PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ week of Jun16, Entry Lists


Xian
Jun 9th, 2008, 12:48 PM
10,0000$ Bucharest III, Romania

Trofeul Distrigaz Sud

TC Herastrau


Surface: Clay

http://www.frt.ro/img/logo.jpg

http://www.vch.ch/images/bukarest.jpg





Bucharest (Romanian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romanian_language): Bucureşti /bu.kuˈreʃtʲ/ (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/78/Ro-Bucure%C5%9Fti.ogg) (help (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Media_help)·info (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Image:Ro-Bucure%C5%9Fti.ogg))) is the capital city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital_city) and industrial and commercial centre of Romania (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Romania). It is located in the southeast of the country, at 44°25′N, 26°06′E (http://tools.wikimedia.de/~magnus/geo/geohack.php?params=44_25_N_26_06_E_), and lies on the banks of the Dâmboviţa River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A2mbovi%C5%A3a_River).
By European standards, Bucharest is not an old city, its existence first being referred to by scholars as late as 1459.[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-0) Since then it has gone through a variety of changes, becoming the state capital of Romania in 1862 and steadily consolidating its position as the centre of the Romanian mass media, culture and arts. Its eclectic architecture is a mix of historical, interbellum, Communist-era and modern. In the period between the two World Wars, the city's elegant architecture and the sophistication of its elite earned Bucharest the nickname of the "Paris of the East" or "Little Paris" (Micul Paris).[3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-1) Although many buildings and districts in the historic centre were damaged or destroyed by war, earthquakes and Nicolae Ceauşescu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nicolae_Ceau%C5%9Fescu)'s program of systematization (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Systematization_%28Romania%29), much survived. In recent years, the city has been experiencing an economic and cultural boom.[4] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-2)
According to mid-2005 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2005) official estimates, Bucharest proper has a population of 1,924,959.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_estimates) The urban area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Urban_area) extends beyond the limits of Bucharest proper and has a population of 2.1 million people.[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_urban_metro) Adding the satellite towns around the urban area, the metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_area) of Bucharest has a population of 2.6 million people.[5] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-bucharest_pop_urban_metro). Bucharest is the 6th largest capital city in the European Union (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/European_Union).
Economically, the city is by far the most prosperous in Romania[6] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bucharest#_note-3) and is one of the main industrial centres and transportation hubs of Eastern Europe (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eastern_Europe). As the most important city in Romania, Bucharest also has a broad range of educational facilities.
The city proper is administratively known as the Municipality of Bucharest (Municipiul Bucureşti), and has the same administrative level as a county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Counties_of_Romania), being further subdivided into six sectors (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sectors_of_Bucharest)

Previous Winners:
1998: Anamaria Földenyi HUN d. Bahia Mouhtassine MAR 64 64
1999: Ioana Gaspar ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 06 63 63
1999: Alienor Tricerri SUI d. Sylwia Rynarzewska POL 63 60
1999: Libuse Prusova CZE d. Zsofia Gubacsi HUN 61 61
2000: Edina Gallovits ROM d. Raluca Ciochina ROM 63 63
2000: Raluca Ciochina ROM d. Adriana Burz ROM 62 57 64
2001: Antonela Voina GER d. Liana Balaci ROM 63 75
2001: Antonela Voina GER d. Jana Macurova CZE 36 62 62
2002: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Tsvetana Pironkova BUL 61 76
2002: Delia Sescioreanu ROM d. Olena Anytpina UKR 61 64
2003: Antonela Voina GER d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 75 62
2003: Antonela Voina GER d. Elena Vesnina RUS 64 76
2004: Monica Niculescu ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 62
2004: Petra Novotnikova CZE d. Gabriela Niculescu ROM 75 76
2005: Alexandra Dulgheru ROM d. Liana Balaci ROM 62 62
2005: Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Mihaela Moldovan ROM 62 60
2005: Ekatarina Ivanova RUS d. Corina Corduneanu ROM 46 63 75
2005: Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Anna Bastrikova RUS 63 63
2005: Raluca-Ioana Olaru ROM d. Madalina Gojnea ROM 76 76
2005: Simona Matei ROM d. Diana Enache ROM 63 60
2005: Corina Corduneanu ROM d. Maria Penkova BUL 62 63
2006: Sorana Cirstea ROM d. Simona Matei ROM 62 26 75
2006: Alexandra Sere ROM d. Nadejda Vassileva BUL 64 75
2006: Vojislava Lukic SCG d. Elisa Peth GER 60 61
2006: Diana Enache ROM d. Neda Kozic SRB 63 26 64
2006: Alexandra Cadantu ROM d. Irina-Camelia Begu ROM 63 16 63
2007: Simona Halep ROM d. Cristina-Andreea Mitu ROM 76 60
2007: Simona Halep ROM d. Patricia Mayr AUT 63 36 62
2007: Alexandra Cadantu ROM d. Ioana Gaspar ROM 62 63
2008: Simona Halep ROM d. Elena Bogdan ROM 61 63
2008: Simona Halep ROM d. Stephanie Vongsouthi FRA 62 75

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Valentina SULPIZIO ITA
2 Verdiana VERARDI ITA
3 Alexandra CADANTU ROM
4 Federica DI SARRA ITA
5 Mihaela BUZARNESCU ROM
6 Diana ENACHE ROM
7 Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROM
8 Tetyana AREFEYEVA UKR
9 Gianna DOZ CRO
10 Biljana PAVLOVA BUL
11 Martina BALOGOVA SVK
12 Ionela-Andreea IOVA ROM
13 Shona LEE NZL
14 Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROM
15 Elora DABIJA ROM
16 Diana-Andreea GAE ROM
17 Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM
18 Alice BALDUCCI ITA

Quali
1 Benedetta DAVATO ITA
2 Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROM
3 Ioana GASPAR ROM
4 Agnese ZUCCHINI ITA
5 Katalin MAROSI HUN
6 Nadezhda GORBACHKOVA RUS
7 Simona-Iulia MATEI ROM WC MAIN
8 Veronica POPOVICI ROM
9 Alice-Andrada RADU ROM
10 Ksenia LOPINA UKR
11 Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL
12 Elisa PETH GER
13 Anna MOVSISYAN ARM
14 Cristina-Bianca DANAILA ROM WC MAIN
15 Yevgeniya REZEPKINA KAZ
16 Renata DIAS BRA
17 Tanya GERMANLIEVA BUL
18 Susanna MUSSI ITA
19 Iulia HELBET MDA
20 Oksana KHOMYK UKR
21 Daniela SCIVETTI AUS
22 Mihaela-Florina BUNEA ROM
23 Ximena HERMOSO MEX
24 Elena JETCHEVA BUL
25 Marisa GIANOTTI AUS
26 Claudia Geanina DUMITRESCU ROM
27 Hayley ERICKSEN AUS
28 Karin MORGOSOVA SVK
29 Elisa SALIS ITA
30 Victoria-Corina MIREA ROM
31 Kateryna BYELCHEVA UKR
32 Irena MYKYTYN UKR
33 Alexandra ION ROM
34 Bianca CHIDRAWI AUS
35 Silvia-Elena IRIMESCU ROM

Xian
Jun 9th, 2008, 12:55 PM
10,000$ Davos, Switzerland

Womens Circuit Davos

Surface: Clay


http://www.indoor-sport.ch/_media/logos/Logo_IndoorSportDavos_top.gif

http://www.1golf.eu/images/golfclubs/golf-club-davos_004992_full.jpg


Davos is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_Switzerland) in the district of Prättigau/Davos (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pr%C3%A4ttigau/Davos_%28district%29) in the canton (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cantons_of_Switzerland) of Graubünden (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Graub%C3%BCnden), Switzerland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Switzerland).
It is located on the Landwasser River (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Landwasser_River&action=edit).
Davos is famous as the host to the annual meetings of the World Economic Forum (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/World_Economic_Forum) (WEF), an annual meeting of global political and business elites, which is often referred to as simply Davos. It is also known as a winter sports (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Winter_sports) area, including serving as the site of the annual Spengler Cup (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spengler_Cup)ice hockey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ice_hockey) tournament, which is hosted by the HC Davos (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HC_Davos) local hockey team.
Davos was a popular destination for the rich and ailing because the microclimate (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microclimate) in the high valley was deemed excellent by doctors and recommended for lung disease (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lung_disease) patients. Arthur Conan Doyle (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arthur_Conan_Doyle) wrote an article about skiing in Davos in 1899 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1899). Davos is also the setting of Thomas Mann (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thomas_Mann)'s novel Der Zauberberg (The Magic Mountain (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Magic_Mountain)), which takes place at a sanatorium (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sanatorium)

Previous winners:
2005: Andrea PETKOVIC GER d. Janette BEJLKOVA CZE 64 62
2006: Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH d. Tatjana MALEK GER 16 64 62
2007: Stephanie VOGT LIE d. Jessica MOORE AUS 64 46 63


2008 ENTRY LIST

1 Michelle GERARDS NED
2 Ling ZHANG HKG
3 Lisa SABINO ITA
4 Nicole RINER SUI
5 Nicole CLERICO ITA
6 Claire DE GUBERNATIS FRA withdrew
7 Amra SADIKOVIC SUI
8 Constance SIBILLE FRA
9 Madlen KADUR GER
10 Bibiane SCHOOFS NED withdrew
11 Kristina STEIERT GER
12 Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK
13 Magali DE LATTRE POR withdrew
14 Michaela POCHABOVA SVK
15 Annalisa BONA ITA
16 Janina TOLJAN AUT
17 Martina CACIOTTI ITA
18 Katerina KRAMPEROVA CZE
19 Lara MICHEL SUI WC MAIN

Quali
1 Stefanie HAIDNER AUT
2 Marlena METZINGER AUT
3 Patricia VERESOVA SVK
4 Conny PERRIN SUI
5 Karolina NOWAK GER
6 Giorgia MORTELLO ITA
7 Kady POOLER USA
8 Katrin SCHMIDT GER
9 Milica TOMIC SUI WC MAIN
10 Carolin KOTTUTZ GER
11 Madalina LUPU ROM
12 Martina ERCEG SUI
13 Marina NOVAK LIE
14 Efrat MISHOR ISR
15 Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE
16 Muriel WACKER SUI WC MAIN
17 Julia BREUSS AUT
18 Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI WC MAIN
19 Abbie PROBERT GBR
20 Nikola MATOVICOVA SVK
21 Perrine FOUCHE FRA
22 Majoly DE WILDE BEL
23 Tatiana ILLOVA SVK
24 Anastasia WAGNER GER
25 Xenia KNOLL SUI
26 Michelle FARLEY GBR
27 Karin HECHENBERGER SUI
28 Olivia VRETTAS CZE
29 Isabella RAICH AUT
30 Eva HUSAKOVA CZE
31 Ines KREILINGER AUT
32 Kristina HUBA SUI
33 Lisa BRINKMANN GER
34 Petra VOGEL SUI
35 Sandy MARTI SUI

Xian
Jun 9th, 2008, 01:01 PM
10,000$ Gausdal II, Norway

Thon Hotel Gausdal

Surface: Hard



http://www.e-holidayhome.ch/img_wolters/N/nwg/fh_nwg_05021_a1_i.jpg

Gausdal is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_Norway) in the county (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Counties_of_Norway) of Oppland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oppland), Norway.
Gausdal was established as a municipality January 1, 1838 (see formannskapsdistrikt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Formannskapsdistrikt)). Gausdal was divided into Vestre Gausdal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vestre_Gausdal) and Østre Gausdal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%98stre_Gausdal) in the period 1879-1962.
Follebu (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/FOLLEBU) is a township and sub-parish in eastern Gausdal
The Norse (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Germanic_languages) form of the name was Gausdalr. The first element is the rivername Gausa (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Gausa&action=edit), the last element is dalr m 'valley, dale'. The rivername is derivated from the verb gjósa 'stream forcefully'.

Previous Winners:
2006: Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Nadja ROMA SWE 63 67 62
2007: Elizaveta TOCHILOVSKAYA RUS d. Hanne SKAK JENSEN DEN 64 62

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Marcella KOEK NED
2 Petra PAJALIC SLO
3 Katerina POLUNINA UKR
4 Jasmina KAJTAZOVIC SLO withdrew
5 Davinia LOBBINGER BEL
6 Anne-Valerie EVAIN FRA
7 Sophie CORNEROTTE BEL
8 Natalia RYZHONKOVA RUS
9 Patricia CHIREA ROM
10 sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP
11 Tori KINARD USA
12 Mona BARTHEL GER
13 Julia MATOJAN EST withdrew
14 Sheila SOLSONA CARCASONA ESP
15 Tegan EDWARDS RSA
16 Lucy WARBURTON GBR
17 Goele LEMMENS BEL
18 Ines JANBAKSH GBR

Quali
1 Malou EJDEGSAARD DEN
2 Liana TODOROVA BUL
3 Alexandra RILEY USA
4 Karina ISAYAN RUS
5 Victoria LARRIERE FRA
6 Helene AUENSEN NOR WC MAIN
7 Anouk TIGU NED
8 Alexandra VUKOTA SUI
9 Caroline ROHDE MOE NOR WC MAIN
10 Madelaine SAARI BYSTRÖM SWE
11 Melanie OOSTERHOF GER
12 Maya PITENINA RUS
13 Emma FLOOD NOR WC MAIN
14 Anna ZAJA GER
15 Julia KLACKENBERG SWE
16 Marina SKVORTSOVA RUS
17 Paulina MILOSAVLJEVIC SWE
18 Kaja FUNNEMARK NOR
19 Maria KLEIN SWE
20 Jasmin STEINHERR GER
21 Carina LIFTIN GER
22 Alexandra KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
23 Yulia PILNIK UKR
24 Jenna LAROUSSI USA
25 Natalie ELGALES GER

Xian
Jun 9th, 2008, 01:09 PM
10,000$ Gurgaon II, India

National Tennis Academy Pataudi Road

Surface: Hard



http://www.g2007.com/india/gurgaon.jpg
Gurgaon (Hindi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hindi): गुड़गांव) is the sixth largest city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City) in the Indian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/India)state (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Indian_state) of Haryana (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Haryana). According to 2001 India census, Gurgaon has a population of 228,820.[1] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gurgaon#cite_note-0) Gurgaon has grown extensively during the last decade due to its proximity to Delhi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Delhi) and emergence as a major outsourcing (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Outsourcing) destination and real estate (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Real_estate) market in northern India (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Northern_India).
An important town in ancient Hindu mythology (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hindu_mythology), Gurgaon is one of Delhi's (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Delhi) four major satellite cities (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Satellite_cities) and is therefore considered to be a part of the National Capital Region of India (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/National_Capital_Region_%28India%29). Over the past few years the city has grown tremendously as an outsourcing destination within India and has also witnessed a big real estate boom. It has also become the poshest area of Delhi with numerous Villas and condominiums (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Condominium) and many a malls with multinational brands. Burdened under this rapid development are the civic services of the city and in some ways, Gurgaon has become a set of contradictions.

Previous winners:
new tournament in 2008

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Nungnadda WANNASUK THA withdrew
2 Ankita BHAMBRI IND
3 Rushmi CHAKRAVARTHI IND
4 Sandhya NAGARAJ IND
5 Sanaa BHAMRI IND
6 Prerna Mythri APPINENI IND
7 Sung-Hee HAN KOR
8 Parija MALOO IND
9 Angelina GABUEVA RUS
10 Parul GOSWAMI IND
11 Sonal PHADKE IND
12 Shalini SAHOO IND
13 Viet-Ha NGO VIE
14 Cassandra CHAN AUS
15 Kumari Sweta SOLANKI IND
16 Julia MORIARTY AUS
17 Poojashree VENKATESHA IND
18 Geeta MANOHAR IND
19 Madura RANGANATHAN IND WC MAIN

Quali
1 Elina GASANOVA RUS
2 Shvikia BURMAN IND WC MAIN
3 Rie IMAI JAP
4 Bermet DUVANAEVA KGZ
5 Thuy Dung NGUYEN VIE
6 Renee BINNIE AUS
7 Chun-Yan HE CHN
8 Mu-Ying CHEN TPE
9 Vishaka SHEORAN IND
10 Arushi SHARMA IND
11 Treta BHATTACHARYYA IND
12 Chika TERASAWA JAP
13 ilke NELORD IND
14 Garima VATWANI IND
15 Deepna VAZIRANI IND
16 Prerna BHAMBRI IND WC MAIN
17 nushri THIMMANNA IND
18 Abhilasha AHUJA IND
19 Sagarika PHADKE IND
20 Prerana PRATHAP IND
21 Harshini REDDY IND
22 Dipti SRIVASTAVA IND
23 Renuka KESWANI IND
24 Aishwarya AGRAWAL IND
25 Sindhu Nila PARTHEEPAN IND
26 Disha SAIGAL IND
27 Saba AZIZ PAK WCQ
28 Sara MANSOOR PAK WCQ

Xian
Jun 9th, 2008, 01:19 PM
10,000$ Houston, Texas, USA

Houston Pro Tennis Classic

Surface: Hard

http://www.usatourist.com/photos/texas/houston4b.jpg

http://www.houstontennis.org/Template/images/MainPic.jpg

Houston is the largest city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Population_of_Texas_cities_in_2000) in the state of Texas (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Texas) and the fourth-largest (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Largest_cities_in_the_US) in the United States (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States). As of the 2005 U.S. Census estimate, it had a population of more than 2 million. The city covers more than 600 square miles (1,600 km²). Houston is the county seat of Harris County (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Harris_County%2C_Texas) and part of the Houston–Sugar Land–Baytown (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greater_Houston) metropolitan area, the sixth-largest metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States_metropolitan_area) [3] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Houston%2C_Texas#_note-2) in the U.S. with a population of more than 5.5 million.
Houston was founded on August 30 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/August_30), 1836 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1836) by brothers Augustus Chapman Allen and John Kirby Allen on land near the banks of Buffalo Bayou (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buffalo_Bayou). The city was incorporated on June 5 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/June_5), 1837 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1837) and named after General Sam Houston (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sam_Houston), commander at the Battle of San Jacinto (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Battle_of_San_Jacinto). The burgeoning port and railroad industry, combined with oil discovery in 1901 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1901), has induced continual surges in Houston's population. In the 20th century, Houston became the home of the Texas Medical Center (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Texas_Medical_Center), the world's largest concentration of healthcare and research institutions, and NASA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/NASA)'s Lyndon B. Johnson Space Center (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lyndon_B._Johnson_Space_Center).
Houston's economy has a broad industrial base in the energy, aeronautics, and technology industries and only New York City is home to more Fortune 500 headquarters. The Port of Houston (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Port_of_Houston) ranks first in the United States in international waterborne tonnage handled and second in total cargo tonnage handled.[4] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Houston%2C_Texas#_note-port_ranking) Houston is also home to Rice University (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rice_University), one of the United States' leading teaching and research universities, and the University of Houston (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/University_of_Houston), Texas's third-largest public research university with more than 36,000 students from 130 countries.
Houston is a multicultural city with a large and growing international community. The Museum District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Houston_Museum_District) is home to many cultural institutions and exhibits, attracting more than 7 million visitors a year. Houston has an active visual and performing arts scene as one of five U.S. cities that offer year-round resident companies in all major performing arts.


Previous Winners:
1997: Sung-Hee PARK KOR d. Haruka INOUE JAP 61 76
1998: Tara SNYDER USA d. Jill CRAYBAS USA 63 64
2003: Angela HAYNES USA d. Alyssa COHEN USA 76 46 61
2004: Cory-Ann AVANTS USA d. Varvara LEPCHENKO UZB 61 64
2005: Anda PERIANU ROM d. Raquel KOPS JONES USA 62 63
2005: Amy FRAZIER USA d. Anda PERIANU ROM 63 36 64
2006: Julie DITTY USA d. Petra RAMPRE SLO 64 67 63
2007: Asia MUHAMMED USA d. Jelena PANDZIC CRO 63 46 64

2008 ENTRY LIST

1 Chin-Wei CHAN TPE
2 Alexandra MUELLER USA withdrew
3 Daniela MUNOZ GALLEGOS MEX
4 Heidi EL TABAKH CAN withdrew
5 Katie RUCKERT USA withdrew
6 Ana-Clara DUARTE BRA
7 Irina FALCONI USA
8 Ashley WEINHOLD USA
9 Lindsay LEE WATERS USA
10 Tomoko DOKEI JAP
11 Stacia FONSECA USA withdrew
12 Bo VERHULSDONK NED withdrew
13 Emelyn STARR AUS
14 Anna WISHINK AUS
15 Jamie HAMPTON USA
16 Nathalia ROSSI BRA
17 Ellah NZE USA
18 Erika CLARKE MAGANA MEX
19 Alexandra CERCONE USA WC MAIN
20 Lauren LUI USA WC MAIN
21 Chanelle VAN NGUYEN USA WC MAIN

Quali
1 Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR
2 Mami INOUE USA
3 Alexandra MORENO KASTE COL
4 Beatrice CAPRA USA
5 Anna LUBINSKY USA
6 Vasilisa BARDINA RUS
7 Nina MUNCH SÖGAARD NOR
8 Tiya ROLLE USA
9 Shikha UBEROI IND
10 Emily FRASER USA
11 Dominika DIESKOVA SVK
12 Susanna LINGMAN USA
13 Maureen DIAZ USA
14 Connie HSU USA
15 Catrina THOMPSON USA
16 Petra PADALIKOVA CZE
17 Violetta TOSMUK RUS
18 Yukiko YABE JAP
20 Tammi PATTERSON AUS
21 Larikah RUSSELL BAH
22 Kim-Anh NGUYEN USA
23 Macall HARKINS USA
24 Nadia LEE GBR
25 Ashlee BROWN AUS
26 Marina DANZINI BRA
27 Viktoriya GORODETSKY CAN
28 Samantha POWERS USA
29 Katarina GAJIC CAN
30 Laurianne HENRY USA
31 Manuela LEME BRA
32 Chloe WEST AUS
33 Nancy FERGUSON AUS
34 Whitney JONES USA
35 Frederique SUNSTRUM AUS
36 Kristin MESSMER USA
37 Alexandra ANGHELESCU USA
38 Amy DILLINGHAM USA
39 Subbadharmi SUNDARAM USA
40 Marlene RYAN USA
41 Erin Carol STEPHENS USA
42 Aariel ELLIS USA
43 Phoebe DI LEO USA
44 Shareen-Rena LAI MAS
45 Cierra GAYTAN LEACH USA
46 Kristie AHN USA
47 Jamila PAUL USA
48 Katie McGLENNEN USA
49 Monica CHOW USA
50 Dewonder DAVIS USA
51 Lilly KIMBELL USA WCQ
52 Courtney DOLEHIDE USA WCQ
53 Chloe JONES USA WCQ
54 Kristi MILLER USA WCQ

Xian
Jun 9th, 2008, 01:30 PM
10,000$ Sutama Hokuto, Japan

Prince Sutama International Ladies Open 2008

Surface: Clay

http://www.ladiestennis.net/2008/index_images/top_title_04.gif

Sutama (須玉町, Sutama-chō? (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:Japanese)) was a town (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Towns_of_Japan) located in Kitakoma District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kitakoma_District%2C_Yamanashi), Yamanashi (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yamanashi_Prefecture), Japan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japan). On November 1 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/November_1), 2004 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004) the town merged with six other towns and villages from Kitakoma District (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kitakoma_District%2C_Yamanashi) to form the new city of Hokuto (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hokuto%2C_Yamanashi).
As of 2003 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2003), the town had an estimated population (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Population) of 7,126 and a density (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Population_density) of 40.89 persons per km² (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Square_kilometer). The total area was 174.26 km²

Previous winners:
2003: Mayumi YAMAMOTO JAP d. Shizu KATSUMI JAP 63 62
2004: Nasumi HAMAMURA JAP d. Florence HARING FRA 36 63 75
2005: Alisa KLEYBANOVA RUS d. Shiho HISAMATSU JAP 63 75
2006: Su-Wei HSIEH TPE d. Chia-Jung CHUANG TPE 64 63

2008 ENTRY LIST

1 Yi-Jing ZHAO CHN
2 Wan-Ting LIU CHN
3 Ayumi OKA JAP
4 Tomoko SUGANO JAP
5 Remi TEZUKA JAP
6 Ayaka MAEKAWA JAP
7 Maya KATO JAP
8 Etsuko KITAZAKI JAP
9 Anastasia MALHOTRA JAP
10 Miki MIYAMURA JAP
11 Yumi NAKANO JAP
12 Yurina KOSHINO JAP
13 Mari INOUE JAP
14 Minori TAKEMOTO JAP
15 Maki ARAI JAP
16 Yuko KURATA JAP
17 Natsumi YOKOTA JAP
18 Kaori AOYAMA JAP WC MAIN
19 Chihiro TAKAYAMA JAP WC MAIN

Quali
1Airi HAGIMOTO JAP
2 Kei SEKINE JAP
3 Mitsuko ISE JAP
4 Kasumi AIKO JAP
5 Ai YAMASOTO JAP
6 Saori KARIKOMI JAP
7 Wen-Hsin HSU TPE
8 Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE
9 Kazusa ITO JAP
10 Tomoko TAIRA JAP
11 Ai KOGA JAP
12 Ami NAKANO JAP
13 Rumi ABE JAP
14 Seira ETORI JAP
15 Kana WATANABE JAP
16 Nao FUJII JAP
17 Shiho OTAKE JAP WC MAIN
18 Naoko ETO JAP
19 Aika OSAWA JAP
20 Asako SATO JAP
21 Hiroko KUWATA JAP
22 Shiho AKITA JAP
23 Shiori KIKUKAWA JAP
24 Yuko ADACHI JAP
25 Naoko USHIYAMA JAP
26 Misa KINOSHITA JAP
27 Manami MIURA JAP WCQ

DutchieGirl
Jun 9th, 2008, 09:25 PM
And Alkmaar?

I might be going to Alkmaar! :D And maybe quallies of Breda! :bounce:

Xian
Jun 10th, 2008, 09:44 AM
10,000$ Alkmaar, Netherlands

M4 Future Alkmaar

Surface: Clay



http://www.toptennis.nl/images/inlinephotos/toptennis/toptennis_2_53_2005033014272715.jpg

Alkmaar (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/b/b7/Nl-Alkmaar.ogg) (West Frisian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/West_Frisian_%28creole_language%29): Alkmare) is a municipality and a city in the Netherlands (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Netherlands), in the province of Noord Holland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/North_Holland). Besides the city of Alkmaar, the municipality also comprises the villages of Koedijk (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Koedijk) and Oudorp (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oudorp); these once separate villages are now all linked together by the suburban sprawl of buildings that arose between the late 1970s and early 1990s. During this time, the population of Alkmaar almost doubled.
Alkmaar's cheese market is one of the country's most popular tourist attractions. The cheese market traditionally takes place every Friday morning between April and October. It is one of only four traditional Dutch cheese markets (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dutch_cheese_markets) still in existence. The traditional fare of this cheese market are those cheeses made in the local area, as opposed to the well-known brands of Dutch cheeses, i.e. Edam cheese (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edam_cheese) and Gouda cheese (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gouda_cheese). It is not actually possible to buy cheese at the market itself, which is really only a demonstration of how this merchants' market operated in times gone by. However, the show, which takes place in front of the medieval weighing house, is surrounded by many specialized stalls where it is possible to buy all kinds of cheese (and non-cheese) related products.

Previos Winners:
1998: Desislava TOPALOVA BUL d. Yvette BASTING NED 76 62
1999: Klara KOUKALOVA CZE d. Janet BERGMAN USA 62 61
2000: Eugenia CHIALVO ARG d. Erica KRAUTH ARG 75 ret
2001: Lotty SEELEN NED d. Julia SCHRUFF GER 60 63
2002: Virginia TRIFONOVA BUL d. Sabina MEDIANO ALVAREZ ESP 62 36 62
2003: Michelle GERARDS NED d. Lotty SEELEN NED 64 64
2004: Marta LESNIAK POL d. Carly GULLICKSON USA 62 63
2005: Ia JIKIA GEO d. Marrit BOONSTRA NED 64 61
2006: Danielle HARMSEN NED d. Pauline WONG NED 61 61
2007: Lenka WIENEROVA SVK d. Olga BROZDA POL 64 36 64

2008 ENTRY LIST

1 Irina KUZMINA LAT
2 Anastasia POLTORATSKAYA RUS
3 Mandy MINELLA LUX
4 Laura HABERKORN GER
5 Anna-Lena GRÖNEFELD GER
6 Neda KOZIC SRB
7 Mailyne ANDRIEUX FRA withdrew
8 Renee REINHARD NED
9 Shannon GOLDS AUS
10 Soetkin VAN DEUN BEL
11 Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL
12 Camila GIORGI ITA
13 Lesya TSURENKO UKR
14 Ima BOHUSH BLR
15 Marina MELNIKOVA RUS
16 Franziska ETZEL GER
17 Aleksandra GRELA POL
18 Danielle HARMSEN NED


Quali
1 Sarah GRONERT GER
2 Marlot MEDDENS NED WC MAIN
3 Kairangi VANO NZL
4 Samia MEDJAHDI ALG
5 Julia BABILON GER
6 Claire LABLANS NED WC MAIN
7 Jana JANDOVA CZE
8 Ana MIGUEL IVERN ESP
9 Appollonia MELZANI BEL
10 Brie WHITEHEAD USA
11 Morgane PONS FRA
12 Tuule TANI EST
13 Ronke AKINGBADE NGR
14 Stephanie THEILER SUI
15 arbora MATUSOVA CZE
16 Marrit BOONSTRA NED
17 Katarina MARACKOVA SVK
18 Julia PAETOW GER
19 Marine VEBREKEN BEL
20 Nathalie GUNTHARD POR
21 Anastasia MEGLINSKAYA RUS
22 Lisanne VAN RIET NED
23 Kiki BERTENS NED WC MAIN
24 Marie MENACER FRA
25 Ine NOWE BEL
26 Dinah PFIZENMEIER GER

Alternates
1 Carla VENTICINQUE TORRES ESP
2 Quirine LEMOINE NED
3 Patricia VAN WORCUM NED
4 Daphne STAELENS BEL
5 Tatiana RODENS BEL
6 Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED
7 Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER
8 Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED WCQ
9 Frederike PUTTHOFF GER
10 Elyne BOEYKENS BEL

Xian
Jun 10th, 2008, 09:50 AM
10,000$ Montpellier, France


Open Gaz de France - Montpellier Agglomeration Herault


Surface: Clay



http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/4/46/Montpellier%28France%291.JL.jpg/800px-Montpellier%28France%291.JL.jpg


http://comite2.fft.fr/herault/img/ITF2008/AfficheITF20081.JPG


Montpellier (Occitan (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Occitan_language) Montpelhièr) is a city (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/City) in the south of France (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/France). It is the capital of the Languedoc-Roussillon (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Languedoc-Roussillon) région (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/R%C3%A9gion_in_France), as well as the préfecture (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pr%C3%A9fecture) (administrative capital) of the Hérault (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/H%C3%A9rault) département (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A9partement_in_France). Population of the city (commune (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commune_in_France)) of Montpellier at the 1999 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1999) census was 244,300 inhabitants, whereas the whole metropolitan area (in French: aire urbaine (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aire_urbaine)) had a population of 459,916 inhabitants in 1999. As of February 2004 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2004) estimates, the population of the city of Montpellier reached 244,700 inhabitants, meaning a 1.7% population growth per year between 1999 and 2004
The city is situated on hilly ground 10 km (6 miles) inland from the Mediterranean (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediterranean) coast at the coordinates 43°37N 3°52E, on the River Lez (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=River_Lez&action=edit). The name of the city, originally Monspessulanus, is said to have stood for mont pelé (the naked hill, because the vegetation was poor), or le mont de la colline (the mount of the hill) [1] (http://www.montpellier-herault.com/histoire-generale1.html); an alternative theory is that it was named for the hill of Monte Pestelario.

Previous Winners:
2006: Olivia SANCHEZ FRA d. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA 67 60 60
2007: Gabriella POLITO ITA d. Camille SAPENE FRA 62 16 61

2008 ENTRY LIST
1 Jing-Jing LU CHN
2 Rebeca BOU NOGUEIRO ESP
3 Veronica SPIEGEL ARG
4 Karolina PLISKOVA CZE
5 Iveta GERLOVA CZE
6 Elisa BALSAMO ITA
7 Maria MOKH RUS
8 Estelle GUISARD FRA
9 Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA
10 Sabine KLASCHKA GER withdrew
11 Varvara GALANINA RUS
12 Natalie PIQUION FRA
13 Gabriella POLITO ITA
14 Fernanda HERMENGILDO BRA
15 Yasmin CLARKE GBR
16 Martina BABAKOVA SVK
17 Diana BRUNEL FRA
18 Nadege VERGOS FRA

Quali
1 Charlotte RODIER FRA
2 Sherazad BENAMAR FRA
3 Gracia RADOVANOVIC FRA
4 Kristyna PLISKOVA CZE
5 Olivia CROUCHENT FRA
6 Elodie CAILLAT FRA WC MAIN
7 Amandine CAZEAUX FRA
8 Fatima Zahra EL ALLAMI MAR
9 Virginie AYASSAMY FRA
10 Chloe BABET FRA
11 Alice BELLICHA FRA
12 Marie-Perrine BAUDOUIN FRA
13 Alina BARONOVA UZB
14 Paula JAIME AGRAMON ESP
15 Adeline GONCALVES FRA WC MAIN
16 Fleur GOEDKOOP NED
17 Irina RAMIALISON FRA WC MAIN
18 Romina SCEATS GBR
19 Jade SCHOELINK NED
20 Laetitia PRAT FRA
21 Mireia RECASENS HORTA ESP
22 Alexandra MAYRAT FRA
23 Celine GHESQUIERE FRA
24 Giulia COLETTI ITA
25 Elodie ROGGE DIETRICH FRA

Alternates
1 Victoire MFOUMOUANGANA FRA
2 Kelly COUTURIER FRA
3 Jenny JULLIEN FRA
4 Samantha GALINIER FRA
5 Charlene SEATEUN FRA
6 Maud VGNE FRA
7 Cecile JACQUEMIN FRA
8 Caroline GARCIA FRA
9 Melissa LAHARRAGUE FRA
10 Ludivine CHOISEL FRA

Xian
Jun 10th, 2008, 09:55 AM
10,000$ Alcobaca, Portugal

Torneio Internacional Cidade de Alcobaca

Surface: Hard


http://www.ctalcobaca.pt/cta1.jpg


http://www.ctalcobaca.pt/Torneio1.jpg
Alcobaça (pron. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pronunciation)IPA (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/International_Phonetic_Alphabet): [aɫku'basɐ]) is a municipality (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Municipalities_of_Portugal) and a city in the district of Leiria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leiria), in Portugal (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Portugal), formerly included in the province of Estremadura (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Estremadura). The city grew along the valleys of the rivers Alcoa and Baça, from which it derives its name. The municipality has a total population of 55,269 inhabitants and a total area of 408.1 km². The city itself has a population of 16.230 inhabitants.
The city of Alcobaça became notable after the first king (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Portuguese_monarchs) of Portugal, Afonso Henriques (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Afonso_Henriques), decided to build there a church to celebrate the conquest of Santarém (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santar%C3%A9m) to the Moors, in 1147. The church later evolved into the Monastery of Alcobaça (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Monastery_of_Alcoba%C3%A7a), one of the most magnificent gothic (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gothic_architecture) monuments in the country. In the church (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Church) are the tombs of King Peter I (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Peter_I_of_Portugal) and his murdered mistress Inês de Castro (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/In%C3%AAs_de_Castro). Over the centuries this monastery had an important role on Portuguese culture.
A few kilometers to the north of Alcobaça is located the Monastery of Batalha (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Monastery_of_Batalha), another wondrous gothic building constructed in memory of a different important battle, that of Aljubarrota (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Battle_of_Aljubarrota). To the west of Alcobaça is the well-known fishing village of Nazaré (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nazar%C3%A9%2C_Portugal). To the south is Caldas da Rainha (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Caldas_da_Rainha) and the quaint medieval town of Óbidos (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%93bidos) that is an attraction for any tourists that enjoys a true glimpse of the past. Also to the south is the town of Porto de Mós (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Porto_de_M%C3%B3s) with its fanciful rebuilt castle.

Previous Winners:
2004: Neuza SILVA POR d. Lucia JIMENEZ ALMENDROS ESP 75 57 61
2005: Laura ZELDER GER d. Andrea SIEVEKE GER 63 63
2006: Neuza SILVA POR d. Xinyun HAN CHN 62 36 75
2007: Melanie GLORIA CAN d. Stefania BOFFA SUI 63 63

2008 ENTRY LIST

1 Yera CAMPOS MOLINA ESP
2 Irene REHBERGER BESCOS ESP
3 Catarina FERREIRA POR
4 Lena LITVAK USA
5 Tatiana BUA ARG
6 Viky NUNEZ FUENTES COL
7 Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG
8 Elitsa KOSTOVA BUL
9 Karen-Emelia CASTIBLANCO DUARTE COL
10 Claudia RAZZETO PER
11 Carla BELTRAMI ARG
12 Diana ARUTYUNOVA RUS
13 Rebeca NEVES BRA
14 Amanda CARRERAS GBR
15 Ana-Catarina NOGUEIRA POR
16 Melisa CABRERA HANDT ESP
17 Aranza SALUT ARG
18 Rita ESTEVES DE FREITAS POR WC MAIN
19 Veronica SAUCEDO ARG WC MAIN
20 Sarah SCHNEIDER GER WC MAIN

Quali
1 Paula-Catalina ROBLES GARCIA COL
2 Nuria PARRIZAS DIAZ ESP
3 Paula ZABALA COL
4 Rocio DE LA TORRE SANCHEZ ESP
5 Tara WIGAN GBR
6 Ineke MERGAERT BEL
7 Irene SANTOS BRAVO ESP
8 Demi-Manuella BARAO RODRIGUES POR
9 Nicola MOONEY GBR
10 Rocio LOPEZ ALBERCA ESP
11 Katia RODRIGUES POR
12 Lara RAFFUL BRA
13 Sarah MOUNDIR SUI
14 Alison SHEMON AUS
15 Yvett IMRE HUN
16 Carla ROSET FRANCO ESP
17 Patricia VILAS IBANEZ ESP
18 Alla ALEKSANDROVA RUS
19 Joana PANGAIO PEREIRA POR
20 Yasmina GUIMARAES BRA
21 Bouwiena BOER NED
22 Verena PICCOLO BRA
23 Charlotte PIRES POR
24 Carmen LOPEZ BLANCO ESP
25 Olga SERYN UKR
26 Marta DELGADO ESPIGADO ESP
27 Kristina SHISHKINA RUS
28 Maria-Teresa TORRO FLOR ESP
29 Maria-Joao KOEHLER POR
30 Margarida MOURA POR

Xian
Jun 10th, 2008, 10:04 AM
10,000$ Torino, Italy

Torino Internazionali de Tenis - VII Orange Cup

Surface: Clay


http://www.iauc195.to.infn.it/torino_veduta1.jpg


Turin (Italian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_language): Torino; Piedmontese (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piedmontese_language): Turin; pronounced [tyɾ'iɳ] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Help:IPA)) is a major city as well as a business and cultural centre in northern Italy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italy), capital (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capital_%28politics%29) of the Piedmont (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Piedmont_%28Italy%29) region, located mainly on the right bank (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stream_bed) of the Po River (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Po_River). The population of the city of Turin is 908,000 (2004 census); its agglomeration (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agglomeration) totals about 1.7 million inhabitants, while its metropolitan area (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Metropolitan_area) has a population of 2.2 million inhabitants.[2] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Turin#cite_note-1) Turin is well-known as the home of the Shroud of Turin (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shroud_of_Turin) and Juventus FC (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Juventus_FC), headquarters of Fiat (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fiat) and Lancia (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lancia) automobile manufacturers and host of the 2006 Winter Olympics (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2006_Winter_Olympics). It has been the capital of the Duchy of Savoy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Duchy_of_Savoy) since 1563 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1563), then of the Kingdom of Savoy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kingdom_of_Savoy) and finally the first capital of a unified Italy (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Italian_unification).

Previous winners:
2001: Marion BARTOLI FRA d. Stephanie RIZZI FRA 61 61
2002: Katalin MAROSI ARACAMA HUN d. Maja PALAVERSIC COOPERSMITH GBR 46 61 60
2003: Kaia KANEPI EST d. Mervana JUGIC SALKIC BIH 63 63

2008 ENTRY LIST

1 Ksenia PALKINA KGZ
2 Maria IRIGOYEN ARG
3 Madison BRENGLE USA
4 Jelena DOKIC AUS
5 Tatjana PRIACHIN GER
6 Roxane VAISEMBERG BRA
7 Mailen AUROUX ARG
8 Valentina SASSI ITA withdrew
9 Stefania CHIEPPA ITA
10 Federica QUERCIA ITA
11 Darina SEDENKOVA CZE
12 Cristina CELANI ITA
13 Simona DOBRA CZE
14 Matilde MUNOZ GONZALVES ESP withdrew
15 Alice MORONI ITA
16 Giulia GATTO MONTICONE ITA
17 Anja POGLAJEN SLO withdrew
18 Alexia VIRGILI ITA WC MAIN
19 Susanna MUSSI ITA WC MAIN

Quali
1 Lisa TOGNETTI ITA withdrew
2 Valentine CONFALONIERI ITA
3 Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA
4 Aleksandra RAZUMOVA RUS
5 Gabriela ROUX CHI
6 Nancy RUSTIGNOLI ITA
7 Julia MAYR ITA
8 Kildine CHEVALIER FRA
9 Tatsiana KAPSHAY BLR
10 Nadejda GUSKOVA RUS
11 Tereza MRDEZA CRO
12 Martina TREVISAN ITA WC MAIN
13 Jeannine PRENTNER AUT
14 Lisa WAGNER AUT
15 Elixane LECHEMIA FRA
16 Gabrielle DESIMONE USA
17 Ekatarina STROGONOVA RUS
18 Michaela SILESOVA SVK
19 Federica DENTI ITA
20 Irina SMIRNOVA RUS
21 Carolina PETRELLI ITA
22 Cristina GRECO NACCARATO ITA
23 Maria-Sole BARBIERI ITA
24 Sara DAMI ITA
25 Serena FRAZZITTA ITA
26 Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA

DutchieGirl
Jun 10th, 2008, 10:09 AM
Fooking hell - too many damn $10k's :lol:

Andiyan
Jun 10th, 2008, 11:37 AM
I should go to Alkmaar... :unsure:

DutchieGirl
Jun 10th, 2008, 12:11 PM
I should go to Alkmaar... :unsure:

What the hell is that meant to mean? :p

Andiyan
Jun 10th, 2008, 01:48 PM
What the hell is that meant to mean? :p
I probably don't have the money to go there. :lol:

DutchieGirl
Jun 11th, 2008, 01:00 AM
I probably don't have the money to go there. :lol:
Shouldn't have spent so much in my country then. :p

The Guilty
Jun 11th, 2008, 09:51 AM
And Alkmaar?

I might be going to Alkmaar! :D And maybe quallies of Breda! :bounce:

Lucky you, you're going to see Brie :worship: :p

The Guilty
Jun 11th, 2008, 10:09 AM
Lucky you, you're going to see Brie :worship: :p


Forget it, she withdrew :fiery: :o

DutchieGirl
Jun 11th, 2008, 10:24 AM
Forget it, she withdrew :fiery: :o

Wasn't she in quallies anyway? If I go to Alkmaar I wouldn't see her, coz it wouldn't be till at least Wednesday. ;)

Andiyan
Jun 11th, 2008, 11:12 AM
Shouldn't have spent so much in my country then. :p

Oh well, It was worth it. :p

DutchieGirl
Jun 11th, 2008, 11:56 AM
Oh well, It was worth it. :p

:lol: Well I don't expect to spend much in your country - but then I'm only there for 8 days. :p

FORZA SARITA
Jun 12th, 2008, 10:03 AM
Martin Trevisan got a WC for Torino:hearts:
Good luck in your first pro event:yippee: