PDA

View Full Version : 10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland, Jun09, winner: Klaudia Boczova


Xian
Jun 5th, 2008, 11:38 PM
10,000$ Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Lenzerheide Open

Surface: Clay


http://www.tennisclub-lenzerheide.ch/upload/prj1/layout/logo_tclenzerheide_zw.jpg


http://www.tennisclub-lenzerheide.ch/upload/prj1/layout/jo_training_panorama2.jpg

Lenzerheide (Romansh: Lai) is a mountain resort in the canton of Grisons (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grisons), Switzerland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Switzerland). The village belongs to the municipality Vaz/Obervaz (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vaz/Obervaz) in the district Albula (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Albula_%28district%29), sub-district Alvaschein (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Alvaschein_%28district%29&action=edit).
The village lies in a broadened section of the valley between the cantonal capital Chur (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chur) to the north and Tiefencastel (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiefencastel), beyond which are the Julier Pass (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Julier_Pass) and St Moritz (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/St_Moritz). The Lenzerheide Pass (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lenzerheide_Pass) is located 5 km north of the village.
Lenzerheide is popular as skiing resort, and for its lake (Heidisee (http://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Heidisee&action=edit)), which is frozen in winter. It offers access to the skiing area of Lenzerheide Bergbahnen AG with Stätzerhorn, Danis, Scalottas, and Rothorn.
On 31 July (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/July_31)1954 (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/1954), Antoinette (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Antoinette%2C_Crown_Princess_of_Bavaria), a Luxembourgian (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luxembourg) princess and the wife of Rupprecht (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rupprecht%2C_Crown_Prince_of_Bavaria) of Bavaria (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bavaria), died in Lenzerheide.

Previous Winners:
1998: Magdalena ZDENOVCOVA CZE d. Patty VAN ACKER BEL 16 76 64
1999: Marie-Gaiane MIKAELIAN ARM d. Susi LOHRMANN GER 63 64
2000: Kyra NAGY HUN d. Yulia VAKULENKO UKR 62 36 76
2001: Celine BEIGBEDER FRA d. Anouska VAN EXEL NED 63 60
2002: Eva BIRNEROVA CZE d. Chanelle SCHEEPERS RSA 75 64
2003: Melinda CZINK HUN d. Stefanie HAIDNER AUT 63 63
2004: Katerina BÖHMOVA CZE d. Julia BABILON GER 64 64
2005: Danica KRSTAJIC MNE d. Karin KNAPP ITA 62 75
2006: Sandra MARTINOVIC BIH d. Stefania BOFFA SUI 64 63
2007: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Patricia MAYR AUT 76 64

2008 Draws


Quali
Lara MICHEL SUI vs bye
Melanie JUNOD SUI vs bye
Anastasia WAGNER GER vs bye
Vlatka JOVANOVIC CRO vs Simona DEMONT SUI 63 76
Eva-Maria SJOLUND SUI vs bye
Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER vs Julia SCHILLER AUT 63 64
wc Isabella HOLLAND AUS vs bye
Doris GRAUS ITA vs bye
Carina WEISSER SUI vs bye
Carlotta CONTRINI ITA vs bye
wc Larissa HORAT SUI vs bye
Federica DENTI SUI vs Petra VOGEL SUI 63 63
Giulia COLETTI ITA vs bye
Megane BIANCO SUI vs Monica CANTELE ITA 64 64
Talissa KUCERA SUI vs bye
wc Seraina JAEGER SUI vs wc Martina GÄMPERLE SUI 60 46 61
Abbie PROBERT GBR vs bye
Nikola MATOVICOVA SVK vs Petra MAGLOV SUI 75 62
Ines KREILINGER AUT vs bye
Karin HECHENBERGER SUI vs bye
Justine HUMAIR SUI vs bye
Mona PILLER SUI vs Dominika KANAKOVA CZE 26 26
Xenia KNOLL SUI vs bye
Kim STIERLI SUI vs Lisa PILLER SUI 61 60
Anastasia SAVKINA RUS vs bye
Michelle FARLEY GBR vs Dragana ANTIC SUI 60 62
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK vs bye
Lisa WAGNER AUT vs Marina SICIC CRO 36 61 60
Chantal BRUTSCHIN GER vs bye
Natalie LUFT GER vs wc Kristina HUBA SUI 16 46
Darja PRIBITKOW GER vs bye
Tsering DOWA SUI vs Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 06 16
2nd round
Lara MICHEL SUI d. Melanie JUNOD SUI 64 61
Vlatka JOVANOVIC CRO d. Anastasia WAGNER GER 57 63 76
Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER d. Eva-Maroa SJOLUND SUI 62 62
Isabella HOLLAND AUS d. Doris GRAUS ITA 61 63
Carina WEISSER SUI d. Carlotta CONTRINI ITA 60 61
Federica DENTI ITA d. Larissa HOFER SUI 60 62
Megane BIANCO SUI d. Giulia COLETTI ITA 62 62
Talissa KUCERA SUI d. Seraina JÄGER SUI 62 46 61
Abbie PROBERT GBR d. Nikola MATOVICOVA SVK 62 64
Karin HECHENBERGER SUI d. Ines KREILINGER AUT 62 63
Dominika KANAKOVA CZE d. Justine HUMAIR SUI 64 61
Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Kim STIERLI SUI 63 30 ret
Michelle FARLEY GBR d. Anastasia SAVKINA RUS 60 60
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Lisa WAGNER AUT 61 63
Kristina HUBA SUI d. Chantal BRUTSCHIN GER ret
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED d. Darja PRIBITKOW GER 62 61
3rd round
Lara MICHEL SUI d. Vlatka JOVANOVIC CRO 26 60 62
Isabella HOLLAND AUS d. Leonie ATHANASIADIS GER 61 61
Federica DENTI ITA d. Carina WEISSER SUI 60 61
Megane BIANCO SUI d. Talissa KUCERA SUI 26 75 62
Karin HECHENBERGER SUI d. Abbi PROBERT GBR 62 63
Xenia KNOLL SUI d. Dominika KANAKOVA CZE 61 75
Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK d. Michelle FARLEY GBR 64 61
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED d. Kristina HUBA SUI 60 61
----------------------------------------------------------------

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Michelle GERARDS NED vs Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK 62 75
LL Carina WEISSER SUI vs Julia BABILON GER 36 26
LL Kristina HUBA SUI vs q Federica DENTI ITA 16 46
(7) Madlen KADUR GER vs q Lara MICHEL SUI 67 63 06
(3) Mandy MINELLA LUX vs q Xenia KNOLL SUI 60 62
wc Conny PERRIN SUI vs Madalina LUPU ROM 64 62
q Lenka HOJCKOVA SVK vs Kristina STEIERT GER 26 06
(5) Amra SADIKOVIC SUI vs q Karin HECHENBERGER SUI 75 63
(8) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK vs wc Muriel WACKER SUI 62 60
q Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED vs Sally PEERS AUS 16 64 61
q Megane BIANCO SUI vs wc Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI 16 36
(4) Syna KAYSER GER vs q Isabella HOLLAND AUS 63 06 63
(6) Alice MORONI ITA vs Efrat MISHOR ISR 64 67 76
Marina NOVAK LIE vs Marlot MEDDENS NED 36 26
LL Abbie PROBERT GBR vs wc Milica TOMIC SUI 16 36
(2) Lisa SABINO ITA vs Alice BALDUCCI ITA 64 57 06
2nd round
(1) Michelle GERARDS NED d. Julia BABILON GER 64 62
q Federica DENTI ITA d. q Lara MICHEL SUI 62 36 62
(3) Mandy MINELLA LUX d. wc Conny PERRIN SUI 57 75 60
Kristina STEIERT GER d. (5) Amra SADIKOVIC SUI 36 62 61
(8) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. q Josanne VAN BENNEKOM NED 60 64
(4) Syna KAYSER GER d. wc Lucia KOVARCIKOVA SUI 63 61
Marlot MEDDENS NED d. (6) Alice MORONI ITA 57 62 61
Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. wc Milica TOMIC SUI 63 64
QF
(1) Michelle GERARDS NED d. q Federica DENTI ITA 61 61
Kristina STEIERT GER d. (3) Mandy MINELLA LUX ret
(8) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. (4) Syna KAYSER GER 36 75 60
Marlot MEDDENS NED d. Alice BALDUCCI ITA 61 63
SF
(1) Michelle GERARDS NED d. Kristina STEIERT GER 75 62
(8) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Marlot MEDDENS NED 36 62 61
Final
(8) Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. (1) Michelle GERARDS NED 63 61

--------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lisa SABINO/Alice BALDUCCI ITA vs bye
(4) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK/Madalina LUPU ROM vs Efrat MISHOR ISR/Abbie PROBERT GBR fret Mishor/Probert
(3) Amra SADIKOVIC/Milica TOMIC SUI vs Isabella HOLLAND/Sally PEERS AUS 61 26 9-11
(2) Michelle GERARDS/Marlot MEDDENS NED vs Lucia KOVARCIKOVA/Muriel WACKER SUI 61 60
SF
(1) Lisa SABINO/Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. 4) Klaudia MALENOVSKA SVK/Madalina LUPU ROM 63 62
(2) Michelle GERARDS/Marlot MEDDENS NED d. Isabella HOLLAND/Sally PEERS AUS 75 63
Final
(2) Michelle GERARDS/Marlot MEDDENS NED d. (1) Lisa SABINO/Alice BALDUCCI ITA 60 63

DutchieGirl
Jun 6th, 2008, 01:48 AM
GL Michelle, Bibi, Lotje, Josanne, Isabella

James
Jun 6th, 2008, 08:51 AM
GL Michelle, Bibi, Lotje, Josanne, Isabella

Well, Isabella has an appropriate last name. :p

DutchieGirl
Jun 6th, 2008, 11:09 AM
Well, Isabella has an appropriate last name. :p

Yes, that helps too. ;) But she is an Aussie. :p (Not that I cheer for all Aussie's, but Issy should have some future at least). :lol:

James
Jun 6th, 2008, 06:38 PM
Qualifying draw:

Lara Michel SUI has a bye
Melanie Junod SUI has a bye
Anastasia Wagner GER has a bye
Vlatka Jovanovic SRB v. Simona Demont SUI

Eva-Maria Sjolund SUI has a bye
Leonie Athanasiadis GER v. Julia Schiller AUT
Isabella Holland AUS (WC) has a bye
Doris Graus ITA has a bye

Carina Weisser SUI has a bye
Carlotta Contrini ITA has a bye
Larissa Horat SUI (WC) has a bye
Federica Denti ITA v. Petra Vogel SUI

Giulia Coletti ITA has a bye
Megane Bianco SUI v. Monica Cantele ITA
Talissa Kucera SUI has a bye
Seraina Jaeger SUI (WC) v. Martina Gaemperle SUI (WC)

Abbie Probert GER has a bye
Nikola Matovicova SVK v. Petra Maglov SUI
Ines Kreilinger AUT has a bye
Karin Hechenberger SUI has a bye

Justine Humair SUI has a bye
Mona Piller SUI v. Dominika Kanakova CZE
Xenia Knoll SUI has a bye
Kim Stierli SUI v. Lisa Piller SUI

Anastasia Savkina RUS has a bye
Michelle Farley GBR v. Dragana Antic SUI
Lenka Hojckova SUI has a bye
Lisa Wagner AUT v. Marina Sicic CRO

Chantal Brutschin GER has a bye
Natalie Luft GER v. Kristina Huba SUI (WC)
Darja Pribitkow GER has a bye
Tsering Dowa SUI v. Josanne van Bennekom NED

James
Jun 6th, 2008, 06:41 PM
QDB: Van Bennekom and Cantele

CCCP1
Jun 6th, 2008, 08:05 PM
Good Luck

Vlatka Jovanovic
Isabella Holland
Marina Sicic

Brenda fan
Jun 6th, 2008, 11:32 PM
QDB: Van Bennekom (r1), Holland (r2)

navyg
Jun 6th, 2008, 11:43 PM
QDB: Holland (R2), anyone over Sjolund (R2)

DutchieGirl
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:10 AM
QDB: Van Bennekom (r1), Holland (r2)

Freakan
Jun 7th, 2008, 12:53 AM
QDB: Holland, Kanakova

Equus
Jun 7th, 2008, 02:13 AM
Q.DB: Van Bennekom(r1) & Holland(r2)

polishprodigy
Jun 7th, 2008, 03:26 AM
QDB: Schiller, Holland

Meelis
Jun 7th, 2008, 07:14 AM
QDB: Van Bennekom and Holland (r2)

tobi
Jun 7th, 2008, 05:14 PM
Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Lara MICHEL (SUI) BYE
Melanie JUNOD (SUI) BYE

Anastasia WAGNER (GER) BYE
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Simona DEMONT (SUI) 6-3 7-6(3)

Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) BYE
Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) BYE
Doris GRAUS (ITA) BYE

Carina WEISSER (SUI) BYE
Carlotta CONTRINI (ITA) BYE

Larissa HORAT (SUI) BYE
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Petra VOGEL (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Giulia COLETTI (ITA) BYE
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Monica CANTELE (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Talissa KUCERA (SUI) BYE
Seraina JAEGER (SUI) defeated Martina GAEMPERLE (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-1

Abbie PROBERT (GBR) BYE
Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Petra MAGLOV (SUI) 7-5 6-2

Ines KREILINGER (AUT) BYE
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) BYE

Justine HUMAIR (SUI) BYE
Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-2 6-2

Xenia KNOLL (SUI) BYE
Kim STIERLI (SUI) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-1 6-0

Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) BYE
Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Dragana ANTIC (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) BYE
Lisa WAGNER (AUT) defeated Marina SICIC (CRO) 3-6 6-1 6-0

Chantal BRUTSCHIN (GER) BYE
Kristina HUBA (SUI) defeated Natalie LUFT (GER) 6-1 6-4

Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) BYE
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Tsering DOWA (SUI) 6-0 6-1

DutchieGirl
Jun 7th, 2008, 11:30 PM
:fiery: Josanne

juki
Jun 8th, 2008, 03:10 AM
QDB: Holland, Steirli (both R2)

esmak
Jun 8th, 2008, 08:43 AM
GL to:wavey:
Nikola M:)
Lenka H

OZTENNIS
Jun 8th, 2008, 09:01 AM
QDB...Isabella Holland

GOOD LUCK TO:
- Sally Peers (AUS)
- Marija Mirkovic (AUS) (assuming she plays here)
- Isabella Holland (AUS)

tobi
Jun 8th, 2008, 05:34 PM
Qualifying 2nd Round

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Melanie JUNOD (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) defeated Anastasia WAGNER (GER) 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)

Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) defeated Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) defeated Doris GRAUS (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Carina WEISSER (SUI) defeated Carlotta CONTRINI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Larissa HORAT (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Giulia COLETTI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Abbie PROBERT (GBR) defeated Nikola MATOVICOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Ines KREILINGER (AUT) 6-2 6-3

Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) defeated Justine HUMAIR (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Kim STIERLI (SUI) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Michelle FARLEY (GBR) defeated Anastasia SAVKINA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa WAGNER (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Kristina HUBA (SUI) defeated Chantal BRUTSCHIN (GER) Walkover
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Darja PRIBITKOW (GER) 6-2 6-1

Andiyan
Jun 8th, 2008, 10:30 PM
QDB
Denti, Kanakova (both R3)

DutchieGirl
Jun 8th, 2008, 11:32 PM
:D Josanne

OZTENNIS
Jun 9th, 2008, 04:39 AM
Good work Isabella...qualify now :)

Tim de Misafan
Jun 9th, 2008, 10:56 AM
Go Michelle, Bibi and Lot.

Lenzerheide:worship:

tobi
Jun 9th, 2008, 05:44 PM
Singles Main Draw

(1)Michelle Gerards (NED) v Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)
Julia Babilon (GER) v (LL)Carina Weisser (SUI)

(LL)Kristina Huba (SUI) v (Q)Federica Denti (ITA)
(7)Madlen Kadur (GER) v (Q)Lara Michel (SUI)

(3)Mandy Minella (LUX) v (Q)Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Madalina Lupu (ROU) v (wc)Conny Perrin (SUI)

Kristina Steiert (GER) v (Q)Lenka Hojckova (SVK)
(5)Amra Sadikovic (SUI) v (Q)Karin Hechenberger (SUI)

(8)Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v (wc)Muriel Wacker (SUI)
Sally Peers (AUS) v (Q)Josanne Van Bennekom (NED)

(Q)Megane Bianco (SUI) v (wc)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI)
(4)Syna Kayser (GER) v (Q)Isabella Holland (AUS)

(6)Alicia Moroni (ITA) v Efrat Mishor (ISR)
Marina Novak (LIE) v Marlot Meddens (NED)

Bibiane Schoofs (NED) v (wc)Milica Tomic (SUI)
(2)Lisa Sabino (ITA) v Alice Balducci (ITA)

tobi
Jun 9th, 2008, 05:45 PM
Doubles Main Draw

BALDUCCI (ITA) / SABINO (ITA) (1) BYE
LUPU (ROU) / MALENOVSKA (SVK) (4) Vs MISHOR (ISR) / PROBERT (GBR)
HOLLAND (AUS) / PEERS (AUS) Vs SADIKOVIC (SUI) / TOMIC (SUI) (3)
KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) / WACKER (SUI) Vs GERARDS (NED) / MEDDENS (NED) (2)

tobi
Jun 9th, 2008, 05:46 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Vlatka JOVANOVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-2
Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) defeated Leonie ATHANASIADIS (GER) 6-1 6-1
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Carina WEISSER (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Megane BIANCO (SUI) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 2-6 7-5 6-2
Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Xenia KNOLL (SUI) defeated Dominika KANAKOVA (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) defeated Michelle FARLEY (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Kristina HUBA (SUI) 6-0 6-1

navyg
Jun 9th, 2008, 07:41 PM
W: Gerards
RU: Sabino
MDB: Boczova, Babilon

FORZA SARITA
Jun 9th, 2008, 08:58 PM
W: Gerards
RU: Sabino

esmak
Jun 9th, 2008, 09:49 PM
GL to:wavey:
Lenka H
Klaudia M
Klaudia B

esmak
Jun 9th, 2008, 09:51 PM
W Syna Kayser
RU Michelle Gerards

Meelis
Jun 9th, 2008, 09:57 PM
RU: Gerards
DB: Boczova and Babilon

DutchieGirl
Jun 9th, 2008, 10:11 PM
W: Gerards
RU: Meddens
DB: Boczova, Meddens

tobi
Jun 9th, 2008, 11:06 PM
RU : Gerards

DB : Boczova & Schoofs

Andiyan
Jun 9th, 2008, 11:15 PM
RU: Meddens
DB: Babilon, Denti

OZTENNIS
Jun 9th, 2008, 11:54 PM
Nice work qualifying Bella but a sheite first round draw :o
Good luck though, and to Sally as well...also good luck in doubles :)
No Marija :mad:

Brenda fan
Jun 9th, 2008, 11:56 PM
W: Meddens
RU: Gerards
DB: Sadikovic, Boczova

polishprodigy
Jun 10th, 2008, 02:49 AM
W: Boczova
RU: Gerards
DB: Babilon, Meddens

OZTENNIS
Jun 10th, 2008, 05:42 AM
W) Michelle Gerards
RU) Isabella Holland :p

Boreas
Jun 10th, 2008, 07:52 AM
W: Boczova
RU: Sadikovic
MDB: Schoofs and Meddens

DutchieGirl
Jun 10th, 2008, 11:23 AM
W: Meddens
RU: Gerards
DB: Sadikovic, Boczova

Hope you're wrong. :p

OZTENNIS
Jun 10th, 2008, 01:16 PM
One result :sad:
Kayser defeated Holland 6-3 0-6 6-3

Tough match for Bella, shame she couldn't get the win because she would have gotten a WTA ranking again...
Oh well, good luck in doubles, and then onto the grass :)

DutchieGirl
Jun 10th, 2008, 01:18 PM
hmm 6-0 second set is ok though. But Kayser's not a bad player.

Freakan
Jun 10th, 2008, 01:30 PM
W: Babilon
RU: Boczova
DB: Boczova, Meddens

Meelis
Jun 10th, 2008, 04:31 PM
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Kristina HUBA (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (7) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-0
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (3) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (5) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (4) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2)

FORZA SARITA
Jun 10th, 2008, 04:46 PM
Alice:woohoo:

Duramont
Jun 10th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Mandy :banana:

GABRIEL
Jun 10th, 2008, 07:11 PM
Alice:woohoo:
I do not think this is a good win...Alice should beat this girl 6-0 6-0...something is wrong with her, I really expected a big improvement this year, but so far nothing....but a win is a win...I hope she can get better

shrOOf
Jun 10th, 2008, 09:15 PM
Surprising win by Kayser :)

Meelis
Jun 11th, 2008, 02:39 PM
First round completed

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Klaudia MALENOVSKA (SVK) 6-2 7-5
Julia BABILON (GER) defeated Carina WEISSER (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Kristina HUBA (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Lara MICHEL (SUI) defeated Madlen KADUR (GER) (7) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-0

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (3) defeated Xenia KNOLL (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Conny PERRIN (SUI) defeated Madalina LUPU (ROU) 6-4 6-2

Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Lenka HOJCKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-0
Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (5) defeated Karin HECHENBERGER (SUI) 7-5 6-3

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Muriel WACKER (SUI) 6-2 6-0
Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) defeated Sally PEERS (AUS) 1-6 6-4 6-1

Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) 6-1 6-3
Syna KAYSER (GER) (4) defeated Isabella HOLLAND (AUS) 6-3 0-6 6-3

Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) 6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(2)
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Marina NOVAK (LIE) 6-3 6-2

Milica TOMIC (SUI) defeated Abbie PROBERT (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-0

OZTENNIS
Jun 11th, 2008, 02:41 PM
oh Sally :help:

shrOOf
Jun 11th, 2008, 02:49 PM
Julia and Kristina :D

paul_masterton
Jun 11th, 2008, 03:23 PM
Abbie :tape:

FORZA SARITA
Jun 11th, 2008, 03:26 PM
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Lisa SABINO (ITA) (2) 4-6 7-5 6-0

oh la la:lol:
deserved loss for Lisa:nerner:

Michaelz
Jun 11th, 2008, 03:29 PM
lisa, play 25k please

Andiyan
Jun 11th, 2008, 07:27 PM
Josanne :D

:lol: Lisa. Clear way for Marlot to QF now.
Michelle on her way to the win. :)

Bibi withdrew... :unsure:

CCCP1
Jun 11th, 2008, 11:10 PM
Well Done

Michelle Gerards
Amra Sadikovic
Milica Tomic

Equus
Jun 11th, 2008, 11:46 PM
MD DB: Kayser (r2)

Andiyan
Jun 12th, 2008, 04:57 PM
Second round:

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Julia BABILON (GER) 6-4 6-2
Federica DENTI (ITA) defeated Lara MICHEL (SUI) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (3) defeated Conny PERRIN (SUI) 5-7 7-5 6-0
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Amra SADIKOVIC (SUI) (5) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Josanne VAN BENNEKOM (NED) 6-0 6-4
Syna KAYSER (GER) (4) defeated Lucia KOVARCIKOVA (SUI) 6-3 6-1
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Alice MORONI (ITA) (6) 5-7 6-2 6-1
Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) defeated Milica TOMIC (SUI) 6-3 6-4

Duramont
Jun 12th, 2008, 06:16 PM
Mandy :bigclap:

Again with a bagel! :drool:

shrOOf
Jun 12th, 2008, 06:34 PM
Kristina :eek: Syna :D

Meelis
Jun 13th, 2008, 07:13 PM
Quarterfinal

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (3) Walkover
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Andiyan
Jun 13th, 2008, 07:27 PM
Dutchie final please :bounce:!

Mommiej
Jun 13th, 2008, 07:40 PM
Michelle and Marlot also won doubles final

insider007
Jun 13th, 2008, 08:23 PM
Quarterfinal

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Federica DENTI (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Kristina STEIERT (GER) defeated Mandy MINELLA (LUX) (3) Walkover
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Syna KAYSER (GER) (4) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Marlot MEDDENS (NED) defeated Alice BALDUCCI (ITA) 6-1 6-3

if you wonder why Minella gave a walkover to Steiert...simple. She will play tomorrow the club championships wit her team in Luxembourg. She plays at the richest team over here so I guess they offered her more than she can win at this tournament to play for them instead of staying at this tournament.

shrOOf
Jun 13th, 2008, 08:25 PM
Kristina :);)

TheBoiledEgg
Jun 13th, 2008, 09:46 PM
Mandy :( :sad:

rated_next
Jun 14th, 2008, 12:02 AM
Mandy :rolleyes:
why play at this event then as she had great chances to make semis here??

Michelle :)

slavicpower
Jun 14th, 2008, 02:27 AM
Klaudia :D:bigclap:

Brenda fan
Jun 14th, 2008, 01:57 PM
Hope you're wrong. :p
:lol: just noticed ur comment... why?

rated_next
Jun 14th, 2008, 03:23 PM
Semifinals:

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 7-5 6-2 :)
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-1

slavicpower
Jun 14th, 2008, 03:48 PM
Klaudia :eek::D

shrOOf
Jun 14th, 2008, 03:56 PM
Kristina :sad: :(

Brenda fan
Jun 14th, 2008, 04:21 PM
Semifinals:

Michelle GERARDS (NED) (1) defeated Kristina STEIERT (GER) 7-5 6-2 :)
Klaudia BOCZOVA (SVK) (8) defeated Marlot MEDDENS (NED) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Marlot :sad:

..ikke..
Jun 14th, 2008, 04:26 PM
Michelle :yeah:
Marlot :sad:

Andiyan
Jun 14th, 2008, 07:07 PM
Klaudia :eek:

insider007
Jun 14th, 2008, 09:37 PM
Mandy Minella won her match in Luxembourg 6 0 6 0 :D

DutchieGirl
Jun 15th, 2008, 07:05 AM
:lol: just noticed ur comment... why?
Coz I wanted Michelle to win more than Marlot. ;)

rated_next
Jun 15th, 2008, 05:39 PM
Finals:

Boczova d. Gerards 6-3 6-1 :eek: :(

WOW! another 10k title for Klaudia -- congrats :)

esmak
Jun 15th, 2008, 05:44 PM
KLaudia :dance::D
congats

tobi
Jun 15th, 2008, 06:13 PM
Congrats Klaudia ;)

slavicpower
Jun 16th, 2008, 02:42 AM
Klaudia :D:D

DutchieGirl
Jun 16th, 2008, 06:55 AM
:( Michelle