PDA

View Full Version : PYW US Open DOUBLES - First Round [Fourth Quarter] | Vote Now!


Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 12:15 AM
PYW US Open

http://dertour.xnx-gmbh.de/galerien/galerien/47/New%20York%20November%202006%20051.jpg

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/graphics/logos/flushingmeadows.jpg

Welcome to New York, United States of America! The last Grand Slam of 2008 season, US Open begins on Monday with first round matches. All doubles teams who're able to play are here to compete for last big title of the season. Vote now!


Ranking Points:
Grand Slam (128, $20,657,000):
W - 1000
F - 700
SF - 450
QF - 250
R16 - 140
R32 - 90
R64 - 2



Previous Finals:

NEW EVENT IN PYW!



The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310577.jpghttp://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160391.jpg
First Section: Maria Kirilenko RUS/Flavia Pennetta ITA [15]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40254.jpghttp://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310730.jpg
Second Section: Nathalie Dechy FRA/Casey Dellacqua AUS [9]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/40106.jpghttp://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/80394.jpg
Third Section: Lindsay Davenport USA/Daniela Hantuchova SVK

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20608.jpghttp://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/20702.jpg
Fourth Section: Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]


First Round [First Quarter]:

Cara Black ZIM/Liezel Huber USA [1] beat Petra Cetkovska CZE/Yanina Wickmayer BEL | 6-3 6-4
Lucie Hradecka CZE/Renata Voracova CZE beat Christina Fusano USA/Shenay Perry USA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Julie Ditty USA/Carly Gullickson USA [WC] lost to Yaroslava Shvedova KAZ/Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 2-6 3-6
Tathiana Garbin ITA/Tamira Paszek AUT lost to Maria Kirilenko RUS/Flavia Pennetta ITA [15] | 4-6 2-6

Janette Husarova SVK/Shuai Peng CHN [11] lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE/Selima Sfar TUN | 4-6 6-7
Liga Dekmeijere LAT/Tsvetana Pironkova BUL beat Angela Haynes USA/Ahsha Rolle USA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Lucie Safarova CZE/Mara Santangelo ITA beat Anne Keothavong GBR/Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS | 6-2 6-2
Agnieszka Radwanska POL/Urszula Radwanska POL beat Zi Yan CHN/Jie Zheng CHN [8] | 6-2 6-0


First Round [Second Quarter]:

Yung-Jan Chan TPE/Chia-Jung Chan TPE [3] beat Raquel Kops-Jones USA/Abigail Spears USA | 7-6 6-2
Elena Likhovtseva RUS/Evgeniya Rodina RUS lost to Catalina Castano COL/Kaia Kanepi EST | 2-6 6-7
Arantxa Parra Santonja ESP/Carla Suarez Navarro ESP beat Tracy Lin USA/Riza Zalameda USA[/B][WC] | 6-3 6-4
Stephanie Foretz FRA/Camille Pin FRA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE/Vladimira Uhlirova CZE [16] | 5-7 6-7

Nathalie Dechy FRA/Casey Dellacqua AUS [9] beat Klaudia Jans POL/Alicja Rosolska POL | 6-2 7-6
Asia Muhammad USA/Melanie Oudin USA [WC] lost to Sorana Cirstea ROU/Monica Niculescu ROU | 1-6 5-7
Marta Domachowska POL/Caroline Wozniacki DEN beat Sybille Bammer AUT/Martina Muller GER | 6-3 6-1
Rika Fujiwara JPN/Su-Wei Hsieh TPE lost to Anabel Medina Garrigues ESP/Virginia Ruano Pascual ESP [5] | 1-6 2-6


First Round [Third Quarter]:

Victoria Azarenka BLR/Shahar Peer ISR [6] beat Nadia Petrova RUS/Francesca Schiavone ITA | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Anna-Lena Groenefeld GER/Patty Schnyder SUI beat Vania King USA/Alla Kudryavtseva RUS | 6-1 6-3
Timea Bacsinszky SUI/Alize Cornet FRA lost to Dominika Cibulkova SVK/Virginie Razzano FRA | 4-6 3-6
Petra Kvitova CZE/Gabriela Navratilova CZE lost to Iveta Benesova CZE/Galina Voskoboeva RUS [12] | 4-6 3-6

Elena Vesnina RUS/Vera Zvonareva RUS [13] beat Jill Craybas USA/Olga Govortsova BLR | 6-2 6-4
Mariya Koryttseva UKR/Tatiana Perebiynis UKR lost to Lindsay Davenport USA/Daniela Hantuchova SVK | 3-6 2-6
Sabine Lisicki GER/Aravane Rezai FRA beat Magdalena Rybarikova SVK/Ipek Senoglu TUR | 5-7 7-6 6-2
Sara Errani ITA/Karin Knapp ITA lost to Katarina Srebotnik SLO/Ai Sugiyama JPN [4] | 4-6 0-6


VOTE NOW!

First Round [Fourth Quarter]:

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG vs Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2]

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 12:18 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS

d_s
Aug 27th, 2008, 12:33 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG]
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS

Meelis
Aug 27th, 2008, 12:37 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS

Daniela-Is-Mine
Aug 27th, 2008, 12:40 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS

Dave.
Aug 27th, 2008, 02:14 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS

tucker1989
Aug 27th, 2008, 02:55 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS

JujulCactus
Aug 27th, 2008, 04:29 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

*Jean*
Aug 27th, 2008, 05:41 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

denijs
Aug 27th, 2008, 05:57 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

Kim's_fan_4ever
Aug 27th, 2008, 06:36 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

prima donna
Aug 27th, 2008, 06:38 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC]
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 07:10 AM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] vs Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 5-0 MP!
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 5-6 SP!
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 1-0
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 2-2

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 5-6 SP!
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-4
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG vs Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 5-6 SP!
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 5-0 SP!

stefi62
Aug 27th, 2008, 07:12 AM
Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO

TatiNovic
Aug 27th, 2008, 07:35 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2]

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 07:45 AM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 0-0
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 2-1
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 3-3

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 0-0
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG vs Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 0-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 0-1

dawid
Aug 27th, 2008, 08:10 AM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]
Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2]

zveeen
Aug 27th, 2008, 08:26 AM
Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2]

Dexter
Aug 27th, 2008, 08:35 AM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanić Tosić CRO

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 08:45 AM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 2-1
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 3-3
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 4-5 MP!

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 2-1
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG vs Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 3-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 1-3

Ceze
Aug 27th, 2008, 08:49 AM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2]

Hele.
Aug 27th, 2008, 09:20 AM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]

Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanić Tosić CRO
__________________

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 09:31 AM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 4-1
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-4
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-5 SP!

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 4-1
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG vs Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 5-0 MP!
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-4

King Of Tennis
Aug 27th, 2008, 10:24 AM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10]
Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2]

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 10:44 AM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 4-2
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA vs Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-6 SP! / MP!

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 4-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO vs Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-5 MP!

Sean.
Aug 27th, 2008, 10:48 AM
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-5 SP!
Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-6 SP! / MP!

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]
Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-5 MP!

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 11:03 AM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 5-2 SP!
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-6 0-0
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 5-2 SP!
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-6

Elisse
Aug 27th, 2008, 11:52 AM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]

Slutati
Aug 27th, 2008, 12:42 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 12:47 PM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 5-4 SP!
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-6 1-1
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 6-2 1-0
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-6

Michael_21
Aug 27th, 2008, 01:11 PM
Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 01:24 PM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN vs Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 5-5
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-6 1-2
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 6-2 2-0
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-6

Andiyan
Aug 27th, 2008, 01:47 PM
Kleybanova/Makarova
Wöhr/Daniilidou
Brodsky/Cecil

Andreas
Aug 27th, 2008, 02:34 PM
Alisa/Makarova
Dushe./Dze.
Spanish team

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 02:55 PM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 5-7
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-6 2-3
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 6-2 3-1
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-6

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 04:20 PM
please vote!

olivero
Aug 27th, 2008, 04:38 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]

carlasuarezfan
Aug 27th, 2008, 07:08 PM
Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER
Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14]

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 07:50 PM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 5-7
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-6 2-5 MP!
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] vs Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 6-2 5-1 MP!
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-6

Ellery
Aug 27th, 2008, 08:38 PM
Dushevina/Dzehalevich
Brodsky/Cecil

Viktymise
Aug 27th, 2008, 08:42 PM
Daniilidou/Woehr
Llagostera Vives/Martinez Sanchez

Sexysova
Aug 27th, 2008, 08:44 PM
First Round [Fourth Quarter] | LIVE

Alona Bondarenko UKR/Kateryna Bondarenko UKR [7] beat Akgul Amanmuradova UZB/Darya Kustova BLR | 6-0 6-1
Natalie Grandin RSA/Aleksandra Wozniak CAN lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS/Ekaterina Makarova RUS | 6-7 5-7
Vera Dushevina RUS/Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR lost to Eleni Daniilidou GRE/Jasmin Woehr GER | 6-4 4-6 3-6
Emilie Loit FRA/Pauline Parmentier FRA lost to Lisa Raymond USA/Samantha Stosur AUS [10] | 1-6 6-7

Nuria Llagostera Vives ESP/Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [14] beat Gail Brodsky USA/Mallory Cecil USA [WC] | 6-7 6-2 6-2
Tatiana Poutchek BLR/Anastasia Rodionova RUS lost to Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE/Klara Zakopalova CZE | 0-6 1-6
Maria Elena Camerin ITA/Gisela Dulko ARG beat Jamie Hampton USA/Coco Vandeweghe USA [WC] | 7-6 6-0
Marina Erakovic NZL/Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO lost to Kveta Peschke CZE/Rennae Stubbs AUS [2] | 0-6 6-0 2-6