PDA

View Full Version : PYW ITF Sofia, Albuquerque & Mestre - First Round | Vote Again!


Ballbasher
Sep 18th, 2008, 01:12 PM
PYW ITF Sofia, Albuquerque & Mestre

http://www.online-reisefuehrer.com/bilder-reisen/bulgarien/alexander-newski-sofia.jpg
http://www.destination360.com/north-america/us/new-mexico/images/s/albuquerque.jpg

http://www.italyheaven.co.uk/veneto/venice/images/mestre1.jpg

Welcome to Welcome to Sofia, Bulgaria, Albuquerque,NM, United States and Mestre, Italy! The Asian tour has begun, yet some players want to stay in Europe or the United States competing for points on the ITF circuit. The biggest tournament of the week has its debut this year. The 100k in Sofia features a good mix of players, with the fan favourites Sorana Cirstea, Mathilde Johansson, Severine Bremond or Petra Kvitova and Viktoria Kutuzova, Tzvetana Pironkova will look for a good run in her home tournament,too! Albuquerque's players are mainly American based, but that makes the field no weaker! Favourites are Rosana de los Rios, Last Year's winner Jelena Pandzic, Chanelle Scheepers, Lauren Albanese or Abigail Spears! Mestre is the lowest pointer this week, but it attracts players as Andrea Petkovic, Karolina Sprem or Anastasia Yakimova. 2006 winner Tatjana Malek starts her comebackk there, how will she fare? So start voting in another week of exciting action on the PYW tour!


Ranking Points Sofia:
ITF 100K (32, $100,000):
W - 70
F - 50
SF - 35
QF - 18
R16 - 9
R32 - 1

Ranking Points Albuquerque:
ITF 75K (32, $75,000):
W - 55
F - 39
SF - 25
QF - 15
R16 - 7
R32 - 1

Ranking Points Mestre:
ITF 50K (32, $50,000):
W - 35
F - 25
SF - 16
QF - 9
R16 - 5
R32 - 1
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code --><!-- BEGIN TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->



Previous Finals:
Sofia:
New Event in PYW
Albuquerque:
2007: Jelena Pandzic CRO [Q] beat Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [6] | 6-4 6-4
2006: Not Played!
2005: Mathilde Johansson FRA [5] lost to Stephanie Dubois CAN [2] | 5-7 1-6
Mestre:
2007: Barbora Zahlavova-Strycova CZE [3] lost to Rossana de los Rios PAR [5/WC] | 7-5 4-6 4-6
2006: Edina Gallovits ROM [1] lost to Tatjana Malek GER | 6-4 4-6 2-6


<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->The Favourites:
Sofia
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312469.jpg
First Quarter: Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/100162.jpg
Second Quarter: Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/314206.jpg
Third Quarter: Petra Kvitova [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/311041.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40148.jpg
First Quarter: Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/312952.jpg
Second Quarter: Lauren Albanese

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190873.jpg
Third Quarter: Chanelle Scheepers RSA

http://www.fresno.edu/sharedmedia/athletics/teams/wtennis/2006-07/pandzic_jelena_mug_2006.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]

Mestre
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310770.jpg
First Quarter: Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/190881.jpg
Second Quarter: Karolina Sprem CRO

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310440.jpg
Third Quarter: Tatjana Malek GER

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/230279.jpg
Fourth Quarter: Kathrin Woerle GER [7]












</PRE>
<!-- END TEMPLATE: bbcode_code -->Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] vs Maret Ani EST
Galina Voskoboeva RUS vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Patricia Mayr AUT vs Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] vs Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] vsRenata Voracova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS vs Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP vs Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5] vs Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC] vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Olivia Sanchez FRAvs Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC] vs Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA vs Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q] vs Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] vs Alexandra Stevenson USA
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q] vs Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Mary Gambale [WC] vs Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] vs Kimberly Couts USA [WC]
Sunitha Rao IND vs Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG vs Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Lauren Albanese USA vs Abigail Spears USA [8]

Catalina Castano COL [6] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Angela Haynes vs Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] vs Alina Jidkova RUS
Yulia Fedossova FRA vs Carly Gullickson USA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC] vs Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Agustina Lepore ARG vs Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] vs Tereza Hladikova CZE
Petra Martic CRO vs Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] vs Anne Schaefer
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q] vs Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3] vs Polona Hercog SLO
Karolina Sprem CRO vs Martina Trevisan ITA [WC]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yevheniia Savranska UKR vs Martina Muller GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA vs Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER vs Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] vs Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7] vs Sandra Martinovic BIH
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] vs Gianna Doz CRO [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] vs Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Petkorazzi
Sep 18th, 2008, 01:43 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5]
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
s Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Kimberly Couts USA [WC]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Angela Haynes
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]


Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Martina Trevisan ITA [WC]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Andreas
Sep 18th, 2008, 02:00 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Maret Ani EST
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Sunitha Rao IND
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Abigail Spears USA [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Petra Martic CRO
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q]

Polona Hercog SLO
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4]

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Gianna Doz CRO [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

tucker1989
Sep 18th, 2008, 02:04 PM
Sofia
Maret Ani EST
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q]

Albuquerque
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Catalina Castano COL [6]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Angela Haynes
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Highlandman
Sep 18th, 2008, 02:08 PM
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5]
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero
Lauren Albanese USA

Catalina Castano COL [6]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Angela Haynes
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Bart
Sep 18th, 2008, 02:11 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA v
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]
Agustina Lepore ARG v

Mestre | First Round:
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
ulia Schruff GER [6]

Polona Hercog SLO
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Martina Muller GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5]
Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Louis Cyphre
Sep 18th, 2008, 02:14 PM
Sofia | First Round:

Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Andiyan
Sep 18th, 2008, 02:17 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]

Renata Voracova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Mestre | First Round:
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Polona Hercog SLO
Martina Trevisan ITA [WC]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5]
Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Anna Korzeniak POL
Gianna Doz CRO [WC]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Drake1980
Sep 18th, 2008, 03:05 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Ani
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]
Voracova
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5]
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
s Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Kimberly Couts USA [WC]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA
Castano
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Angela Haynes
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]


Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Martina Trevisan ITA [WC]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

FedererBulgaria
Sep 18th, 2008, 03:13 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Maret Ani EST
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

prima donna
Sep 18th, 2008, 03:17 PM
Sofia
Maret Ani EST
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q]

Albuquerque
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Catalina Castano COL [6]
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Angela Haynes
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Petra Martic CRO
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
<!-- / message --><!-- sig -->

Carsten
Sep 18th, 2008, 03:47 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Mary Gambale [WC]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Abigail Spears USA [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA]
Tatjana Malek GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

benji48
Sep 18th, 2008, 04:18 PM
Sofia | First Round:

Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5]
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:

Alexandra Stevenson USA
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Kimberly Couts USA [WC]
Sunitha Rao IND
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Abigail Spears USA [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Carly Gullickson USA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Mestre | First Round:

Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Petra Martic CRO
Anne Schaefer GER
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

*Jean*
Sep 18th, 2008, 04:35 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Maret Ani EST
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Renata Voracova CZE
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Sunitha Rao IND
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Abigail Spears USA [8]

Catalina Castano COL [6]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Martina Muller GER [8]

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

denijs
Sep 18th, 2008, 04:52 PM
Maret Ani
Anastasija Sevastova
Patricia Mayr
Alexandra Panova

Mathilde Johansson
Lina Stanciute
Stephanie Foretz
Severine Bremond

Viktoria Kutuzova
Dia Evtimova
Olivia Sanchez
Petra Kvitova

Eleni Daniilidou
Silvia Soler-Espinosa
Emilie Loit
Tsvetana Pironkova



Alexandra Stevenson
Alexandra Podkolzina
Mary Gambale
Varvara Lepchenko

Kimberly Couts
Betina Jozami
Tetiana Luzhanska
Lauren Albanese

Anna Tatishvili
Raquel Kops-Jones
Julia Cohen
Olga Puchkova

Jelena Pandzic
Yulia Fedossova
Madison Brengle
Julie Ditty



Tereza Hladikova
Andrea Petkovic
Evelyn Mayr
Katalin Marosi

Polona Hercog
Karolina Sprem
Simona-Iulia Matei
Yevheniia Savranska

Lucie Hradecka
Nastassja Burnett
Tatjana Malek
Maria-Elena Camerin

Kathrin Woerle
Anna Korzeniak
Angelika Roesch
Mervana Jugic-Salkic

Dorien.
Sep 18th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Polona Hercog SLO
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]
__________________

King Of Tennis
Sep 18th, 2008, 06:06 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Sunitha Rao IND
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Lauren Albanese USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Agustina Lepore ARG

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Petra Martic CRO
Anne Schaefer
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Martina Trevisan ITA [WC]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5]
Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

DarkchildSwiss
Sep 18th, 2008, 06:11 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q]

Renata Voracova CZE
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Betina Jozami ARG
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Abigail Spears USA [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q]

Polona Hercog SLO
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5]
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

black_fire
Sep 18th, 2008, 06:42 PM
Sofia | First Round:


Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]


Albuquerque | First Round:


Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Mary Gambale [WC]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Catalina Castano COL [6]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]
Julie Ditty USA [2]


Mestre | First Round:


Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Petra Martic CRO
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL]
Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Sandra Martinovic BIH
Anna Korzeniak POL
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

zveeen
Sep 18th, 2008, 07:14 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5]
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
s Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Soledad Esperon ARG

Kimberly Couts USA [WC]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Angela Haynes
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]


Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Martina Trevisan ITA [WC]
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Elisse
Sep 18th, 2008, 11:45 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Olivia Sanchez FRA
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7] :kiss:
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Emilie Loit FRA
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1]
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Ahsha Rolle USA
Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Kimberly Couts USA [WC]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Lauren Albanese USA

Catalina Castano COL [6]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Yulia Fedossova FRA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL]
Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q]
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] :kiss:

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

tucker1989
Sep 19th, 2008, 12:11 AM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 4-6 6-3 1-0
Patricia Mayr AUT vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 1-6 6-4 1-2
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 0-6 1-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] vs Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-3 0-6 4-1
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 1-6 5-7

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 4-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC] vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-4
Olivia Sanchez FRA lost to Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 3-6 3-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Petra Kvitova CZE [3] | 7-6 1-6 0-0

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-7 5-2
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC] lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 2-6 1-6
Emilie Loit FRA vs Liana Todorova BUL [WC] | 4-6 6-0 3-1
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 3-6 3-6

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA | 6-1 6-3
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q] lost to Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Mary Gambale [WC] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 0-6 2-6
Soledad Esperon ARG vs Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 6-3 5-4

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] beat Kimberly Couts USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sunitha Rao IND vs Betina Jozami ARG | 6-4 5-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lauren Albanese USA beat Abigail Spears USA [8] | 6-1 6-4

Catalina Castano COL [6] vs Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 3-5
Chanelle Scheepers RSA vs Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 4-1
Angela Haynes beat Julia Cohen USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS [4] | 6-4 3-5

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Yulia Fedossova FRA vs Carly Gullickson USA | 7-5 5-1
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC] vs Madison Brengle USA [Q] | 5-7 3-3
Agustina Lepore ARG vs Julie Ditty USA [2] | 6-7 0-2

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Petra Martic CRO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] vs Anne Schaefer | 6-2 4-6 0-0
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q] vs Julia Schruff GER [6] | 3-6 4-5

Roberta Vinci ITA [3] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Trevisan ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] vs Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 4-4
Yevheniia Savranska UKR vs Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 4-4

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5] vs Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 4-6 5-3
Alberta Brianti ITA beat Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Tatjana Malek GER beat Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 6-2 6-4

Kathrin Woerle GER [7] vs Sandra Martinovic BIH | 7-5 5-1
Anna Korzeniak POL vs Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 2-6 6-2 0-2
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] beat Gianna Doz CRO [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] vs Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 6-4 5-3

CrossCourt~Rally
Sep 19th, 2008, 12:26 AM
Sofia

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Patricia Mayr AUT

Stephanie Foretz FRA

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
Emilie Loit FRA


Albuquerque


Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Sunitha Rao IND

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Carly Gullickson USA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]
Julie Ditty USA [2]


Mestre


Anne Schaefer
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Anna Korzeniak POL
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

Hurley
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:16 AM
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Patricia Mayr AUT

Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]

Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
------------------------------------
Varvara Lepchenko USA [7]

Betina Jozami ARG

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Raquel Kops-Jones USA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]

Yulia Fedossova FRA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Dor Y
Sep 19th, 2008, 06:09 AM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Patricia Mayr AUT
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Ksenia Pervak RUS
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Severine Bremond FRA [8]

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7]
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC]
Emilie Loit FRA
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Surina de Beer RSA [Q]
Mary Gambale [WC]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3]
Sunitha Rao IND
Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Abigail Spears USA [8]

Anna Tatishvili GEO
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Angela Haynes
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1]
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Roberta Vinci ITA [3]
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Alberta Brianti ITA
Tatjana Malek GER
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

RR-87
Sep 19th, 2008, 07:15 AM
Sofia | First Round:
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]


Albuquerque | First Round:
Soledad Esperon ARG
Betina Jozami ARG
Catalina Castano COL [6]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Olga Puchkova RUS [4]
Carly Gullickson USA
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Anne Schaefer
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Martina Muller GER [8]

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Sandra Martinovic BIH
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2]

^bibi^
Sep 19th, 2008, 07:32 AM
Sofia | First Round:
Maret Ani EST
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q]
Yuliana Fedak UKR
Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4]
Lina Stanciute LTU [Q]
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC]
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP

Viktoria Kutuzova UKR
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL]
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]
Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2]

Albuquerque | First Round:
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q]
Mary Gambale [WC]
Soledad Esperon ARG

Kimberly Couts USA [WC]
Sunitha Rao IND
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR
Lauren Albanese USA

Catalina Castano COL [6]
Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Julia Cohen USA [WC]
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5]
Carly Gullickson USA
Madison Brengle USA [Q]
Julie Ditty USA [2]

Mestre | First Round:
Tereza Hladikova CZE
Andrea Petkovic GER [Q]
Anne Schaefer
Julia Schruff GER [6]

Polona Hercog SLO
Karolina Sprem CRO
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR]
Yevheniia Savranska UKR

Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL]
Tatjana Malek GER
Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4]

Kathrin Woerle GER [7]
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO
Angelika Roesch GER [LL]
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q]

Hele.
Sep 19th, 2008, 08:31 AM
Sofia

Voskobeva
Mayr
Kostanic Tosic
Lapuschenkova
Bychkova
Todorova

Albuquerque
Puchkova
Brengle

Mestre
Schaefer
Muller
Zec Peskiric

Hele.
Sep 19th, 2008, 09:02 AM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 4-6 6-3 3-4
Patricia Mayr AUT vs Yuliana Fedak UKR | 1-6 6-4 5-4 MP!
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6
Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 0-6 1-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-3 0-6 6-2
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 1-6 5-7

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 4-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC] vs Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-6 0-4
Olivia Sanchez FRA lost to Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 3-6 3-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Petra Kvitova CZE [3] | 7-6 1-6 4-2

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7] vs Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-7 6-2 1-4
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC] lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 2-6 1-6
Emilie Loit FRA vs Liana Todorova BUL [WC] | 4-6 6-0 5-5
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 3-6 3-6

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA | 6-1 6-3
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q] lost to Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Mary Gambale [WC] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 0-6 2-6
Soledad Esperon ARG beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 6-3 7-6

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] beat Kimberly Couts USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sunitha Rao IND beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-4 6-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lauren Albanese USA beat Abigail Spears USA [8] | 6-1 6-4

Catalina Castano COL [6] lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 3-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 6-3
Angela Haynes beat Julia Cohen USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS [4] | 6-4 4-6 2-2

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Yulia Fedossova FRA beat Carly Gullickson USA | 7-5 6-2
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC] lost to Madison Brengle USA [Q] | 5-7 5-7
Agustina Lepore ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA [2] | 6-7 0-6

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Petra Martic CRO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] vs Anne Schaefer | 6-2 4-6 0-5 MP!
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 3-6 4-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [3] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Trevisan ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 6-4
Yevheniia Savranska UKR lost to Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 6-7

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 4-6 5-7
Alberta Brianti ITA beat Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Tatjana Malek GER beat Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 6-2 6-4

Kathrin Woerle GER [7] beat Sandra Martinovic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Anna Korzeniak POL lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 2-6 6-2 1-6
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] beat Gianna Doz CRO [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] vs Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-4

HenryMag.
Sep 19th, 2008, 10:24 AM
Voskoboeva
Fedak

Kostanic Tosic
Kvitova

Bychkova
Loit

Puchkova

Mayr

dawid
Sep 19th, 2008, 12:19 PM
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Patricia Mayr AUT
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO
Petra Kvitova CZE [3]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Liana Todorova BUL [WC]


Albuquerque | First Round:

Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Mestre | First Round:

Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC]

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2008, 12:21 PM
Sevastova
Mayr
Lapushchenkova
Bychkova
Todorova

Stoop

Schaefer

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2008, 12:26 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS vs Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 4-6 6-3 5-5
Patricia Mayr AUT beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 1-6 6-4 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 0-6 1-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-3 0-6 6-2
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 1-6 5-7

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 4-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC] lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-6 0-6
Olivia Sanchez FRA lost to Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 3-6 3-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS vs Petra Kvitova CZE [3] | 7-6 1-6 5-4 MP!

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-7 6-2 1-6
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC] lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 2-6 1-6
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Liana Todorova BUL [WC] | 4-6 6-0 6-7
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 3-6 3-6

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA | 6-1 6-3
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q] lost to Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Mary Gambale [WC] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 0-6 2-6
Soledad Esperon ARG beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 6-3 7-6

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] beat Kimberly Couts USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sunitha Rao IND beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-4 6-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lauren Albanese USA beat Abigail Spears USA [8] | 6-1 6-4

Catalina Castano COL [6] lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 3-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 6-3
Angela Haynes beat Julia Cohen USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS [4] | 6-4 4-6 4-3

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Yulia Fedossova FRA beat Carly Gullickson USA | 7-5 6-2
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC] lost to Madison Brengle USA [Q] | 5-7 5-7
Agustina Lepore ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA [2] | 6-7 0-6

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Petra Martic CRO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] lost to Anne Schaefer | 6-2 4-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 3-6 4-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [3] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Trevisan ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 6-4
Yevheniia Savranska UKR lost to Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 6-7

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 4-6 5-7
Alberta Brianti ITA beat Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Tatjana Malek GER beat Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 6-2 6-4

Kathrin Woerle GER [7] beat Sandra Martinovic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Anna Korzeniak POL lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 2-6 6-2 1-6
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] beat Gianna Doz CRO [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] beat Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-4

Ellery
Sep 19th, 2008, 12:53 PM
Voskoboeva
Lapuschenkova
Puchkova

tucker1989
Sep 19th, 2008, 01:22 PM
VOTE AGAIN:

Sevastova
Puchkova

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2008, 01:39 PM
Sevastova
Stoop

Carsten
Sep 19th, 2008, 01:42 PM
Stoop

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2008, 01:42 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-7
Patricia Mayr AUT beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 1-6 6-4 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 0-6 1-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-3 0-6 6-2
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 1-6 5-7

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 4-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC] lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-6 0-6
Olivia Sanchez FRA lost to Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 3-6 3-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Petra Kvitova CZE [3] | 7-6 1-6 6-4

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-7 6-2 1-6
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC] lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 2-6 1-6
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Liana Todorova BUL [WC] | 4-6 6-0 6-7
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 3-6 3-6

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA | 6-1 6-3
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q] lost to Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Mary Gambale [WC] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 0-6 2-6
Soledad Esperon ARG beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 6-3 7-6

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] beat Kimberly Couts USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sunitha Rao IND beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-4 6-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lauren Albanese USA beat Abigail Spears USA [8] | 6-1 6-4

Catalina Castano COL [6] lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 3-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 6-3
Angela Haynes beat Julia Cohen USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] vs Olga Puchkova RUS [4] | 6-4 4-6 6-5 MP!

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Yulia Fedossova FRA beat Carly Gullickson USA | 7-5 6-2
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC] lost to Madison Brengle USA [Q] | 5-7 5-7
Agustina Lepore ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA [2] | 6-7 0-6

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Petra Martic CRO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] lost to Anne Schaefer | 6-2 4-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 3-6 4-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [3] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Trevisan ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 6-4
Yevheniia Savranska UKR lost to Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 6-7

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 4-6 5-7
Alberta Brianti ITA beat Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Tatjana Malek GER beat Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 6-2 6-4

Kathrin Woerle GER [7] beat Sandra Martinovic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Anna Korzeniak POL lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 2-6 6-2 1-6
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] beat Gianna Doz CRO [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] beat Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-4

Meelis
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:12 PM
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q]

Ballbasher
Sep 19th, 2008, 02:18 PM
Sofia | First Round:
Sorana Cirstea ROU [1] beat Maret Ani EST | 7-5 6-2
Galina Voskoboeva RUS lost to Anastasija Sevastova LAT [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-7
Patricia Mayr AUT beat Yuliana Fedak UKR | 1-6 6-4 7-5
Alexandra Panova RUS [Q] lost to Nuria Llagostera-Vives ESP [6] | 3-6 3-6

Mathilde Johansson FRA [4] beat Renata Voracova CZE | 6-2 6-1
Ksenia Pervak RUS lost to Lina Stanciute LTU [Q] | 0-6 1-6
Elitsa Kostova BUL [WC] beat Stephanie Foretz FRA | 6-3 0-6 6-2
Lourdes Dominguez-Lino ESP lost to Severine Bremond FRA [8] | 1-6 5-7

Yvonne Meusburger AUT [5] lost to Viktoria Kutuzova UKR | 4-6 1-6
Dia Evtimova BUL [WC] lost to Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO | 7-5 4-6 0-6
Olivia Sanchez FRA lost to Sesil Karatantcheva BUL | 3-6 3-6
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS beat Petra Kvitova CZE [3] | 7-6 1-6 6-4

Eleni Daniilidou GRE [7] lost to Ekaterina Bychkova RUS | 6-7 6-2 1-6
Tanya Germanlieva BUL [WC] lost to Silvia Soler-Espinosa ESP [LL] | 2-6 1-6
Emilie Loit FRA lost to Liana Todorova BUL [WC] | 4-6 6-0 6-7
Kristina Kucova SVK [Q] lost to Tsvetana Pironkova BUL [2] | 3-6 3-6

Albuquerque | First Round:
Rosana de los Rios PAR [1] beat Alexandra Stevenson USA | 6-1 6-3
Alexandra Podkolzina USA [Q] lost to Surina de Beer RSA [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Mary Gambale [WC] lost to Ahsha Rolle USA | 0-6 2-6
Soledad Esperon ARG beat Varvara Lepchenko USA [7] | 6-3 7-6

Mariana Duque-Marino COL [3] beat Kimberly Couts USA [WC] | 6-2 6-2
Sunitha Rao IND beat Betina Jozami ARG | 6-4 6-3
Jorgelina Cravero ARG beat Tetiana Luzhanska UKR | 6-1 6-4
Lauren Albanese USA beat Abigail Spears USA [8] | 6-1 6-4

Catalina Castano COL [6] lost to Anna Tatishvili GEO | 4-6 3-6
Chanelle Scheepers RSA beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA | 7-6 6-3
Angela Haynes beat Julia Cohen USA [WC] | 6-0 6-3
Georgie Stoop GBR [Q] beat Olga Puchkova RUS [4] | 6-4 4-6 7-5

Jelena Pandzic CRO [5] beat Alina Jidkova RUS | 6-1 6-3
Yulia Fedossova FRA beat Carly Gullickson USA | 7-5 6-2
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy NED [WC] lost to Madison Brengle USA [Q] | 5-7 5-7
Agustina Lepore ARG lost to Julie Ditty USA [2] | 6-7 0-6

Mestre | First Round:
Tathiana Garbin ITA [1] beat Tereza Hladikova CZE | 6-4 6-2
Petra Martic CRO lost to Andrea Petkovic GER [Q] | 3-6 3-6
Evelyn Mayr ITA [WC] lost to Anne Schaefer | 6-2 4-6 2-6
Katalin Marosi HUN [Q] lost to Julia Schruff GER [6] | 3-6 4-6

Roberta Vinci ITA [3] beat Polona Hercog SLO | 6-3 6-3
Karolina Sprem CRO beat Martina Trevisan ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Simona-Iulia Matei ROU [SR] beat Ekaterina Ivanova RUS | 6-4 6-4
Yevheniia Savranska UKR lost to Martina Muller GER [8] | 4-6 6-7

Lucie Hradecka CZE [5] lost to Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO | 4-6 5-7
Alberta Brianti ITA beat Nastassja Burnett ITA [LL] | 6-2 6-3
Tatjana Malek GER beat Aurelie Vedy FRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Romina Oprandi ITA [WC] beat Maria-Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 6-2 6-4

Kathrin Woerle GER [7] beat Sandra Martinovic BIH | 7-5 6-1
Anna Korzeniak POL lost to Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO | 2-6 6-2 1-6
Angelika Roesch GER [LL] beat Gianna Doz CRO [WC] | 6-2 6-0
Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH [Q] beat Anastasia Yakimova BLR [2] | 6-4 6-4