ITF Barnstaple & Joué-Lès-Tours

http://cache.virtualtourist.com/660990-Travel_Picture-Barnstaple.jpg
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/3/33/Mairietours.jpg/800px-Mairietours.jpg

Welcome to Barnstaple in Great Britain and Joué-Lès-Tours, France! While the top players are playing in Moscow we have a very busy week on the ITF circuit with 4 tournaments around the globe. Those 2 western Europe cities who host a 50K tournaments get underway with such a great line-up. In Barnstaple home stars- Keothavong, O'Brien, Robson and Baltacha as well as Ani, Dentoni and Vinci all vie for the title. Look out for a very interesting first round-matchup between Brémond and Malek. Kirsten Flipkens, Luxembourgeois Minella and Schaul lead the seeds in Joué-Lès-Tours. Don't forget Misa Kraijcek who is also here, making a comeback to the tour. But as always only your votes can determine the one who will lift the trophy Vote as the tournaments kick off!!


Ranking Points Barnstaple & Joué-Lès-Tours:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Barnstaple:
New Event in PYW

Joué-Lès-Tours:
2007: Julia Görges GER [5] lost to Julia Schruff GER [2] | 6-7 6-0 6-7
2006: Not Played
2005: Kaia Kanepi EST [8] beat Maret Ani EST [6] | 0-6 6-4 6-4

PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Shrewsbury & Ashland)

Barnstaple
002. Maret Ani EST [1]
003. Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
006. Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
008. Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
009. Séverine Bremond FRA [5]
014. Anne Keothavong GBR [6]
030. Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
064. Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
075. Lina Stanciute LTU
081. Johanna Larsson SWE
091. Angelique Kerber GER
112. Tatjana Malek GER
131. Emma Laine FIN
162. Petra Martic CRO
163. Katalin Marosi HUN
170. Alberta Brianti ITA
176. Amanda Elliott GBR
179. Yevheniia Savranska UKR
192. Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
196. Laura Robson GBR
222. Melanie Klaffner AUT
275. Veronika Chvojkova CZE
283. Yasmin Clarke GBR
308. Andrea Hlavackova CZE
351. Anna Smith GBR
351. Iveta Gerlova CZE
382. Nikola Vajdova SVK
382. Samantha Vickers GBR
NR. Klaudia Boczova SVK
NR. Korina Perkovic GER
NR. Natasha Khan GBR
NR. Sabine Klaschka GER

Joué-Lès-Tours
004. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
017. Mandy Minella LUX [2]
023. Claudine Schaul LUX [3]
024. Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
035. Margit Rüütel EST [5]
057. Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6]
061. Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]
068. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]
069. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
070. Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
079. Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
081. Julie Coin FRA
091. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
102. Petra Cetkovska CZE
107. Virginie Pichet FRA
111. Kristina Barrois GER
164. Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
167. Maria-Elena Camerin ITA
205. Silvia Soler-Espiñosa ESP
215. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
226. Emilie Loit FRA
267. Violette Huck FRA
275. Anna Korzeniak POL
295. Estelle Guisard FRA
295. Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA
327. Karla Mraz FRA
340. Michaela Pochabova SVK
351. Lucie Hradecka CZE
382. Darija Jurak CRO
382. Mailyne Andrieux FRA
NR. Audrey Bergot FRA
NR. Michaëlla Krajicek NED
The Favourites:

Barnstaple

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/110524.jpg

First Quarter: Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg

Second Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/220214.jpg

Third Quarter: Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

http://www.usopen.org/images/players/wta010278.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Maret Ani EST [1]

Joué-Lès-Tours

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310431.jpg

First Quarter: Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30501.jpg

Second Quarter: Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311393.jpg

Third Quarter: Viktoria Kutuzova UKR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310331.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]

Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR vs Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL]
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC] vs Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

Séverine Brémond FRA [5] vs Tatjana Malek GER
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Iveta Gerlova CZE
Petra Martic CRO vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Amanda Elliott GBR vs Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Angelique Kerber GER vs Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR] vs Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] vs Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8] vs Melanie Klaffner AUT
Anna Smith GBR vs Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Klaudia Boczova SVK
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] vs Maret Ani EST [1]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE vs Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Julie Coin FRA vs Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] vs Estelle Guisard FRA [WC]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Michaella Kraijcek NED

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA vs Michaela Pochabova SVK
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] vs Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6] vs Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Virginie Pichet FRA vs Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Kristina Barrois GER vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Violette Huck FRA
Margit Rüütel EST [5] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC]

gumoll
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:27 AM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC]
Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

Tatjana Malek GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Angelique Kerber GER
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Klaudia Boczova SVK
Maret Ani EST [1]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Korzeniak POL
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

*Jean*
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:36 AM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

Tatjana Malek GER
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Angelique Kerber GER
Alberta Brianti ITA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Anna Smith GBR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC]

<!-- / message -->

Andiyan
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:47 AM
:hearts: cool, 2 threads this week! :lol:

Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Amanda Elliott GBR

Angelique Kerber GER
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Melanie Klaffner AUT
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Klaudia Boczova SVK
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Korzeniak POL
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Kristina Barrois GER

Violette Huck FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Meelis
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:49 AM
Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL]
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

Tatjana Malek GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Petra Martic CRO
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Melanie Klaffner AUT
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]

-------------------------

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA]
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

HenryMag.
Oct 8th, 2008, 11:55 AM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong
Yevheniia Savranska
Korina Perkovic
Corinna Dentoni

Séverine Brémond
Katalin Marosi
Andrea Hlavackova
Katie O'Brien

Angelique Kerber
Alberta Brianti
Emma Laine
Roberta Vinci

Elena Baltacha
Liana-Gabriela Ungur
Veronika Chvojkova
Maret Ani


Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova
Julie Coin
Mandy Minella
Michaella Kraijcek

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro
Mailyne Andrieux
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Lucie Hradecka

Viktoria Kutuzova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Virginie Pichet
Kristina Barrois

Kirsten Flipkens
Ekaterina Ivanova
Stefanie Vögele
Margalita Chakhnashvili

^bibi^
Oct 8th, 2008, 12:09 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Anna Smith GBR
Klaudia Boczova SVK
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC]

King Of Tennis
Oct 8th, 2008, 12:19 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE vs

Séverine Brémond FRA [5]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Anna Smith GBR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Violette Huck FRA
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

tucker1989
Oct 8th, 2008, 01:03 PM
Barnstaple

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

Tatjana Malek GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Angelique Kerber GER
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]

Joué-Lès-Tours

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Violette Huck FRA
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC]

stfletch
Oct 8th, 2008, 01:16 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR
Nikola Vajdova SVK
Samantha Vickers GBR
Johanna Larsson SWE

Séverine Brémond FRA
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR

Laura Robson GBR
Natasha Khan GBR
Emma Laine FIN
Yasmin Clarke GBR

Elena Baltacha GBR
Anna Smith GBR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Claudine Schaul LUX
Mandy Minella LUX
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL
Margit Rüütel EST
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Uranus
Oct 8th, 2008, 01:44 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

Tatjana Malek GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Petra Martic CRO
Amanda Elliott GBR

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Melanie Klaffner AUT
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC]

Carsten
Oct 8th, 2008, 02:19 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Angelique Kerber GER
Alberta Brianti ITA
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Melanie Klaffner AUT
Anna Smith GBR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Dorien.
Oct 8th, 2008, 02:29 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Gabriela Ungur ROU
Klaudia Boczova SVK
Maret Ani EST [1]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC]

Yarden
Oct 8th, 2008, 02:31 PM
Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Séverine Brémond FRA [5]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Petra Martic CRO
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Anna Smith GBR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]

-----------------

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Drake1980
Oct 8th, 2008, 03:23 PM
Scheepers
Yevheniia Savranska
Korina Perkovic
Corinna Dentoni

Séverine Brémond
Katalin Marosi
Andrea Hlavackova
Katie O'Brien

Angelique Kerber
Alberta Brianti
Emma Laine
Roberta Vinci

Elena Baltacha
Liana-Gabriela Ungur
Veronika Chvojkova
Maret Ani

Drake1980
Oct 8th, 2008, 03:25 PM
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA]
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Andiyan
Oct 8th, 2008, 03:40 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC] vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 4-6 2-2
Yevheniia Savranska UKR vs Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL] | 7-6 1-0
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC] vs Korina Perkovic GER [Q] | 1-6 2-5 MP!
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] | 4-6 3-1

Séverine Brémond FRA [5] vs Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 3-3
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Iveta Gerlova CZE | 7-6 1-0
Petra Martic CRO vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 3-6 3-2
Amanda Elliott GBR lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 1-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER vs Laura Robson GBR [WC] | 6-7 1-0
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 3-6 3-2
Emma Laine FIN [SR] vs Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 6-3 4-1
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 1-6 1-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [8] vs Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-2 4-2
Anna Smith GBR vs Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 4-6 2-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Klaudia Boczova SVK | 6-3 4-1
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-4 1-3

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Karla Mraz FRA [LL] | 6-0 6-1
Julie Coin FRA vs Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q] | 6-7 1-0
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA vs Michaella Kraijcek NED | 4-6 1-3

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA vs Michaela Pochabova SVK | 4-6 3-1
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] vs Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 5-7 2-0
Emilie Loit FRA vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 2-6 5-1 SP!
Lucie Hradecka CZE vs Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-2 5-1 MP!

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6] vs Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 3-4
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 4-6 2-2
Virginie Pichet FRA vs Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 6-3 3-2
Kristina Barrois GER vs Olivia Sanchez FRA [7] | 6-3 4-1

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] vs Violette Huck FRA | 6-3 5-0 MP!
Margit Rüütel EST [5] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 1-0
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH vs Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 4-6 0-4
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] vs Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC] | 6-3 3-2

Elwin.
Oct 8th, 2008, 03:41 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Séverine Brémond FRA [5]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Angelique Kerber GER
Alberta Brianti ITA
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Maret Ani EST [1]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Bart
Oct 8th, 2008, 03:42 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL]
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Angelique Kerber GER
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Sabine Klaschka GER [Q]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Anna Smith GBR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC]

Petkorazzi
Oct 8th, 2008, 04:05 PM
Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC]
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

Séverine Brémond FRA [5]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Petra Martic CRO


Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Emma Laine FIN [SR]


Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:


Julie Coin FRA

Michaella Kraijcek NED

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR |
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Kristina Barrois GER

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Andreas
Oct 8th, 2008, 04:13 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Ana Ivanovic SRB [1]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Tatjana Malek GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Petra Martic CRO
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Emma Laine FIN [SR]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Elena Baltacha GBR [8]
Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Klaudia Boczova SVK
Maret Ani EST [1]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Karla Mraz FRA [LL]
Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Darija Jurak CRO [Q]
Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC]

Drimal
Oct 8th, 2008, 04:16 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Séverine Brémond FRA [5]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Petra Martic CRO


Angelique Kerber GER
Alberta Brianti ITA
Emma Laine FIN [SR]


Melanie Klaffner AUT
Anna Smith GBR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:


Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Korzeniak POL
Virginie Pichet FRA
Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

Hele.
Oct 8th, 2008, 04:20 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR
Korina Perkovic GER [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE

Séverine Brémond FRA [5]
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Petra Martic CRO


Angelique Kerber GER
Alberta Brianti ITA
Emma Laine FIN [SR]


Melanie Klaffner AUT
Anna Smith GBR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:


Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q]
Michaella Kraijcek NED

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP
Lucie Hradecka CZE

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Korzeniak POL
Darija Jurak CRO
Olivia Sanchez FRA [7]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1]
Margit Rüütel EST [5]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [4]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8]

tucker1989
Oct 8th, 2008, 06:32 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 4-6 4-6
Yevheniia Savranska UKR beat Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL] | 7-6 6-1
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC] lost to Korina Perkovic GER [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] | 4-6 6-2 2-0

Séverine Brémond FRA [5] vs Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 7-5 0-0
Katalin Marosi HUN vs Iveta Gerlova CZE | 7-6 4-3
Petra Martic CRO vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 3-6 6-4 1-0
Amanda Elliott GBR lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 1-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER vs Laura Robson GBR [WC] | 6-7 5-2
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 3-6 6-4 1-0
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 1-6 1-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-2 6-2
Anna Smith GBR vs Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 4-6 5-5
Veronika Chvojkova CZE beat Klaudia Boczova SVK | 6-3 6-1
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-4 5-5

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Karla Mraz FRA [LL] | 6-0 6-1
Julie Coin FRA vs Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q] | 6-7 4-3
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA lost to Michaella Kraijcek NED | 4-6 3-6

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA vs Michaela Pochabova SVK | 4-6 6-1 1-2
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] vs Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 5-7 4-4
Emilie Loit FRA vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 2-6 6-1 3-2
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-1

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 4-6
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 4-6 6-4 0-0
Virginie Pichet FRA beat Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER beat Olivia Sanchez FRA [7] | 6-3 6-2

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] beat Violette Huck FRA | 6-3 6-0
Margit Rüütel EST [5] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 6-1 0-0
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 4-6 0-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-4

JujulCactus
Oct 8th, 2008, 07:20 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Angelique Kerber GER
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]
Anna Smith GBR
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Margit Rüütel EST [5]

arpox
Oct 8th, 2008, 08:09 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Johanna Larsson SWE

Séverine Brémond FRA [5]
Katalin Marosi HUN
Petra Martic CRO

Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Alberta Brianti ITA

Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA

Anna Korzeniak POL

Margit Rüütel EST [5]

Dexter
Oct 8th, 2008, 08:24 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]

Tatjana Malek GER
Iveta Gerlova CZE
Petra Martić CRO

Angelique Kerber GER
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]

Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Julie Coin FRA

Michaela Pochabova SVK
Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP

Anna Korzeniak POL

Margit Rüütel EST [5]

denijs
Oct 8th, 2008, 09:19 PM
Johanna Larsson
Tatjana Malek
Katalin Marosi
Andrea Hlavackova
Angelique Kerber
Natasha Khan

----------------------

Julie Coin
Stéphanie Cohen Aloro
Emilie Loit
Anna Korzeniak
Margit Rüütel

Ballbasher
Oct 8th, 2008, 09:36 PM
Dentoni
Malek
Marosi
Hlavackova
Robson
Khan

Coin
Pochabova
Korzeniak
Rüütel

TatiNovic
Oct 8th, 2008, 10:36 PM
Corinna Dentoni ITA [2]
Tatjana Malek GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]

Julie Coin FRA
Michaela Pochabova SVK
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:56 AM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 4-6 4-6
Yevheniia Savranska UKR beat Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL] | 7-6 6-1
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC] lost to Korina Perkovic GER [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE vs Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] | 4-6 6-2 5-3

Séverine Brémond FRA [5] vs Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 7-5 1-5
Katalin Marosi HUN beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 7-6 7-5
Petra Martic CRO vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 3-6 6-4 3-4
Amanda Elliott GBR lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 1-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER vs Laura Robson GBR [WC] | 6-7 6-2 2-3
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 3-6 6-4 2-5
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 1-6 1-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-2 6-2
Anna Smith GBR lost to Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 4-6 6-7
Veronika Chvojkova CZE beat Klaudia Boczova SVK | 6-3 6-1
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] beat Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-4 7-5

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Karla Mraz FRA [LL] | 6-0 6-1
Julie Coin FRA vs Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q] | 6-7 6-4 3-0
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA lost to Michaella Kraijcek NED | 4-6 3-6

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Michaela Pochabova SVK | 4-6 6-1 2-6
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] lost to Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 5-7 4-6
Emilie Loit FRA beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-1

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 4-6
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 4-6 6-4 5-1
Virginie Pichet FRA beat Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER beat Olivia Sanchez FRA [7] | 6-3 6-2

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] beat Violette Huck FRA | 6-3 6-0
Margit Rüütel EST [5] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 6-1 5-1
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 4-6 0-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-4

xXSarajevoXx
Oct 9th, 2008, 04:05 AM
Dentoni
Malek
Hlavackova
Kerber
Khan

Coin
Korzeniak
Ruutel

prima donna
Oct 9th, 2008, 10:49 AM
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tatjana Malek GER
Petra Martic CRO
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Natasha Khan GBR [Q]

Julie Coin FRA
Anna Korzeniak POL
Margit Rüütel EST [5]

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 12:42 PM
Barnstaple | First Round:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 4-6 4-6
Yevheniia Savranska UKR beat Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL] | 7-6 6-1
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC] lost to Korina Perkovic GER [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] | 4-6 6-2 6-4

