PDA

View Full Version : Predict the Wimbledon Qualifiers


Kevin.
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:00 PM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1] vs. Kathrin Woerle GER
Johanna Larsson SWE vs. Jessica Moore AUS
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kira Nagy HUN vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]

Ayumi Morita JPN [2] vs. Zuzanna Ondraskova CZE
Anna Smith GBR vs. Julie Coin FRA
Neuza Silva POR vs. Alexandra Stevenson USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] vs. Greta Arn HUN
Angela Haynes USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR vs. Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Sarah Borwell GBR vs. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]

Severine Bremond FRA [4] vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs. Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs. Teliana Pereira BRA
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR vs. Yuliana Fedak UKR [18]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5] vs. Lucie Hradecka CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs. Abigail Spears USA
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Akiko Yonemura JPN vs. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6] vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Nika Ozegovic CRO vs. Sandra Martinovic BIH
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Angelika Bachmann GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [19]

Alicia Molik AUS [7] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Margit Ruutel EST vs. Hana Sromova CZE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA vs. Anna Korzeniak POL
Junri Namigata JPN vs. Betima Jozami ARG
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] vs. Anda Perianu ROU
Elizabeth Thomas GBR vs. Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Alberta Brianti ITA vs. Regina Kulikova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA vs. Anreja Klepac SLO [13]

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] vs. Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs. Soledad Esperon ARG
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs. Naomi Broady GBR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Melinda Czink HUN [11] vs. Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN vs. Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-jones USA vs. Sunitha Rao IND
Tara Moore GBR vs. Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs. Agnes Szatmari ROU
Amanda Elliott GBR vs. Natsumi Hamamura JPN
Christina Wheeler AUS vs. Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO [21]

Kevin.
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:02 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]

Alexandra Stevenson USA


Sarah Borwell GBR or Barbora Zahlaova Strycova CZE [3]

Severine Bremond FRA [4]


Abigail Spears USA


Jelena Pandzic CRO or Roberta Vinci ITA [19]

Alicia Molik AUS [7]

Mashona Washington USA

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]

Lilia Osterloh USA [10]

Sunitha Rao IND

Kirsten Flipkens BEL

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:04 PM
Johanna Larsson SWE
Ayumi Morita JPN [2]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Abigail Spears USA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Anreja Klepac SLO [13]
Naomi Broady GBR
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Amanda Elliott GBR

*hingis_forever*
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:06 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Alexandra Stevenson
Georgie Stoop
Severine Bremond
Abigail Spears
Jelena Pandzic
Alicia Molik
Michelle Larcher de Brito
Regina Kulikova
Naomi Broady
Sunitha Rao
Amanda Elliott

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:09 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Abigail Spears USA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Dawson.
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:09 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]

Ayumi Morita JPN [2]

Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]

Severine Bremond FRA [4]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]

Roberta Vinci ITA [19]

Alicia Molik AUS [7]

Michelle Larcher De Brito POR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL

Lilia Osterloh USA [10]

Melinda Czink HUN [11]

Amanda Elliott GBR

Dexter
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:10 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Europe rocks
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:10 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Ayumi Morita JPN [2]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Abigail Spears USA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Junri Namigata JPN
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Sunitha Rao IND
Amanda Elliott GBR

hankqq
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:11 PM
-Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]

-Ayumi Morita JPN [2]

-Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]

-Severine Bremond FRA [4]

-Abigail Spears USA

-Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6]

-Alicia Molik AUS [7]

-Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]

-Sesil Karatantcheva BUL

-Lilia Osterloh USA [10]

-Melinda Czink HUN [11]

-Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Michaelz
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:15 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

sammy01
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:17 PM
sesil has a very winnable 1st match, she has a nice draw as well she could actualy qualify.

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:21 PM
sesil has a very winnable 1st match, she has a nice draw as well she could actualy qualify.

her section is the hardest of all

mckyle.
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:23 PM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Jelena Pandzic CRO
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA [10]
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Amanda Elliott GBR

Shvedbarilescu
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:28 PM
Johanna Larsson SWE
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Mashona Washington USA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]
Sunitha Rao IND
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

sammy01
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:37 PM
her section is the hardest of all

well im going to stick my neck out and say she will qualify (im so gonna regret that lol)

Dawson.
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:47 PM
wow a lot of people are predicting amanda elliot :eek: i hope their right :yeah:

Viktymise
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:57 PM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA [10]
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Amanda Elliott GBR

5th section is a grass court gimp convention. :o

6th and 9th sections are the toughest.

oliverbecken
Jun 16th, 2008, 10:01 PM
Pavlychenkova
Gagliardi
Shvedova
Bremond
Mariajo
Pandzic
Lepchenko
Michelle :angel:
Sesil
Vogele
Czink
Kostanic

Cp6uja
Jun 16th, 2008, 10:11 PM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1] vs. Kathrin Woerle GER
Johanna Larsson SWE vs. Jessica Moore AUS
Yevgenia Savranska UKR vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili GEO
Kira Nagy HUN vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]

Ayumi Morita JPN [2] vs. Zuzanna Ondraskova CZE
Anna Smith GBR vs. Julie Coin FRA
Neuza Silva POR vs. Alexandra Stevenson USA
Ekaterina Dzehalevich BLR vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3] vs. Greta Arn HUN
Angela Haynes USA vs. Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Georgie Stoop GBR vs. Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Sarah Borwell GBR vs. Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]

Severine Bremond FRA [4] vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN
Tetiana Luzhanska UKR vs. Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Youlia Fedossova FRA vs. Teliana Pereira BRA
Anna Fitzpatrick GBR vs. Yuliana Fedak UKR [18]

Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5] vs. Lucie Hradecka CZE
Corinna Dentoni ITA vs. Abigail Spears USA
Mariana Duque Marino COL vs. Maria Fernanda Alves BRA
Akiko Yonemura JPN vs. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]

Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6] vs. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Nika Ozegovic CRO vs. Sandra Martinovic BIH
Kristina Barrois GER vs. Angelika Bachmann GER
Jelena Pandzic CRO vs. Roberta Vinci ITA [19]

Alicia Molik AUS [7] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Margit Ruutel EST vs. Hana Sromova CZE
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR vs. Varvara Lepchenko USA
Monique Adamczak AUS vs. Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]

Stephanie Foretz FRA [8] vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Mashona Washington USA vs. Anna Korzeniak POL
Junri Namigata JPN vs. Betima Jozami ARG
Ye-Ra Lee KOR vs. Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9] vs. Anda Perianu ROU
Elizabeth Thomas GBR vs. Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Alberta Brianti ITA vs. Regina Kulikova RUS
Virginie Pichet FRA vs. Anreja Klepac SLO [13]

Lilia Osterloh USA [10] vs. Stefanie Vogele SUI
Kumiko Iijima JPN vs. Soledad Esperon ARG
Rika Fujiwara JPN vs. Naomi Broady GBR
Anastasija Sevastova LAT vs. Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Melinda Czink HUN [11] vs. Alina Jidkova RUS
Tiantian Sun CHN vs. Eva Hrdinova CZE
Raquel Kops-jones USA vs. Sunitha Rao IND
Tara Moore GBR vs. Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Mathilde Johansson FRA [12] vs. Jorgelina Cravero ARG
Kirsten Flipkens BEL vs. Agnes Szatmari ROU
Amanda Elliott GBR vs. Natsumi Hamamura JPN
Christina Wheeler AUS vs. Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO [21]I'm biased in my choice, but still hope that more than half of girls which i marked will go to Main Draw.

Freakan
Jun 16th, 2008, 10:18 PM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN [2]
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Mashona Washington USA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Sunitha Rao IND
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

tenn_ace
Jun 16th, 2008, 11:34 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]

Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]

Jarmila Gajdosova AUS

Severine Bremond FRA [4]

Abigail Spears USA

Roberta Vinci ITA [19]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]

Regina Kulikova RUS

Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]

Olga Puchkova RUS [15]

Kirsten Flipkens BEL

tobi
Jun 17th, 2008, 12:17 AM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Anastasija Sevastova LAT
Sunitha Rao IND
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

*Jool*
Jun 17th, 2008, 12:17 AM
lol I have no clue, really , but I'll have a go

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Ayumi Morita JPN [2]
Ekaterina Ivanova RUS
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
. Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Margit Ruutel EST
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR
Andreja Klepac SLO [13]
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Amanda Elliott GBR

CrossCourt~Rally
Jun 17th, 2008, 12:23 AM
Kathrin Woerle GER
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Angela Haynes USA
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Abigail Spears USA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Mashona Washington USA
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Lilia Osterloh USA [10]
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Kirsten Flipkens Bel

the jamierbelyea
Jun 17th, 2008, 12:34 AM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Ayumi Morita JPN [2]
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Yuliana Fedak UKR [18]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Tiantian Sun CHN
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Uranium
Jun 17th, 2008, 12:39 AM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Angela Haynes USA
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Abigail Spears USA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Maria Elena Camerin ITA [24]
Mashona Washington USA
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Olga Puchkova RUS [15]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO [21]

The Kaz
Jun 17th, 2008, 03:42 AM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Lucie Hradecka CZE
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Stefanie Voegele SUI
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO [21]

~Eclipsed~
Jun 17th, 2008, 04:51 AM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Ayumi Morita JPN [2]:sad:
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Abigail Spears USA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Mashona Washington USA
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Sunitha Rao IND
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

Golovinjured.
Jun 17th, 2008, 07:50 AM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Zuzanna Ondraskova CZE
Jarmila Gajdosova AUS
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Lourdes Dominguez Lino ESP [5]
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6]
Monique Adamczak AUS
Stephanie Foretz FRA
Mashona Washington USA
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Naomi Broady GBR
Sunitha Rao IND
Jelena Kostanic Tosic CRO [21]


I hope all the Aussies make it though :D

Iceland
Jun 17th, 2008, 07:53 AM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Corinna Dentoni ITA
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6]
Oxana Lyubtsova UKR
Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Naomi Broady GBR
Sunitha Rao IND
Mathilde Johansson FRA [12]

Kworb
Jun 17th, 2008, 08:21 AM
Pavlyuchenkova
Stevenson
Shvedova
Bremond
Spears
Pandzic
Molik
Foretz
Karatantcheva
Manasieva
Rao
Kostanic

OsloErik
Jun 17th, 2008, 10:31 AM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1]
Ayumi Morita JPN [2]
Angela Haynes USA (or Shvedova)
Youlia Fedossova FRA
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]
Sesil Karatantcheva BUL
Stefanie Vogele SUI
Sunitha Rao IND
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 19th, 2008, 05:58 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Abigail Spears USA
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Stephanie Foretz FRA [8]
Regina Kulikova RUS
Rika Fujiwara JPN
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

i got 4 :o
Regina lost in final Q but rest

Viktymise
Jun 19th, 2008, 05:59 PM
Olivia Sanchez FRA [1]
Alexandra Stevenson
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova CZE [3]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [18]
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Lilia Osterloh USA [10]
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Amanda Elliott GBR

5th section is a grass court gimp convention. :o

6th and 9th sections are the toughest.

I got 5.

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 19th, 2008, 06:03 PM
alot of people for 4

4 got 5

Shvedbarilescu
Jun 19th, 2008, 07:06 PM
Johanna Larsson SWE
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]
Akiko Yonemura JPN
Anna Lapushchenkova RUS [6]
Alicia Molik AUS [7]
Mashona Washington USA
Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]
Sunitha Rao IND
Kirsten Flipkens BEL

I got two. JUST TWO!!! Oh the shame. :o

:banghead:

Dexter
Jun 19th, 2008, 07:08 PM
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova RUS [20]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi SUI [23]
Yaroslava Shvedova RUS [14]
Severine Bremond FRA [4]

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez ESP [22]
Roberta Vinci ITA [19]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Michelle Larcher De Brito POR

Magdalena Rybarikova SVK [9]
Vesna Manasieva RUS [17]
Melinda Czink HUN [11]
Kirsten Flipkens BELOnly 4... :help: