PDA

View Full Version : PYW Stuttgart - First Qualifying Round | Please Vote!


tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:03 PM
PYW Stuttgart

http://bartvermeulen.sp.nl/images/stuttgart.jpg



http://www.porsche-tennis.de/prod/pag/tennis.nsf/Site/SiteSettings/$file/logo.gif

Welcome to Suttgart, Germany! This week, it's the biggest tournament being played, being a Tier II, with further lower tiered events in Tokyo and Tashkent. Many players come here to play the fall indoor season and gain points for next year's Grand Slams already. Names like Jankovic, Dementieva, and the Williams Sisters are here to compete for a brand new Porsche. Vote now as the Porsche Tennis (http://www.tennisforum.com/showthread.php?t=318983#) Grand Prix gets started with the qualifying competition!
Ranking Points:

Tier II (32, $600.000):
W - 300
F - 215
SF - 140
QF - 75
R16 - 40
R32 - 1
Qualifier - 15
*Q3 - 10
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:
2004 - Elena Dementieva (RUS) beat Mary Pierce (FRA) 6-1 6-2
2005 - Anastasia Myskina (RUS) beat Alicia Molik (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3
2006 - Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) beat Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-1 6-7 6-4
2007 - Elena Dementieva RUS beat Tatiana Golovin FRA | 2-6 6-1 6-3

The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190879.jpg
First Quarter: Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311041.jpg
Second Quarter: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20702.jpg
Third Quarter: Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311299.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Karin Knapp ITA [5]

First Qualifying Round:
Sara Errani ITA [1] vs Greta Arn HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO vs Julia Schruff GER
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] vs Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER vs Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3] vs Michaella Krajicek NED
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Andrea Petkovic GER
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Lucie Hradecka CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] vs Anna Korzeniak POL
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Renata Voracova CZE
Julie Coin FRA vs Alberta Brianti ITA
Mona Barthel GER [WC] vs Karin Knapp ITA [5]

Sexysova
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:08 PM
Greta Arn HUN
Channelle Scheepers RSA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

Meelis
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:13 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Schruff GER
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC]

Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mona Barthel GER [WC]

*Jean*
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:14 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

Shvedbarilescu
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:14 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Andrea Petkovic GER
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Anna Korzeniak POL
Renata Voracova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Mona Barthel GER [WC]

zveeen
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:22 PM
Greta Arn HUN
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Julia Schruff GER
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER
Michaella Krajicek NED
Andrea Petkovic GER
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

Hele.
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:26 PM
Greta Arn HUN
Channelle Scheepers RSA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

Ellery
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:28 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Schruff GER
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

Elwin.
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:31 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER

Michaella Krajicek NED :inlove:
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA
MoKarin Knapp ITA [5]

tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:39 PM
Greta Arn HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Schruff GER
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

JujulCactus
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:40 PM
Greta Arn HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Andrea Petkovic GER
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:04 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Sara Errani ITA [1] vs Greta Arn HUN | 5-5
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-3 1-0
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO vs Julia Schruff GER | 6-4 0-0
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 4-6 0-0

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] vs Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC] | 6-2 1-1
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Stephanie Foretz FRA | 4-6 0-0
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs Carmen Klaschka GER [WC] | 4-6 0-0
Anne Schaefer GER vs Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6] | 3-6 0-1

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3] vs Michaella Krajicek NED | 2-6 1-1
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Andrea Petkovic GER | 6-2 1-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE vs Lucie Hradecka CZE | 2-6 0-2
Stefanie Voegele SUI vs Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7] | 6-1 1-2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] vs Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-1 3-0
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Renata Voracova CZE | 3-6 1-0
Julie Coin FRA vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-1 2-1
Mona Barthel GER [WC] vs Karin Knapp ITA [5] | 2-6 0-2

HenryMag.
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:20 PM
Greta Arn
Maria Elena Camerin
Jelena Kostanic Tosic
Stephanie Gehrlein

Tsvetana Pironkova
Sesil Karatantcheva
Yevgenia Savranska
Tatiana Perebiynis

Kateryna Bondarenko
Yuliana Fedak
Lucie Hradecka
Nuria Llagostera Vives

Sofia Arvidsson
Renata Voracova
Julie Coin
Karin Knapp

Dexter
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:23 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Anna Korzeniak POL
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

Dorien.
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:34 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Anne Schaefer GER

Michaella Krajicek NED
Andrea Petkovic GER
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

prima donna
Sep 28th, 2008, 04:36 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Anna Korzeniak POL
Sandra Zahlavova CZE
Julie Coin FRA
Karin Knapp ITA [5]

Uranus
Sep 28th, 2008, 05:15 PM
Greta Arn HUN
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Schruff GER
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Michaella Krajicek NED
Andrea Petkovic GER
Veronika Chvojkova CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4]
Renata Voracova CZE
Alberta Brianti ITA
Mona Barthel GER [WC]

Elisse
Sep 28th, 2008, 06:16 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Carmen Klaschka GER
Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6]

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7]
Renata Voracova CZE

King Of Tennis
Sep 28th, 2008, 07:08 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC]

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Yevgenia Savranska UKR
Anne Schaefer GER

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Stefanie Voegele SUI

Renata Voracova CZE

Andreas
Sep 28th, 2008, 07:37 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]

Stephanie Foretz FRA
Yevgenia Savranska UKR

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Andrea Petkovic GER

Sandra Zahlavova CZE

tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 08:18 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Sara Errani ITA [1] vs Greta Arn HUN | 7-6 4-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-3 6-2
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-4 6-1
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC] vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 4-6 4-4

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] beat Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Stephanie Foretz FRA | 4-6 4-4
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs Carmen Klaschka GER [WC] | 4-6 3-5
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6] | 3-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3] vs Michaella Krajicek NED | 2-6 6-3 1-0
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Andrea Petkovic GER | 6-2 4-6 0-0
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 2-6 3-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7] | 6-1 6-4

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] beat Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-1 6-2
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Renata Voracova CZE | 3-6 5-4
Julie Coin FRA beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-1 6-1
Mona Barthel GER [WC] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [5] | 2-6 0-6

TeamUla
Sep 28th, 2008, 08:22 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Carmen Klaschka GER [WC]
Michaella Krajicek NED
Andrea Petkovic GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Nole3333
Sep 28th, 2008, 08:51 PM
Sara Errani ITA [1]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Michaella Krajicek NED
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Renata Voracova CZE

tucker1989
Sep 28th, 2008, 09:22 PM
First Qualifying Round:
Sara Errani ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 7-6 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-3 6-2
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-4 6-1
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 4-6 4-6

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] beat Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Stephanie Foretz FRA | 4-6 5-5
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Carmen Klaschka GER [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6] | 3-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3] vs Michaella Krajicek NED | 2-6 6-3 1-2
Yuliana Fedak UKR vs Andrea Petkovic GER | 6-2 4-6 1-1
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 2-6 3-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7] | 6-1 6-4

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] beat Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-1 6-2
Sandra Zahlavova CZE vs Renata Voracova CZE | 3-6 6-4 0-1
Julie Coin FRA beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-1 6-1
Mona Barthel GER [WC] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [5] | 2-6 0-6

Tennis_d00d
Sep 29th, 2008, 01:55 AM
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

maxomax
Sep 29th, 2008, 05:38 AM
Foretz
K. Bondarenko
Fedak
Vorocova

Dor Y
Sep 29th, 2008, 05:56 AM
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Michaella Krajicek NED
Andrea Petkovic GER
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

Mynarco
Sep 29th, 2008, 06:54 AM
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
K. Bonadrenko UKR (3)
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Renata Voracova CZE

Andiyan
Sep 29th, 2008, 07:13 AM
Foretz
Krajicek
Fedak
Voracova

Fire_Fox
Sep 29th, 2008, 07:41 AM
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Sandra Zahlavova CZE

TatiNovic
Sep 29th, 2008, 09:46 AM
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yuliana Fedak UKR

Renata Voracova CZE

DAVAJ MKirilenko
Sep 29th, 2008, 09:54 AM
Michaella Krajicek
Andrea Petkovic
Sandra Zahlavova

^bibi^
Sep 29th, 2008, 10:01 AM
Karatantcheva
K.Bondarenko
Fedak
Voracova

Drimal
Sep 29th, 2008, 10:30 AM
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL

Michaella Krajicek NED
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Renata Voracova CZE

Ballbasher
Sep 29th, 2008, 11:51 AM
First Qualifying Round:
Sara Errani ITA [1] beat Greta Arn HUN | 7-6 6-1
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Maria Elena Camerin ITA | 6-3 6-2
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO beat Julia Schruff GER | 6-4 6-1
Stephanie Gehrlein GER [WC] lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [8] | 4-6 4-6

Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] beat Lena-Marie Hofmann GER [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL lost to Stephanie Foretz FRA | 4-6 5-7
Yevgenia Savranska UKR lost to Carmen Klaschka GER [WC] | 4-6 3-6
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Tatiana Perebiynis UKR [6] | 3-6 1-6

Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [3] lost to Michaella Krajicek NED | 2-6 6-3 6-7
Yuliana Fedak UKR beat Andrea Petkovic GER | 6-2 4-6 6-2
Veronika Chvojkova CZE lost to Lucie Hradecka CZE | 2-6 3-6
Stefanie Voegele SUI beat Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP [7] | 6-1 6-4

Sofia Arvidsson SWE [4] beat Anna Korzeniak POL | 6-1 6-2
Sandra Zahlavova CZE lost to Renata Voracova CZE | 3-6 6-4 4-6
Julie Coin FRA beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-1 6-1
Mona Barthel GER [WC] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [5] | 2-6 0-6