PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Sofia, Albuquerque & Mestre - Second Round | Vote Now!


Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:17 PM
PYW ITF Sofia, Albuquerque & Mestre

http://sebstein.hpfsc.de/bilder/sofia_kathedrale.jpg
http://www.gsd.harvard.edu/professional/loeb_fellowship/newsletter/2008/04-april/albuquerque%20photo%20III.JPG

http://www.italyheaven.co.uk/veneto/venice/images/mestre1.jpg

Welcome to Welcome to Sofia, Bulgaria, Albuquerque,NM, United States and Mestre, Italy! The Asian tour has begun, yet some players want to stay in Europe or the United States competing for points on the ITF circuit. The biggest tournament of the week has its debut this year. The 100k in Sofia features a good mix of players, with the fan favourites Sorana Cirstea, Mathilde Johansson, Severine Bremond or Petra Kvitova and Viktoria Kutuzova, Tzvetana Pironkova will look for a good run in her home tournament,too! Albuquerque's players are mainly American based, but that makes the field no weaker! Favourites are Rosana de los Rios, Last Year's winner Jelena Pandzic, Chanelle Scheepers, Lauren Albanese or Abigail Spears! Mestre is the lowest pointer this week, but it attracts players as Andrea Petkovic, Karolina Sprem or Anastasia Yakimova. 2006 winner Tatjana Malek starts her comebackk there, how will she fare? So start voting in another week of exciting action on the PYW tour!

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Code:


Ranking Points Sofia:
ITF 100K (32, $100,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 9
R32 - 1

Ranking Points Albuquerque:
ITF 75K (32, $75,000):
W - 55
F - 39
SF - 25
QF - 15
R16 - 7
R32 - 1

Ranking Points Mestre:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1




</PRE>
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->

<!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->
Previous Finals:
Sofia:
New Event in PYW
Albuquerque:
2007: Jelena Pandzic CRO [Q] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] | 6-4 6-4
2006: Not Played!
2005: Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [2] | 5-7 1-6
Mestre:
2007: Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova CZE [3] lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [5/WC] | 7-5 4-6 4-6
2006: Edina Gallovits ROM [1] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-6 2-6





</PRE>
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->The Favourites:
Sofia
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312469.jpg
First Quarter: Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/100162.jpg
Second Quarter: Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]

OUT OF COMPETITION
Third Quarter: Petra Kvitova [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311041.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg
First Quarter: Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312952.jpg
Second Quarter: Lauren Albanese USA

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190873.jpg
Third Quarter: Chanelle Scheepers RSA

http://www.fresno.edu/sharedmedia/athletics/teams/wtennis/2006-07/pandzic_jelena_mug_2006.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]

Mestre
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310770.jpg
First Quarter: Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg
Second Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Third Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/230279.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kathrin Woerle GER [7]


Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Patricia Mayr AUT vs Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] vs Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] vs Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC] vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] vs Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Soledad Esperon ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] vs Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs Lauren Albanese USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes vs Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] vs Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA [Q] vs Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | Second Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] vs Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer vs Julia Schruff GER [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3] vs Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] vs Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER vs Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [7] vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

benji48
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:29 PM
Sofia | Second Round:

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:

Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Madison Brengle USA [Q]

Mestre | Second Round:

Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

tucker1989
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:36 PM
Sofia
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]

Albuquerque
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Agata.
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:42 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]


Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Julie Ditty USA [2]


Mestre | Second Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Tatjana Malek GER
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

JujulCactus
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:43 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Madison Brengle USA [Q]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Tatjana Malek GER
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]

Drake1980
Sep 19th, 2008, 03:22 PM
Second Round
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]


Albuquerque | Second Round
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Second Round
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Tatjana Malek GER
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH

zveeen
Sep 19th, 2008, 04:00 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
]Severine Bremond FRA [8]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
ilvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Lauren Albanese USA
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Martina Muller GER [8]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]

Hurley
Sep 19th, 2008, 04:47 PM
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]
------------------------------------
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Julie Ditty USA [2]
-------------------------------
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Carsten
Sep 19th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Madison Brengle USA [Q]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]

*Jean*
Sep 19th, 2008, 04:59 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Sunitha Rao IND
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Martina Muller GER [8]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

prima donna
Sep 19th, 2008, 05:01 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Sunitha Rao IND
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]

Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Martina Muller GER [8]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]
<!-- / message -->

Highlandman
Sep 19th, 2008, 05:59 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] vs
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Madison Brengle USA [Q]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]

Bart
Sep 19th, 2008, 05:59 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Madison Brengle USA [Q]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Martina Muller GER [8]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]

ghosts
Sep 19th, 2008, 06:04 PM
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

black_fire
Sep 19th, 2008, 06:08 PM
Sofia | Second Round:


Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | Second Round:


Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Sunitha Rao IND
Lauren Albanese USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | Second Round:


Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Karolina Sprem CRO
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

King Of Tennis
Sep 19th, 2008, 06:22 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Madison Brengle USA [Q]

Mestre | Second Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Anne Schaefer
Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]

Alberta Brianti ITA
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]

tucker1989
Sep 19th, 2008, 06:24 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 3-6 5-1
Patricia Mayr AUT vs Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 2-4
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] vs Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 4-6 4-1
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] vs Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 4-6 2-3

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 5-0
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL vs Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 2-6 3-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 6-1 5-3
Liana Todorova BUL [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 1-6 0-6

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] vs Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 6-3 4-1
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 7-5 0-2
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] vs Sunitha Rao IND | 2-6 2-4
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs Lauren Albanese USA | 3-6 0-5

Anna Tatishvili GEO vs Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 2-6 1-5
Angela Haynes vs Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 6-0 5-3
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-1 6-1
Madison Brengle USA [Q] vs Julie Ditty USA [2] | 3-6 3-2

Mestre | Second Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] vs Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 4-6 1-3
Anne Schaefer vs Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 3-5
Roberta Vinci ITA [3] vs Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 1-3
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] vs Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 1-3

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 2-4
Tatjana Malek GER vs Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 2-3
Kathrin Woerle GER [7] vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 7-5 1-1
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 3-6 3-2

Andiyan
Sep 19th, 2008, 06:50 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Tatjana Malek GER
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Hele.
Sep 19th, 2008, 07:15 PM
Ciresta
Mayr
Johansson
Bremond
Kostanic Tosic
Lapuschenkova
Bychkova


de los Rios
Rolle
Duque Marino
Haynes
Brengle


Petkovic
Schruff
Sprem
Muller
Brianti
Oprandi
Woerle
Jugic-Salkic

Hayato
Sep 19th, 2008, 08:14 PM
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]


Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Jorgelina Cravero ARG

Angela Haynes
Julie Ditty USA [2]


Mestre | Second Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]
Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]

Andreas
Sep 19th, 2008, 09:23 PM
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Soledad Esperon ARG
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Lauren Albanese USA

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]
Madison Brengle USA [Q]

Mestre | Second Round:
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Julia Schruff GER [6]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Tatjana Malek GER
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

tucker1989
Sep 19th, 2008, 09:33 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 3-6 6-2 1-1
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] vs Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 4-6 5-4
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 4-6 3-6

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 6-0 1-2
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 6-1 6-4
Liana Todorova BUL [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 1-6 0-6

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 7-5 1-5
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] vs Sunitha Rao IND | 2-6 6-4 0-0
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Lauren Albanese USA | 3-6 0-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 2-6 1-6
Angela Haynes beat Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-1 6-1
Madison Brengle USA [Q] vs Julie Ditty USA [2] | 3-6 6-3 0-0

Mestre | Second Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 4-6 2-6
Anne Schaefer lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [3] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 1-6
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] vs Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 3-5

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 5-5
Tatjana Malek GER vs Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 4-5
Kathrin Woerle GER [7] vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 7-5 3-3
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] vs Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 3-6 4-5

Russianboy
Sep 19th, 2008, 11:00 PM
rösch

tucker1989
Sep 19th, 2008, 11:42 PM
rösch

I'm sorry, your vote will not count unless you vote for all of the matches

CooCooCachoo
Sep 20th, 2008, 07:34 AM
Cirstea
Stanciute
Kutuzova

Rolle
Rao
Ditty

Müller
Brianti
Malek
Wörle
Jugic-Salkic

ma re
Sep 20th, 2008, 07:49 AM
Cirstea
Johansson
Kostanic

Rolle
Rao
Brengle

Muller
Brianti
Oprandi
Woerle
Roesch

Dorien.
Sep 20th, 2008, 08:29 AM
Cirstea
Johansson
Kostanic

Esperon
Duque-Marino
Brengle

Matei
Chakhnashvili
Oprandi
Woerle
Roesch

James
Sep 20th, 2008, 08:33 AM
Sevastova
Stanciute
Kostanic Tosic

Rolle
Rao
Brengle

Chaknashvili
Oprandi
Jugic-Salkic

Petkorazzi
Sep 20th, 2008, 08:45 AM
Cirstea
Stanciute
Kostanic
Rolle
Duque
Brengle
Chakhnashvili
Oprandi

Ballbasher
Sep 20th, 2008, 10:47 AM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 3-6 6-2 5-2 MP!
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] vs Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 4-6 7-5 0-2
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 4-6 3-6

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 6-0 2-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 6-1 6-4
Liana Todorova BUL [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 1-6 0-6

Albuquerque | Second Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Ahsha Rolle USA vs Soledad Esperon ARG | 7-5 3-6 2-0
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] vs Sunitha Rao IND | 2-6 6-4 2-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Lauren Albanese USA | 3-6 0-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 2-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA beat Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-1 6-1
Madison Brengle USA [Q] vs Julie Ditty USA USA [2] | 3-6 6-3 4-1

Mestre | Second Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 4-6 2-6
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [3] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 1-6
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] lost to Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO vs Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 5-7 3-0
Tatjana Malek GER vs Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 5-7 0-2
Kathrin Woerle GER [7] beat Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 7-5 6-3
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 3-6 4-6

denijs
Sep 20th, 2008, 11:37 AM
Anastasija Sevastova
Mathilde Johansson


Ahsha Rolle
Sunitha Rao
Julie Ditty


Alberta Brianti
Tatjana Malek

Hele.
Sep 20th, 2008, 02:31 PM
VOTE AGAIN!!!

Ciresta
Johansson
Rolle
Duque Marino
Brengle
Chakhnashvili
Oprandi

prima donna
Sep 20th, 2008, 02:37 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Sunitha Rao IND
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

tucker1989
Sep 20th, 2008, 02:44 PM
Johansson

Rolle
Duque Marino

Chakhnashvili
Oprandi

Ellery
Sep 20th, 2008, 03:07 PM
Sevastova
Stanciute

Rolle
Rao
Ditty

Brianti
Oprandi

tucker1989
Sep 20th, 2008, 03:23 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] vs Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 4-6 7-5 3-4
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 4-6 3-6

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 6-0 2-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 6-1 6-4
Liana Todorova BUL [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 1-6 0-6

Albuquerque | Second Round Complete:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Ahsha Rolle USA beat Soledad Esperon ARG | 7-5 3-6 6-0
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] lost to Sunitha Rao IND | 2-6 6-4 4-6
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Lauren Albanese USA | 3-6 0-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 2-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA beat Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-1 6-1
Madison Brengle USA [Q] beat Julie Ditty USA USA [2] | 3-6 6-3 6-2

Mestre | Second Round Complete:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 4-6 2-6
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [3] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 1-6
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] lost to Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 5-7 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 5-7 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER [7] beat Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 7-5 6-3
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 3-6 4-6

Elwin.
Sep 20th, 2008, 03:37 PM
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]

Ballbasher
Sep 20th, 2008, 04:10 PM
Stanciute

Andreas
Sep 20th, 2008, 04:19 PM
Stanciute

Andiyan
Sep 20th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Stanciute :woohoo:

Andiyan
Sep 20th, 2008, 04:22 PM
Sofia | Second Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] beat Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Patricia Mayr AUT lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 4-6 7-5 4-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 4-6 3-6

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 4-6 6-0 2-6
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL lost to Anna Lapushchenkova RUS | 2-6 3-6
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 6-1 6-4
Liana Todorova BUL [WC] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 1-6 0-6

Albuquerque | Second Round Complete:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Ahsha Rolle USA beat Soledad Esperon ARG | 7-5 3-6 6-0
Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] lost to Sunitha Rao IND | 2-6 6-4 4-6
Jorgelina Cravero ARG lost to Lauren Albanese USA | 3-6 0-6

Anna Tatishvili GEO lost to Chanelle Scheepers RSA | 2-6 1-6
Angela Haynes USA beat Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] | 6-0 6-4
Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Yulia Fedossova FRA | 6-1 6-1
Madison Brengle USA [Q] beat Julie Ditty USA USA [2] | 3-6 6-3 6-2

Mestre | Second Round Complete:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 4-6 2-6
Anne Schaefer GER lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 0-6 4-6
Roberta Vinci ITA [3] lost to Karolina Sprem CRO | 4-6 1-6
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] lost to Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 3-6

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-2 5-7 6-1
Tatjana Malek GER lost to Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] | 6-3 5-7 1-6
Kathrin Woerle GER [7] beat Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 7-5 6-3
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] lost to Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] | 3-6 4-6