PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - First Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:33 PM
PYW Tashkent

http://www.tashkent.org/uzland/images/tower.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/tashkent1.jpg

Welcome to Tashkent, Uzbekistan! After the withdrawals of Poutchkova and Tulyaganova, the field has lost two favourites, but there are many youngsters to get PYW glory, the most experienced are the Romanians Raluca Olaru and Sorana Cirstea, but Arantxa Rus,recent Guangzhou finalist, hopes to go one better after qualifying again! What about 15 years old Portuguese star Michelle Larcher de Brito? Vote Now as the competition gets underway!

Ranking Points:
Tier IV (32, $145.000):
W - 115
F - 80
SF - 50
QF - 30
R16 - 15
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 3 *
Q2 - 2
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.



Previous Finals:
2004: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [WC] lost to Nicole Vaidisova CZE | 6-0 4-6 3-6
2005: MichaŽlla Krajicek NED [5] lost to Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [Q] | 6-2 2-6 4-6
2006: Maria Elena Camerin ITA [1] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [6] | 6-7 6-2 6-4
2007: Marta Domachowska POL [Q] beat Olga Poutchkova RUS [7] | 6-0 3-6 6-0


The Favourites:
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/313349.jpg
First Quarter: Arantxa Rus NED [Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312520.jpg
Second Quarter: Sabine Lisicki GER [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312469.jpg
Third Quarter: Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311766.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU

First Round:
Shuai Peng CHN [1] vs Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] vs Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Sabine Lisicki GER [4] vs Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] vs Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Kinnie Laisne FRA vs Sofia Shapatava GEO
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] vs Kathrin Woerle GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU vs Katie O'Brien GBR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] vs Olga Govortsova BLR [2]

zveeen
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:38 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Olga Savchuk UKR
Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Urszula Radwanska POL
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]
Kathrin Woerle GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

Andiyan
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:40 PM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL]
Ioana-Raluca Olaru ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:40 PM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Olga Savchuk UKR

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Kinnie Laisne FRA
Urszula Radwanska POL

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS v
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]

Meelis
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:40 PM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Olga Savchuk UKR

Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:42 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Katie O'Brien GBR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

Agata.
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:46 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Urszula Radwanska POL

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]

Elisse
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:51 PM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Olga Savchuk UKR

Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

AndreConrad
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:52 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Urszula Radwanska POL

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]

Irute
Sep 30th, 2008, 12:58 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Arantxa Rus NED
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Olga Savchuk UKR

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Kinnie Laisne FRA
Urszula Radwanska POL

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q]
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]

^bibi^
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:00 PM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Olga Savchuk UKR

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Katie O'Brien GBR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

TeamUla
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:01 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Urszula Radwanska POL
Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

denijs
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:06 PM
Shuai Peng
Arantxa Rus
Yaroslava Shvedova
Monica Niculescu

Sabine Lisicki
Alexandra Panova
Kinnie Laisne
Urszula Radwanska

Galina Voskoboeva
Michelle Larcher de Brito
Anna Lapushchenkova
Sorana Cirstea

Magdalena Rybarikova
Vesna Manasieva
Ioana Raluca Olaru
Ksenia Palkina

dawid
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:11 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Urszula Radwanska POL

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]

Ellery
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:21 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Kathrin Woerle GER
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL]
Katie O'Brien GBR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

Jose.
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:23 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]
Kinnie Laisne FRA
Urszula Radwanska POL

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]

King Of Tennis
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:27 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
Olga Savchuk UKR

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Kinnie Laisne FRA
Urszula Radwanska POL

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL]
Katie O'Brien GBR
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

Malva
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:29 PM
Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Olga Savchuk UKR

Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Urszula Radwanska POL

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Andreja Klepac SLO
Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q]
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5]
Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL]
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:35 PM
First Round:
Shuai Peng CHN [1] vs Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL] | 7-5 4-1
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] vs Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 7-5 3-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR vs Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 3-5
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Monica Niculescu ROU [6] | 6-4 2-5

Sabine Lisicki GER [4] vs Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 6-3 5-3
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] vs Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC] | 2-6 5-4
Kinnie Laisne FRA lost to Sofia Shapatava GEO | 1-6 4-6
Urszula Radwanska POL vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7] | 7-5 4-1

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8] vs Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 4-5
Andreja Klepac SLO vs Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 6-5
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q] | 6-4 4-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 1-6 3-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-1 6-0
Vesna Manasieva RUS vs Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL] | 6-3 5-3
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-1 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] vs Olga Govortsova BLR [2] | 6-4 5-2

Rui.
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:41 PM
First Round:
Shuai Peng CHN
Arantxa Rus NED
Yaroslava Shvedova
Niculescu

Sabine Lisicki GE
Ogodorova
....
Urszula Radwanska

Galina Voskoboeva
Michelle Larcher de Brito
Anna Lapushchenkova
...

...
Vesna Manasieva
....
Ksenia Palkina

prima donna
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:41 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC]
Urszula Radwanska POL

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Andreja Klepac SLO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q]

#kArLoS#
Sep 30th, 2008, 01:54 PM
Shuai Peng CHN [1]
Arantxa Rus NED [Q]
Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ
Olga Savchuk UKR

Sabine Lisicki GER [4]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]
Sofia Shapatava GEO
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7]

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8]
Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Sorana Cirstea ROU [3]

Kathrin Woerle GER
Vesna Manasieva RUS
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU
Olga Govortsova BLR [2]

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:00 PM
First Round:
Shuai Peng CHN [1] beat Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL] | 7-5 6-1
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] beat Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Monica Niculescu ROU [6] | 6-4 2-6 1-1

Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] vs Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC] | 2-6 6-6
Kinnie Laisne FRA lost to Sofia Shapatava GEO | 1-6 4-6
Urszula Radwanska POL beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7] | 7-5 6-1

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 7-5
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 1-6 3-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-1 6-0
Vesna Manasieva RUS beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL] | 6-3 6-3
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-1 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] beat Olga Govortsova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-2

TatiNovic
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:12 PM
Niculescu
Panova

Shvedbarilescu
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:16 PM
First Round:
Monica Niculescu ROU [6]
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]

Uranus
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:20 PM
Savchuk
Panova

DarkchildSwiss
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:21 PM
Savchuk
Panaova

Sexysova
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:22 PM
Savchuk
Panova

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:26 PM
First Round:
Shuai Peng CHN [1] beat Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL] | 7-5 6-1
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] beat Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR vs Monica Niculescu ROU [6] | 6-4 2-6 4-3

Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] vs Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC] | 2-6 7-6 4-0
Kinnie Laisne FRA lost to Sofia Shapatava GEO | 1-6 4-6
Urszula Radwanska POL beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7] | 7-5 6-1

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 7-5
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 1-6 3-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-1 6-0
Vesna Manasieva RUS beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL] | 6-3 6-3
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-1 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] beat Olga Govortsova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-2

Dexter
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:27 PM
Niculescu
Ogorodova

Andreas
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:28 PM
Savchuk
Ogodorova

~Eclipsed~
Sep 30th, 2008, 02:45 PM
Savchuk
Panova

Ballbasher
Sep 30th, 2008, 03:33 PM
First Round:
Shuai Peng CHN [1] beat Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL] | 7-5 6-1
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] beat Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Monica Niculescu ROU [6] | 6-4 2-6 6-4

Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] vs Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC] | 2-6 7-6 5-2 MP!
Kinnie Laisne FRA lost to Sofia Shapatava GEO | 1-6 4-6
Urszula Radwanska POL beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7] | 7-5 6-1

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 7-5
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 1-6 3-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-1 6-0
Vesna Manasieva RUS beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL] | 6-3 6-3
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-1 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] beat Olga Govortsova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-2

SVK
Sep 30th, 2008, 03:42 PM
Ogodorova

Gerben
Sep 30th, 2008, 03:43 PM
Panova

Ballbasher
Sep 30th, 2008, 03:45 PM
First Round:
Shuai Peng CHN [1] beat Nadira Burikhodjaeva UZB [LL] | 7-5 6-1
Arantxa Rus NED [Q] beat Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ | 3-6 3-6
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Monica Niculescu ROU [6] | 6-4 2-6 6-4

Sabine Lisicki GER [4] beat Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] beat Alisa Ogodorova UZB [WC] | 2-6 7-6 6-3
Kinnie Laisne FRA lost to Sofia Shapatava GEO | 1-6 4-6
Urszula Radwanska POL beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB [7] | 7-5 6-1

Galina Voskoboeva RUS [8] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-2 7-5
Andreja Klepac SLO beat Michelle Larcher de Brito POR | 6-0 7-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Kristina Benashvili UZB [Q] | 6-4 6-3
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU [3] | 1-6 3-6

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [5] beat Kathrin Woerle GER | 6-1 6-0
Vesna Manasieva RUS beat Nigina Abduraimova UZB [LL] | 6-3 6-3
Ioana Raluca Olaru ROU beat Katie O'Brien GBR | 6-1 6-2
Ksenia Palkina KGZ [Q] beat Olga Govortsova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-2