PDA

View Full Version : PYW Los Angeles - First Qualifying Round | Vote NOW!


Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 12:52 PM
PYW Los Angeles
http://www.usatravelcities.com/travel_blog/wp-content/uploads/los-angeles.jpg
http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/global/graphics/logos/losangeles1.jpg

Welcome to Los Angeles, United States! The American hardcourt's season being in full swing, makes another stop in sunny California. After tournament in Stanford it's time for Los Angeles. Tier II event of East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife attracts strong field of PYW players. Last year unseeded Flavia Pennetta of Italy beat No.16 seeded Czech Lucie Safarova in straight sets. This year there're big names like Jelena Jankovic, Svetlana Kuznetsova, Patty Schnyder, Daniela Hantuchova, Nicole Vaidisova and the defending champion Flavia Pennetta won't miss this tournament. Who will take the chance to win East West Bank Classic presented by Herbalife? Only your votes will determine it. VOTE as qualifying gets underway!

Ranking Points:
Tier II (64, $650.000):

W - 275
F - 190
SF - 125
QF - 70
R16 - 35
R32 - 20
R64 - 1
Qualifier - 10 *
Q2 - 5
Q1 - 1
* If a qualifier loses in the first round, no first round points are awarded on top of the qualifying points.

Previous Finals:

2005: Jie Zheng CHN beat Shuai Peng CHN | 6-2 7-5
2006: Lindsay Davenport USA [4] beat Ai Sugiyama JPN [9] | 6-1 6-2
2007: Flavia Pennetta ITA beat Lucie Safarova CZE [16] | 6-2 7-6


The Favourites:

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/10293.jpg
First Section: Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310717.jpg
Second Section: Olga Puchkova RUS [2]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/30557.jpg
Third Section: Melinda Czink HUN [3]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/260065.jpg
Fourth Section: Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/314929.jpg
Fifth Section: Michelle Larcherde Brito POR

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/310620.jpg
Sixth Section: Melanie South GBR [6]

http://www.sonyericssonwtatour.com/3/global/photos/150x200/160303.jpg
Seventh Section: Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]

http://img410.imageshack.us/img410/5456/mtsuf1.jpg
Eighth Section: Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX

First Qualifying Round:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] vs Kady Pooler USA [WC]
Surina De Beer USA vs Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR
Alexa Glatch USA vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [11]

Melinda Czink HUN [3] vs Riza Zalameda USA [WC]
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] vs Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Anne Yelsey USA vs Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] vs Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] vs Julie Coin FRA [14]

Melanie South GBR [6] vs Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC]
Alexandra Podkolzina USA vs Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] vs Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Abigail Spears USA [9]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] vs Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX vs Angela Haynes USA [12]

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 12:53 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Meelis
Jul 20th, 2008, 12:59 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Surina De Beer USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Riza Zalameda USA [WC]
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [9]

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX

CooCooCachoo
Jul 20th, 2008, 01:26 PM
Pooler
Adamczak
Kustova
Glatch

Zalameda
Kulikova
Osterloh
Jidkova

Rolle
Muhammed
South
Podkolzina

Augustine
Spears
Fujiwara
Haynes

Bероника
Jul 20th, 2008, 01:31 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva
Monique Adamczak
Olga Puchkova
Anna Tatishvili
Melinda Czink
Regina Kulikova
Lilia Osterloh
Alina Jidkova
Ahsha Rolle
Julie Coin
Katsarina Zheltova
Eva Hrdinova
Tatiana Poutchek
Alexandra Stevenson
Rika Fujiwara
Angela Haynes

Elisse
Jul 20th, 2008, 01:37 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Darya Kustova BLR :D
Anna Tatishvili GEO [11]

Riza Zalameda USA [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [9]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Iceland
Jul 20th, 2008, 01:39 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Surina De Beer RSA

Olga Puchkova DF [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Anne Yelsey USA

Michelle Larcher de Brito POR
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:05 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] vs Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 5-1 SP!
Surina De Beer USA vs Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 2-4

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 4-2
Alexa Glatch USA vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 4-2

Melinda Czink HUN [3] vs Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 3-3
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] vs Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-4

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 4-2
Anne Yelsey USA vs Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-5 SP!

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] vs Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 4-2
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] vs Julie Coin FRA [14] | 3-3

Melanie South GBR [6] vs Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 3-3
Alexandra Podkolzina USA vs Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-5 SP!

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] vs Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-5 SP!
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Abigail Spears USA [9] | 3-3

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] vs Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 4-2
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX vs Angela Haynes USA [12] | 2-4

benji48
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:07 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Darya Kustova BLR
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

*Jean*
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:19 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Surina De Beer USA

Darya Kustova BLR
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX

tucker1989
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:23 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Riza Zalameda USA [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Alexandra Podkolzina USA

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [9]

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Mynarco
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:24 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Surina De Beer USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX

Dorien.
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:27 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [11]

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Uranus
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:37 PM
Kady Pooler USA [WC]
Surina De Beer USA

Darya Kustova BLR
Anna Tatishvili GEO [11]

Riza Zalameda USA [WC]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Anne Yelsey USA

Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX

Elwin.
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:40 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Anna Tatishvili GEO [11]

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [9]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Kim's_fan_4ever
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:47 PM
Kady Pooler USA [WC]
Surina De Beer USA

Darya Kustova BLR
Alexa Glatch USA

Riza Zalameda USA [WC]
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]
Anne Yelsey USA

Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [9]

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

carlasuarezfan
Jul 20th, 2008, 02:50 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Kady Pooler USA [WC]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Darya Kustova BLR
Alexa Glatch USA

Riza Zalameda USA [WC]
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Anne Yelsey USA

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [9]

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 03:08 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] vs Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 6-1 5-3 MP!
Surina De Beer USA vs Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 3-6 3-3

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 6-4 2-3
Alexa Glatch USA vs Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 6-2 4-3

Melinda Czink HUN [3] vs Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 6-4 2-3
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] vs Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-6 2-5 MP!

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 6-2 3-4
Anne Yelsey USA vs Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-6 3-5 MP!

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] vs Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 6-3 2-4
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] vs Julie Coin FRA [14] | 6-4 2-3

Melanie South GBR [6] vs Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 6-3 3-3
Alexandra Podkolzina USA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-6 1-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] lost to Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Abigail Spears USA [9] | 6-4 2-3

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] vs Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-4 4-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX vs Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 2-4

Ballbasher
Jul 20th, 2008, 03:13 PM
Pooler
Adamczak
Kustova
Tatishvili
Czink
Kulikova
Osterloh
Jidkova
Larcher de Brito
Muhammed
Zheltova
Stevenson
Fujiwara
Torres Sandoval

Dexter
Jul 20th, 2008, 03:17 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]
Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Lilia Osterloh USA [4]


Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [14]
Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC]
Abigail Spears USA [9]
Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Hantu515
Jul 20th, 2008, 03:20 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Surina De Beer USA

Darya Kustova BLR
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]

Lindsey Nelson USA [WC]

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Melanie South GBR [6]

Alexandra Stevenson USA

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 03:23 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] beat Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Surina De Beer USA vs Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 3-6 4-5 MP!

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 6-4 3-5 SP!
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 6-2 6-4

Melinda Czink HUN [3] vs Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 6-4 5-3 MP!
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-6 2-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] vs Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 6-2 5-5
Anne Yelsey USA lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] vs Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 6-3 3-6 0-0
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] vs Julie Coin FRA [14] | 6-4 3-5 SP!

Melanie South GBR [6] vs Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 6-3 4-5 SP!
Alexandra Podkolzina USA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-6 1-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] lost to Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Abigail Spears USA [9] | 6-4 4-4

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX vs Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 4-5 MP!

Daniela-Is-Mine
Jul 20th, 2008, 05:06 PM
Surina De Beer
Darya Kustova BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]
Melanie South GBR [6]
Abigail Spears USA [9]
Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 4-5 MP!

SVK
Jul 20th, 2008, 05:27 PM
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]
Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [14]
Melanie South GBR [6]
Abigail Spears USA [9]

kolan
Jul 20th, 2008, 05:31 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Julia Boserup USA [WC]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 05:46 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] beat Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Surina De Beer USA lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 3-6 5-7

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 6-4 3-6 2-0
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 6-2 6-4

Melinda Czink HUN [3] beat Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-6 2-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Anne Yelsey USA lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] vs Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 6-3 3-6 2-1
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] vs Julie Coin FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 0-1

Melanie South GBR [6] beat Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Podkolzina USA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-6 1-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] lost to Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Abigail Spears USA [9] | 6-4 4-6 1-0

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX lost to Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Ceze
Jul 20th, 2008, 05:50 PM
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]
Darya Kustova BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [14]
Melanie South GBR [6]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Angela Haynes USA [12]

Fire_Fox
Jul 20th, 2008, 06:32 PM
kustova
rolle
coin
stevenson

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 06:55 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] beat Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Surina De Beer USA lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 3-6 5-7

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 6-4 3-6 2-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 6-2 6-4

Melinda Czink HUN [3] beat Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-6 2-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Anne Yelsey USA lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] vs Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 6-3 3-6 4-1
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] vs Julie Coin FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 0-3

Melanie South GBR [6] beat Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Podkolzina USA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-6 1-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] lost to Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Abigail Spears USA [9] | 6-4 4-6 3-0

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX lost to Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 4-6

zveeen
Jul 20th, 2008, 06:59 PM
Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1]
Monique Adamczak AUS [13]

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [14]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Eva Hrdinova CZE [10]

Brittany Augustine USA [WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Angela Haynes USA [12]

King Of Tennis
Jul 20th, 2008, 07:07 PM
Kady Pooler USA [WC]
Surina De Beer USA

Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Alexa Glatch USA

Melinda Czink HUN [3]
Regina Kulikova RUS [15]

Lilia Osterloh USA [4]
Alina Jidkova RUS [16]

Michelle Larcherde Brito POR
Asia Muhammed USA [WC]

Melanie South GBR [6]
Alexandra Podkolzina USA

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8]
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 07:12 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] beat Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Surina De Beer USA lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 3-6 5-7

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] vs Darya Kustova BLR | 6-4 3-6 4-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 6-2 6-4

Melinda Czink HUN [3] beat Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-6 2-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Anne Yelsey USA lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] vs Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 6-3 3-6 5-2 MP!
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] vs Julie Coin FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 1-4

Melanie South GBR [6] beat Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Podkolzina USA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-6 1-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] lost to Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA vs Abigail Spears USA [9] | 6-4 4-6 5-0 MP!

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX lost to Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Agata.
Jul 20th, 2008, 07:14 PM
Olga Puchkova RUS [2]
Ahsha Rolle USA [5]
Julie Coin FRA [14]
Alexandra Stevenson USA

denijs
Jul 20th, 2008, 07:28 PM
Olga Puchkova
Asia Muhammed

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 07:32 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] beat Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Surina De Beer USA lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 3-6 5-7

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 6-2 6-4

Melinda Czink HUN [3] beat Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-6 2-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Anne Yelsey USA lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] beat Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] vs Julie Coin FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 2-5 MP!

Melanie South GBR [6] beat Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Podkolzina USA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-6 1-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] lost to Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA beat Abigail Spears USA [9] | 6-4 4-6 6-0

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX lost to Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Shepster
Jul 20th, 2008, 07:36 PM
Julie

tucker1989
Jul 20th, 2008, 07:39 PM
First Qualifying Round Complete:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] beat Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Surina De Beer USA lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 3-6 5-7

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 6-2 6-4

Melinda Czink HUN [3] beat Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-6 2-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Anne Yelsey USA lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] beat Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] lost to Julie Coin FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 2-6

Melanie South GBR [6] beat Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Podkolzina USA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-6 1-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] lost to Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA beat Abigail Spears USA [9] | 6-4 4-6 6-0

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX lost to Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 4-6

Sexysova
Jul 20th, 2008, 07:40 PM
First Qualifying Round COMPLETE:

Alla Kudryavtseva RUS [1] beat Kady Pooler USA [WC] | 6-1 6-4
Surina De Beer USA lost to Monique Adamczak AUS [13] | 3-6 5-7

Olga Puchkova RUS [2] beat Darya Kustova BLR | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Alexa Glatch USA beat Anna Tatishvili GEO [11] | 6-2 6-4

Melinda Czink HUN [3] beat Riza Zalameda USA [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ashley Weinhold USA [WC] lost to Regina Kulikova RUS [15] | 2-6 2-6

Lilia Osterloh USA [4] beat Lindsey Nelson USA [WC] | 6-2 7-5
Anne Yelsey USA lost to Alina Jidkova RUS [16] | 1-6 3-6

Ahsha Rolle USA [5] beat Michelle Larcherde Brito POR | 6-3 3-6 6-2
Asia Muhammed USA [WC] lost to Julie Coin FRA [14] | 6-4 4-6 2-6

Melanie South GBR [6] beat Katsarina Zheltova BLR [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Alexandra Podkolzina USA lost to Eva Hrdinova CZE [10] | 1-6 1-6

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [7] lost to Brittany Augustine USA [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Alexandra Stevenson USA beat Abigail Spears USA [9] | 6-4 4-6 6-0

Rika Fujiwara JPN [8] beat Julia Boserup USA [WC] | 6-4 6-1
Melissa Torres Sandoval MEX lost to Angela Haynes USA [12] | 3-6 4-6