PDA

View Full Version : PYW Shrewsbury & Ashland - First Round | Vote Please!


Yarden
Sep 24th, 2008, 03:47 PM
PYW ITF Shrewsbury & Ashland

http://www.virtual-shropshire.co.uk/bm~pix/town-shrewsbury~s600x600.jpg
http://farm1.static.flickr.com/48/113912378_89b6fdce40.jpg?v=0

Welcome to Shrewsbury in Great Britain and Ashland, KY, USA! Many of the most popular PYW players are not participating in this week's WTA tournament so they signed up for one of these 2 ITFs. On Shrewsbury's indoors courts, Görges, Vinci, Flipkens, Ani, home stars- O'Brien, Robson and Baltacha as well as last week's Mestre champion Karolina Sprem all vie for the title. Ashland tournament has some interesting players present like Gullickson, Stevenson, and Fichman. A large contigent of American players join proceedings here for this 50K tournament, which is sure to provide lots of action this week. Vote as the tournaments kick off!!


Ranking Points Shrewsbury:
ITF 75K (32, $75,000):
W - 55
F - 39
SF - 25
QF - 15
R16 - 7
R32 - 1


Ranking Points Ashland:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 75
F - 55
SF - 40
QF - 20
R16 - 10
R32 - 1

Previous Finals:

Shrewsbury:
New Event in PYW

Ashland:
2007: Stéphanie Dubois CAN [1] lost to Rossana De Los Rios PAR [2] | 4-6 4-6
2006: Ashley Harkleroad USA [4] beat Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR [3] | 6-3 6-2

PYW Race Ranking of the Participants: (after Athens)

Shrewsbury
002. Maret Ani EST [1]
004. Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
005. Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
009. Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
024. Julia Görges GER [5]
028. Margit Rüütel EST [6]
029. Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
032. Claudine Schaul LUX [8]
055. Karolina Sprem CRO
063. Elena Baltacha GBR
071. Johanna Larsson SWE
091. Andrea Petkovic GER
104. Kristina Barrois GER
108. Astrid Besser ITA
111. Nikola Frankova CZE
136. Urszula Radwanska POL
160. Katalin Marosi HUN
174. Amanda Elliott GBR
211. Alberta Brianti ITA
219. Sarah Borwell GBR
245. Vanessa Henke GER
268. Julie Coin FRA
280. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
292. Estelle Guisard FRA
335. Tzipi Obziler ISR
364. Stefania Boffa SUI
364. Anna Smith GBR
.NR. Laura Robson GBR
.NR. Samantha Vickers GBR
.NR. Jade Curtis GBR
.NR. Yasmin Clarke GBR
.NR. Megan Moulton-Levy USA

Ashland
022. Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
037. Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
039. Carly Gullickson USA [3]
047. Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
050. Angela Haynes USA [5]
060. Lauren Albanese USA [6]
061. Madison Brengle USA [7]
063. Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
102. Mariana Duque-Marino COL
116. Shenay Perry USA
122. Alina Jidkova RUS
124. Sharon Fichman CAN
126. Georgie Stoop GBR
134. Jelena Pandzic CRO
145. Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
154. Abigail Spears USA
162. Neuza Silva POR
195. Soledad Esperón ARG
197. Nicole Thyssen NED
197. Olga Puchkova RUS
201. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
207. Raquel Kops-Jones USA
234. Catalina Castańo COL
258. Julie Ditty USA
292. Mallory Cecil USA
315. Sunitha Rao IND
335. Sandy Gumulya INA
335. Betina Jozami ARG
364. Agustina Lépore ARG
364. Lena Litvak USA
.NR. Jacqueline Cako USA
.NR. Alison Riske USA
The Favourites:

Shrewsbury

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/40955000/jpg/_40955017_sprem_getty_200x300.jpg

First Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO

http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42427000/jpg/_42427114_obrienwin_getty.jpg

Second Quarter: Katie O'Brien GBR [4]

http://img411.imageshack.us/img411/8468/1176730827jh4.jpg

Third Quarter: Julia Görges GER [5]

http://www.tennisclub.ee/pildid/file126_maret_le_coq_uus_2.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland

http://www.tennisontario.com/images/emagazine/%5Csharonbrazil(3).jpg

First Quarter: Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]

http://www.giftofstrength.com/images/DSC_0004,%20gullickson.jpg

Second Quarter: Carly Gullickson USA [3]


http://www.familycirclecup.com/files/0000003008_l.jpg

Third Quarter: Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/library/200x250/haynes_7815_rx.jpg

Fourth Quarter: Angela Haynes USA [5]

Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs Astrid Besser ITA [LL]
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q] vs Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Karolina Sprem CRO vs Alberta Brianti ITA
Margit Rüütel EST [6] vs Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Kristina Barrois GER vs Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] vs Katalin Marosi HUN
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7] vs Estelle Guisard FRA [Q]
Amanda Elliott GBR vs Elena Baltacha GBR

Julia Görges GER [5] vs Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Julie Coin FRA vs Johanna Larsson SWE
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL] vs Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Nikola Frankova CZE vs Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Anna Smith GBR [WC] vs Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] vs Lena Litvak USA [LL]
Neuza Silva POR vs Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Alina Jidkova RUS vs Catalina Castańo COL

Lauren Albanese USA [6] vs Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Jacqueline Cako USA [WC]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] vs Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Mallory Cecil USA [WC] vs Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4] vs Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG vs Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2] vs Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Agustina Lépore ARG vs Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5] vs Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs Alison Riske USA [WC]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Sunitha Rao IND vs Julie Ditty USA

RR-87
Sep 24th, 2008, 03:50 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

rszula Radwanska POL
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Alina Jidkova RUS

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Agata.
Sep 24th, 2008, 03:54 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Estelle Guisard FRA [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Anna Smith GBR [WC]


Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Catalina Castańo COL

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Sunitha Rao IND

Caipirinha Guy
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:01 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Catalina Castańo COL

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Sunitha Rao IND

Ceze
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:03 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Catalina Castańo COL

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

King Of Tennis
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:05 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Agustina Lépore ARG

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Sunitha Rao IND

AndreConrad
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:16 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Estelle Guisard FRA [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Anna Smith GBR [WC]


Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Catalina Castańo COL

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Sunitha Rao IND
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

Elwin.
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:16 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Nicole Thyssen NED
Lena Litvak USA [LL]
Neuza Silva POR
Catalina Castańo COL

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Endru.
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:18 PM
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST

Kristina Barrois GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Stefanie Vögele SUI
Amanda Elliott GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Sarah Borwell GBR
Julie Coin FRA
Samantha Vickers GBR

Jade Curtis GBR
Nikola Frankova CZE
Yasmin Clarke GBR
Anna Smith GBR

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN
Sandy Gumulya INA
Catalina Castańo COL

Olga Puchkova RUS
Jacqueline Cako USA
Anna Tatishvili GEO
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA
Sunitha Rao IND

Meelis
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:25 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Amanda Elliott GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Julie Coin FRA
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Catalina Castańo COL

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Jacqueline Cako USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Mallory Cecil USA [WC]

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Agustina Lépore ARG

Betina Jozami ARG
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Andiyan
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:29 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Amanda Elliott GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Nicole Thyssen NED
Lena Litvak USA [LL]
Neuza Silva POR
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Mallory Cecil USA [WC]

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Agustina Lépore ARG

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Dorien.
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:48 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] ]
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Andiyan
Sep 24th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE vs Astrid Besser ITA [LL] | 6-0 5-0 MP!
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q] vs Vanessa Henke GER [LL] | 6-4 1-0
Karolina Sprem CRO vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 3-0
Margit Rüütel EST [6] vs Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 5-6 SP!

Kristina Barrois GER vs Andrea Petkovic GER | 5-6 SP!
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] vs Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-0 4-1
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7] vs Estelle Guisard FRA [Q] | 6-2 3-0
Amanda Elliott GBR vs Elena Baltacha GBR | 0-6 3-2

Julia Görges GER [5] vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 2-2
Laura Robson GBR [WC] vs Sarah Borwell GBR [Q] | 6-1 2-2
Julie Coin FRA vs Johanna Larsson SWE | 5-6 SP!
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL] vs Tzipi Obziler ISR | 4-6 0-1

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] vs Jade Curtis GBR [WC] | 6-1 2-2
Nikola Frankova CZE vs Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q] | 5-6 SP!
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL] | 6-2 1-2
Anna Smith GBR [WC] vs Maret Ani EST [1] | 3-6 0-2

Ashland | First Round:

[SIZE=2]Mariana Duque-Marino COL vs Nicole Thyssen NED | 6-2 0-3
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] vs Lena Litvak USA [LL] | 6-0 3-2
Neuza Silva POR vs Sandy Gumulya INA [Q] | 6-5 SP!
Alina Jidkova RUS vs Catalina Castańo COL | 2-6 2-1

Lauren Albanese USA [6] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 2-6 3-0
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs Jacqueline Cako USA [WC] | 6-0 3-2
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] vs Carly Gullickson USA [3] | 6-0 4-1
Mallory Cecil USA [WC] vs Abigail Spears USA | 0-6 2-3

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4] vs Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 5-6 SP!
Soledad Esperón ARG vs Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 6-5 SP!
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2] vs Madison Brengle USA [7,Q] | 4-6 0-1
Agustina Lépore ARG vs Jelena Pandzic CRO | 1-6 2-2

Angela Haynes USA [5] vs Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 2-0
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs Alison Riske USA [WC] | 6-2 2-1
Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 0-1
Sunitha Rao IND vs Julie Ditty USA | 6-4 0-1

CrossCourt~Rally
Sep 24th, 2008, 05:25 PM
Shrewsbury


Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Amanda Elliott GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Julie Coin FRA
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Anna Smith GBR [WC]



Ashland


Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Jacqueline Cako USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Agustina Lépore ARG

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

IMPOSSIBLE
Sep 24th, 2008, 05:55 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO vs
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Kristina Barrois GER vs
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Anna Smith GBR [WC]

Ashland | First Round:

Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Alina Jidkova RUS

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] vs
Mallory Cecil USA [WC] vs

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Agustina Lépore ARG

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

Uranus
Sep 24th, 2008, 05:57 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Astrid Besser ITA [LL]
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katalin Marosi HUN
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Amanda Elliott GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Catalina Castaño COL

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Mallory Cecil USA [WC]

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Soledad Esperón ARG
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Alison Riske USA [WC]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Sunitha Rao IND

Sean.
Sep 24th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Shrewsbury:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Andrea Petkovic GER | 5-6 SP!
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Estelle Guisard FRA [Q]
Elena Baltacha GBR | 0-6 3-2

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL]

Jade Curtis GBR [WC]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Anna Smith GBR [WC]


Ashland:

Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Alina Jidkova RUS

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Andreas
Sep 24th, 2008, 05:59 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Amanda Elliott GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Catalina Castaño COL

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Yarden
Sep 24th, 2008, 06:08 PM
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]
---------------
Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Catalina Castańo COL

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Jacqueline Cako USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

*Jean*
Sep 24th, 2008, 06:28 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Julie Coin FRA
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Alina Jidkova RUS

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

vamos israel
Sep 24th, 2008, 06:41 PM
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]
---------------
Nicole Thyssen NED
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Catalina Castaño COL

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Jacqueline Cako USA [WC]
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Hele.
Sep 24th, 2008, 06:45 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Julie Coin FRA
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Alina Jidkova RUS

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA

prima donna
Sep 24th, 2008, 07:02 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Sarah Borwell GBR [Q]
Julie Coin FRA
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Sandy Gumulya INA [Q]
Alina Jidkova RUS

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Julie Ditty USA
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

olivero
Sep 24th, 2008, 07:09 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]

Kristina Barrois GER
Katie O'Brien GBR [4]
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Elena Baltacha GBR

Urszula Radwanska POL
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Julie Coin FRA
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Nikola Frankova CZE
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Catalina Castańo COL

Olga Puchkova RUS
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8]
Abigail Spears USA

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

zveeen
Sep 24th, 2008, 07:11 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Vanessa Henke GER [LL]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Margit Rüütel EST [6]

Andrea Petkovic GER
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7]
Amanda Elliott GBR

Julia Görges GER [5]
Laura Robson GBR [WC]
Johanna Larsson SWE
Tzipi Obziler ISR

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2]
Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q]
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Maret Ani EST [1]

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q]
Neuza Silva POR
Catalina Castaño COL

Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Carly Gullickson USA [3]
Abigail Spears USA

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO

Angela Haynes USA [5]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Shenay Perry USA [WC]
Julie Ditty USA

Andiyan
Sep 24th, 2008, 07:59 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Astrid Besser ITA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q] beat Vanessa Henke GER [LL] | 6-4 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 6-0
Margit Rüütel EST [6] vs Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 5-7 6-3 1-1

Kristina Barrois GER vs Andrea Petkovic GER | 7-6 0-6 1-3
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-0 6-1
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 0-6 6-4 0-6

Julia Görges GER [5] vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 6-3 4-3
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Sarah Borwell GBR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Julie Coin FRA vs Johanna Larsson SWE | 6-7 5-5
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL] lost to Tzipi Obziler ISR | 4-6 1-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Jade Curtis GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Nikola Frankova CZE lost to Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q] | 5-7 1-6
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL] | 6-2 6-7 2-0
Anna Smith GBR [WC] lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 3-6 3-6

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL beat Nicole Thyssen NED | 6-2 1-6 6-2
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] beat Lena Litvak USA [LL] | 6-0 6-2
Neuza Silva POR beat Sandy Gumulya INA [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Alina Jidkova RUS vs Catalina Castaño COL | 2-6 6-4 2-3

Lauren Albanese USA [6] vs Olga Puchkova RUS | 2-6 6-0 4-5 MP!
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR beat Jacqueline Cako USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] beat Carly Gullickson USA [3] | 6-0 6-2
Mallory Cecil USA [WC] lost to Abigail Spears USA | 0-6 4-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4] vs Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 6-7 5-5
Soledad Esperón ARG vs Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 7-6 1-6 0-3
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2] vs Madison Brengle USA [7,Q] | 4-6 6-4 2-1
Agustina Lépore ARG lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO | 1-6 4-6

Angela Haynes USA [5] vs Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 6-2 3-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG beat Alison Riske USA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Raquel Kops-Jones USA lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-4 1-6 0-6

Bartek
Sep 24th, 2008, 08:18 PM
Roberta Vinci
Andrea Petkovic
Urszula Radwanska
Julie Coin
Yasmin Clarke

****
Alina Jidkova
Lauren Albanese
Georgie Stoop
Yulia Fedossova
Alexandra Stevenson
Angela Haynes

Matt.
Sep 24th, 2008, 08:27 PM
Roberta Vinci ITA
Andrea Petkovic GER
Urszula Radwanska POL
Julie Coin FRA
Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL]

*****

Alina Jidkova RUS
Lauren Albanese USA [6]
Varvara Lepchenko USA [4]
Yulia Fedossova FRA [1]
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]
Angela Haynes USA [5]

tucker1989
Sep 24th, 2008, 08:29 PM
Vinci
Petkovic
Gorges
Coin
Moulton-Levy

Castano
Albanese
Stoop
Esperon
Brengle
Haynes

HenryMag.
Sep 24th, 2008, 09:09 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Roberta Vinci

Kristina Barrois

Julia Görges
Julie Coin

Yasmin Clarke


Ashland | First Round:

Alina Jidkova

Olga Puchkova

Varvara Lepchenko
Soledad Esperón
Alexandra Stevenson

Betina Jozami

DarkchildSwiss
Sep 24th, 2008, 09:14 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Vinci

Barrois

U. Radwanska
Coin
Clarke

Ashland | First Round:

Jidkova

Puchkova

Lepchenko
Fedossova
Brengle

Haynes

tucker1989
Sep 24th, 2008, 09:21 PM
Shrewsbury | First Round:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Astrid Besser ITA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q] beat Vanessa Henke GER [LL] | 6-4 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 6-0
Margit Rüütel EST [6] lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 5-7 6-3 1-6

Kristina Barrois GER lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 7-6 0-6 1-6
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-0 6-1
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 0-6 6-4 0-6

Julia Görges GER [5] vs Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 6-3 6-6
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Sarah Borwell GBR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Julie Coin FRA vs Johanna Larsson SWE | 6-7 7-5 3-0
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL] lost to Tzipi Obziler ISR | 4-6 1-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Jade Curtis GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Nikola Frankova CZE lost to Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q] | 5-7 1-6
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] vs Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL] | 6-2 6-7 5-2
Anna Smith GBR [WC] lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 3-6 3-6

Ashland | First Round:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL beat Nicole Thyssen NED | 6-2 1-6 6-2
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] beat Lena Litvak USA [LL] | 6-0 6-2
Neuza Silva POR beat Sandy Gumulya INA [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Alina Jidkova RUS beat Catalina Castańo COL | 2-6 6-4 6-4

Lauren Albanese USA [6] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 2-6 6-0 7-5
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR beat Jacqueline Cako USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] beat Carly Gullickson USA [3] | 6-0 6-2
Mallory Cecil USA [WC] lost to Abigail Spears USA | 0-6 4-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4] lost to Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 6-7 6-7
Soledad Esperón ARG lost to Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 7-6 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2] vs Madison Brengle USA [7,Q] | 4-6 6-4 4-4
Agustina Lépore ARG lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO | 1-6 4-6

Angela Haynes USA [5] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG beat Alison Riske USA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Raquel Kops-Jones USA lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-4 1-6 0-6

^bibi^
Sep 24th, 2008, 09:24 PM
Gorges
Larsson
Clarke

Drake1980
Sep 24th, 2008, 09:53 PM
Coin
Brengle

St.Sebastian
Sep 24th, 2008, 10:24 PM
Radwanska

Elisse
Sep 24th, 2008, 11:13 PM
Julia Görges GER [5]
Julie Coin FRA
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC]
Madison Brengle USA [7,Q]

jomamoto
Sep 24th, 2008, 11:38 PM
Radwanska

d_s
Sep 25th, 2008, 12:26 AM
Coin

tucker1989
Sep 25th, 2008, 12:41 AM
Shrewsbury | First Round Complete:

Sofia Arvidsson SWE beat Astrid Besser ITA [LL] | 6-0 6-0
Stefania Boffa SUI [Q] beat Vanessa Henke GER [LL] | 6-4 6-1
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 6-0
Margit Rüütel EST [6] lost to Roberta Vinci ITA [3] | 5-7 6-3 1-6

Kristina Barrois GER lost to Andrea Petkovic GER | 7-6 0-6 1-6
Katie O'Brien GBR [4] beat Katalin Marosi HUN | 6-0 6-1
Stefanie Vögele SUI [7] beat Estelle Guisard FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-0
Amanda Elliott GBR lost to Elena Baltacha GBR | 0-6 6-4 0-6

Julia Görges GER [5] beat Urszula Radwanska POL | 1-6 6-3 7-6
Laura Robson GBR [WC] beat Sarah Borwell GBR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Julie Coin FRA beat Johanna Larsson SWE | 6-7 7-5 6-1
Samantha Vickers GBR [LL] lost to Tzipi Obziler ISR | 4-6 1-6

Kirsten Flipkens BEL [2] beat Jade Curtis GBR [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Nikola Frankova CZE lost to Claudine Schaul LUX [8,Q] | 5-7 1-6
Yasmin Clarke GBR [WC] beat Megan Moulton-Levy USA [LL] | 6-2 6-7 6-2
Anna Smith GBR [WC] lost to Maret Ani EST [1] | 3-6 3-6

Ashland | First Round Complete:

Mariana Duque-Marino COL beat Nicole Thyssen NED | 6-2 1-6 6-2
Sharon Fichman CAN [Q] beat Lena Litvak USA [LL] | 6-0 6-2
Neuza Silva POR beat Sandy Gumulya INA [Q] | 7-6 6-4
Alina Jidkova RUS beat Catalina Castańo COL | 2-6 6-4 6-4

Lauren Albanese USA [6] beat Olga Puchkova RUS | 2-6 6-0 7-5
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR beat Jacqueline Cako USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Anna Tatishvili GEO [8] beat Carly Gullickson USA [3] | 6-0 6-2
Mallory Cecil USA [WC] lost to Abigail Spears USA | 0-6 4-6

Varvara Lepchenko USA [4] lost to Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 6-7 6-7
Soledad Esperón ARG lost to Yulia Fedossova FRA [1] | 7-6 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA [2] lost to Madison Brengle USA [7,Q] | 4-6 6-4 4-6
Agustina Lépore ARG lost to Jelena Pandzic CRO | 1-6 4-6

Angela Haynes USA [5] beat Betina Jozami ARG | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG beat Alison Riske USA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Raquel Kops-Jones USA lost to Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 4-6 6-7
Sunitha Rao IND lost to Julie Ditty USA | 6-4 1-6 0-6