PDA

View Full Version : $50,000 Podolsk (RUS) 2008 | Oct 20 (Winner: A.Kleybanova)


tobi
Sep 30th, 2008, 04:24 PM
$50.000 Podolsk (RUS)

Gubernator Cup 2008

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/6/61/Aerial_view_of_Podolsk.JPG

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/a/a6/Podolsk_Bridge_Center.jpg/800px-Podolsk_Bridge_Center.jpg

http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/2/28/Podolsk-vokzal2.JPG/800px-Podolsk-vokzal2.JPG

Tournement Website : www.itftennis.com/womens

Surface : Carpet (Indoor) - Taraflex

Last Years Winners

2006 ($25k) : Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS) d. (7)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) 75 76(6)
2007 ($25k) : (1)Evgenia Rodina (RUS) d. (2)Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) 61 63

http://www.sloveniaopen.si/gallery/95/1034.jpg

2008 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 75 60
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 63 62

Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) v (wc)Daria Gomolyako (RUS) 61 61
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (7)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 75 62

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Ima Bohush (BLR) 62 62
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 64 63

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 63
(5)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 76(13) 67(6) 60

(wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 63 36 75
Yana Buchina (RUS) v (wc)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 64

Elina Gasanova (RUS) v (wc)Mishel Kenin (RUS) 60 16 62
(8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (wc)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 61 62

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 63
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) v (wc)Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS) 62 63

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v Anna Rapoport (RUS) 67(3) 63 62
(6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 76(4) 64

2nd Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 67(2) 64 64
Volha Duko (BLR) d. Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 64 64

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) d. Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 64 62
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (5)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 61 62

(wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 76(4) 63
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 63

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 62 63
(6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 36 64 60

Final Round

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 76(4) 61
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 26 63 64
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 60
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 64 62


Singles Main Draw

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 64
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 46 64 62
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 75

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 61
(LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 63 62

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 75
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 67(4) 62 64

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 63 61
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 60

(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 76(4)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (LL)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 67(5) 76(5)
Darya Kustova (BLR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 36 60 62

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 36 76(5)
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Katerina Vankova (CZE) 62 62

2nd Round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 75 62
(Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 63

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 75 64
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 57 62

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 76(3)
(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 76(4)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(2) 63
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 62

QF

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 63
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(4) 62
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 60

SF

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 75
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 60 44 Ret.

Final

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(5) 60


Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kapshay/Mırcic (UKR/SRB) v Shamayko/Zharkova (RUS) 46 63 10-4
Melnikova/Vankova (RUS/CZE) v (wc)Arefyeva/Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 67(3) 10-6

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (4)Hercog/Pervak (SLO/RUS) 57 63 10-6
Duko/Gasanova (BLR/RUS) v Antoniychuk/Davydova (UKR/RUS) 64 26 10-4

Buyukakcay/Khomyk (TUR/UKR) v (wc)Pushkareva/Valetova (RUS) 60 75
(3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) v Kotelnikova/Rybakova (RUS/UKR) 63 62

(wc)Kirillova/Kuchmina (RUS) d. Buryachok/Galanina (UKR/RUS) 61 62
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Kleybanova/Pashkova (RUS) 67(5) 63 10-4

QF

Melnikova/Vankova (RUS/CZE) d. (1)Kapshay/Mırcic (UKR/SRB) 76(4) 26 10-4
Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. Duko/Gasanova (BLR/RUS) 75 61
(3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) d. Buyukakcay/Khomyk (TUR/UKR) 62 60
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Kirillova/Kuchmina (RUS) 75 76(4)

SF

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. Melnikova/Vankova (RUS/CZE) 63 75
(3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 64 62

Final

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) 76(7) 16 10-3

Kevin.
Oct 2nd, 2008, 02:52 AM
Alisa :eek:

Jodie
Oct 3rd, 2008, 09:37 AM
Alisa :hug:
Good luck, and be careful about your back..

Uranus
Oct 3rd, 2008, 10:30 AM
EL is surprisingly good :eek:. WTH is Alisa doing there?

Dor Y
Oct 10th, 2008, 09:35 AM
Good luck to Kristina! and Alisa, if she really will play :eek:

DutchieGirl
Oct 10th, 2008, 11:05 PM
GL:
HERCOG, Polona
VANKOVA, Katerina

tobi
Oct 14th, 2008, 12:10 AM
So Kleybanova is going to play this after all? :eek:

Jodie
Oct 14th, 2008, 06:44 PM
Yes, she injured her back before US Open, and took a month off after..
And just started to train 2 wks ago, and wanted to play small ITF's to get practice..

That's why.. :)

tobi
Oct 16th, 2008, 01:14 AM
WCM AREFYEVA, Tetyana UKR 541 2
WCM KUCHMINA, Daria RUS 1
WCM KIRILLOVA, Ksenia RUS

WCQ LYTOVCHENKO, Anastasiya UKR 5
WCQ KENIN, Mishel RUS 1
WCQ SOKOLOVA, Inna RUS 1
WCQ GOMOLYAKO, Daria RUS 1

Saravati
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:03 PM
Good luck Nadia Guskova!!!

Meelis
Oct 18th, 2008, 04:27 PM
QD

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
(wc)Daria Gomolyako (RUS) v Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Volha Duko (BLR) v (7)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Ima Bohush (BLR)
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS) v Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Oksana Khomuk (UKR) v (5)Biljana Pavlova (BUL)

(3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) v (wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS)
(wc)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) v Yana Buchina (RUS)
(wc)Mishel Kenin (RUS) v Elina Gasanova (RUS)
(wc)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) v (8)Maria Zharkova (RUS)

(4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) v Ganna Piven (UKR)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) v (wc)Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v Anna Rapoport (RUS)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) v (6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS)

Pink Princess
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:43 PM
Nadya!!!http://img32.picoodle.com/img/img32/3/10/18/f_Princesss33m_6923916.gif

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 18th, 2008, 05:51 PM
good luck in Q to all the Russians ;) :D

.:sk:.
Oct 19th, 2008, 09:27 AM
Good luck Polona :D

Meelis
Oct 19th, 2008, 04:26 PM
QR1

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Avgusta Tsybycheva (RUS) 75 60
Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR) 63 62

Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) v (wc)Daria Gomolyako (RUS) 61 61
Volha Duko (BLR) d. (7)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 75 62

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Ima Bohush (BLR) 62 62
Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) v Yelyzaveta Rybakova (UKR) 64 63

Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) 61 63
(5)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) v Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 76(13) 67(6) 60

(wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. (3)Vasilisa Davydova (RUS) 63 36 75
Yana Buchina (RUS) v (wc)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 64 64

Elina Gasanova (RUS) v (wc)Mishel Kenin (RUS) 60 16 62
(8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) v (wc)Elzyata Sovaeva (RUS) 61 62

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (4)Nadejda Guskova (RUS) 62 63
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) v (wc)Anastasiya Zubkova (RUS) 62 63

Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) v Anna Rapoport (RUS) 67(3) 63 62
(6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) v Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 76(4) 64

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 20th, 2008, 03:23 AM
Natalya :yeah:
Vika K :D
Yana :)

Mishel :sad: :sad: :sad:

Meelis
Oct 20th, 2008, 01:58 PM
Main Draw

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Tetyana Arefeyeva (UKR)
(wc)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) v Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)

Q/LL v Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) v (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR)

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v Q/LL
Elena Kulikova (RUS) v Q/LL

(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) v Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS) v (6)Teodora Mircic (SRB)

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)

Q/LL v Q/LL
(wc)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR) v (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v Q/LL
Darya Kustova (BLR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS)

Veronika Kapshay (UKR) v Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
Katerina Vankova (CZE) v (2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)

Meelis
Oct 20th, 2008, 02:02 PM
QR2

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) v Marta Sirotkina (RUS) 67(2) 64 64
Volha Duko (BLR) d. Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM) 64 64

(2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v Viktoria Kamenskaya (RUS) 64 62
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) v (5)Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 61 62

(wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) d. Yana Buchina (RUS) 76(4) 63
Elina Gasanova (RUS) v (8)Maria Zharkova (RUS) 63 63

Ganna Piven (UKR) d. Aleksandra Romanova (RUS) 62 63
(6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR) 36 64 60

Meelis
Oct 20th, 2008, 02:06 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Kapshay/Mircic (UKR/SRB) v Shamayko/Zharkova (RUS)
Melnikova/Vankova (RUS/CZE) v (wc)Arefeyeva/Lytovchenko (UKR)

(4)Hercog/Pervak (SLO/RUS) v Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR)
Antoniychuk/Davydova (UKR/RUS) v Duko/Gasanova (BLR/RUS)

Buyukakcay/Khomyk (TUR/UKR) v (wc)Pushkareva/Valetova (RUS)
(3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) v Kotelnikova/Rybakova (RUS/UKR)

Buryachok/Galanina (UKR/RUS) v (wc)Kirillova/Kuchmina (RUS)
(2)Kleybanova/Pashkova (RUS) v Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR)

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 20th, 2008, 02:37 PM
Alisa back after injury :)

good luck to
(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Elena Kulikova (RUS)
(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS)
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)<!-- / message -->

Jodie
Oct 20th, 2008, 03:20 PM
Alisa :hug:

.:sk:.
Oct 20th, 2008, 07:11 PM
Good luck:

Polona Hercog :hearts:

FORZA SARITA
Oct 20th, 2008, 08:23 PM
GL Alisa & Polona :)

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 21st, 2008, 03:45 AM
Natalya :yeah:

Vika :(

Best of luck to :-

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Elena Kulikova (RUS)
(wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS)

Meelis
Oct 21st, 2008, 04:59 PM
QR3

(1)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Volha Duko (BLR) 76(4) 61
Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. (2)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 26 63 64
Elina Gasanova (RUS) d. (wc)Inna Sokolova (RUS) 62 60
Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (6)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 64 62


Singles Main Draw

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Daria Kuchmina (RUS)

Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) v (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 75

(3)Polona Hercog (SLO) v (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Elena Kulikova (RUS) v (LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS)

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 75
(6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) v Marina Melnikova (RUS)

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) d. (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 63 61
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 60

(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) v (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS)
(wc)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 76(4)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (LL)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS
Darya Kustova (BLR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS)

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d.Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 36 76(5)
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Katerina Vankova (CZE)

Meelis
Oct 21st, 2008, 05:02 PM
Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kapshay/Mırcic (UKR/SRB) v Shamayko/Zharkova (RUS) 46 63 10-4
Melnikova/Vankova (RUS/CZE) v (wc)Arefyeva/Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 67(3) 10-6

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (4)Hercog/Pervak (SLO/RUS) 57 63 10-6
Duko/Gasanova (BLR/RUS) v Antoniychuk/Davydova (UKR/RUS)

Buyukakcay/Khomyk (TUR/UKR) v (wc)Pushkareva/Valetova (RUS) 60 75
(3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) v Kotelnikova/Rybakova (RUS/UKR) 63 62

Buryachok/Galanina (UKR/RUS) v (wc)Kirillova/Kuchmina (RUS)
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Kleybanova/Pashkova (RUS) 67(5) 63 10-4

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 21st, 2008, 05:09 PM
Ksenia :( :bigcry:

Tenisci
Oct 21st, 2008, 07:22 PM
Çağla in singles and doubles :)

slavicpower
Oct 22nd, 2008, 01:16 AM
Good Luck

Tetyana Arefyeva
Lesya Tsurenko
Natalia Orlova
Evgenia Pashkova
Margarita Edinarova
Marina Melnikova
Lina Stancuite
Elina Gasanova
Tatiana Kotelnikova
Daria Kustova

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 22nd, 2008, 04:02 AM
Natalia :D

Nastya P :)
Kseniya K :sad:
Vitalia :help:

Meelis
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:29 PM
First round completed

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 64 64
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) v (wc)Daria Kuchmina (RUS) 63 61

(Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Ekaterina Dranets (RUS) 46 64 62
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) d. (7)Irina Buryachok (UKR) 75 75

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (3)Polona Hercog (SLO) 62 61
(LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. Elena Kulikova (RUS) 63 62

Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v (wc)Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 75
Marina Melnikova (RUS) d. (6)Teodora Mırcic (SRB) 67(4) 62 64

(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) v (wc)Julia Valetova (RUS) 63 61
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) v Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS) 61 60

(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (Q)Elina Gasanova (RUS) 64 63
(wc)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) d. (4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) 63 76(4)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) v (LL)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 67(5) 76(5)
Darya Kustova (BLR) v Marina Shamayko (RUS) 36 60 62

Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 36 76(5)
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) v Katerina Vankova (CZE) 62 62

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:32 PM
Ksenia ;) :yeah:

Lena K :o :( :mad:
Alisa :) :D
Vitalia :( :o

Meelis
Oct 22nd, 2008, 02:33 PM
Doubles first round completed

(1)Kapshay/Mırcic (UKR/SRB) v Shamayko/Zharkova (RUS) 46 63 10-4
Melnikova/Vankova (RUS/CZE) v (wc)Arefyeva/Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 67(3) 10-6

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (4)Hercog/Pervak (SLO/RUS) 57 63 10-6
Duko/Gasanova (BLR/RUS) v Antoniychuk/Davydova (UKR/RUS) 64 26 10-4

Buyukakcay/Khomyk (TUR/UKR) v (wc)Pushkareva/Valetova (RUS) 60 75
(3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) v Kotelnikova/Rybakova (RUS/UKR) 63 62

(wc)Kirillova/Kuchmina (RUS) d. Buryachok/Galanina (UKR/RUS) 61 62
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (2)Kleybanova/Pashkova (RUS) 67(5) 63 10-4

Boreas
Oct 22nd, 2008, 03:08 PM
I expected Polona to lose, but winning only 3 games:help: Kuharsky is doing his job unbelievably bad:(

Andiyan
Oct 22nd, 2008, 03:20 PM
(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) :yeah:
Polona :spit:
(5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) :rocker2:
(4)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) :o
Darya Kustova (BLR) :)
Kristina A :banana: :kiss:

Dorien.
Oct 22nd, 2008, 03:45 PM
Polona :( :(

Ksenia :)

Jodie
Oct 22nd, 2008, 04:28 PM
Alisa :D

hakush...
Oct 22nd, 2008, 05:36 PM
Çağla :D

Shvedbarilescu
Oct 22nd, 2008, 06:08 PM
Polana is in a serious slump at a time when she should be moving effortlessly up the rankings. Something is definately going wrong. Losing 62 61 to the world 555 is very much a cause for concern. :unsure:

.:sk:.
Oct 22nd, 2008, 07:56 PM
Polona :speakles: :hug:

slavicpower
Oct 22nd, 2008, 11:22 PM
Well Done

Lesya Tsurenko
Evgenia Pashkova
Natalia Orlova
Margarita Edinarova
Marina Melnikova
Lina Stanciute
Darya Kustova
Ksenia Pervak

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 23rd, 2008, 03:07 AM
Alisa :D
Natalya :)
Ksenia K :yeah:

Meelis
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:36 PM
Second round

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) v Lesya Tsurenko (UKR) 75 62
(Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) d. Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 63 63

(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. (LL)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) 75 64
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) v Marina Melnikova (RUS) 64 57 62

Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (5)Lina Stanciute (LTU) 64 76(3)
(Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) d. (wc)Anastasia Lytovchenko (UKR) 75 76(4)

(8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) d. Darya Kustova (BLR) 76(2) 63
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) 64 62

Meelis
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:38 PM
Doubles QF

Melnikova/Vankova (RUS/CZE) d. (1)Kapshay/Mırcic (UKR/SRB) 76(4) 26 10-4
Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. Duko/Gasanova (BLR/RUS) 75 61

(3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) d. Buyukakcay/Khomyk (TUR/UKR) 62 60
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Kirillova/Kuchmina (RUS) 75 76(4)

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 23rd, 2008, 02:45 PM
then there was just one.

Alisa ;) :D
Ksenia ;) :)
Natasha ;)
Zhenya, Nastya, Yulia & Varvara :) :)

Andiyan
Oct 23rd, 2008, 03:47 PM
:( Lina, Dasha & Kris :o

*Jean*
Oct 23rd, 2008, 04:35 PM
Alisa, Nastya P, Ganna :)
Lina :(
Kichenok :bounce:

Jodie
Oct 23rd, 2008, 05:17 PM
Alisa :D

Dorien.
Oct 23rd, 2008, 06:17 PM
Ksenia :)

slavicpower
Oct 24th, 2008, 06:56 AM
Well Done

Eugenia Pashkova :D
Natalia Orlova :D
Marina Melnikova :sad:
Lina Stanciute :o
Ksenia Pervak :D

Dor Y
Oct 24th, 2008, 07:04 AM
Alisa :)
Kristina :( :sad:

Ballbasher
Oct 24th, 2008, 01:14 PM
Quarter Finals:
(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Eugenia Pashkova (RUS) 63 61
(Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) d. Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) 62 63
Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) d. (Q)Ganna Piven (UKR) 76(4) 6-2
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. (8)Varvara Galanina (RUS) 61 60

Ballbasher
Oct 24th, 2008, 01:14 PM
Natalia :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 24th, 2008, 01:44 PM
Alisa :woohoo: :D
Ksenia :)
Yulia :D :)

Wonderlander
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:10 PM
Alisa:)
All-russian semis:)

Jodie
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:36 PM
Alisa :D

Kai
Oct 24th, 2008, 02:46 PM
Lina :o

*Jean*
Oct 24th, 2008, 03:01 PM
Alisa :)
Ganna, Nastya :(

Dorien.
Oct 24th, 2008, 06:01 PM
Alisa and Ksenia :rocker: Go to the final!

tobi
Oct 24th, 2008, 10:33 PM
SF

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. Melnikova/Vankova (RUS/CZE) 63 75
(3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 64 62

*Jean*
Oct 25th, 2008, 07:13 AM
Nastya/Lesya :hearts:
Kichenok² :sad:

Meelis
Oct 25th, 2008, 02:19 PM
SF

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (Q)Natalia Orlova (RUS) 64 75
(2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) d. Yuliya Kalabina (RUS) 60 44 ret.

Doubles final

Poltoratskaya/Tsurenko (RUS/UKR) d. (3)Bohush/Kustova (BLR) 76(7) 16 10-3

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 25th, 2008, 02:22 PM
Alisa & Ksenia final :yeah: :D

Jodie
Oct 25th, 2008, 03:03 PM
Alisa :D

-sugi-
Oct 25th, 2008, 04:22 PM
Yuliya :sad:

*Jean*
Oct 25th, 2008, 05:27 PM
Doubles title for Nastya & Lesya :bounce:

Alisa :)

Dorien.
Oct 25th, 2008, 05:49 PM
Alisa & Ksenia, Great final!

Meelis
Oct 26th, 2008, 01:47 PM
Final

(1)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) d. (2)Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 76(5) 60

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 26th, 2008, 01:48 PM
congrats Alisa :)
Ksenia :hug: good luck next in Nantes

Elwin.
Oct 26th, 2008, 02:43 PM
Congratulations Alisa :D :yeah:

Wonderlander
Oct 26th, 2008, 03:07 PM
Brilliant:)
Now win one of those 100K tourneys too pls, Alisa:)

Dexter
Oct 26th, 2008, 03:11 PM
Congrats to Alisa. New career-hight next week.

Andiyan
Oct 26th, 2008, 03:18 PM
Alisa :banana: never in doubt :yeah:

FORZA SARITA
Oct 26th, 2008, 03:44 PM
Alisa :woohoo:

Jodie
Oct 26th, 2008, 03:45 PM
Well done Alisa!! :D :hug:

*Jean*
Oct 26th, 2008, 07:23 PM
Yay Alisa :bounce:

Dodoboy.
Oct 26th, 2008, 11:29 PM
Why are people applauding this coward!

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 27th, 2008, 12:00 AM
Why are people applauding this coward!

she's been injured since US Open :rolleyes:
there arent any WTA tourns left she can play (she had to withdraw from all the tourns she had entered)