Séverine Brémond FRA [5] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 7-5 1-6
Katalin Marosi HUN beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 7-6 7-5
Petra Martic CRO vs Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 3-6 6-4 4-5
Amanda Elliott GBR lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 1-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER vs Laura Robson GBR [WC] | 6-7 6-2 3-4
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 3-6 6-4 2-6
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 1-6 1-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-2 6-2
Anna Smith GBR lost to Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 4-6 6-7
Veronika Chvojkova CZE beat Klaudia Boczova SVK | 6-3 6-1
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] beat Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-4 7-5

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Karla Mraz FRA [LL] | 6-0 6-1
Julie Coin FRA vs Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q] | 6-7 6-4 5-0
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA lost to Michaella Kraijcek NED | 4-6 3-6

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Michaela Pochabova SVK | 4-6 6-1 2-6
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] lost to Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 5-7 4-6
Emilie Loit FRA beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-1

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 4-6
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Virginie Pichet FRA beat Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER beat Olivia Sanchez FRA [7] | 6-3 6-2

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] beat Violette Huck FRA | 6-3 6-0
Margit Rüütel EST [5] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 6-1 6-1
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 4-6 0-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-4

Agata.
Oct 9th, 2008, 12:47 PM
Andrea Hlavackova CZE
Angelique Kerber GER
Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q]

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 12:49 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Kerber
Coin

Ballbasher
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:00 PM
Robson

Agata.
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:03 PM
Kerber

Uranus
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:06 PM
Robson

King Of Tennis
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:10 PM
Robson

tucker1989
Oct 9th, 2008, 01:16 PM
Barnstaple | First Round Complete:

Anne Keothavong GBR [6,WC] lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA [7] | 4-6 4-6
Yevheniia Savranska UKR beat Nikola Vajdova SVK [LL] | 7-6 6-1
Samantha Vickers GBR [WC] lost to Korina Perkovic GER [Q] | 1-6 3-6
Johanna Larsson SWE beat Corinna Dentoni ITA [2] | 4-6 6-2 6-4

Séverine Brémond FRA [5] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 2-6 7-5 1-6
Katalin Marosi HUN beat Iveta Gerlova CZE | 7-6 7-5
Petra Martic CRO lost to Andrea Hlavackova CZE | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Amanda Elliott GBR lost to Katie O'Brien GBR [4] | 1-6 1-6

Angelique Kerber GER lost to Laura Robson GBR [WC] | 6-7 6-2 6-7
Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Natasha Khan GBR [Q] | 3-6 6-4 2-6
Emma Laine FIN [SR] beat Sabine Klaschka GER [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 1-6 1-6

Elena Baltacha GBR [8] beat Melanie Klaffner AUT | 6-2 6-2
Anna Smith GBR lost to Liana-Gabriela Ungur ROU | 4-6 6-7
Veronika Chvojkova CZE beat Klaudia Boczova SVK | 6-3 6-1
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] beat Maret Ani EST [1] | 6-4 7-5

Joué-Lès-Tours | First Round Complete:

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE beat Karla Mraz FRA [LL] | 6-0 6-1
Julie Coin FRA beat Claudine Schaul LUX [3,Q] | 6-7 6-4 6-1
Mandy Minella LUX [2,Q] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [WC] | 6-0 6-0
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA lost to Michaella Kraijcek NED | 4-6 3-6

Stéphanie Cohen Aloro FRA lost to Michaela Pochabova SVK | 4-6 6-1 2-6
Audrey Bergot FRA [WC] lost to Mailyne Andrieux FRA [WC] | 5-7 4-6
Emilie Loit FRA beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP | 2-6 6-1 6-3
Lucie Hradecka CZE beat Stéphanie Vongsouthi FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-1

Stéphanie Foretz FRA [6] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 4-6
Anna Korzeniak POL beat Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Virginie Pichet FRA beat Darija Jurak CRO [Q] | 6-3 6-2
Kristina Barrois GER beat Olivia Sanchez FRA [7] | 6-3 6-2

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [1] beat Violette Huck FRA | 6-3 6-0
Margit Rüütel EST [5] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-7 6-1 6-1
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH lost to Stefanie Vögele SUI [4] | 4-6 0-6
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO [8] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE [WC] | 6-3 6-4

Andiyan
Oct 9th, 2008, 03:42 PM
Angie :( She got more votes! :mad: