PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Alcobaca, Portugal, Jun16, (Winner: E.Kostova)


tobi
Jun 13th, 2008, 11:46 PM
10,000$ Alcobaca, Portugal

Torneio Internacional Cidade de Alcobaca

Surface: Hard


http://www.ctalcobaca.pt/cta1.jpg


http://www.ctalcobaca.pt/Torneio1.jpg
Alcobaça (pron. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pronunciation)IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet): [aɫku'basɐ]) is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_Portugal) and a city in the district of Leiria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leiria), in Portugal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portugal), formerly included in the province of Estremadura (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Estremadura). The city grew along the valleys of the rivers Alcoa and Baça, from which it derives its name. The municipality has a total population of 55,269 inhabitants and a total area of 408.1 km². The city itself has a population of 16.230 inhabitants.
The city of Alcobaça became notable after the first king (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Portuguese_monarchs) of Portugal, Afonso Henriques (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afonso_Henriques), decided to build there a church to celebrate the conquest of Santarém (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santar%C3%A9m) to the Moors, in 1147. The church later evolved into the Monastery of Alcobaça (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Monastery_of_Alcoba%C3%A7a), one of the most magnificent gothic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gothic_architecture) monuments in the country. In the church (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Church) are the tombs of King Peter I (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peter_I_of_Portugal) and his murdered mistress Inês de Castro (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/In%C3%AAs_de_Castro). Over the centuries this monastery had an important role on Portuguese culture.
A few kilometers to the north of Alcobaça is located the Monastery of Batalha (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Monastery_of_Batalha), another wondrous gothic building constructed in memory of a different important battle, that of Aljubarrota (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Battle_of_Aljubarrota). To the west of Alcobaça is the well-known fishing village of Nazaré (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nazar%C3%A9%2C_Portugal). To the south is Caldas da Rainha (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Caldas_da_Rainha) and the quaint medieval town of Óbidos (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%93bidos) that is an attraction for any tourists that enjoys a true glimpse of the past. Also to the south is the town of Porto de Mós (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Porto_de_M%C3%B3s) with its fanciful rebuilt castle.

Previous Winners:
2004: Neuza SILVA POR d. Lucia JIMENEZ ALMENDROS ESP 75 57 61
2005: Laura ZELDER GER d. Andrea SIEVEKE GER 63 63
2006: Neuza SILVA POR d. Xinyun HAN CHN 62 36 75
2007: Melanie GLORIA CAN d. Stefania BOFFA SUI 63 63

2008 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) BYE
Li XI (CHN) BYE

Katia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) BYE

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) BYE

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) BYE
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) BYE

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Marina GALLO (POR) BYE
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) BYE

Alison SHEMON (AUS) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) BYE

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) BYE
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Raquel BARCALA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) BYE
Barbara FERREIRA (POR) BYE

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE

Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) BYE
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE
Olga SERBYN (UKR) BYE

Charlotte PIRES (POR) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE

2nd Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) 6-2 6-0
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-4

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-0 6-2

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-1 6-2

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 5-7 6-0 7-6(0)
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-0

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-1
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-0 6-0
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-4 6-1


Singles Main Draw

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 63
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Sarah Schneider (GER) 63 60

(SE)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 46 64 63
(7)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 63 61

(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) 60 10 Ret.
(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 67(3) 64 62

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 63 60
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Silvia Miguel (POR) 60 60

(5)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 63 61
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 61

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (3)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 57 64 64

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v (Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 64
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Paula Zabala (COL) 62 67(5) 63

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 60 63
(2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61

2nd Round

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL) 6-3 6-1
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) defeated Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) defeated Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Carla BELTRAMI (ARG) 6-2 6-2

Claudia RAZZETO (PER) defeated Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) 6-2 6-1
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) 4-6 6-
0 6-0

Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) defeated Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) defeated Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (2) 6-
3 6-3

Quarterfinal

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) defeated Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) 6-3 6-2
Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) 6-1 6-1
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Claudia RAZZETO (PER) 6-2 6-3
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) defeated Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) defeated Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final

Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8) defeated Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2


Doubles Main Draw

LITVAK (USA) / ZABALA (COL) (1) BYE
PIRES (POR) / RODRIGUES (POR) defeated SALUT (ARG) / SOLORIO (MEX) 2-6 6-3 [10-7]

BELTRAMI (ARG) / FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) BYE
KOEHLER (POR) / PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated ESTEVES DE
FREITAS (POR) / SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-2 6-0

PICCOLO (BRA) / SHEMON (AUS) BYE
FERREIRA (POR) / RAZZETO (PER) (4) BYE

APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) / ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated MOONEY (GBR) / RUEGG (MEX) 6-0 6-4
CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) / REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (2) BYE

QF

LITVAK (USA) / ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated PIRES (POR) / RODRIGUES (POR) 6-0 6-3
KOEHLER (POR) / PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) defeated BELTRAMI (ARG) / FURLANETTO (ARG) (3) 6-1 6-2
PICCOLO (BRA) / SHEMON (AUS) defeated FERREIRA (POR) / RAZZETO (PER) (4) 4-6 Retired
APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) / ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) / REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (2) Walkover

Semifinal

LITVAK (USA) / ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated KOEHLER (POR) / PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 4-6 6-2 [10-6]
PICCOLO (BRA) / SHEMON (AUS) defeated APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) / ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) 6-2 3-6 [10-7]

Final

LITVAK (USA) / ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated PICCOLO (BRA) / SHEMON (AUS) 6-4 6-2

tobi
Jun 14th, 2008, 12:38 AM
QDB : Espigado-Delgado (R1) & Mooney (R2)

juki
Jun 14th, 2008, 01:57 AM
QDB: Sainz-Pelegri, Rafful (both R2)

slavicpower
Jun 14th, 2008, 02:36 AM
Good Luck

Alla Aleksandrova
Kristina SHISHKINA
Bojana Borovnica
Kristina PAKHOMENKO
Valentina VASILIEVA
Olga Serbyn

navyg
Jun 14th, 2008, 03:50 AM
QDB: Espigado-Delgado, Rafful (R2)

polishprodigy
Jun 14th, 2008, 04:21 AM
QDB: Sainz-Pelegri, Pangaio-Pereira (both r2)

DutchieGirl
Jun 14th, 2008, 06:07 AM
QDB: Espigado-Delgado, Rafful (r2)

Boreas
Jun 14th, 2008, 07:30 AM
QDB: Gallo and Pangaio Perreira(r2)

James
Jun 14th, 2008, 08:08 AM
QDB: Espigado-Delgado (R1) and Sainz-Pelegri (R2)

Meelis
Jun 14th, 2008, 09:05 AM
QDB: Espigado-Delgado and Sainz-Pelegri (r2)

Brenda fan
Jun 14th, 2008, 11:42 AM
QDB: Apaolaza-Miradevilla, Rafful (both r2)

Freakan
Jun 14th, 2008, 01:34 PM
QDB: Espigado-Delgado, Rafful

Equus
Jun 14th, 2008, 04:10 PM
Q.DB: Espigado-Delgado&Rafful

Andiyan
Jun 14th, 2008, 07:36 PM
QDB
Rafful, Antonana-Iriarte (both r2)

tobi
Jun 14th, 2008, 09:25 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) BYE
Li XI (CHN) BYE

Katia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE
Nadine RUEGG (MEX) BYE

Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) BYE
Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) BYE

Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) BYE
Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) BYE

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) BYE
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) BYE

Marina GALLO (POR) BYE
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) BYE

Alison SHEMON (AUS) BYE
Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) BYE

Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) BYE
Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) BYE

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) BYE
Yvett IMRE (HUN) defeated Raquel BARCALA-LOPEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Lara RAFFUL (BRA) BYE
Barbara FERREIRA (POR) BYE

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) BYE
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) BYE

Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) BYE
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) BYE

Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) BYE
Catia RODRIGUES (POR) BYE

Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Valentina VASILIEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Verena PICCOLO (BRA) BYE

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) BYE
Olga SERBYN (UKR) BYE

Charlotte PIRES (POR) BYE
Margarida MOURA (POR) BYE

2nd Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) 6-2 6-0
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-4

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-0 6-2

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-1 6-2

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) Vs Yvett IMRE (HUN)
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) Vs Barbara FERREIRA (POR)

Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) Vs Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP)
Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) Vs Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP)

Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) Vs Catia RODRIGUES (POR)
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) Vs Verena PICCOLO (BRA)

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) Vs Olga SERBYN (UKR)
Charlotte PIRES (POR) Vs Margarida MOURA (POR)

germex
Jun 14th, 2008, 11:38 PM
2 Mexican girls here on qualies.
Nadine Ruegg Vs Katia Rodrigues
Deyanira Solorio Vs Catia Rodrigues

Thats funny :lol:

tobi
Jun 15th, 2008, 11:50 PM
Qualifying 2nd Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Li XI (CHN) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
Katia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Nadine RUEGG (MEX) 6-3 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) defeated Demi-Manuella BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) (2) 6-2 6-0
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Joana PANGAIO-PEREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-4

Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) defeated Marina GALLO (POR) 6-0 6-2

Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) defeated Alison SHEMON (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Bojana BOROVNICA (SCG) 6-1 6-2

Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Yvett IMRE (HUN) 5-7 6-0 7-6(0)
Lara RAFFUL (BRA) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-2 6-0

Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Yasmine GUIMARAES (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) defeated Kristina PAKHOMENKO (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Catia RODRIGUES (POR) defeated Deyanirr SOLORIO (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Verena PICCOLO (BRA) 6-3 6-0

Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Olga SERBYN (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-2 6-4

slavicpower
Jun 16th, 2008, 02:44 AM
Alla :D
Kristina Shishkina :D

Nidalgina
Jun 16th, 2008, 08:03 AM
RU Yera Campos-Molina

Brenda fan
Jun 16th, 2008, 10:11 PM
RU: Carreras
DB: Kostova, Bua

Meelis
Jun 16th, 2008, 10:20 PM
Main Draw

Yera CAMPOS-MOLINA (ESP) (1) Vs Diana ARUTYUNOVA (RUS)
Sarah SCHNEIDER (GER) Vs Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO-DUARTE (COL)
Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) Vs Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP)
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) Vs Vanesa FURLANETTO (ARG) (7)

Tatiana BUA (ARG) (4) Vs Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS (POR)
Aranza SALUT (ARG) Vs Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI)
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) Vs Carla BELTRAMI (ARG)
Silvia MIGUEL (POR) Vs Elitsa KOSTOVA (BUL) (8)

Viky NUNEZ-FUENTES (COL) (5) Vs Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ (ESP)
Rebeca NEVES (BRA) Vs Claudia RAZZETO (PER)
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) Vs Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP)
Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) Vs Irene REHBERGER-BESCOS (ESP) (3)

Lena LITVAK (USA) (6) Vs Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS)
Melisa CABRERA-HANDT (ESP) Vs Paula ZABALA (COL)
Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA (POR) Vs Paula-Catalina ROBLES-GARCIA (COL)
Veronica SAUCEDO (ARG) Vs Catarina FERREIRA (POR) (2)

Meelis
Jun 16th, 2008, 10:24 PM
RU: Rehberger-Bescos
DB: Kostova and Salut

navyg
Jun 16th, 2008, 11:49 PM
W: Rehberger-Bescos
RU: Campos-Molina
MDB: Bua, Kostova

tobi
Jun 16th, 2008, 11:52 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Paula ZABALA (COL) (1) defeated Katia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-1
Alla ALEKSANDROVA (RUS) defeated Carmen LOPEZ-BLANCO (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Nicola MOONEY (GBR) (3) defeated Kristina SHISHKINA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Maria-Teresa TORRO-FLOR (ESP) defeated Laura APAOLAZA-MIRADEVILLA (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Sarah MOUNDIR (SUI) defeated Lara RAFFUL (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Lucia SAINZ-PELEGRI (ESP) defeated Laura ANTONANA-IRIARTE (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Marta ESPIGADO-DELGADO (ESP) defeated Catia RODRIGUES (POR) 6-0 6-0
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA (ESP) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-4 6-1


Doubles Main Draw

(1)Litvak/Zabala (USA/COL) v BYE
Pires/Rodrigues (POR) v Salut/Solorio (ARG/MEX)

(3)Beltrami/Furlanetto (ARG) v BYE
Koehler/Pangaio-Pereira (POR) v Esteves de Freitas/Schneider (POR/GER)

Piccolo/Shemon (BRA/AUS) v BYE
(4)Ferreira/Razzeto (POR/PER) v BYE

Mooney/Ruegg (GBR/MEX) v Apaolaza-Miradevilla/Espigado-Delgado (ESP)
(2)Cabrera-Handt/Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) v BYE

tobi
Jun 16th, 2008, 11:54 PM
Winner : Bua
RU : Ferreira

DB : Ferreira & Kostova

slavicpower
Jun 17th, 2008, 01:49 AM
Good Luck

Alla Aleksandrova
Diana Arutyonova
Elitsa Kostova

polishprodigy
Jun 17th, 2008, 03:20 AM
W: Bua
RU: Nunez-Fuentes
DB: Kostova, Bua

germex
Jun 17th, 2008, 03:52 AM
W: Vanessa Furlanetto
RU: Catarina Ferreira

Boreas
Jun 17th, 2008, 06:52 AM
W: Rehberger Bescos
RU: Kostova
MDB: Kostova and Bua

DutchieGirl
Jun 17th, 2008, 07:41 AM
Winner : Bua
RU : Ferreira

DB : Ferreira & Kostova

Equus
Jun 17th, 2008, 10:25 AM
W: Koehler
RU: Litvak
MDDB: Ferreira&Kostova

Freakan
Jun 17th, 2008, 11:47 AM
W: Koehler
RU: Noguiera
DB: Ferreira, Kostova

Exiliado
Jun 17th, 2008, 08:26 PM
Any results of today?

JAMESYBABY!
Jun 18th, 2008, 07:45 AM
http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/womens/2008/Apr-Jun08/Alcobaca/smd.pdf

Amanda won 5/7 6/4 6/4 against the 3rd seed :cool:

tobi
Jun 18th, 2008, 09:45 AM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 63
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Sarah Schneider (GER) 63 60

(SE)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP)
(7)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)

(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) 60 10 Ret.
Aranza Salut (ARG) v (Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI)

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR)
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Silvia Miguel (POR) 60 60

(5)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 63 61
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 61

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (3)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 57 64 64

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v (Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Paula Zabala (COL)

Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) v Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR)
(2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61

*hingis_forever*
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:05 AM
Amanda :yeah:

HenryMag.
Jun 18th, 2008, 04:03 PM
(SE)Maria Joao Koehler def. (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado 4-6 6-4 6-3

tobi
Jun 18th, 2008, 10:10 PM
Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Completed

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) v Diana Arutyunova (RUS) 64 63
Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte (COL) v (wc)Sarah Schneider (GER) 63 60

(SE)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) v (Q)Marta Espigado-Delgado (ESP) 46 64 63
(7)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG) v (Q)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP) 63 61

(4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) v (wc)Rita Esteves de Freitas (POR) 60 10 Ret.
(Q)Sarah Moundir (SUI) d. Aranza Salut (ARG) 67(3) 64 62

Carla Beltrami (ARG) v (Q)Nicola Mooney (GBR) 63 60
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Silvia Miguel (POR) 60 60

(5)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL) v Nuria Parrizas Diaz (ESP) 63 61
Claudia Razzeto (PER) d. Rebeca Neves (BRA) 63 61

(Q)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP) v (Q)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) 64 62
Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. (3)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP) 57 64 64

(6)Lena Litvak (USA) v (Q)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS) 61 64
Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP) v (Q)Paula Zabala (COL) 62 67(5) 63

Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. Paula-Catalina Robles-Garcia (COL) 60 63
(2)Catarina Ferreira (POR) v (wc)Veronica Saucedo (ARG) 61 61

Rui.
Jun 19th, 2008, 05:18 PM
MJK won 7-6 4-6 6-4 :D

FedererBulgaria
Jun 19th, 2008, 05:54 PM
[B]
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) v (wc)Silvia Miguel (POR) 60 60



:drool:

Monica_Rules
Jun 20th, 2008, 05:27 PM
Keep going Mandy

Mforensic
Jun 20th, 2008, 07:12 PM
Mandy is into the semis!!!!!!! Yeah!!!!

Meelis
Jun 20th, 2008, 07:32 PM
QF

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (SE)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 63 62
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 61

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 62 63
Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. (6)Lena Litvak (USA 64 36 63

FedererBulgaria
Jun 20th, 2008, 08:03 PM
QF

(1)Yera Campos-Molina (ESP) d. (SE)Maria Joao Koehler (POR) 63 62
(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) d. (4)Tatiana Bua (ARG) 61 61

Amanda Carreras (GBR) d. Claudia Razzeto (PER) 62 63
Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) d. (6)Lena Litvak (USA 64 36 63

Elitsa:lick:

Rui.
Jun 20th, 2008, 08:40 PM
Go Nogui!!

MJK :sobbing:

Tennis-Chick
Jun 21st, 2008, 01:08 PM
Amanda :yeah:
Lena :(

wales1994
Jun 22nd, 2008, 10:20 AM
well ddone amanda into a second final :woohoo: gp for the title ;)

black_fire
Jun 22nd, 2008, 10:24 AM
SF:

(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) def. (1)Yera Campos-Molina 3-6 6-3 6-1 :rocker2:
Amanda Carreras (GBR) def. Ana-Catarina Nogueira (POR) 7-6(3) 6-2

Final:

(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) vs. Amanda Carreras (GBR)

IMPOSSIBLE
Jun 22nd, 2008, 10:32 AM
Amanda :)

Nidalgina
Jun 22nd, 2008, 11:18 AM
Elitsa :yeah:

*hingis_forever*
Jun 22nd, 2008, 01:16 PM
Amanda :yeah:

black_fire
Jun 22nd, 2008, 03:13 PM
Final:

(8)Elitsa Kostova (BUL) def. Amanda Carreras (GBR) 3-6 6-2 6-2

black_fire
Jun 22nd, 2008, 03:14 PM
Superb week for Elitsa :cool::bounce::hearts:

rated_next
Jun 22nd, 2008, 03:19 PM
Well done Elitsa :) :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 22nd, 2008, 03:20 PM
Amanda :( :sad:

Nidalgina
Jun 22nd, 2008, 04:01 PM
Elitsa :woohoo:

Monica_Rules
Jun 22nd, 2008, 04:40 PM
Amanda:sad:

FORZA SARITA
Jun 22nd, 2008, 04:54 PM
Elitsa:woohoo:

Andiyan
Jun 22nd, 2008, 04:59 PM
Yeah Eli! :D

Louis Cyphre
Jun 22nd, 2008, 05:17 PM
:worship::worship::worship: Elitsa :worship::worship::worship:

wales1994
Jun 22nd, 2008, 05:25 PM
Unlucky amanda at least it was a three setter and it was a great result for u on hard ;)