PDA

View Full Version : Main Draw!


Meelis
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:01 PM
(1)Shuai Peng (CHN) v (LL)Arina Rodionova (RUS)
(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (wc)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) v Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) v (6)Monica Niculescu (ROU)

(4)Sabine Lisicki (GER) v (wc)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
(Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Kinnie Laisne (FRA) v Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Urszula Radwanska (POL) v (7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)

(8)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) v Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Andreja Klepac (SLO) v Michelle Larcher de Brito (POR)
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR) v (3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)

(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS) v Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) v Katie O`Brien (GBR)
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (2)Olga Govortsova (BLR)

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/1/global/Pdfs/events/2008/tashkent_draws.pdf

iPatty
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:04 PM
I don't see it there. :confused:

Ellery
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:15 PM
Try to win this title Shuai :help:

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:15 PM
good luck to

Maret Ani (EST)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
(4)Sabine Lisicki (GER)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(8)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)
(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
(2)Olga Govortsova (BLR)

HAOCHEN-GOAT
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:17 PM
good luck to

Maret Ani (EST)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
(4)Sabine Lisicki (GER)
(7)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
(8)Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS)
(3)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
(5)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
(2)Olga Govortsova (BLR)

More plz? Try to say: good luck to all and you will win some time :lol:

Michael!
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:19 PM
Good Draw For Sabine! :D
Good Luck!

Elwin.
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:21 PM
tough draw for the qualifiers :o

Shvedbarilescu
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:52 PM
Wow. Lots of my faves here. I will definately be as interested, if not more, in this tournament as I will in Stuttgart or Tokyo. Best of luck Monica, Yari, Magda, Sorana and Raluca. :bounce:

Would love it if the winner came from this group of five. :)

shrOOf
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:53 PM
wow what a weak draw. :help: Sabine has an easy way to the QF. :D

Good luck to Kathrin as well. :D

.:sk:.
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:53 PM
Good luck:

Sabine
Sorana
Kathrin

tobi
Sep 28th, 2008, 02:58 PM
What a lucky draw for two feed ups Laisne and Shapatava :haha:

One of them will be in R2 after Laisne falling in R1 of $25k and Shapatava failing to qualify for $100k.

*Jean*
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:00 PM
Go Maret, Olga, Tatiana, Anna & Olga

hugo2004
Sep 28th, 2008, 03:25 PM
Good luck for Michelle

Jorn
Sep 28th, 2008, 05:12 PM
Good Luck Ula, Magda and Michelle! :)

But Ula vs Akgul :help:

zveeen
Sep 28th, 2008, 05:18 PM
good luck to

Shuai Peng
Sabine Lisicki
Sorana Cirstea
Kathrin Woerle

Elisse
Sep 28th, 2008, 10:18 PM
Good Luck Akgul!!! :kiss: :bounce:

kolan
Sep 28th, 2008, 10:28 PM
go ula, sorana, katie, tati p and michelle

possible tati p/michelle 2r :drool:

Привет
Sep 28th, 2008, 11:36 PM
Good luck to Shuai, Vlada, Monica, Sabine, Sorana, and Raluca.

Meelis
Sep 29th, 2008, 08:56 AM
(1)Shuai Peng (CHN) v (LL)Arina Rodionova (RUS)
(Q)Arantxa Rus (NED) v (wc)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
(Q)Alexandra Panova (RUS) v (wc)Alisa Ogorodova (UZB)
Anna Lapushchenkova (RUS) v (Q)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
(Q)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) v (2)Olga Govortsova (BLR)

DutchieGirl
Sep 29th, 2008, 10:17 AM
Maret withdrew. :( But well, Aran should make the 2nd r at least. ;)

esmak
Sep 29th, 2008, 04:20 PM
Good luck to Magdalena:wavey: