PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Bucharest, Romania, Jun16, (Winner: M.Buzarnescu)


tobi
Jun 13th, 2008, 10:56 PM
10,0000$ Bucharest III, Romania

Trofeul Distrigaz Sud

TC Herastrau


Surface: Clay

http://www.frt.ro/img/logo.jpg

http://www.vch.ch/images/bukarest.jpg





Bucharest (Romanian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanian_language): Bucureşti /bu.kuˈreʃtʲ/ (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/78/Ro-Bucure%C5%9Fti.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)·info (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Ro-Bucure%C5%9Fti.ogg))) is the capital city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital_city) and industrial and commercial centre of Romania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romania). It is located in the southeast of the country, at 44°25′N, 26°06′E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?params=44_25_N_26_06_E_), and lies on the banks of the Dâmboviţa River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A2mbovi%C5%A3a_River).
By European standards, Bucharest is not an old city, its existence first being referred to by scholars as late as 1459.[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-0) Since then it has gone through a variety of changes, becoming the state capital of Romania in 1862 and steadily consolidating its position as the centre of the Romanian mass media, culture and arts. Its eclectic architecture is a mix of historical, interbellum, Communist-era and modern. In the period between the two World Wars, the city's elegant architecture and the sophistication of its elite earned Bucharest the nickname of the "Paris of the East" or "Little Paris" (Micul Paris).[3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-1) Although many buildings and districts in the historic centre were damaged or destroyed by war, earthquakes and Nicolae Ceauşescu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nicolae_Ceau%C5%9Fescu)'s program of systematization (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Systematization_%28Romania%29), much survived. In recent years, the city has been experiencing an economic and cultural boom.[4] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-2)
According to mid-2005 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2005) official estimates, Bucharest proper has a population of 1,924,959.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_estimates) The urban area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Urban_area) extends beyond the limits of Bucharest proper and has a population of 2.1 million people.[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_urban_metro) Adding the satellite towns around the urban area, the metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_area) of Bucharest has a population of 2.6 million people.[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_urban_metro). Bucharest is the 6th largest capital city in the European Union (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Union).
Economically, the city is by far the most prosperous in Romania[6] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-3) and is one of the main industrial centres and transportation hubs of Eastern Europe (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eastern_Europe). As the most important city in Romania, Bucharest also has a broad range of educational facilities.
The city proper is administratively known as the Municipality of Bucharest (Municipiul Bucureşti), and has the same administrative level as a county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Counties_of_Romania), being further subdivided into six sectors (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sectors_of_Bucharest)

Previous Winners:
1998: Anamaria Földenyi HUN d. Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 64 64
1999: Ioana Gaspar ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 06 63 63
1999: Alienor Tricerri SUI d. Sylwia Rynarzewska POL 63 60
1999: Libuse Prusova CZE d. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 61 61
2000: Edina Gallovits ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 63 63
2000: Raluca Ciochina ROM d. Adriana Burz ROM 62 57 64
2001: Antonela Voina GER d. Liana Balaci ROM 63 75
2001: Antonela Voina GER d. Jana Macurova CZE 36 62 62
2002: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Tsvetana Pironkova BUL 61 76
2002: Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Olena Anytpina UKR 61 64
2003: Antonela Voina GER d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 75 62
2003: Antonela Voina GER d. Elena Vesnina RUS 64 76
2004: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 62
2004: Petra Novotnikova CZE d. Gabriela Niculescu ROM 75 76
2005: Alexandra Dulgheru ROM d. Liana Balaci ROM 62 62
2005: Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Mihaela Moldovan ROM 62 60
2005: Ekatarina Ivanova RUS d. Corina Corduneanu ROM 46 63 75
2005: Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Anna Bastrikova RUS 63 63
2005: Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 76 76
2005: Simona Matei ROM d. Diana Enache ROM 63 60
2005: Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Maria Penkova BUL 62 63
2006: Sorana Cirstea ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 26 75
2006: Alexandra Sere ROM d. Nadejda Vassileva BUL 64 75
2006: Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Elisa Peth GER 60 61
2006: Diana Enache ROM d. Neda Kozic SRB 63 26 64
2006: Alexandra Cadantu ROM d. Irina-Camelia Begu ROM 63 16 63
2007: Simona Halep ROM d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu ROM 76 60
2007: Simona Halep ROM d. Patricia Mayr AUT 63 36 62
2007: Alexandra Cadantu ROM d. Ioana Gaspar ROM 62 63
2008: Simona Halep ROM d. Elena Bogdan ROM 61 63
2008: Simona Halep ROM d. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA 62 75

2008 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) BYE
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) BYE

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (3) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) BYE

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (4) BYE
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) BYE

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (5) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-2 6-0

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-0 Retired
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) BYE

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) BYE
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-3 6-3

Luiza COMAN (ROU) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) BYE

Elisa PETH (GER) (8) BYE
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 4-6 6-
2 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Patricia AVRAMESCU (ROU) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) BYE

2nd Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (3) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-0

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (4) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (5) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-2
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Luiza COMAN (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 7-5 6-0

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) (8) 6-0 6-4
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (3) defeated Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (4) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (5) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Luiza COMAN (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) 6-3 6-3


Singles Main Draw

(1/Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (LL)Oksana Khomyk (UKR) 61 64
(wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) d. Shona Lee (NZL) 75 63

(wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) d. (Q)Monika Sirilova (SVK) 63 63
(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v Gianna Doz (CRO) 61 62

(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (Q)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU) 61 60
(SE)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) v Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU) 62 75

Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v Biljana Pavlova (BUL) 36 62 64
(6)Diana Enache (ROU) v Alice Balducci (ITA) 63 63

(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Benedetta Davato (ITA) 64 61
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) d. Elora Dabija (ROU) 76(2) 26 63

(Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) v (wc)Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU) 62 46 62
(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 62 60

(7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (wc)Sabina Stilu (ROU) 62 76(2)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) d. Martina Balogova (SVK) 36 64 63

(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (Q)Julia Helbet (MDA) 61 60
(2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) v (Q)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU) 63 62

2nd Round

(1/Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) v (wc)Bianca Hincu (ROU) 62 63
(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (wc)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU) 75 63

(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v (SE)Agnese Zucchini (ITA) 57 64 64
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) v (6)Diana Enache (ROU) 64 61

(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) 63 26 75
(3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) v (Q)Dalia Zafirova (BUL) 64 57 60

(7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU) 75 60
(Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) d. (2)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 62 62

QF

(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) v (1/Q)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) 61 67(2) 63
(4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 60 61
(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) v (3)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) 63 36 75
(7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) v (Q)Ioana Gaspar (ROU) 62 63

SF

(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (4)Verdiana Verardi (ITA) 62 62
(8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) d. (7)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU) 60 62

Final

(5)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) d. (8)Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 62 62


Doubles Main Draw

ANDREI (ROU) / BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated ION (ROU) / MIREA (ROU) 6-3 6-0
HINCU (ROU) / STANCU (ROU) defeated BYELCHEVA (UKR) / MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-2 6-3

GAE (ROU) / KHOMYK (UKR) (4) defeated DUMITRESCU (ROU) / STILU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
GIANOTTI (AUS) / HELBET (MDA) defeated ALECSIU (ROU) / DIAS (BRA) 6-4 6-2

BALDUCCI (ITA) / ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated DAMASCHIN (ROU) / ENACHE (ROU) 6-3 6-4
CADANTU (ROU) / LEE (NZL) (3) defeated COMAN (ROU) / GASPAR (ROU) 6-4 6-3

ERICKSEN (AUS) / HERMOSO (MEX) defeated CHIDRAWI (AUS) / SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-4 6-2
DAVATO (ITA) / SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated DANAILA (ROU) / ZAFIROVA (BUL) 7-5 6-4

QF

ANDREI (ROU) / BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated HINCU (ROU) / STANCU (ROU) 6-0 6-4
GAE (ROU) / KHOMYK (UKR) (4) defeated GIANOTTI (AUS) / HELBET (MDA) 6-1 6-3
BALDUCCI (ITA) / ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated CADANTU (ROU) / LEE (NZL) (3) 7-6(5) 1-6 [10-7]
DAVATO (ITA) / SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated ERICKSEN (AUS) / HERMOSO (MEX) 7-5 3-6 [13-11]

SF

ANDREI (ROU) / BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated GAE (ROU) / KHOMYK (UKR) (4) 6-2 6-2
DAVATO (ITA) / SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated BALDUCCI (ITA) / ZUCCHINI (ITA) 4-0 Retired

Final

ANDREI (ROU) / BUZARNESCU (ROU) (1) defeated DAVATO (ITA) / SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]

tobi
Jun 13th, 2008, 11:54 PM
QDB : Stroe (R1) & Dulgheru (R2)

juki
Jun 14th, 2008, 01:03 AM
QDB: Stroe, Sirilova

slavicpower
Jun 14th, 2008, 01:39 AM
Good Luck

Ksenia Lopina
Kateryna BYELCHEVA
Elena Jetcheva
Oksana KHOMYK
Monika Sirilova
Dalila JAKUPOVIC
Irena MYKYTYN
Dalia Zafirova
Andjela KANKARAS

navyg
Jun 14th, 2008, 03:06 AM
QDB: Dulgheru over anyone(R2), Mihailescu

polishprodigy
Jun 14th, 2008, 03:19 AM
QDB: Dulgheru (r2), Mihalescu

DutchieGirl
Jun 14th, 2008, 04:59 AM
QDB: Dulgheru (r2), Mihalescu

Boreas
Jun 14th, 2008, 06:32 AM
QDB: Jakupovic and Dulgheru(r2)

James
Jun 14th, 2008, 07:11 AM
QDB: Jakupovic and Mihailescu

Meelis
Jun 14th, 2008, 08:04 AM
QDB: Stroe and Mirea

Brenda fan
Jun 14th, 2008, 10:54 AM
QDB: Ion, Stroe

Freakan
Jun 14th, 2008, 12:40 PM
QDB: Stroe, S.Ion

Equus
Jun 14th, 2008, 03:12 PM
Q.DB: Sandra Ion & Stroe

Andiyan
Jun 14th, 2008, 06:27 PM
QDB
Gianotti (r1), anyone over Aposteanu (r2)

Meelis
Jun 14th, 2008, 06:47 PM
QR1

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) BYE
Elisa SALIS (ITA) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Alexandra ION (ROU) defeated Ksenia LOPINA (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) BYE

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) BYE
Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) defeated Alexandra Alina TINCU (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Daniela SCIVETTI (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) BYE

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (3) BYE
Ana Maria STROE (ROU) defeated Florentina JELEA (ROU) 6-1 6-4

Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Ioana DINESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) BYE

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (4) BYE
Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) defeated Elena ANDREI (ROU) 6-0 6-1

Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Alice-Maria TUNARU (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) BYE

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (5) BYE
Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) defeated Renata DIAS (BRA) 6-2 6-4

Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU (ROU) 2-6 6-2 6-0
Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) BYE

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Sandra ION (ROU) defeated Yevgeniya REZEPKINA (KAZ) 6-2 6-0

Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) defeated Mihaela MIHAILESCU (ROU) 6-0 Retired
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) BYE

Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) BYE
Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Andjela KANKARAS (MNE) 6-3 6-3

Luiza COMAN (ROU) defeated Ioana-Andreea CRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) BYE

Elisa PETH (GER) (8) BYE
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Ioana-Laura ALECSIU (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-2

Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Patricia AVRAMESCU (ROU) 6-3 1-0 Retired
Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) BYE

Petkorazzi
Jun 14th, 2008, 06:57 PM
Julia Helbet :hearts: :hearts:

QDB - Dulgeru and Zafirova (Both R2)

tobi
Jun 15th, 2008, 10:55 PM
Qualifying 2nd Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Elisa SALIS (ITA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Ivana KAROLYIOVA (SVK) defeated Alexandra ION (ROU) 6-4 6-4

Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) (2) defeated Kateryna BYELCHEVA (UKR) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Elena JETCHEVA (BUL) defeated Daniela-Alexandra ILCU (ROU) 7-5 3-6 6-2

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) (3) defeated Ana Maria STROE (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Marisa GIANOTTI (AUS) defeated Mihaela-Alina STANILA (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-0

Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) (4) defeated Victoria-Corina MIREA (ROU) 6-1 1-6 6-4
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) defeated Antonia APOSTEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Veronica POPOVICI (ROU) (5) defeated Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-2
Julia HELBET (MDA) defeated Irena MYKYTYN (UKR) 6-4 6-4

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) (6) defeated Sandra ION (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Mihaela-Florina BUNEA (ROU) defeated Hayley ERICKSEN (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM) defeated Alice-Andrada RADU (ROU) (7) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Luiza COMAN (ROU) defeated Alexandra APOSTU (ROU) 7-5 6-0

Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) defeated Elisa PETH (GER) (8) 6-0 6-4
Ximena HERMOSO (MEX) defeated Bianca CHIDRAWI (AUS) 6-1 6-0

Nidalgina
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:56 AM
RU Mihaela Buzarnescu

germex
Jun 16th, 2008, 01:36 PM
Lets go Ximena. :)

FORZA SARITA
Jun 16th, 2008, 05:37 PM
1st Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) Vs Anna MOVSISYAN (ARM)
Shona LEE (NZL) Vs Bianca HINCU (ROU)
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) Vs Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU)
Gianna DOZ (CRO) Vs Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5)
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) Vs Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) Vs Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA)
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) Vs Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL)
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) Vs Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6)
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) Vs Benedetta DAVATO (ITA)
Elora DABIJA (ROU) Vs Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU)
Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) Vs Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL)
Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) Vs Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3)
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) Vs Sabina STILU (ROU)
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) Vs Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU)
Julia HELBET (MDA) Vs Ioana GASPAR (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) Vs Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2)

black_fire
Jun 16th, 2008, 05:49 PM
Sulpizio :lol: She should stop playing in such tournaments :o

When she'll realize she's too good for 10Ks?

polishprodigy
Jun 16th, 2008, 05:52 PM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Dulgheru
DB: Gaspar, Buzarnescu

FORZA SARITA
Jun 16th, 2008, 07:59 PM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Dulgheru

Sulpizio :lol: She should stop playing in such tournaments :o

When she'll realize she's too good for 10Ks?

good question:o

navyg
Jun 16th, 2008, 08:34 PM
W: Buzarnescu
RU: Sulpizio
MDB: Sulpizio, Andrei

Brenda fan
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:01 PM
RU: Sulpizio
DB: Buzarnescu, Hincu

Meelis
Jun 16th, 2008, 09:20 PM
RU: Damaschin
DB: Buzarnescu and Sulpizio

tobi
Jun 16th, 2008, 11:11 PM
Winner : Verardi
RU : Sulpizio

DB : Andrei & Dulgheru

Equus
Jun 16th, 2008, 11:38 PM
Winner: Dulgheru
RU: Balogova
MDDB: Buzarnescu&Andrei

germex
Jun 17th, 2008, 02:54 AM
W: Shona Lee
RU: Valentina Sulpizio

Boreas
Jun 17th, 2008, 05:49 AM
W: Verardi
RU: Sulpizio
MDB: Matei and Buzarnescu

DutchieGirl
Jun 17th, 2008, 06:05 AM
W: Sulpizio
RU: Buzarnescu
DB: Buzarnescu, Hincu

James
Jun 17th, 2008, 06:09 AM
W: Buzarnescu
RU: Sulpizio
DB: Gaspar and L.I. Andrei

Freakan
Jun 17th, 2008, 11:02 AM
W: Di Sarra
RU: Buzarnescu
DB: SUlzipio, Andrei

Meelis
Jun 17th, 2008, 07:08 PM
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 7-5 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)

Juanes
Jun 18th, 2008, 02:52 PM
Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) Vs Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU)
Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) Vs Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU)

good luck Monika :hearts: and Martina

Meelis
Jun 18th, 2008, 03:56 PM
First round completed

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Oksana KHOMYK (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Bianca HINCU (ROU) defeated Shona LEE (NZL) 7-5 6-3

Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) defeated Monika SIRILOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Gianna DOZ (CRO) 6-1 6-2

Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Camelia-Elena HRISTEA (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) defeated Ionela-Andreea IOVA (ROU) 6-2 7-5

Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Biljana PAVLOVA (BUL) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Benedetta DAVATO (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-3

Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) defeated Simona-Iulia MATEI (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) defeated Tetyana AREFYEVA (UKR) 6-2 6-0

Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 6-2 7-6(2)
Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) defeated Martina BALOGOVA (SVK) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Julia HELBET (MDA) 6-1 6-0
Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) 6-3 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Jun 19th, 2008, 08:29 PM
2nd Round

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) (1) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Cristina-Bianca DANAILA (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) defeated Agnese ZUCCHINI (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) defeated Diana ENACHE (ROU) (6) 6-4 6-1
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Alexandra DAMASCHIN (ROU) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) (3) defeated Dalia ZAFIROVA (BUL) 6-4 5-7 6-0
Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) defeated Diana-Andreea GAE (ROU) 7-5 6-0
Ioana GASPAR (ROU) defeated Valentina SULPIZIO (ITA) (2) 6-2 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Jun 19th, 2008, 08:30 PM
Fede:banana:
yay last 10K for Vale:lol:

Petkorazzi
Jun 20th, 2008, 07:33 AM
Both Dianas :( :( :( :(

bestcormo
Jun 20th, 2008, 03:07 PM
today:
Andrei def. Gaspar 6-2 6-3
Verardi def Begu 6-0 6-1
Buzarnescu def Dulgheru 6-1 6-7 6-3
Di Sarra def Cadantu 7-5 final set

FORZA SARITA
Jun 20th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Fede:kiss:

bestcormo
Jun 21st, 2008, 12:18 PM
Buzarnescu def Verardi 7-5 6-1
Di Sarra def Andrei 6-0 6-2

FORZA SARITA
Jun 21st, 2008, 01:32 PM
take the title fede:woohoo:

tobi
Jun 21st, 2008, 03:46 PM
Scores from ITF

Semifinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) 6-0 6-2

bestcormo
Jun 21st, 2008, 04:36 PM
Scores from ITF

Semifinal

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) (5) defeated Verdiana VERARDI (ITA) (4) 6-2 6-2
Federica DI SARRA (ITA) (8) defeated Laura-Ioana ANDREI (ROU) (7) 6-0 6-2

:) I was there.. Buzarnescu won with 7-5 6-1...

bestcormo
Jun 22nd, 2008, 10:37 AM
Final

Mihaela Buzarnescu def. Federica Di Sarra 6-2 6-2 :bounce::bounce::bounce:

FORZA SARITA
Jun 22nd, 2008, 12:51 PM
4th final lost for Fede:o

rated_next
Jun 22nd, 2008, 02:03 PM
Mihaela :) :yeah: :)
two 10k wins in a row -- moving back finally
she should be top 100 by now

Petkorazzi
Jun 22nd, 2008, 03:26 PM
^ Top 100 :lol:

Andiyan
Jun 22nd, 2008, 04:14 PM
Miha :woohoo:

rated_next
Jun 22nd, 2008, 04:26 PM
^ Top 100 :lol:

ummm yeah :cuckoo:

did you take a look at her junior record??? she was a top 10 junior with Azarenka, Wozniacki, Szavay, Paszek, Olaru group of girls

tobi
Jun 22nd, 2008, 07:10 PM
ummm yeah :cuckoo:

did you take a look at her junior record??? she was a top 10 junior with Azarenka, Wozniacki, Szavay, Paszek, Olaru group of girls
I am afraid Gigi's tennis knowladge and favourite players arent too consistent or reliable.

Cetkovska example is the most recent one :tape: :lol:

rated_next
Jun 23rd, 2008, 12:21 AM
tobi: was he/she the poster who said that Cetkovska is a really bad player in the 50k tournament in Romania, yet she ended up winning the tournament really easily :tape:

tobi
Jun 23rd, 2008, 06:56 AM
tobi: was he/she the poster who said that Cetkovska is a really bad player in the 50k tournament in Romania, yet she ended up winning the tournament really easily :tape:
Indeed same poster :lol:

Then he became her fan as well week after :lol: